2013年10月30日星期三

HP certification HP2-K23 exam questions and answers come out

Fantasy can make people to come up with many good ideas, but it can not do anything. So when you thinking how to pass the HP HP2-K23 exam, It's better open your computer, and click the website of ITCertKing, then you will see the things you want. ITCertKing's products have favorable prices, and have quality assurance, but also to ensure you to 100% pass the exam.

ITCertKing provide you with a clear and excellent choice and reduce your troubles. Do you want early success? Do you want to quickly get HP certification HP2-K23 exam certificate? Hurry to add ITCertKing to your Shopping Cart. ITCertKing will give you a good guide to ensure you pass the exam. Using ITCertKing can quickly help you get the certificate you want.

Exam Code: HP2-K23
Exam Name: HP (Selling HP storage solutions)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 137 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-10-29

All the IT professionals are familiar with the HP HP2-K23 exam. And everyone dreams pass this demanding exam. HP HP2-K23 exam certification is generally accepted as the highest level. Do you have it? About the so-called demanding, that is difficult to pass the exam. This does not matter, with the ITCertKing's HP HP2-K23 exam training materials in hand, you will pass the exam successfully. You feel the exam is demanding is because that you do not choose a good method. Select the ITCertKing, then you will hold the hand of success, and never miss it.

When you try our part of HP certification HP2-K23 exam practice questions and answers, you can make a choice to our ITCertKing. We will be 100% providing you convenience and guarantee. Remember that making you 100% pass HP certification HP2-K23 exam is ITCertKing.

The appropriate selection of training is a guarantee of success. However, the choice is very important, ITCertKing popularity is well known, there is no reason not to choose it. Of course, Give you the the perfect training materials, if you do not fit this information that is still not effective. So before using ITCertKing training materials, you can download some free questions and answers as a trial, so that you can do the most authentic exam preparation. This is why thousands of candidates depends ITCertKing one of the important reason. We provide the best and most affordable, most complete exam training materials to help them pass the exam.

ITCertKing is a convenient website to provide training resources for IT professionals to participate in the certification exam. ITCertKing have different training methods and training courses for different candidates. With these ITCertKing's targeted training, the candidates can pass the exam much easier. A lot of people who participate in the IT professional certification exam was to use ITCertKing's practice questions and answers to pass the exam, so ITCertKing got a high reputation in the IT industry.

HP2-K23 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/HP2-K23_exam.html

NO.1 What are the broad types of client virtualization users? (Select three.)
A. Power users
B. Knowledge workers
C. Remote workers
D. Task workers
E. Management workers
F. Support users
Answer: A,B,D

HP test   HP2-K23   HP2-K23 braindump   HP2-K23

NO.2 Which HP Storage strategy helps customers achieve better storage utilization without incurring capital
expenditures for additional storage capacity?
A. application integration
B. scale-out virtualization
C. storage simplification
D. platform convergence
Answer: B

HP braindump   HP2-K23 test questions   HP2-K23   HP2-K23   HP2-K23

NO.3 What is a benefit to your customers of using the HP Data Protector Granular Recovery Extension?
A. HP Data Protector can store information to tape.
B. The customer's VMware administrator can recover single items from Data Protector disk or tape
backups.
C. The customer's backup administrator can now store all requests in a queue and run them together in a
single batch.
D. HP Data Protector has a new user-friendly GUI.
Answer: B

HP   HP2-K23 answers real questions   HP2-K23   HP2-K23 exam prep   HP2-K23

NO.4 Which statement is true regarding unstructured data?
A. Unstructured data is generated by corporate databases as a backup storage solution.
B. Unstructured data is being surpassed by structured data as the most space-consuming for
organizations
C. The growth of unstructured data presents an opportunity for storage salespeople.
D. The format for unstructured data is restricted to text and graphics for compression purposes.
Answer: C

HP test questions   HP2-K23   HP2-K23 exam prep   HP2-K23   HP2-K23

NO.5 On which storage environment are 3PAR, P4000, EVA, and P9500 focused?
A. SAN
B. NAS
C. Dedicated
D. Archive
Answer: A

HP   HP2-K23 braindump   HP2-K23 pdf   HP2-K23

NO.6 According to IDC Research, what is a challenge facing many organizations with regards to desktop IT?
A. They are not able to effectively control security and compliance breaches with a distributed desktop
environment. Consequently, they are now moving remote workers back onsite.
B. They are incurring a much greater hiring and training expense for their IT staff, because they must
learn to manage a distributed desktop environment.
C. They are moving toward client virtualization to support more remote workers, which results in a
significant expense increase per user than with traditional desktop environments.
D. They are considering large-scale corporate adoptions of Windows 7 and will refresh the desktops at
the same time, incurring major capital expense.
Answer: D

HP   HP2-K23   HP2-K23   HP2-K23 exam prep   HP2-K23 exam prep

NO.7 What are characteristics of the Productivity and Knowledge workers target customer base for HP
Client Virtualization solutions?
A. small to medium companies with 250+ users who are willing to incur increased desktop support and
maintenance costs to implement a remote environment
B. small to medium companies with less than 250 users who must enable a virtual environment quickly
and at the lowest possible cost
C. medium to large enterprises with more than 1000 users that must transition from a traditional to remote
user environment
D. medium to large enterprises with 250+ users that need to increase data security and simplify their PC
environments
Answer: D

HP pdf   HP2-K23   HP2-K23   HP2-K23 exam dumps

NO.8 What is the preferred way to promote and position Storage Essentials Professional Edition (SEPE) to
your customers?
A. Your customer's storage team will no longer need to be involved in strategic storage issues.
B. Your customer can manage their storage lifecycle by analyzing system-wide capacity in real time.
C. Your customer's organization will finally be able to decrease their dependence on business process
automation.
D. The SEPE software maps virtual servers, storage network, and storage device connectivity quickly
using virtual server agents.
Answer: B

