2014年1月31日星期五

Latest training guide for SAP C_TFIN52_64

ITCertKing can not only save you valuable time, but also make you feel at ease to participate in the exam and pass it successfully. ITCertKing has good reliability and a high reputation in the IT professionals. You can free download the part of SAP C_TFIN52_64 exam questions and answers ITCertKing provide as an attempt to determine the reliability of our products. I believe you will be very satisfied of our products. I have confidence in our ITCertKing products that soon ITCertKing's exam questions and answers about SAP C_TFIN52_64 will be your choice and you will pass SAP certification C_TFIN52_64 exam successfully. It is wise to choose our ITCertKing and ITCertKing will prove to be the most satisfied product you want.

If you buy ITCertKing's SAP certification C_TFIN52_64 exam practice questions and answers, you can not only pass SAP certification C_TFIN52_64 exam, but also enjoy a year of free update service. If you fail your exam, ITCertKing will full refund to you. You can free download part of practice questions and answers about SAP certification C_TFIN52_64 exam as a try to test the reliability of ITCertKing's products.

Exam Code: C_TFIN52_64
Exam Name: SAP (SAP Certified Application Associate - Financial Accounting with SAP ERP 6.0 EHP4)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 80 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2014-01-30

Choosing to participate in SAP certification C_TFIN52_64 exam is a wise choice, because if you have a SAP C_TFIN52_64 authentication certificate, your salary and job position will be improved quickly and then your living standard will provide at the same time. But passing SAP certification C_TFIN52_64 exam is not very easy, it need to spend a lot of time and energy to master relevant IT professional knowledge. ITCertKing is a professional IT training website to make the training scheme for SAP certification C_TFIN52_64 exam. At first you can free download part of exercises questions and answers about SAP certification C_TFIN52_64 exam on www.ITCertKing.com as a try, so that you can check the reliability of our product. Generally, if you have tried ITCertKing's products, you'll very confident of our products.

There are a lot of sites provide the SAP C_TFIN52_64 exam certification and other training materials for you . ITCertKing is only website which can provide you SAP C_TFIN52_64 exam certification with high quality. In the guidance and help of ITCertKing, you can through your SAP C_TFIN52_64 exam the first time. The questions and the answer provided by ITCertKing are IT experts use their extensive knowledge and experience manufacturing out . It can help your future in the IT industry to the next level.

C_TFIN52_64 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/C_TFIN52_64_exam.html

NO.1 It is possible for the planned depreciation to be displayed through through assigning depreciation
terms and a planned start-up date to the order or project.
A. false
B. true
Answer: B

SAP   C_TFIN52_64   C_TFIN52_64

NO.2 Several company codes can use the same chart of accounts, although they have different charts of
depreciation
A. true
B. false
Answer: A

SAP exam prep   C_TFIN52_64   C_TFIN52_64 original questions   C_TFIN52_64   C_TFIN52_64 certification

NO.3 According the Replacement Values: Index (one or more options may be true)
A. An indexed revaluation can also be calculated for accumulated depreciation and imputed interest.
B. Only year-dependent index classes are used.
C. The index series must be assigned to an index class.
D. You enter the index series in the asset or in the asset class.
Answer: A, B, C, D

SAP   C_TFIN52_64   C_TFIN52_64 questions   C_TFIN52_64

NO.4 Preparation for year-end closing: (one or more options are true)
A. If you change any depreciation values, you must run depreciation posting again.
B. Once depreciation has been posted in FI-AA and FI, a balance sheet and profit and loss statement can
be created.
C. If an area posts APC values to the general ledger periodically, you will need to run report RAPERPOO
for periodic posting.
D. After the depreciation lists and asset history sheet have been checked, depreciation is posted.
E. If the final result is not satisfactory, you can carry out depreciation simulation or (bulk) changes, or
make adjustment postings.
Answer: A, B, C, D, E

SAP demo   C_TFIN52_64   C_TFIN52_64 answers real questions   C_TFIN52_64   C_TFIN52_64

NO.5 SAP provides model charts of depreciation for many countries but we can also define our own chart of
depreciation (by copying and changing)
A. Yes
B. No
Answer: A

SAP braindump   C_TFIN52_64 practice test   C_TFIN52_64 original questions   C_TFIN52_64   C_TFIN52_64

NO.6 Consider the following sentences about field status:
1. Fields which ______ can be made ______.
2) Fields that can be entered, but are not required, can be set to ______ entry.
Which of the options below matches the blank spaces of those sentences?
A. must not have an entry/optional for 1; suppressed for 2)
B. must have an entry/suppressed for 1; suppressed for 2)
C. must have an entry/optional for 1; optional for 2)
D. must have an entry/required for 1; optional for 2)
E. must not have an entry/required for 1; optional for 2)
Answer: D

SAP dumps   C_TFIN52_64   C_TFIN52_64   C_TFIN52_64

NO.7 The ______ determines the depreciation start date of the asset. This date is determined for each
depreciation are by the period control method of the depreciation key.
A. asset value date
Answer: A

SAP   C_TFIN52_64 test questions   C_TFIN52_64 dumps   C_TFIN52_64

NO.8 It is not possible to use two check series for making payment
A. False
B. True
Answer: A

SAP   C_TFIN52_64 exam prep   C_TFIN52_64 certification training   C_TFIN52_64 original questions

NO.9 What are the elements that are available to enter rules for the prerequisites (validation & substitution)
and check (validation):
A. Logical Operator (boolean terms)
B. Comparison operators
C. Operands
Answer: A, B, C

SAP dumps   C_TFIN52_64   C_TFIN52_64 test questions   C_TFIN52_64   C_TFIN52_64 certification training   C_TFIN52_64

NO.10 The ______ specifies the master data level at which each field can be maintained.
A. Maintenance level
Answer: A

SAP   C_TFIN52_64   C_TFIN52_64   C_TFIN52_64 exam dumps   C_TFIN52_64   C_TFIN52_64 study guide

NO.11 A document can only be reversed if: One or more is correct.
A. The original document contains no cleared line items, if the document does contain cleared items, then
these items must be reset before reversal can take place.
B. The original document contains only customer, vendor and G/L line items.
C. The original document was posted in FI system or originating in other modules.
D. All specified values (such as, cost center) are not still valid.
Answer: A, B

SAP certification   C_TFIN52_64   C_TFIN52_64   C_TFIN52_64 test questions

NO.12 The area menus can be displayed but not changed in area menu maintenance
A. false
B. true
Answer: A

SAP   C_TFIN52_64   C_TFIN52_64 exam simulations

NO.13 What do the posting keys specify? (4)
(Note: we can have more than one correct sentence. Please select the sentences you think they are
correct)?
A. Whether the accounts are allowed for posting.
B. Whether the line items are valid for a business transaction.
C. Whether the line items contain "credit" or "debit" values.
D. Whether the line item is connected to a payment transaction or not.
E. Whether the posting is sales-relevant and the sales figure of the account is to be updated by the
transaction, for example, by the posting of a customer invoice.
Answer: A, C, D, E

SAP   C_TFIN52_64   C_TFIN52_64 original questions   C_TFIN52_64   C_TFIN52_64 exam dumps

NO.14 What does the monitor provide? (4)
(Note: we can have more than one correct sentence. Please select the sentences you think they are
correct)
A. The access to messages and result lists.
B. The visualization of both entire technical and business information.
C. The opportunity to postpone someone's tasks.
D. The opportunity to view the work of colleagues and the processing sequence, as well as the technical
and business status of every task.
E. The ability to monitor the total progress of period-end closing when the user uses more than one task
list.
Answer: A, B, D, E

SAP   C_TFIN52_64 questions   C_TFIN52_64 questions

NO.15 What are the depreciation terms that are mainly used as additional parameters in the cost-accounting
depreciation area?
A. scrap value
B. index
C. variable depreciation portion
Answer: A, B, C

SAP   C_TFIN52_64   C_TFIN52_64 test   C_TFIN52_64

NO.16 Tax calculation by system are usually posted via separate line item to a special tax account in standard
scenario
A. true
B. falsh
Answer: A

SAP   C_TFIN52_64   C_TFIN52_64   C_TFIN52_64 braindump

NO.17 Identify the features of a Business Blueprint from the following list: (There are more than one correct
answer for this question)
A. Business process groups
B. Blueprint document
C. Associated items
D. Business groups
E. Business scenarios
F. Blueprint structure
Answer: A, B, C, E, F

SAP study guide   C_TFIN52_64   C_TFIN52_64 study guide

NO.18 What is a SAP Business Object (Please choose the correct sentence)?
A. It is all the transaction data generated via transactions.
B. It is the instanced class of the Class Builder.
C. It is composed of tables that are related in a business context, including the related application
programs and it is maintained in the Class Repository.
D. It is the representation of a central business object in the real world, such as an employee, sales order,
purchase requisition, invoice and so on.
E. It is a sequence of dialog steps that are consistent in a business context and that belong together
logically.
Answer: D

