2013年10月26日星期六

Exam 000-568 questions and answers

Now in such a Internet so developed society, choosing online training is a very common phenomenon. ITCertKing is one of many online training websites. ITCertKing's online training course has many years of experience, which can provide high quality learning material for examinee participating in IBM certification 000-568 exam and satisfy all the needs of the students.

If you feel that you purchase ITCertKing IBM 000-568 exam training materials, and use it to prepare for the exam is an adventure, then the whole of life is an adventure. Gone the furthest person is who are willing to do it and willing to take risks. Not to mention that ITCertKing IBM 000-568 exam training materials are many candidates proved in practice. It brings the success of each candidate is also real and effective. Dreams and hopes are important, but more important is to go to practice and prove. The ITCertKing IBM 000-568 exam training materials will be successful, select it, you have no reason unsuccessful !

Exam Code: 000-568
Exam Name: IBM (IBM Tivoli Composite Application Manager for Application Diagnostics V7.1 Implementation)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 112 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-10-26

Having a IBM 000-568 certification can enhance your employment prospects,and then you can have a lot of good jobs. ITCertKing is a website very suitable to candidates who participate in the IBM certification 000-568 exam. ITCertKing can not only provide all the information related to the IBM certification 000-568 exam for the candidates, but also provide a good learning opportunity for them. ITCertKing be able to help you pass IBM certification 000-568 exam successfully.

You can free download part of practice questions and answers about IBM certification 000-568 exam to test our quality. ITCertKing can help you 100% pass IBM certification 000-568 exam, and if you carelessly fail to pass IBM certification 000-568 exam, we will guarantee a full refund for you.

000-568 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/000-568_exam.html

NO.1 What is the attribute group name for the WebSphere Agent Events?
A.KYNAPP
B.KYNPREV
C.KYNCONTNR
D.KYNLOGANAL
Answer:B

IBM exam prep   000-568 braindump   000-568 dumps   000-568

NO.2 How is IBM Tivoli Composite Application Manager for Application Diagnostics V7.1 Managing Server
started and stopped on UNIX?
A.ms-start.sh, ms-stop.sh
B.am-start.sh, am-stop.sh
C.am-ctl.sh start, am-ctl.sh stop
D.ms-ctl.sh start, ms-ctl.sh stop
Answer:B

IBM   000-568 demo   000-568   000-568 pdf

NO.3 When viewing a stack trace in the Managing Server Visualization Engine, where is the method found
which is causing the slow down in performance?
A.at the top of the trace
B.on page 2 of the trace
C.at the bottom of the trace
D.on the last page of the trace
Answer:A

IBM practice test   000-568 exam   000-568 practice test   000-568

NO.4 Which three parameters are needed when configuring the J2EE Collector for Oracle? (Choose three.)
A.Oracle Home
B.Application Server Hostname
C.Application Server IP Address
D.Application Server Control Password
E.Application Server Control Host Name
F.Application Server Control User Name
Answer:DEF

IBM exam dumps   000-568 braindump   000-568 exam prep   000-568 study guide

NO.5 What is the attribute group name for the Apache Web Servers called?
A.KYJDATAS attribute group
B.KHTDATAS attribute group
C.KYNAPSRV attribute group
D.KHTAWEBSR attribute group
Answer:D

IBM exam prep   000-568 exam prep   000-568   000-568 pdf

NO.6 The IBM Tivoli Composite Application Manager for Application Diagnostics V7.1 Data Collector has
been enhanced with additional diagnostic and tracing capabilities for analyzing the integrity of request
data. This allows tracing and error detection to be turned on and off dynamically without having to restart
the monitored WebSphere Application Server. How is this capability enabled?
A.add an entry in the cyn-cclog.properties
B.add an entry in the cynlogging.properties file
C.run a command via the WebSphere wsadmin facility
D.run the cyn_tran_collect script on the Data Collector host
Answer:C

IBM   000-568 answers real questions   000-568 certification   000-568 test answers   000-568 certification

NO.7 What must be installed in order for a customer to use IBM Tivoli Composite Application Manager for
Application Diagnostics V7.1 (ITCAM for AD) to perform deep-dive monitoring for their WebSphere
Applications?
A.ITCAM for AD Agent for WebSphere Applications
B.ITCAM for AD Data Collector for WebSphere Applications
C.ITCAM for AD Extended Agent for WebSphere Application
D.ITCAM for AD Tivoli Enterprise Monitoring Agent for WebSphere Applications
Answer:A

IBM   000-568   000-568   000-568 study guide

NO.8 Which two TERM options are supported during the installation of IBM Tivoli Provisioning Manager?
(Choose two.)
A.tty
B.ansi
C.vt200
D.xterm
E.signal
Answer:BD

IBM exam   000-568   000-568

NO.9 The IBM Tivoli Composite Application Manager for Application Diagnostics V7.1 Data Collector log
files indicate that a problem exists with active resources consumption of a JVM. What should the
administrator do next?
A.use DEBUG in cynlogging.properties and a restart is necessary
B.use LOGGING in cynlogging.properties and a restart is necessary
C.use DEBUG in cynlogging.properties and a restart is not necessary
D.use LOGGING in cynlogging.properties and a restart is not necessary
Answer:A

