2013年11月29日星期五

Free download of the best Microsoft certification 74-338 exam training materials

In such society where all people take the time so precious, choosing ITCertKing to help you pass the Microsoft certification 74-338 exam is cost-effective. If you choose ITCertKing, we promise that we will try our best to help you pass the exam and also provide you with one year free update service. If you fail the exam, we will give you a full refund.

You choosing ITCertKing to help you pass Microsoft certification 74-338 exam is a wise choice. You can first online free download ITCertKing's trial version of exercises and answers about Microsoft certification 74-338 exam as a try, then you will be more confident to choose ITCertKing's product to prepare for Microsoft certification 74-338 exam. If you fail the exam, we will give you a full refund.

Microsoft 74-338 exam is an popular examination of the IT industry , and it is also very important. We prepare the best study guide and the best online service specifically for IT professionals to provide a shortcut. ITCertKing Microsoft 74-338 exam covers all the content of the examination and answers you need to know . Tried Exams ot ITCertKing , you know this is something you do everything possible to want, and it is really perfect for the exam preparation.

Now passing Microsoft certification 74-338 exam is not easy, so choosing a good training tool is a guarantee of success. ITCertKing will be the first time to provide you with exam information and exam practice questions and answers to let you be fully prepared to ensure 100% to pass Microsoft certification 74-338 exam. ITCertKing can not only allow you for the first time to participate in the Microsoft certification 74-338 exam to pass it successfully, but also help you save a lot of valuable time.

There are many ways to help you pass Microsoft certification 74-338 exam and selecting a good pathway is a good protection. ITCertKing can provide you a good training tool and high-quality reference information for you to participate in the Microsoft certification 74-338 exam. ITCertKing's practice questions and answers are based on the research of Microsoft certification 74-338 examination Outline. Therefore, the high quality and high authoritative information provided by ITCertKing can definitely do our best to help you pass Microsoft certification 74-338 exam. ITCertKing will continue to update the information about Microsoft certification 74-338 exam to meet your need.

Exam Code: 74-338
Exam Name: Microsoft (Lync 2013 Depth Support Engineer Exam)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 114 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-11-29

ITCertKing Microsoft 74-338 exam information is proven. We can provide the questions based on extensive research and experience. ITCertKing has more than 10 years experience in IT certification 74-338 exam training, including questions and answers. On the Internet, you can find a variety of training tools. ITCertKing 74-338 exam questions and answers is the best training materials. We offer the most comprehensive verification questions and answers, you can also get a year of free updates.

ITCertKing website is fully equipped with resources and the questions of Microsoft 74-338 exam, it also includes the Microsoft 74-338 exam practice test. Which can help candidates prepare for the exam and pass the exam. You can download the part of the trial exam questions and answers as a try. ITCertKing provide true and comprehensive exam questions and answers. With our exclusive online Microsoft 74-338 exam training materials, you'll easily through Microsoft 74-338 exam. Our site ensure 100% pass rate.

74-338 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/74-338_exam.html

NO.1 You are a member of the CsAdministrator group that supports the datacenter for the Contoso
company. The Contoso datacenter runs Microsoft Lync Server 2013. The Central Management Store
is hosted on the principal back-end database. The back-end
database is configured to use synchronization mirroring without a witness. You want to perform
maintenance on the principal back-end database. You need to failover the mirrored database. What
should you do?
A. Run the Reset-CsPoolRegistrarState cmdlet.
B. Run the Get-CsDatabaseMirrorState cmdlet, and then run the
Invoke-CSManagementServerFailover PowerShell cmdlet.
C. Run the Invoke-CsPooIFailover PowerShell cmdlet.
D. Run the Test-CsDatabase cmdlet, and then run the Get-CsUserDatabaseState cmdlet.
Answer: B

Microsoft   74-338 pdf   74-338   74-338 original questions

NO.2 You support a Microsoft Lync Server 2013 environment.
The network includes:
-An Enterprise Edition Front End Pool with two Front End Servers,
-A mediation server that is collocated on the Front End Server, and
-A media gateway with 4 Tl trunks for public switched telephone network (PSTN) connectivity.
Users report intermittent outbound PSTN call failures. There are no issues with inbound PSTN calls.
You view the event log information as shown in the exhibit. (Click the
Exhibit button.)
You need to find out why outbound calls are failing.
Which two event IDs should you investigate? (Each correct answer presents a complete solution.
Choose two.)
A. 44009
B. 46009
C. 46026
D. 46027
Answer: B,D

Microsoft certification   74-338 original questions   74-338 certification   74-338   74-338 exam prep
Explanation:
Investigate the first error related to LS Outbound Routing (Event ID 46009) and the next event
related to LS Outbound Routing (information level event 46027).