SAP test answers   C_TFIN52_64   C_TFIN52_64 test   C_TFIN52_64   C_TFIN52_64

NO.19 Company codes from different countries cannot tie processed in same payment run
A. false
B. true
Answer: B

SAP test answers   C_TFIN52_64   C_TFIN52_64

NO.20 If a closed year is subsequently released for posting, it can only be closed again once the year-end
closing program has been re-run.
A. false
B. true
Answer: B

SAP   C_TFIN52_64   C_TFIN52_64   C_TFIN52_64

NO.21 For which scenario can you use the cash journal?
A. To post incoming and outgoing payments in any transaction currency.
B. To make remittances to vendors.
C. To record documents that will not be included in the general ledger.
D. To manage cash in local branches and offices.
Answer: D

SAP exam dumps   C_TFIN52_64   C_TFIN52_64

NO.22 The master data section of ASSET CLASS consists with control data and default values for the
administrative data in the asset master record
A. Yes
B. No
Answer: A

SAP   C_TFIN52_64   C_TFIN52_64   C_TFIN52_64 pdf

NO.23 [FI-Master Data] Field Status group control:
A. The GL account group.
B. The fields for data entry screens.
C. The number ranger.
D. The account type.
Answer: B

SAP   C_TFIN52_64 test   C_TFIN52_64   C_TFIN52_64 braindump   C_TFIN52_64 questions

NO.24 What is the purpose of the terms of payment? (Please choose the correct sentence)
A. Define the baseline date.
B. Enable the cross-company code transactions.
C. Calculate a cash discount and invoice due date.
D. Calculate only the required conditions for SD invoices.
E. Calculate the tax amounts.
Answer: C

SAP certification   C_TFIN52_64 braindump   C_TFIN52_64 exam simulations   C_TFIN52_64   C_TFIN52_64

NO.25 Asset history sheet is the most important and most comprehensive year end report or intermediate
report
A. false
B. true
Answer: B

SAP   C_TFIN52_64 practice test   C_TFIN52_64   C_TFIN52_64 exam dumps

NO.26 The number of the G/L account to be charged can be automatically suggested by the system provided
that automatic account determination has been defined for company code.
A. false
B. true
Answer: A

SAP original questions   C_TFIN52_64 certification   C_TFIN52_64 braindump   C_TFIN52_64

NO.27 By the period control method of the depreciation key, the asset value date is determined for each
depreciation area.
A. false
B. true
Answer: B

SAP   C_TFIN52_64 questions   C_TFIN52_64 questions

NO.28 What are the fields that can be used as selection criteria in reporting from the below given options.
A. Evaluation groups: These are asset master data fields for which the user can specify use and meaning.
B. Reason for investment: In this master record field, you can enter a reason for the investment.
C. Environmental protection indicator. Here you can enter a measure taken to comply with environmental
protection laws.
Answer: A, B, C

SAP   C_TFIN52_64 pdf   C_TFIN52_64 certification

NO.29 The transfer from the under-construction phase to completed asset is referred to here as ______.
A. capitalization of the asset under construction
Answer: A

SAP   C_TFIN52_64 test answers   C_TFIN52_64 study guide

NO.30 Consider the following statements:
Which of the statements is false (Please choose the correct sentence)?
A. The account type field in terms of payment basic data screen should be defined separately, to prevent
any done change in the term of payment.
B. Terms of payments are copied from invoice to credit memos when they are linked to.
C. Inserting a "V" in the invoice reference field during document entry means the terms of payment are
activated in the non-invoice-related credit memos.
D. The day limits define the dates of the cash discount periods.
E. The system cannot define the splitment of an installment payment, at least you define it in the terms of
payment.
Answer: D

SAP   C_TFIN52_64   C_TFIN52_64   C_TFIN52_64

ITCertKing offer the latest 1D0-610 exam material and high-quality CAT-380 pdf questions & answers. Our 1Z0-478 VCE testing engine and MB6-872 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality EX0-101 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/C_TFIN52_64_exam.html

Best exercises of SAP certification C_TSCM52_64 exam and answers

ITCertKing is a website which can give much convenience and meet the needs and achieve dreams for many people participating IT certification exams. If you are still worrying about passing some IT certification exams, please choose ITCertKing to help you. ITCertKing can make you feel at ease, because we have a lot of IT certification exam related training materials with high quality, coverage of the outline and pertinence, too, which will bring you a lot of help. You won't regret to choose ITCertKing, it can help you build your dream career.

ITCertKing is a website that provide the counseling courses for IT professionals to participate in SAP certification C_TSCM52_64 exam and help them get the SAP C_TSCM52_64 certification. The courses of ITCertKing is developed by experienced experts' extensive experience and expertise and the quality is very good and have a very fast update rate. Besides, exercises we provide are very close to the real exam questions, almost the same. When you select ITCertKing, you are sure to 100% pass your first time to participate in the difficult and critical SAP certification C_TSCM52_64 exam.

After the advent of the ITCertKing's latest SAP certification C_TSCM52_64 exam practice questions and answers, passing SAP certification C_TSCM52_64 exam is no longer a dream of the IT staff. All of ITCertKing's practice questions and answers about SAP certification C_TSCM52_64 exam have high quality and 95% similarity with the real exam questions. ITCertKing is worthful to choose. If you choose ITCertKing's products, you will be well prepared for SAP certification C_TSCM52_64 exam and then successfully pass the exam.

ITCertKing have a huge senior IT expert team. They use their professional IT knowledge and rich experience to develop a wide range of different training plans which can help you pass SAP certification C_TSCM52_64 exam successfully. In ITCertKing you can always find out the most suitable training way for you to pass the exam easily. No matter you choose which kind of the training method, ITCertKing will provide you a free one-year update service. ITCertKing's information resources are very wide and also very accurate. When selecting ITCertKing, passing SAP certification C_TSCM52_64 exam is much more simple for you.

Exam Code: C_TSCM52_64
Exam Name: SAP (SAP Certified Application Associate - Procurement with SAP ERP 6.0 EHP4)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 80 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2014-01-30

You can free download part of ITCertKing's exercises and answers about SAP certification C_TSCM52_64 exam as a try, then you will be more confident to choose our ITCertKing's products to prepare your SAP certification C_TSCM52_64 exam. Please add ITCertKing's products in you cart quickly.

Today, the IT industry is facing fierce competition, you will feel powerless, this is inevitable. All you have to do is to escort your career. Of course, you have many choices. I recommend that you use the ITCertKing SAP C_TSCM52_64 exam questions and answers, it is a good helper to help your success of IT certification. So what you still waiting for, go to get new ITCertKing SAP C_TSCM52_64 exam training materials early.

C_TSCM52_64 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/C_TSCM52_64_exam.html

NO.1 Which of the following elements belong to warehouse stock available for MRP in net requirement
calculation? (Choose three.)
A. Warehouse stock
B. On-order stock
C. Reorder point
D. Non-valuated goods receipt blocked stock
E. Fixed purchase requisitions
Answer: A,B,E

SAP exam dumps   C_TSCM52_64   C_TSCM52_64   C_TSCM52_64 pdf

NO.2 Which assignment can be made for the organizational object "purchasing organization".?
A. A purchasing organization can be assigned to multiple company codes
B. A purchasing organization can be assigned to multiple controlling areas
C. A purchasing organization can be assigned to multiple plants
D. Multiple purchasing groups can be assigned to a purchasing organization
Answer: C

SAP pdf   C_TSCM52_64   C_TSCM52_64 dumps   C_TSCM52_64 questions

NO.3 From which stock type can goods issues to cost centers be posted?
A. Non-valuated blocked stock
B. Valuated blocked stock
C. Quality inspection stock
D. Unrestricted-use stock
Answer: D

SAP certification training   C_TSCM52_64   C_TSCM52_64   C_TSCM52_64   C_TSCM52_64

NO.4 What does an account group determine when vendor master records are created?
(Choose three.)
A. The number range in which a vendor master record must be created for this account group
B. The default setting of the info update indicator in purchase orders for vendors in this account group
C. The field selection when a vendor master record is created for vendors in this account group
D. The interval of the number assignment (internal or external)
E. The sequence of tab pages when a vendor master record is created for vendors in this account group
Answer: A,C,D

SAP test answers   C_TSCM52_64   C_TSCM52_64 test questions   C_TSCM52_64 answers real questions

NO.5 Your company manages stock of various advertising articles on a quantity and value basis. In the future,
you want to analyze the value of these advertising articles.
Unfortunately, the articles have been created with different material types, material groups, valuation
classes, and in different number range intervals.
For this reason, you want to change the assignments.
Which of the following changes are possible, even if stock exists for the articles?
A. You create a new material group and then change the material group of the advertising articles to the
new material group.
B. You create a new material type and then change the material type of the advertising articles to the new
material type.
C. You create a new valuation class and then change the valuation class of the advertising articles to the
new valuation class.
D. You create a new number range interval and then change the material numbers of the advertising
articles to a number in the new number range interval.
Answer: A