IBM   000-568   000-568 demo   000-568   000-568 test answers

NO.10 Using the memory option Memory Leak Diagnosis, what is the most efficient way to determine if an
application has a memory leak in a test environment?
A.Run a continual steady load for the suspected application. Review the % Growth field to determine
which object is the leak.
B.Run a continual steady load for the suspected application. Review the # of Objects Surviving Last GC to
determine which object is the leak.
C.Run a steady load for the suspected application for a given time. Stop the application. After several GC
cycles, review the % Growth field to determine which object is the leak.
D.Run a steady load for the suspected application for a given time. Stop the application. After several GC
cycles, review the # of Objects Surviving Last GC field to determine which object is the leak.
Answer:D

IBM answers real questions   000-568 exam   000-568   000-568   000-568

NO.11 Which parameter should be modified if the memory consumption of the Data Collector is problematic?
A.memory.limit
B.internal.memory.limit
C.dc_collector_mem_limit
D.datacollector.memory.limit
Answer:B

IBM questions   000-568 certification   000-568   000-568   000-568 test

NO.12 Which three Java Runtime Environments can be used for IBM Tivoli Composite Application Manager
for Application Diagnostics V7.1 Data Collectors? (Choose three.)
A.Sun Java SDK/JRE/JDK V7
B.Sun Java SDK/JRE/JDK V1.4.2
C.Sun Java SDK/JRE/JDK V6.0/1.6
D.Sun Java SDK/JRE/JDK V1.3 and above
E.IBM SDK for Multiplatforms Java 2 Technology Edition V1.4.2 SR1
F.IBM SDK for Multiplatforms Java 2 Technology Edition V1.3 and above
Answer:BCE

IBM   000-568 test answers   000-568 exam simulations   000-568 questions   000-568 exam

NO.13 When configuring IBM Tivoli Composite Application Manager for Application Diagnostics V7.1 Agent for
WebSphere Applications Data Collector, which two types of components can be selected to monitor?
(Choose two.)
A.WebSphere CIS Server
B.WebSphere Data Server
C.WebSphere HTTP Server
D.WebSphere Process Server
E.WebSphere Application Server
Answer:DE

IBM exam simulations   000-568 exam simulations   000-568

NO.14 A customer is currently using MS SQL server as their database server. The customer is planning to
implement IBM Tivoli Composite Application Manager for Application Diagnostics V7.1 (ITCAM for AD).
What is the database requirement?
A.A special ITCAM for AD V7.1 patch must be applied to support MS SQL server.
B.A particular MS SQL server patch must be applied to be used as an ITCAM for AD database.
C.DB2 comes with the ITCAM for AD V7.1 software and can be installed locally on the Managing Server
system.
D.Larger storage space is needed on the ITCAM for AD V7.1 Managing Server so it can be activated and
use the ITCAM for AD internal database with a slight sacrifice of performance.
Answer:C

IBM   000-568   000-568 practice test

NO.15 Which two parameters are needed when configuring the J2EE Data Collector for JSAS on iPlanet
Application Server (IAS)? (Choose two.)
A.SJSAS Domain Admin Server Listen Home
B.Sun Java System Application Server Home
C.Sun Java System Application Server Version
D.SJSAS Domain Admin Server Listen Address
E.Sun Java System Application Server Operating System
Answer:BC

IBM test   000-568   000-568   000-568 demo

NO.16 Which components in the Managing Server should be increased when over 5 million transactions are
being stored daily for historical analysis?
A.Archive Agents
B.Message Dispatchers
C.Data Warehouse Agents
D.IBM Tivoli Monitoring Databases
Answer:A

IBM   000-568   000-568

NO.17 A customer has a large WebSphere environment which requires high availability fail-over for the
managing server. Which architecture should be used?
A.a single managing server
B.split managing server components into multi servers
C.a Hub Monitoring Server with two remote managing servers
D.two IBM Tivoli Composite Application Manager for Application Diagnostics management regions with
two-way event forwarding between these two regions
Answer:B

IBM   000-568   000-568

NO.18 Which two commands initiate the configuration process of IBM Tivoli Composite Application Manager
for Application Diagnostics V7.1 Agent for WebSphere Applications on UNIX/Linux? (Choose two.)
A.tacmd manage
B.itmcmd manage
C.tmcmd agent -C was
D.itmcmd config -A yn
E.tacmd agentConfig yj
Answer:BD

IBM   000-568   000-568 test questions   000-568   000-568

NO.19 Which statement is true regarding configuration of monitoring of a WebSphere Application Server
running on an IBM i 6.1 POWER System using IBM Tivoli Composite Application Manager for Application
Diagnostics V7.1?
A.Data Collector (DC) must be installed on IBM i machine and Tivoli Enterprise Monitoring Agent (TEMA)
on the remote host
B.TEMA must be installed on IBM i and DC on the remote host
C.both TEMA and DC must be installed on the IBM i system
D.TEMA and DC must be installed on the remote host
Answer:A

IBM   000-568   000-568 test answers   000-568   000-568

NO.20 Which level of monitoring is required to use the Memory Leak Diagnosis Page?
A.Level 1
B.Level 2
C.Level 2+
D.Level 3
Answer:D

IBM pdf   000-568   000-568   000-568 test

ITCertKing offer the latest 1Z0-597 exam material and high-quality 000-540 pdf questions & answers. Our 1Z0-027 VCE testing engine and HP2-B104 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 700-104 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/000-568_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论