NO.3 You are a member of the CsAdministrator group that supports the Lync datacenter for your
company. The datacenter consists of one pool that is running Microsoft Lync Server 2013. You
deploy SQL Mirroring. The principal server fails and you are unable to perform a manual failover for
more than an hour. Users are placed into resiliency mode. You need to ensure that failover occurs
automatically and without administrator intervention. What should you do?
A. Configure a backup registrar.
B. Configure SQL Mirroring with a witness.
C. Deploy a Survivable Branch Server (SBS).
D. Deploy a Survivable Branch Appliance (SBA).
Answer: B

Microsoft   74-338   74-338 practice test   74-338 pdf

NO.4 You support a Microsoft Lync Server 2013 Enterprise pool named Lync2013.contoso.local.
The pool is configured
with two Session Initiation Protocol (SIP) domains named litware.com and fabrikam.com. The
environment also includes the following:
-three Front End Servers named Lync2013FEl, Lync 2013FE2, and Lync2013FE3 -one Back End Server
named Lync2013BE You plan to install a single Edge Server. You create an Edge pool named
Lync2013Edge.contoso.local. You want to configure the following Edge services:
-Access Edge to use sip.fabrikam.com
-Web Conferencing to use conf.fabrikam.com You also want to enable the federated access feature.
You need to assign internal and external certificates to the Lync 2013 Edge server. Which two
actions should you perform? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.)
A. Request a private certificate from an internal certificate authority (CA) and include the name
Lync2013Edge.contoso.local. Assign the certificate to internal interface of the Edge Server.
B. Request a wildcard certificate for *.contoso.local from an internal certificate authority (CA).
Assign the certificate to internal and external interfaces of the Edge Server.
C. Request a certificate from a public certificate authority (CA) and include the names
sip.fabrikam.com, sip.litware.com, and conf.fabrikam.com. Assign this certificate to the external
interface of the Edge Server.
D. Request a certificate from a public certificate authority (CA) and include the names
Lyncdiscoverexternal.fabrikam.com and sipfederation.fabrikam.com. Assign the certificate to
internal and external interfaces of the Edge Server.
E. Request a certificate from a public certificate authority (CA) and include the names
sip.fabrikam.com and sip.litware.com. Assign this certificate to the internal interface of Edge Server.
Answer: A,C

Microsoft   74-338 braindump   74-338   74-338 test answers
Explanation:
Lync Server 2013 uses certificates to provide communications
encryption and server identity authentication. In some cases, such as web publishing through the
reverse proxy, strong subject alternative name (SAN) entry matching to the fully qualified domain
name (FQDN) of the server presenting the service is not required. In these cases, you can use
certificates with wildcard SAN entries (commonly known as "wildcard certificates") to reduce the
cost of a certificate requested from a
public certification authority and to reduce the complexity of the planning process for certificates.

NO.5 You support a customer's Microsoft Lync Server 2013 environment.
Your customer has granted User1 Conferencing Policy A, and User2 Conferencing Policy B.
When User2 joins a video conference that is hosted by User1, User2 sees only a single video window,
while other users who are joined to the same conference see up to five concurrent video streams.
You need to configure the environment to allow User2 to view multiple concurrent video streams.
You need to achieve the goal with the fewest changes to the environment. Which cmdlet should you
run?
A. Get-CSConferencingPolicy -Identity 'Conferencing Policy B' | Set- CSConferencingPolicy -
EnableMultiViewJoin $True
B. Get-CSConferencingPolicy -Identity 'Conferencing Policy B' | Set- CSConferencingPolicy -
AllowMultiView STrue
C. Set-CSCIientPolicy - EnableFullScreenVideo $True
D. Set-CSCIientPolicy - EnableMediaRedirection STrue
Answer: A

Microsoft   74-338   74-338 pdf   74-338 pdf   74-338 braindump

NO.6 You support a customer whose network environment includes Microsoft Lync Server 2013
Standard Edition. Your customer plans to enable sharing of Microsoft PowerPoint content in Lync
meetings. You enable the Office Web Apps Server discovery URL in the Lync Topology. You need to
verify that Lync Server 2013 enables PowerPoint content. What should you do?
A. Check the Event Log of the Front End pool server.
B. Check the Lync Server Control Panel.
C. Check the Event Log of the Office Web Apps server.
D. Verify the connection to the Office Web Apps Discovery URL in a web browser.
Answer: A