SAP braindump   C_TSCM52_64 test questions   C_TSCM52_64

NO.6 In which of the following cases is the goods receipt always posted as non-valuated?
A. Goods receipt for initial stock entry
B. Goods receipt to the stock of material provided to vendor
C. Goods receipt for a free-of-charge delivery
D. Goods receipt to the consignment stock
Answer: D

SAP   C_TSCM52_64   C_TSCM52_64   C_TSCM52_64 pdf   C_TSCM52_64 dumps

NO.7 What can you define for a movement type in Customizing? (Choose two.)
A. The transactions in which a movement type can be used
B. The reversal movement types for a movement type
C. The quantity and value updates for postings with a movement type
D. The number range for material documents that are generated when postings are made with a
movement type
Answer: A,B

SAP   C_TSCM52_64   C_TSCM52_64 test questions   C_TSCM52_64

NO.8 What is mandatory in a purchase order for a non-valuated material?
A. Set the indicator for goods receipt.
B. Select an account assignment category and assign an account assignment object.
C. Set the indicator for non-valuated goods receipts.
D. Set the indicator for invoice receipt.
Answer: B

SAP   C_TSCM52_64 dumps   C_TSCM52_64   C_TSCM52_64 certification   C_TSCM52_64   C_TSCM52_64

NO.9 For a material without a material master record, a source of supply is to be found when a purchase
requisition is created.
You request 10 pallets of copier paper belonging to material group 4711.
Which of the following sources of supply is proposed by the system?
A. Value contract with item category W (material group) for articles of material group 4711
B. Value contract for material 4711
C. SRM central contract with item category M (material unknown) for 100 tons of copier paper of material
group 4711
D. Quantity contract for over 500 pallets of copier paper for a stock material that belongs to material group
4711
Answer: A

SAP answers real questions   C_TSCM52_64   C_TSCM52_64   C_TSCM52_64 certification training

NO.10 At what level can you set quantity and value updating on a material type?
A. Plant
B. Company code
C. Valuation area
D. Procurement type
Answer: C

SAP   C_TSCM52_64 study guide   C_TSCM52_64   C_TSCM52_64   C_TSCM52_64 exam dumps

NO.11 Before deliveries arrive from certain vendors, you want to be informed of the delivery date and quantity.
To do this, you use a confirmation control key.
Which of the following settings can you define in a confirmation control key?
A. Only the confirmed quantity can be posted when the goods are received.
B. Confirmations must be transmitted electronically.
C. The goods receipt can be posted no earlier than the confirmed delivery date.
D. The full confirmed quantity must be entered in one posting in the system.
Answer: A

SAP   C_TSCM52_64 exam simulations   C_TSCM52_64   C_TSCM52_64

NO.12 Which of the following is a prerequisite for transfer postings between two materials ("material to
material")?
A. The materials being transferred must have the same valuation class.
B. The materials being transferred must have the same material type.
C. The materials being transferred must have the same material group.
D. The materials being transferred must have the same base unit of measure.
Answer: D

SAP demo   C_TSCM52_64   C_TSCM52_64 dumps

NO.13 Which field attribute is given the highest priority in the field selection control?
A. Optional field
B. Required entry field
C. Suppress
D. Display
Answer: C

SAP   C_TSCM52_64 certification training   C_TSCM52_64   C_TSCM52_64   C_TSCM52_64 study guide   C_TSCM52_64

NO.14 You want to post a goods issue from stock in quality inspection. In which of the following cases is this
possible? (Choose two.)
A. Withdrawal for scrapping
B. Withdrawal for inspection sample
C. Withdrawal for a reservation
D. Withdrawal for a cost center
Answer: A,B

SAP   C_TSCM52_64   C_TSCM52_64 practice test   C_TSCM52_64 exam simulations   C_TSCM52_64

NO.15 You procure a material using the "Consignment" process. You want to ensure that purchase requisitions
with the "Consignment" item category are generated automatically for requirements in requirements
planning.
Which of the following settings allows you to do this?
(Choose two.)
A. Enter "Consignment" as the special procurement type in the material master record.
B. Create a consignment info record for the relevant material and enter it as a fixed source of supply in the
source list.
C. Activate the quota arrangement for the relevant material and create a quota arrangement item using
"Consignment" as the special procurement type.
D. Create a consignment info record for the relevant material and select the "Regular Vendor" indicator in
the record.
Answer: A,C

SAP dumps   C_TSCM52_64 certification training   C_TSCM52_64 original questions   C_TSCM52_64

ITCertKing offer the latest JN0-696 exam material and high-quality pdf questions & answers. Our 000-087 VCE testing engine and 1Z1-536 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 74-338 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/C_TSCM52_64_exam.html

Featured SAP certification C_TFIN52_05 exam test questions and answers

Whatever exam you choose to take, ITCertKing training dumps will be very helpful to you. Because all questions in the actual test are included in ITCertKing practice test dumps which provide you with the adequate explanation that let you understand these questions well. As long as you master these questions and answers, you will sail through the exam you want to attend.

Everyone has their own dreams. What is your dream? Is it a promotion, a raise or so? My dream is to pass the SAP C_TFIN52_05 exam. I think with this certification, all the problems will not be a problem. However, to pass this certification is a bit difficult. But it does not matter, because I chose ITCertKing's SAP C_TFIN52_05 exam training materials. It can help me realize my dream. If you also have a IT dream, quickly put it into reality. Select ITCertKing's SAP C_TFIN52_05 exam training materials, and it is absolutely trustworthy.

SAP C_TFIN52_05 exam materials of ITCertKing is devoloped in accordance with the latest syllabus. At the same time, we also constantly upgrade our training materials. So our exam training materials is simulated with the practical exam. So that the pass rate of ITCertKing is very high. It is an undeniable fact. Through this we can know that ITCertKing SAP C_TFIN52_05 exam training materials can brought help to the candidates. And our price is absolutely reasonable and suitable for each of the candidates who participating in the IT certification exams.

Exam Code: C_TFIN52_05
Exam Name: SAP (SAP Certified Solution Consultant Financials - Financial Accounting with SAP ERP 2005)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 299 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2014-01-30

ITCertKing not only provide the products which have high quality to each candidate, but also provides a comprehensive after-sales service. If you are using our products, we will let you enjoy one year of free updates. So that you can get the latest exam information in time. We will be use the greatest efficiency to service each candidate.

C_TFIN52_05 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/C_TFIN52_05_exam.html

NO.1 All reconciliation accounts and all G/L accounts with open item transactions in foreign currency must
be assigned to the G/L account for realized losses and gains. Which of the following options exist for this
assignment: (Choose Two)
A. A single G/L account can not be used per currencies and currency types.
B. A single G/L account can be used per currency.
C. A single G/L account can not be used per currency type
D. A single G/L account can be used for all currencies and currency types
Answer: B,D

SAP   C_TFIN52_05 practice test   C_TFIN52_05 questions

NO.2 In a Payment method definition: (Choose Two)
A. Define allowed currency for company code
B. Define allowed currency for country level
C. Define a maximum and min payment
D. Define house bank link
Answer: B,C

SAP dumps   C_TFIN52_05   C_TFIN52_05 practice test   C_TFIN52_05 pdf

NO.3 When you create asset master records this data is automatically adopted from the asset class you
specify
A. true
B. false
Answer: A

SAP test   C_TFIN52_05   C_TFIN52_05 test answers   C_TFIN52_05 dumps

NO.4 Which of the following statements about financial reporting are correct.?
A. When displaying a financial statement, the system can automatically calculate the profit and loss
statement result.
B. You can obtain a summarized financial statement for any hierarchy level defined in the financial
statement version
C. A financial statement version cannot include more than one company code, unless you are using FI-LC
D. A financial statement version displays either a balance sheet or a profit and lost statement, not both.
E. The system can translate a financial statement into any currency for reporting purposes.
Answer: E

SAP test answers   C_TFIN52_05   C_TFIN52_05   C_TFIN52_05

NO.5 Cross company code Transaction
A. For cross company code transaction no configuration needs to be maintained
B. Cross company code document Transaction number contain company code of second
company number, document number of first company code and fiscal year.
C. All wrong
Answer: C

SAP questions   C_TFIN52_05 questions   C_TFIN52_05 test answers   C_TFIN52_05 answers real questions   C_TFIN52_05

NO.6 Profit and Loss using the Period Accounting and Cost of Sales Accounting:
A. The operating result can be different.
B. In Cost of Sales accounting, the output of a period and the total cost of this period are
summarized
C. All of the above
D. None of the above
E. In period accounting the sales revenue for a period and sales costs of the period are
summarized.
Answer: D

SAP   C_TFIN52_05 answers real questions   C_TFIN52_05

NO.7 Which of the following statements are correct? (Choose Three)
A. A house bank can be assigned to a business area within the payment program configuration
B. A House bank account can be defined in more than one currency
C. The payments program can use a different House bank for each different payment method
D. When creating a House bank, you do not need to specify the country.
E. House bank master data must be created in advance, before assigning the House bank to a payment
method in the payment program configuration
Answer: A,C,E

