2013年10月10日星期四

101-01 examination of the latest Riverstone certification exam questions and answers

ITCertKing's experienced expert team has developed effective training program a for Riverstone certification 101-01 exam, which is very fit for candidates. ITCertKing provide you the high quality product, which can let you do simulation test before the real Riverstone certification 101-01 exam. So you can take a best preparation for the exam.

ITCertKing's products can not only help customers 100% pass their first time to attend Riverstone certification 101-01 exam, but also provide a one-year of free online update service for them, which will delivery the latest exam materials to customers at the first time to let them know the latest certification exam information. So ITCertKing is a very good website which not only provide good quality products, but also a good after-sales service.

Everyone has their own dreams. What is your dream? Is it a promotion, a raise or so? My dream is to pass the Riverstone 101-01 exam. I think with this certification, all the problems will not be a problem. However, to pass this certification is a bit difficult. But it does not matter, because I chose ITCertKing's Riverstone 101-01 exam training materials. It can help me realize my dream. If you also have a IT dream, quickly put it into reality. Select ITCertKing's Riverstone 101-01 exam training materials, and it is absolutely trustworthy.

Add ITCertKing's products to cart now! You will have 100% confidence to participate in the exam and disposably pass Riverstone certification 101-01 exam. At last, you will not regret your choice.

Exam Code: 101-01
Exam Name: Riverstone (Riverbed Certified Solutions Associate)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 166 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-10-10

Having a Riverstone 101-01 certification can enhance your employment prospects,and then you can have a lot of good jobs. ITCertKing is a website very suitable to candidates who participate in the Riverstone certification 101-01 exam. ITCertKing can not only provide all the information related to the Riverstone certification 101-01 exam for the candidates, but also provide a good learning opportunity for them. ITCertKing be able to help you pass Riverstone certification 101-01 exam successfully.

101-01 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/101-01_exam.html

NO.1 Which TCP option (probe) is used on the Steelhead Mobile client for auto-discovery?
A. 0x4c
B. 0xc4
C. 0xd4
D. Steelhead Mobile client must use fixed-target rules
Answer: A

Riverstone original questions   101-01   101-01   101-01 exam prep   101-01 exam

NO.2 The key difference between the *Degraded* status and the *Critical* status is:
A. With degraded, only one alarm has been triggered, whereas with critical, two or more alarms were
triggered
B. With degraded, the Steelhead appliance is still optimizing traffic, whereas with critical the Steelhead
may or may not be optimizing
C. With degraded, there is no optimization due to a software problem, whereas with critical there is no
optimization due to a hardware problem
D. With both degraded and critical, optimization functions as normal however administrator attention is
required.
Answer: B

Riverstone certification training   101-01 questions   101-01   101-01 braindump

NO.3 When deploying a Steelhead appliance server-side out-of-path in the data center, what will be the IP
address seen by the destination server in the data center?
A. The client PC s IP address
B. The client-side Steelhead appliance s Primary IP address
C. The client-side Steelhead appliance s In-path IP address
D. The server-side Steelhead appliance s Primary IP address
Answer: D

Riverstone   101-01   101-01 demo   101-01 pdf

NO.4 Which of the following status states of the Steelhead appliance are valid? (Select 3)
A. Degraded
B. Normal
C. Healthy
D. Critical
E. Failed
Answer: A,C,D

Riverstone   101-01 test answers   101-01 certification   101-01 test answers

NO.5 Steelhead appliance models vary according to which of the following attributes?
Number of concurrent TCP connections that can be optimized
Amount of disk storage available for Scalable Data Referencing
Level of encryption supported
Maximum possible in-path interfaces
A. 1, 2, and 3
B. 1, 2, and 4
C. 2,3, and 4
D. 1, 3. and 4
E. 1, 2, 3, and 4
Answer: B

Riverstone exam dumps   101-01 braindump   101-01 certification   101-01

NO.6 Refer to the exhibit.
Which of the following correctly describes the combination of cable types used in a fail-to-wire
scenario for the interconnected devices shown in the exhibit? Assume Auto-MDIX is not enabled on any
device.
A. Cable 1: Crossover, Cable 2: Crossover
B. Cable 1: Straight-through, Cable 3: Straight-through
C. Cable 1: Crossover, Cable 2: Straight-through
D. Cable 1: Straight through, Cable 2: Crossover
Answer: C

Riverstone certification training   101-01 certification   101-01   101-01 practice test   101-01

NO.7 An employee who has just installed Steelhead Mobile onto her workstation notices that she never gets
any reduction. It always says 0%. The status of the mobile client appears to be:
Optimization Status : Firewalled
Controller Status : Connected
The reason she is seeing 0% reduction statistics is:
A. Location Awareness is in effect
B. The physical branch Steelhead appliance is her office is behind a firewall
C. The office firewall is stripping the IP options field
D. Her workstation is blocking TCP port 7801
E. The data center is currently firewalling all optimized connections
Answer: D

Riverstone   101-01   101-01 exam

NO.8 Assuming the Steelhead appliance has a 250 GB database capacity, by enabling PFS on a supported
Steelhead appliance which of the following would be true:
A. The database capacity will shrink due to the amount of space by PFS
B. The database capacity will grow due to the amount of space by PFS
C. The database capacity does not change
D. The database capacity will have to be reformatted
Answer: C

Riverstone   101-01 certification   101-01

NO.9 What are the benefits of Application Streamlining?
A. Applications run up to 100 times faster
B. Reduces application chattiness by 65-98%
C. Accelerates the most important applications, such as CIFS. MAPI, NFS. HTTP/S, and MS-SQL Lotus
D. All of the above
E. None of the above
Answer: D

Riverstone   101-01 answers real questions   101-01 exam

NO.10 What are basic components of the Interceptor appliance? (Select 3)
A. Load Balancing
B. Redirection
C. Peer Affinity
D. Optimization
E. Store SDR data
Answer: A,B,C

Riverstone exam   101-01   101-01 answers real questions

ITCertKing offer the latest 000-318 exam material and high-quality 200-120 pdf questions & answers. Our C_TSCM62_65 VCE testing engine and MB6-870 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 70-687 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/101-01_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论