HP exam   HP2-K23 demo   HP2-K23 practice test   HP2-K23 dumps

NO.9 The P4000 ¯ s ab ilit y t o r ap i d l y c l one v irt ua l m ach i nes tr ans l a t es i n t o w h i ch bus i ness bene fit ?
A. improved backups
B. reduced security concerns
C. faster deployments of new applications
D. reduced networking costs
Answer: C

HP   HP2-K23   HP2-K23   HP2-K23   HP2-K23 certification

NO.10 Which statements describe the benefits of the HP Converged Infrastructure.? (Select two.)
A. It uses common hardware to lower cost and makes it easier for customers to manage.
B. It enables customers to allocate costs for storage, servers and networking usage.
C. It is built to exist not only in an HP world, but in the heterogeneous world as well.
D. It allows existing equipment in the data center to be consolidated by at least 75%.
E. It provides a single operating system for all servers and storage devices.
Answer: A,C

HP   HP2-K23   HP2-K23

NO.11 Which tool will help you as a salesperson demonstrate to your customer the total net savings their
organization will realize with an HP client virtualization solution?
A. HP Reference Architectures
B. HP P4000 LeftHand SAN Map
C. ESG Virtual Client IT Report
D. HP Client Virtualization ROI Calculator
Answer: D

HP   HP2-K23 certification training   HP2-K23

NO.12 When traditional storage does not meet server virtualization requirements, what are the resulting issues?
(Select two)
A. performance bottlenecks
B. capacity constraints
C. configuration problems
D. availability issues
E. file sharing security issues
Answer: A,D

HP exam simulations   HP2-K23   HP2-K23   HP2-K23 study guide

NO.13 HP Storage is best positioned to deliver the storage infrastructure of the future with the ° 4 ¡ s ¡± . I d e n t i
the appropriate 4 S ¯ s .
A. Self-Optimized, Smart, Secure, Scalable
B. Self-Directed, Smart, Simple, Scalable
C. Self-Optimized, Smart, Simple, Scalable
D. Self-Optimized, Smart, Streamlined, Scalable
Answer: C

HP   HP2-K23 questions   HP2-K23   HP2-K23   HP2-K23 test questions   HP2-K23

NO.14 Which words best describe the 3PAR value proposition?
A. Multi-tenant, Efficient, Autonomic
B. Multi-tenant, Efficient, Adaptive
C. Multi-tenant, Efficient, Automatic
D. Multi-tenant, Efficient, Scalable
Answer: A

HP exam   HP2-K23 exam   HP2-K23 questions

NO.15 What are the key selling points for scalable storage solutions?
A. Simple, Sizeable, Smart and Self-Optimized
B. Simple, Sizeable, Smart and Self-Automated
C. Simple, Scalable, Smart and Self-Optimized
D. Simple, Scalable, Sizeable and Self-Optimized
Answer: C

HP   HP2-K23 demo   HP2-K23   HP2-K23

NO.16 In a 2010 Enterprise Strategy Group survey, organizations were asked what the most important
consideration was when evaluating a scale-out solution. Which category did nearly 60% of the
respondents view as the most important?
A. reduced cost of infrastructure
B. reduced power and cooling requirements
C. reduced data center floor space requirements
D. reduced IT staff-related costs
Answer: A

HP   HP2-K23   HP2-K23 exam prep   HP2-K23

NO.17 Why does the HP approach to client virtualization solutions include reference architectures?
A. Optimizing network bandwidth is typically the most complicated task when integrating client
virtualization. The reference architectures explain these steps in greater detail.
B. Client virtualization is difficult to plan. The reference architectures provide the customer with detailed
maps and schematics of the servers and networks.
C. Client virtualization has traditionally been difficult to implement. Customers need some guidelines to
help determine server and storage sizing.
D. Customers typically cannot perform basic installation and maintenance on new virtualization solutions.
The reference architectures provide a detailed guideline.
Answer: C

HP practice test   HP2-K23   HP2-K23   HP2-K23 questions   HP2-K23   HP2-K23

NO.18 The P4000 is well known for its ° a l-inclusive feature set." Which features are included in that set?
(Select two.)
A. Storage Clustering
B. Accelerated Deduplication
C. Network RAID
D. Fusion Manager
E. Continuous Remote Replication
Answer: A,C

HP study guide   HP2-K23 practice test   HP2-K23 exam prep   HP2-K23 dumps

NO.19 Which customer storage requirement is addressed with HP Thin Provisioning, HP StoreOnce
Deduplication, HP Smart Tiers, and HP Insight Control?
A. application integration
B. storage virtualization
C. platform convergence
D. storage optimization
Answer: D

HP test   HP2-K23 dumps   HP2-K23 test   HP2-K23 demo

NO.20 What is a business benefit to your customers of implementing the HP Converged Infrastructure?
A. The IT department can provision servers and storage more quickly, which frees up time for other IT
tasks.
B. IT resources do not need to be involved in storage provisioning, which releases them for maintenance
activities.
C. Downtime can be reduced by over 50%, which improves user productivity.
D. The time taken to launch new services is dramatically reduced, which improves time to revenue.
Answer: D

HP   HP2-K23   HP2-K23   HP2-K23   HP2-K23 certification training

ITCertKing offer the latest 200-120 exam material and high-quality ICGB pdf questions & answers. Our HP2-N42 VCE testing engine and HP0-S34 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality PMI-100 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/HP2-K23_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论