SAP   C_TFIN52_05 test answers   C_TFIN52_05

NO.8 You cannot specify attributes of each individual depreciation area
A. true
B. false
Answer: B

SAP   C_TFIN52_05 dumps   C_TFIN52_05   C_TFIN52_05

NO.9 Controlling area can include one or more company codes
A. true
B. false
Answer: A

SAP exam prep   C_TFIN52_05 study guide   C_TFIN52_05 test questions

NO.10 An account group (multi) (Choose Three)
A. Is defined for every company code.
B. Defines the number range for a mater record.
C. Uses a field status group to control the field layout for the maintenance of mater records
D. Determines one-time accounts for accounts payable and accounts receivable.
Answer: B,C,D

SAP test questions   C_TFIN52_05   C_TFIN52_05

NO.11 Debit Balance Check. (Choose Three)
A. Debit balance check can be maintained in the Vendor line items.
B. Vendor who has a debit balance, all of his line items always shown in the exception list
C. We can change the debit balance check.
D. Debit balance check can be carried out after payment run.
E. Debit Balance check is required if Vendor has a debit balance.
F. Debit balance check is carried out after payment proposal.
Answer: C,E,F

SAP braindump   C_TFIN52_05   C_TFIN52_05   C_TFIN52_05   C_TFIN52_05

NO.12 Payment Medium Workbench. (Choose Three)
A. New format can be created with little programming experience.
B. PMW facilitates uniformity.
C. Before PMW it is easy to maintain the program used in payment media.
D. PMW facilitates for select vendor open items during automatic payment run
E. In PMW format can easily be changed with making modification.
Answer: A,B,E

SAP exam   C_TFIN52_05 exam prep   C_TFIN52_05   C_TFIN52_05 test questions

NO.13 You define a financial statement version in two steps: (Choose Two)
A. Enter in the directory of financial statement versions
B. Define hierarchy levels and assign accounts
C. None of the above
Answer: A,B

SAP test answers   C_TFIN52_05   C_TFIN52_05   C_TFIN52_05   C_TFIN52_05 exam prep

NO.14 Chart of accounts can be modified to fit your requirements, but chart of depreciation is always country
specific
A. false
B. true
Answer: B

SAP study guide   C_TFIN52_05 exam simulations   C_TFIN52_05   C_TFIN52_05   C_TFIN52_05 answers real questions

NO.15 Which of the following statements about creating customer master records are correct?
(Choose Four)
A. The company code is always a required entry.
B. An account group always gets assigned to a customer.
C. Information on each screen may be defined in configuration as mandatory, suppressed or optional,
depending upon the company code
D. The account number may be assigned by the user externally.
E. Information on each screen may be defined in configuration as mandatory, suppressed or optional,
depending upon the account group
Answer: B,C,D,E

SAP certification   C_TFIN52_05   C_TFIN52_05   C_TFIN52_05 exam simulations

NO.16 Chart of depreciation is a catalog of country specific depreciation areas structured according to various
business aspects
A. true
B. false
Answer: A

SAP   C_TFIN52_05   C_TFIN52_05 exam dumps   C_TFIN52_05 practice test

NO.17 Each company code has its own number range and company codes cannot share number ranges
A. false
B. true
Answer: B

SAP exam simulations   C_TFIN52_05   C_TFIN52_05   C_TFIN52_05 certification   C_TFIN52_05

NO.18 Which of the following about vendor transaction is correct (Multi)? (Choose Two)
A. A vendor down payment request is a noted item.
B. A vendor down payment request cannot be included in payment program to produce down payment
C. A vendor down payment is cleared after final invoice is received from vendor.
D. Vendor down payment is shown on balance sheet under normal reconciliation account for payables.
E. Special g/l transaction is one, which is included in spl purpose ledger under coding block in G/L
account
Answer: A,C

SAP test questions   C_TFIN52_05   C_TFIN52_05 answers real questions   C_TFIN52_05 exam simulations

NO.19 Drilldown reporting is a tool that enables you to analyze G/L account transaction figure and financial
statements
A. True
B. False
Answer: A

SAP exam   C_TFIN52_05 exam prep   C_TFIN52_05 exam

NO.20 Highest priority for deriving functional area is:
A. Manual Entry
B. Validation
C. CO document
D. Substitution
E. CO Master Data
Answer: A

SAP certification   C_TFIN52_05 test   C_TFIN52_05 demo   C_TFIN52_05   C_TFIN52_05

NO.21 mySAP ERP delivers standard depreciation areas and additional areas cannot be defined
A. true
B. false
Answer: B

SAP   C_TFIN52_05   C_TFIN52_05   C_TFIN52_05   C_TFIN52_05

NO.22 Chart of depreciation is assigned to company code and necessary data for asset accounting is added
to company code. Hence company code is available for use in asset accounting
A. false
B. true
Answer: B

SAP certification training   C_TFIN52_05   C_TFIN52_05   C_TFIN52_05 answers real questions   C_TFIN52_05

NO.23 Several charts of depreciation can also be assigned to an asset class
A. true
B. false
Answer: A

SAP test answers   C_TFIN52_05   C_TFIN52_05 test questions   C_TFIN52_05 exam

NO.24 Asset class is a selection criterion in all standard reports in FI-AA
A. true
B. false
Answer: A

SAP   C_TFIN52_05   C_TFIN52_05 test questions   C_TFIN52_05   C_TFIN52_05 exam simulations

NO.25 Chart of depreciation (Choose Three)
A. is assigned to company code
B. you cannot add/delete additional areas
C. it is also possible to open depreciation areas after the production start of the system
D. you can delete areas you do not need
Answer: A,C,D

SAP demo   C_TFIN52_05   C_TFIN52_05 dumps   C_TFIN52_05 certification training   C_TFIN52_05 test

NO.26 You define number assignment as either internal or external
A. false
B. true
Answer: B

SAP certification training   C_TFIN52_05   C_TFIN52_05   C_TFIN52_05

NO.27 Layout for the master data of each asset class defines
A. number of tab pages
B. field groups that appear on tab pages
C. names of tab pages
D. all are correct
Answer: D

SAP   C_TFIN52_05   C_TFIN52_05

NO.28 Screen layout rules control
A. field selection
B. all are correct
C. maintenance level
D. references/copies
Answer: B

SAP exam prep   C_TFIN52_05 test answers   C_TFIN52_05 original questions

NO.29 Which of following statements are correct?
A. The customer master data comparison program compares which master records are already created in
financial accounting but not yet created in sales and distribution.
B. The customer master data compares the customers in the legacy system with the customers in the R/3
System.
C. The customer master data comparison program compares which master records are already created in
purchasing but not yet in sales and distribution.
D. The customer mater data comparison program checks whether the customer master record contains a
telephone number.
Answer: A

SAP   C_TFIN52_05   C_TFIN52_05   C_TFIN52_05 pdf   C_TFIN52_05

NO.30 Asset classes (Choose Five)
A. consist of a master data section and a depreciation area section
B. for each depreciation area you can propose depreciation attributes for assets, you can choose that
they be specified by the system
C. are assigned to at least one chart of depreciation
D. consist of a master data section only
E. asset classes are created at client level
F. for each depreciation area you can propose depreciation attributes for assets
G. you can suppress individual depreciation areas in each asset class
H. asset classes are created at company code level
Answer: A,B,C,E,G

SAP answers real questions   C_TFIN52_05 questions   C_TFIN52_05

ITCertKing offer the latest 70-487 exam material and high-quality 000-502 pdf questions & answers. Our 200-120 VCE testing engine and 1Z0-466 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality ACMA_6.1 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/C_TFIN52_05_exam.html

Featured SAP certification C-TBIT44-71 exam test questions and answers

ITCertKing SAP C-TBIT44-71 exam questions and answers provide you test preparation information with everything you need. About SAP C-TBIT44-71 exam, you can find these questions from different web sites or books, but the key is logical and connected. Our questions and answers will not only allow you effortlessly through the exam first time, but also can save your valuable time.

Many candidates who are ready to participate in the SAP certification C-TBIT44-71 exam may see many websites available online to provide resources about SAP certification C-TBIT44-71 exam. However, ITCertKing is the only website whose exam practice questions and answers are developed by a study of the leading IT experts's reference materials. The information of ITCertKing can ensure you pass your first time to participate in the SAP certification C-TBIT44-71 exam.

In today's competitive IT industry, passing SAP certification C-TBIT44-71 exam has a lot of benefits. Gaining SAP C-TBIT44-71 certification can increase your salary. People who have got SAP C-TBIT44-71 certification often have much higher salary than counterparts who don't have the certificate. But SAP certification C-TBIT44-71 exam is not very easy, so ITCertKing is a website that can help you grow your salary.

In order to help you more ITCertKing the SAP C-TBIT44-71 exam eliminate tension of the candidates on the Internet. C-TBIT44-71 study materials including the official SAP C-TBIT44-71 certification training courses, SAP C-TBIT44-71 self-paced training guide, C-TBIT44-71 exam ITCertKing and practice, C-TBIT44-71 online exam C-TBIT44-71 study guide. C-TBIT44-71 simulation training package designed by ITCertKing can help you effortlessly pass the exam. Do not spend too much time and money, as long as you have ITCertKing learning materials you will easily pass the exam.

Exam Code: C-TBIT44-71
Exam Name: SAP (SAP Certified Development Associate - Process Integration with SAP NetWeaver (PI 7.1))
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 80 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2014-01-30

Contrary to the low price of ITCertKing exam dumps, the quality of its dumps is the best. What's more, ITCertKing provides you with the most excellent service. As long as you pay for the dumps you want to get, you will get it immediately. ITCertKing has the exam materials that you most want to get and that best fit you. After you buy the dumps, you can get a year free updates. As long as you want to update the dumps you have, you can get the latest updates within a year. ITCertKing does its best to provide you with the maximum convenience.

C-TBIT44-71 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/C-TBIT44-71_exam.html

NO.1 You have implemented a scenario where IDocs are posted to an ERP system using the
receiver IDoc
adapter.
Which statements correctly describe the receiver IDoc adapter of SAP NetWeaver PI?
A. IDoc packages are not supported, unless all IDocs are collected by BPM.
B. Specific fields in the IDoc control record can be overwritten using the 'header mapping'
functionality in
the Receiver Agreement.
C. Quality of service EOIO (exactly once in order) is supported, provided that the target
system is a SAP
Web AS 6.40 or above.
D. If the target system is SAP Web AS 6.20 or under, then the quality of service BE (best
effort) and EO
(exactly once) can be used.
E. A receiver communication channel must be defined in the Integration Builder.
Answer: B,C,E

SAP questions   C-TBIT44-71   C-TBIT44-71   C-TBIT44-71 questions

NO.2 If a system error occurs in a send step, an alert can be triggered for Alert Management
and the
integration process should then be terminated.
Where do you define the Alert Category for the appropriate Control Step?
A. Within the SLD
B. Within the transaction ALRTCATDEF on the Integration Server
C. Within the Enterprise Services Builder
D. Within the Process Editor
Answer: B

SAP test answers   C-TBIT44-71   C-TBIT44-71   C-TBIT44-71

NO.3 The communication between the Integration Server and the backend applications can
be achieved
without adapters.
Which message protocol should you use for this communication type?
A. RFC-XML
B. PI-SOAP Protocol
C. File
D. JDBC 2.0
Answer: B

SAP   C-TBIT44-71 certification training   C-TBIT44-71 dumps   C-TBIT44-71 test questions

NO.4 You configure the sender RFC adapter to convert RFC calls from a sender to XML
messages. These
XML messages are then sent to the Integration Server or to the PCK.
What is the purpose of the RFC adapter parameter "Program ID"?
A. The Program ID is a unique identifier for outbound proxies.
B. The Program ID must uniquely describe the RFC sender communication channel in the
configured
application server gateway.
C. The Program ID identifies proxy classes for Service Interfaces.
D. The Program ID is used in correlation for binding abstract interfaces.
Answer: B

SAP   C-TBIT44-71 study guide   C-TBIT44-71   C-TBIT44-71

NO.5 The PI Mail adapter is used to send and receive emails. Which protocols are
supported?
A. SMTP
B. HTTP
C. IMAP4
D. POP3
Answer: A,C,D

SAP certification   C-TBIT44-71   C-TBIT44-71 practice test   C-TBIT44-71

NO.6 You have created a deadline branch. When the deadline has expired, the integration
process should be
canceled.
How can this be achieved?
A. In the deadline branch, insert a control step that cancels the process.
B. The process is automatically stopped once the deadline has expired.
C. As the process can only be stopped by the administrator, a control step that raises an alert
to inform
the administrator has to be inserted.
D. Insert a switch with an appropriate condition to stop the process.
Answer: A

SAP test   C-TBIT44-71   C-TBIT44-71   C-TBIT44-71   C-TBIT44-71   C-TBIT44-71

NO.7 A special aspect in B2B business processes is that the business partners involved in
these processes
do not usually provide information about their internal system landscape.
Which configuration objects are relevant for B2B configuration?
A. Receiver Determination
B. Communication Party
C. Software Component Version (SWCV)
D. Communication Channel
Answer: A,B,D

SAP exam simulations   C-TBIT44-71   C-TBIT44-71 exam dumps

NO.8 For the delivery mode of an integration process, you can choose between inbound
processing with or
without buffering.
Which of these statements correctly describes the Inbound processing mode?
A. SAP recommends the mode for inbound processing with buffering.
B. SAP recommends the mode for inbound processing without buffering.
C. If you select inbound processing without buffering, the qRFC entry returns an error when a
message is
to be delivered to a process instance for which no receive step is active.
D. If you select inbound processing with buffering and there is no active receive step
available to receive
an incoming message, the message is buffered in a separate, process-instance-specific
queue.
Answer: B,C,D

SAP test questions   C-TBIT44-71   C-TBIT44-71 answers real questions   C-TBIT44-71

NO.9 Which Process Integration objects can be used in an integration process?
A. All objects displayed in the navigation area of the Integration Builder.
B. All objects within the software component version of the integration process.
C. Only the objects within the namespace of the integration process.
D. All objects displayed in the Process Integration Scenario using this process.
Answer: B

SAP   C-TBIT44-71 exam   C-TBIT44-71

NO.10 Which of these operations can be performed by a Container Operation step?
A. Incrementing a counter variable.
B. Appending a message to a multiline container element.
C. Removing a message from a multiline container element.
D. Setting the value of an XML element of a message.
Answer: A,B

SAP   C-TBIT44-71 exam prep   C-TBIT44-71   C-TBIT44-71 practice test   C-TBIT44-71   C-TBIT44-71

NO.11 To react to situations where it is not possible or not advisable to continue a process in
the normal way,
you can define exceptions.
Which statements correctly describe the triggering of exceptions?
A. A synchronous or asynchronous Send step can trigger an exception when a system error
occurs.
B. Every step type can trigger an exception when a permanent error occurs.
C. A Control step can trigger an exception.
D. A Transformation step can trigger an exception.
E. Exceptions can only be triggered by Control steps.
Answer: A,C,D

SAP questions   C-TBIT44-71 certification training   C-TBIT44-71   C-TBIT44-71 answers real questions   C-TBIT44-71 certification training   C-TBIT44-71

NO.12 Which statements are correct when using the Receiver File adapter to process XML
messages?
A. The messages are processed based on a poll cycle.
B. The adapter can convert the XML payload into a flat file.
C. The adapter can FTP the file to a remote directory.
D. The quality of service can be 'best effort' (BE) only.
Answer: B,C

SAP   C-TBIT44-71 original questions   C-TBIT44-71   C-TBIT44-71

NO.13 You are implementing an IDoc-based scenario using SAP Netweaver PI and more
specifically the
sender IDoc adapter.
Which of these steps are mandatory for the sender IDoc adapter to function properly?
A. IDoc metadata must be imported into the Enterprise Services Repository.
B. The Logical System name (ALE name) for the Business System must be defined in the
SLD.
C. A sender communication channel must be defined in the Integration Builder.
D. An RFC destination must be defined on the sender system, pointing to the Integration
Server client.
Answer: A,B,D

SAP   C-TBIT44-71 braindump   C-TBIT44-71 questions   C-TBIT44-71 certification training   C-TBIT44-71 test

NO.14 You can create multiple configurations for one Integration Process without changing the
appropriate
process definition.
Which of these parameters allows you to achieve this behavior?
A. Process Signature
B. Container Definition
C. Correlation
D. Configurable Parameters in Conditions
Answer: D

SAP   C-TBIT44-71   C-TBIT44-71

NO.15 Assume that your customer has a scenario in which a database table needs to be
queried (i.e. to
perform a SELECT statement and obtain the result set).
What are the viable options for implementing this with the PI JDBC adapter?
A. Use the sender JDBC adapter to query the database asynchronously.
B. Use the sender JDBC adapter to query the database synchronously.
C. Use the receiver JDBC adapter to query the database synchronously.
D. Use the receiver JDBC adapter to query the database asynchronously.
Answer: A,C

SAP   C-TBIT44-71 dumps   C-TBIT44-71   C-TBIT44-71 test answers   C-TBIT44-71 exam

ITCertKing offer the latest HP2-Z27 exam material and high-quality 1Y0-250 pdf questions & answers. Our C4120-783 VCE testing engine and HP2-N42 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality LOT-410 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/C-TBIT44-71_exam.html

Exam C-TSCM42-64 VCE

ITCertKing is an excellent IT certification examination information website. In ITCertKing you can find exam tips and materials about SAP certification C-TSCM42-64 exam. You can also free download part of examination questions and answers about SAP C-TSCM42-64 in ITCertKing. ITCertKing will timely provide you free updates about SAP C-TSCM42-64 exam materials. Besides, the exam materials we sold are to provide the answers. Our IT experts team will continue to take advantage of professional experience to come up with accurate and detailed exam practice questions to help you pass the exam. In short, we will provide you with everything you need about SAP certification C-TSCM42-64 exam.

ITCertKing's training materials can test your knowledge in preparing for the exam, and can evaluate your performance within a fixed time. The instructions given to you for your weak link, so that you can prepare for the exam better. The ITCertKing's SAP C-TSCM42-64 exam training materials introduce you many themes that have different logic. So that you can learn the various technologies and subjects. We guarantee that our training materials has tested through the practice. ITCertKing have done enough to prepare for your exam. Our material is comprehensive, and the price is reasonable.

Exam Code: C-TSCM42-64
Exam Name: SAP (SAP Certified Application Associate - Production - Planning & Manufacturing with SAP ERP 6.0 EHP4)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 80 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2014-01-30

The exam materiala of the ITCertKing SAP C-TSCM42-64 is specifically designed for candicates. It is a professional exam materials that the IT elite team specially tailored for you. Passed the exam certification in the IT industry will be reflected in international value. There are many dumps and training materials providers that would guarantee you pass the SAP C-TSCM42-64 exam. ITCertKing speak with the facts, the moment when the miracle occurs can prove every word we said.

To help you prepare for C-TSCM42-64 examination certification, we provide you with a sound knowledge and experience. The questions designed by ITCertKing can help you easily pass the exam. The ITCertKing SAP C-TSCM42-64 practice including C-TSCM42-64 exam questions and answers, C-TSCM42-64 test, C-TSCM42-64 books, C-TSCM42-64 study guide.

Now SAP C-TSCM42-64 certification test is very popular. Not having got C-TSCM42-64 certificate, you must want to take the exam. Indeed, SAP C-TSCM42-64 test is very difficult exam, but this is not suggested that you cannot get high marks and pass your exam with ease. Without knowing the shortcut of SAP C-TSCM42-64 exam, do you want to know the testing technique? As for the point, I can tell you that ITCertKing SAP C-TSCM42-64 study guide is your unique choice.

Having a SAP C-TSCM42-64 certification can enhance your employment prospects,and then you can have a lot of good jobs. ITCertKing is a website very suitable to candidates who participate in the SAP certification C-TSCM42-64 exam. ITCertKing can not only provide all the information related to the SAP certification C-TSCM42-64 exam for the candidates, but also provide a good learning opportunity for them. ITCertKing be able to help you pass SAP certification C-TSCM42-64 exam successfully.

You can free download part of ITCertKing's exercises and answers about SAP certification C-TSCM42-64 exam as a try, then you will be more confident to choose our ITCertKing's products to prepare your SAP certification C-TSCM42-64 exam. Please add ITCertKing's products in you cart quickly.

C-TSCM42-64 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/C-TSCM42-64_exam.html

NO.1 Which one of the following scheduling types cannot be assigned as default to an order type
(production order)?
A. Midpoint
B. Forward
C. Only capacity requirements
D. Backward
Answer: A

SAP   C-TSCM42-64   C-TSCM42-64   C-TSCM42-64   C-TSCM42-64 demo

NO.2 The company that you advise does not want to manage certain value-intensive materials in
the warehouse stock. Instead, the user wishes to control material provision in such a way that these
materials are procured directly for the production and/or process order. How can you fulfill this
request? (Choose two.)
A. Using the special procurement key subcontracting in the material master for the component
B. Using the special procurement key direct procurement/external procurement in the material
master for the component
C. Using the item type non-stock item in the bill of material for the material in question
D. Using the procurement type external procurement in the material master for the component
E. Controlling the material in question as a co-product
Answer: B,C

SAP   C-TSCM42-64   C-TSCM42-64   C-TSCM42-64 certification training

NO.3 In the SAP ECC system, a material is produced with the help of production orders. Though
originally used for rate-based planning only, the planning table is to be used to plan this material.
On the initial screen of the planning table, you select this material and then receive a message
informing you that you cannot use the planning table for this material.
Which one of the following reasons for this message applies?
A. The series production indicator has not been set.
B. There is no valid production version for this material.
C. There are no planned orders or production orders present.
D. There are no requirements present.
Answer: B

SAP study guide   C-TSCM42-64 braindump   C-TSCM42-64 test answers   C-TSCM42-64 answers real questions   C-TSCM42-64

NO.4 An enterprise based in the USA produces an end product that is used with the unit of
measure"pound" (LB). The material is now to be marketed in the EU. A prerequisite for this is that
the material can be sold with the unit kilogram (KG).
Which of the following solutions does SAP ECC offer?
A. In the basic data customizing, you create a unit of measure group that converts pounds to
kilograms. You then assign this to the material master on basic data view 1.
B. You create a new material with a reference to the original material and assign the metric unit of
measure to the new material master.
C. In the material master, you create a conversion factor for converting pounds to kilograms on
basic data view 1.
D. There is no need to take any action. There is a general conversion in the central customizing of
units of measurements, so that automatic conversion of pounds to kilograms takes place.
Answer: D

SAP study guide   C-TSCM42-64 demo   C-TSCM42-64   C-TSCM42-64 pdf   C-TSCM42-64

NO.5 The master data for an in-house production process is to be set up in the SAP ECC system. To
do this, you should create a suitable routing that plans for five operations in an initial sequence
(10,20, 30, 40, 50). There should be an option of relocating operations 30 and 40 to a second
sequence on other work centers if there are capacity bottlenecks. What sequence type would you
use to create the second sequence in the system?
A. Substitute sequence
B. Alternative sequence
C. Parallel sequence
D. Standard sequence
Answer: B

SAP   C-TSCM42-64 questions   C-TSCM42-64 braindump

NO.6 In your company planning strategies are used in the SAP-ECC demand management that are
based on consumption. Which of the following statements about consumption is true? (Choose
two.)
A. A consumption situation is dynamic and is always restructured with the planning run.
B. Consumption can also take place between order reservations and planned independent
requirements, depending on the strategy.
C. Consumption always takes place on the material level between the planned independent
requirements and the planned orders.
D. The consumption parameters (consumption mode and consumption interval) can be set in the
material master or in the MRP group.
Answer: B,D

SAP   C-TSCM42-64 test answers   C-TSCM42-64   C-TSCM42-64   C-TSCM42-64 certification training

NO.7 Which of the following requirements for a manufacturing plant can be supported by using
process
manufacturing? (Choose three.)
A. Master recipe-based manufacturing.
B. Material requirements planning for production resources.
C. Manufacturing without orders.
D. Variable calculation of material quantities (product output, material usage).
E. Manufacturing in charge quantities.
Answer: A,D,E

SAP practice test   C-TSCM42-64 exam prep   C-TSCM42-64

NO.8 Which of the following activities is necessary for the capacity availability check to be carried
out automatically when a production order is released?
A. Activate the availability check and assign a checking rule to the work center for the operation to
be checked.
B. Activate the availability check and assign the check control to the plant.
C. Activate the availability check and assign an overall profile in check control for the business
function order release.
D. Activate the availability check and assign an availability checking group to the material master
for the product to be produced.
Answer: C

SAP exam simulations   C-TSCM42-64   C-TSCM42-64   C-TSCM42-64

NO.9 The user you advise requests that you make it possible for the user to produce materials for
stock,for customer orders, projects, orders and cost centers with production orders.
Where can you make settings to ensure these options?
A. Serial number profile.
B. Settlement profile.
C. Valuation variant.
D. Production scheduling profile.
Answer: B

SAP   C-TSCM42-64   C-TSCM42-64 dumps

NO.10 A customer has been using planning strategies 30 (production by lots) and 10 (anonymous
maketo-stock production) in SAP ECC. The customer wishes to move in part to planning strategy 40
(planning with final assembly). The issue of consumption has an effect here for the first time.
Which properties apply for consumption with planning strategy 40? (Choose two.)
A. Consumption can lead to an increase of the originally planned overall production quantity.
B. Consumption can result in the subsequent specification and adjustment of planning elements in
terms of quantity and date, by means of customer orders that arrive.
C. Consumption can reduce the originally planned production quantity.
D. Consumption creates a static and binding assignment, between the planned independent
requirements recorded in advance and the customer requirements that arrive, for the entire
procurement process.
Answer: A,B

SAP original questions   C-TSCM42-64   C-TSCM42-64

ITCertKing offer the latest MSC-321 exam material and high-quality 156-315.13 pdf questions & answers. Our HP2-N42 VCE testing engine and 642-457 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 646-206 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/C-TSCM42-64_exam.html

SAP certification C-TADM53-70 the latest exam questions and answers

Add ITCertKing's products to cart now! You will have 100% confidence to participate in the exam and disposably pass SAP certification C-TADM53-70 exam. At last, you will not regret your choice.

Are you struggling to prepare SAP certification C-TADM53-70 exam? Do you want to achieve the goal of passing SAP certification C-TADM53-70 exam as soon as possible? You can choose the training materials provided by ITCertKing. If you choose ITCertKing, passing SAP certification C-TADM53-70 exam is no longer a dream.

Exam Code: C-TADM53-70
Exam Name: SAP (System Administration (MS SQL DB) with SAP NetWeaver 7.0)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 80 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2014-01-30

If you want to buy SAP C-TADM53-70 exam study guide online services, then we ITCertKing is one of the leading service provider's site. . These training products to help you pass the exam, we guarantee to refund the full purchase cost. Our website provide all the study materials and other training materials on the site and each one enjoy one year free update facilities. If these training products do not help you pass the exam, we guarantee to refund the full purchase cost.

ITCertKing's practice questions and answers about the SAP certification C-TADM53-70 exam is developed by our expert team's wealth of knowledge and experience, and can fully meet the demand of SAP certification C-TADM53-70 exam's candidates. From related websites or books, you might also see some of the training materials, but ITCertKing's information about SAP certification C-TADM53-70 exam is the most comprehensive, and can give you the best protection. Candidates who participate in the SAP certification C-TADM53-70 exam should select exam practice questions and answers of ITCertKing, because ITCertKing is the best choice for you.

With ITCertKing's help, you do not need to spend a lot of money to participate in related cram or spend a lot of time and effort to review the relevant knowledge, but can easily pass the exam. Simulation test software of SAP C-TADM53-70 exam is developed by ITCertKing's research of previous real exams. ITCertKing's SAP C-TADM53-70 exam practice questions have a lot of similarities with the real exam practice questions.

Why we are ahead of the other sites in the IT training industry? Because the information we provide have a wider coverage, higher quality, and the accuracy is also higher. So ITCertKing is not only the best choice for you to participate in the SAP certification C-TADM53-70 exam, but also the best protection for your success.

C-TADM53-70 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/C-TADM53-70_exam.html

NO.1 The customer has decided to implement a three system landscape for SAP ECC 6.0. A
lot of
customizing and development work must be done before the SAP landscape goes live.
Someone has
recommended using virtual systems in the beginning, instead of buying physical hardware.
Which
statements regarding virtual systems are true? (Choose three)
A. Virtual systems are used to save money in the beginning of a project. Another side-effect
is that the
productive SAP system can always be installed on the newest hardware technology.
B. Virtual systems are mainly used to simulate the correctness of transport routes.
C. The <SID> of the virtual system should be the same as the planned physical system.
D. Virtual systems are used in the transport environment like physical systems. Transport
buffers,
command files and data files are created.
E. Virtual systems in the SAP transport environment are only used together with hypervisor
technologies
from different third-party vendors.
Answer: A,C,D

SAP   C-TADM53-70   C-TADM53-70   C-TADM53-70   C-TADM53-70   C-TADM53-70

NO.2 Which features are created automatically once you define a transport domain controller
in an
(ABAP-based) SAP landscape? (Choose four)
A. The transport profile for the transport control program tp is generated in the file system.
B. The TMS configuration is stored in the database and the file system.
C. The transport profile for the transport control program tp is generated in the database.
D. The user TMSADM is created.
E. The RFC destinations required for the TMS are generated.
Answer: A,B,D,E

SAP answers real questions   C-TADM53-70   C-TADM53-70   C-TADM53-70   C-TADM53-70

NO.3 Concerning some (CCMS) monitoring terminology, which of the following statements
are correct?
(Choose three)
A. Each MTE can only be used in exactly one customer-defined monitor definition at a time.
B. Each monitoring attribute is assigned to exactly one monitoring object.
C. A monitoring attribute is also a monitoring tree element (MTE).
D. A monitoring object can have more than one assigned monitoring attribute.
Answer: B,C,D

SAP   C-TADM53-70 study guide   C-TADM53-70   C-TADM53-70

NO.4 Which of the following statements regarding the functions offered by CCMS-based
monitoring are true?
(Choose two)
A. It is possible to monitor more than one SAP system by using the functions offered by
CCMS
monitoring.
B. Correctly configured threshold values to be used for monitoring purposes can be switched
by using
operation modes.
C. You need a special key (generated within SAP Solution Manager) to create your own
monitor
definitions in transaction RZ20.
Answer: A,B

SAP   C-TADM53-70 questions   C-TADM53-70 answers real questions   C-TADM53-70 questions

NO.5 Which program, on the operating system level, performs and controls transports
between ABAP based
SAP-systems? Note that this program is controlled by your actions, for example in
transactions SE09
(Transport Organizer) and STMS (Transport Management System).
A. transport.exe
B. RDDIMPDP.bat
C. import.exe
D. RDDEXPPP.exe
E. tp.exe
Answer: E

SAP questions   C-TADM53-70   C-TADM53-70 test

NO.6 After the installation of an SAP ECC 6.0 three-system landscape, you plan to apply a
Support Package
stack to the Development system. Which statements concerning support packages for ABAP
based SAP
Systems are true? (Choose two)
A. To use the SPAM transaction, you need to configure the transport environment with STMS
in the client
000.
B. If there are modification adjustments necessary, transaction SPAM does not start the
import. You need
to perform these adjustments before importing the Support Package.
C. To use the SPAM, a valid transport landscape must have been created.
D. To use the SPAM transaction, you need to configure the transport environment with
transaction STMS
in the client 066 with user DDIC.
Answer: A,C

SAP   C-TADM53-70 study guide   C-TADM53-70

NO.7 Which of the following options are available as global settings when setting the
'System change option'
in SAP Systems (transaction SE06)? (Choose two)
A. Not modifiable
B. An option to allow changes to Repository and client-independent customizing object
C. Original objects modifiable
D. Repaired objects modifiable
E. Modifiable
Answer: A,E

SAP   C-TADM53-70 certification training   C-TADM53-70

NO.8 After establishing a three-system landscape transport environment for SAP systems
based on AS ABAP,
a developer has released a transport request in the DEV system. You now receive a mail
with the
transport request number from the developer and your job is to import this request into the
QAS system.
However, even after pressing the refresh button several times, the import queue of the QAS
systems
seems to be empty. Which of the following are possible reasons for this problem? (Choose
two)
A. The systems DEV and QAS belong to different transport groups.
B. The repository objects in this transport request belong to a package (formerly development
class) that
points to a transport layer, which in turn does not point to the QAS system.
C. You do not have the necessary authorizations to refresh the import queue of the QAS
system.
D. A virtual system exists in your transport landscape. Once you have a virtual system in your
transport
landscape the import buffers are empty.
Answer: A,B

SAP questions   C-TADM53-70 questions   C-TADM53-70 exam   C-TADM53-70

NO.9 Which of the following are repository objects in an AS ABAP-based SAP system?
(Choose two)
A. Programs
B. Buffer areas
C. Screens (Dynpros)
D. Client-independent customizing settings
Answer: A,C

SAP   C-TADM53-70   C-TADM53-70   C-TADM53-70 study guide

NO.10 Which of the following is true when creating new clients within an SAP System based
on AS ABAP (for
example, SAP ECC).?
A. Customizing and repository objects from a source client are automatically copied to the
new client
using the client copy tool.
B. Remote client copies generate large data files at the operating system level.
C. Log files indicating the success of a new client creation are stored in the home directory of
the user
initiating the copy.
D. The client transport tool can be used to transfer the same source client, simultaneously,
from one SAP
System to multiple other SAP systems in a single action.
E. The client copy can be accelerated by using several dialog work processes in parallel.
Answer: E

SAP   C-TADM53-70 exam prep   C-TADM53-70   C-TADM53-70

NO.11 You want to use the Change and Transport System (CTS) to perform transports of non-
ABAP objects
into non-ABAP systems. Which configuration settings are necessary for this?
A. The transport domain controller system must be based on SAP NetWeaver AS 7.00 SP
Stack 12 or
higher.
B. You must use client-dependent transport routes for all systems in your transport domain.
C. You need to adjust certain tp parameters for the non-ABAP systems in question.
D. The CTS Deploy Web Service must be configured.
Answer: A,C,D

SAP exam simulations   C-TADM53-70 study guide   C-TADM53-70 exam prep   C-TADM53-70 exam prep   C-TADM53-70

NO.12 How many clients can exist per AS ABAP-based SAP system?
A. The maximum numberis 1000 clients per SAP system
B. As many as you want
C. The number of clients per system is limited to 500
Answer: A

SAP questions   C-TADM53-70 pdf   C-TADM53-70 test questions   C-TADM53-70   C-TADM53-70   C-TADM53-70

NO.13 Which of the following statements regarding the client concept and the client copy tools
in ABAP-based
SAP Systems (for example, SAP ECC) are true? (Choose three)
A. Application data can only be copied from one client to another, when all client-specific
customizing is
also copied.
B. Clients can be copied between SAP Systems of the same release.
C. Client-independent customizing is always automatically copied between clients.
D. User master records cannot be copied between clients.
E. Clients can be copied within a single SAP System.
Answer: A,B,E

SAP original questions   C-TADM53-70   C-TADM53-70

NO.14 Which of the following statements concerning the Change and Transport System are
correct? (Choose two)
A. The transport directory is given by the parameter DIR_TRANS.
B. Small corrections on ABAP programs can be done safely in the production system.
C. Newly created (and empty) customizing change requests always have one or more tasks.
Answer: A,C

SAP original questions   C-TADM53-70 pdf   C-TADM53-70   C-TADM53-70   C-TADM53-70

NO.15 Which of the following terms are correlated to the (ABAP-based) SAP system
monitoring infrastructure?
(Choose two)
A. Alert Memory
B. Alert Server
C. Data Supplier
D. Monitoring Tree Element
Answer: C,D

SAP original questions   C-TADM53-70 demo   C-TADM53-70   C-TADM53-70

ITCertKing offer the latest C_TBW45_70 exam material and high-quality C4040-225 pdf questions & answers. Our 000-241 VCE testing engine and 000-273 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality C_TFIN22_64 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/C-TADM53-70_exam.html

Latest training guide for SAP C_THR12_66

Some sites provide SAP C_THR12_66 exam study materials on the Internet , but they do not have any reliable guarantee. Let me be clear here a core value problem of ITCertKing . All SAP exams are very important. In this era of rapid development of information technology, ITCertKing just questions provided by one of them. Why do most people choose ITCertKing? This is because the exam information provided by ITCertKing will certainly be able to help you pass the exam. Why? Because it provides the most up-to-date information, which is the majority of candidates proved by practice.

When you're in pain, it is best to learn things. Learning will make you invincible. ITCertKing SAP C_THR12_66 exam training materials can also help you to be invincible. With this training materials, you will receive the SAP C_THR12_66 certification which recognized and accepted internationally. Then all of your life, including money and position, will improve a lot. Until then, will you still feel painful? No, you will be very happy. You should thanks ITCertKing which provide you with a good training materials. It can help you when you lost, and let you not only improve your own quality, but also demonstratethe value of your perfect life.

ITCertKing to provide you with the real exam environment to help you find the real SAP C_THR12_66 exam preparation process. If you are a beginner or want to improve your professional skills, ITCertKing SAP C_THR12_66 will help you, let you approached you desire step by step. If you have any questions on the exam question and answers, we will help you solve it. Within a year, we will offer free update.

Exam Code: C_THR12_66
Exam Name: SAP (SAP Certified Application Associate - Human Capital Management with SAP ERP 6.0 EHP6)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 80 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2014-01-30

ITCertKing website is fully equipped with resources and the questions of SAP C_THR12_66 exam, it also includes the SAP C_THR12_66 exam practice test. Which can help candidates prepare for the exam and pass the exam. You can download the part of the trial exam questions and answers as a try. ITCertKing provide true and comprehensive exam questions and answers. With our exclusive online SAP C_THR12_66 exam training materials, you'll easily through SAP C_THR12_66 exam. Our site ensure 100% pass rate.

Choosing to participate in SAP certification C_THR12_66 exam is a wise choice, because if you have a SAP C_THR12_66 authentication certificate, your salary and job position will be improved quickly and then your living standard will provide at the same time. But passing SAP certification C_THR12_66 exam is not very easy, it need to spend a lot of time and energy to master relevant IT professional knowledge. ITCertKing is a professional IT training website to make the training scheme for SAP certification C_THR12_66 exam. At first you can free download part of exercises questions and answers about SAP certification C_THR12_66 exam on www.ITCertKing.com as a try, so that you can check the reliability of our product. Generally, if you have tried ITCertKing's products, you'll very confident of our products.

Of course, when you are seeking for exam materials, it is certain that you will find many different materials. However, through investigation or personal experience, you will find ITCertKing questions and answers are the best ones for your need. The candidates have not enough time to prepare the exam, while ITCertKing certification training materials are to develop to solve the problem. So, it can save much time for us. What's more important, 100% guarantee to pass SAP C_THR12_66 exam at the first attempt. In addition, ITCertKing exam dumps will be updated at any time. If exam outline and the content change, ITCertKing can provide you with the latest information.

Today, the IT industry is facing fierce competition, you will feel powerless, this is inevitable. All you have to do is to escort your career. Of course, you have many choices. I recommend that you use the ITCertKing SAP C_THR12_66 exam questions and answers, it is a good helper to help your success of IT certification. So what you still waiting for, go to get new ITCertKing SAP C_THR12_66 exam training materials early.

C_THR12_66 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/C_THR12_66_exam.html

NO.1 An employee was on vacation. In addition to entering a vacation absence record, the
employee
also wants to create an overtime record on the same day. Which elements must be configured to
prevent this scenario? (Choose two)
A. The reaction indicator
B. The absence/attendance class
C. The time constraint class
D. The collision class
E. The availability indicator
Answer: A,C

SAP braindump   C_THR12_66 practice test   C_THR12_66 original questions   C_THR12_66 test   C_THR12_66

NO.2 Which report identifies and creates missing objects relevant for consistent integration
between
Personnel Administration and Organizational Management?
A. RHINTECHECK
B. RPUDEL20
C. RHINTE20
D. RPUDELPN
Answer: C

SAP exam   C_THR12_66   C_THR12_66

NO.3 Your employee receives a pay raise effective July 1st of the current year. What is the
recommended way to update IT0008 (Basic Pay)?
A. Choose the Delimit function and change the end date to June 30th.
B. Change the existing record effective July 1st.
C. Create a new record effective July 1st and delete the old record.
D. Create a new record effective July 1st.
Answer: D

SAP braindump   C_THR12_66 pdf   C_THR12_66   C_THR12_66 answers real questions

NO.4 In which logical database are you able to restrict the InfoSet using an object type?
A. PLOGI
B. PCH
C. PAP
D. PNPCE
Answer: B

SAP   C_THR12_66 braindump   C_THR12_66 test

NO.5 Which two switches are mandatory to activate the integration between Personnel
Administration
and Organizational Management? (Choose two)
A. PLOGI ORGA
B. PLOGI PLOGI
C. PLOGI EVENB
D. PLOGI EVPAC
E. PLOGI PRELI
Answer: A,B

SAP answers real questions   C_THR12_66 test   C_THR12_66   C_THR12_66 study guide   C_THR12_66

NO.6 You need to set up a reminder to notify the customer about the expiry of probation periods of
employees one month in advance. The probation period is 3 months. What do you need to do?
(Choose two)
A. Define default values with DATAR feature.
B. Select Lead/Follow-Up Time and Operator Values on IT0041 (Date Specifications).
C. Set up a background job of the Date Monitoring report.
D. Set up a dynamic action that creates an IT0019 (Monitoring of Tasks) record during a hiring or
rehiring action.
Answer: C,D

SAP questions   C_THR12_66 study guide   C_THR12_66 exam dumps   C_THR12_66 certification

NO.7 Which is the typical sequence of steps in an ASAP roadmap?
A. • Business Blueprint
• Project Preparation
• Final Preparation
• Realization
• Go Live Support
B. • Project Preparation
• Business Blueprint
• Realization
• Final Preparation
• Go Live Support
C. • Project Preparation
• Final preparation
• Business Blueprint
• Realization
• Go Live Support
D. • Project Preparation
• Realization
• Business Blueprint
• Final Preparation
• Go Live Support
Answer: B

SAP exam   C_THR12_66 questions   C_THR12_66   C_THR12_66 answers real questions   C_THR12_66 answers real questions

NO.8 You are setting up a time management process where all times are recorded. You want to
allow
the administrator to maintain alternate work schedules. Which method would you choose?
A. Positive time management with the addition of IT2004 (Availability)
B. Negative time management with the addition of IT2004 (Availability)
C. Negative time management with the addition of IT2003 (Substitutions)
D. Positive time management with the addition of IT2003 (Substitutions)
Answer: D

SAP pdf   C_THR12_66 exam simulations   C_THR12_66   C_THR12_66

NO.9 When processing payroll, the Payroll Administrator receives the error message "Division by 0 is
not possible" for one employee.
What could have caused this error?
A. The employee does not have an IT0008 (Basic Pay) with work hours per period.
B. The employee does not have a valid time management status assigned on IT0007 (Planned
Working Time).
C. Feature SCHKZ defaults the wrong work schedule rule on IT0007 (Planned Working Time).
D. Feature LGMST defaults the wrong indirect amount on IT0008 (Basic Pay).
Answer: A

SAP test questions   C_THR12_66 test questions   C_THR12_66 braindump   C_THR12_66 study guide   C_THR12_66

NO.10 Which of the following are standard prerequisites for an employee to use the Manager's Self
Service? (Choose three)
A. The organizational structure has been developed for the company.
B. The employee is designated as a manager using the organizational key on IT0001
(Organizational Assignment).
C. The employee holds the chief position of an organizational unit.
D. The employee has an active user ID assigned on IT0105 (Communication).
E. The employee has authorization to use PA20 (Display Master Data) to display their employees'
data.
Answer: A,C,D

SAP   C_THR12_66   C_THR12_66 answers real questions   C_THR12_66

ITCertKing offer the latest 644-068 exam material and high-quality 70-489 pdf questions & answers. Our 000-614 VCE testing engine and HP0-J67 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality HP2-B25 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/C_THR12_66_exam.html