Microsoft demo   74-338   74-338   74-338

NO.7 You plan to deploy a Microsoft Lync Server 2013 Enterprise server by using a
side-by-side upgrade from Office Communication Server (OCS) 2007 R2.
You perform the following actions:
-Complete the schema updates, forest update, and domain update.
-Define and connect the Lync Server 2013 topology to OCS 2007 R2 by using topology builder.
-Deploy Front End Pool, Director Pool, Persistent Chat Pool, and Edge Pool.
The Lync Server 2013 environment is using the OCS 2007 R2 Mediation Server
and associated PSTN gateway for PSTN inbound and outbound calls.
You want to test the Lync Server 2013 server for inbound, outbound, and dial-in
conference calls from a test computer that is located in a customer's office. Your
access to the customer network is restricted to Lync Severs, OCS servers, and some
test computers. During inbound, outbound, and dial-in conference calls, you encounter problems
with media.
The calls have significant jitter and packet loss. Calls are intermittently disconnecting.
You need to determine the cause of these problems. What should you do?
A. Run the ClsController.exe command and select the Incomingand OutgoingCalls scenario on the
Front End Server.
B. Run a protocol analyzer on the Public Switched Telephone Network (PSTN) gateway.
C. Run NetMonitor on the Edge Server.
D. Run NetMonitor on the Mediation Server.
Answer: D

Microsoft braindump   74-338 demo   74-338 certification   74-338   74-338 dumps   74-338 dumps

NO.8 You support a customer whose network environment includes Microsoft Lync Server 2013
Standard Edition and Edge Servers. You create a group named HelpDesk You need to grant the
minimum level of permissions necessary for members of HelpDesk to be able to enable or disable
Lync users. What should you do?
A. Assign the CsServerAdministrator role to HelpDesk members.
B. Assign the CsAdministrator role to HelpDesk members.
C. Add HelpDesk members to the group RTCUniversalServersAdmins.
D. Assign the CsUserAdministrator role to HelpDesk members.
Answer: D

Microsoft   74-338 original questions   74-338   74-338 pdf   74-338 braindump   74-338 braindump

NO.9 You are a member of the CsAdministrator group that supports the Microsoft Lync 2013
datacenter for the Contoso company. The Contoso datacenter has 65,000 users. The datacenter has
two pools, named ConPool01 and ConPool02. Both pools run Microsoft Lync Server 2013. The
Central Management Store is hosted on ConPool01. The servers that run ConPool01 suffer a
catastrophic failure. You want users hosted on ConPool01 to be supported permanently on
ConPool02. You need to fail over ConPool01. What should you do?
A. Run the Set-CsConfigurationStoreLocation cmdlet.
B. Run the Install-CsDatabase PowerShell cmdlet, and then the Move- CsManagementServer cmdlet.
C. Run the Invoke-CsPoolFailover PowerShell cmdlet.
D. Run the Get-CsDatabaseMirrorState cmdlet, and then the Invoke-CSManagementServerFailover
PowerShell cmdlet.
Answer: D

Microsoft   74-338 pdf   74-338 exam   74-338

NO.10 You deploy Microsoft Lync Server 2013 Enterprise Edition and create a pool named
Lync2013pool.Contoso.local. You configure the Lync admin URL to be admin.contoso.local. The
Front End and Back End roles are installed on servers named FE2013 and BE2013.
You attempt to open the Lync Server Control Panel and you receive an error message. You need to
be able to open the Lync Server Control Panel. Which two actions should you perform? (Each
correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.)
A. Create the following DNS A record: lyncdiscoverinternal.contoso.local A 192.168.10.10
B. Create the following DNS A record: admin.contoso.local A 192.163.10.10
C. Create the following DNS A record: Meet.contoso.local A 192.168.10.10
D. Create the following DNS SRV record: _sipinternal._tcp.contoso.local SRV priority 0, weight 0,
port 5061 lync2013pool.contoso.local
E. Create the following DNS A record:lync2013pool.contoso.local A 192.168.10.10
Answer: B,E

Microsoft   74-338 test answers   74-338   74-338 braindump

NO.11 You are a member of the CsAdministrator group that supports the Microsoft Lync datacenter
for the Contoso company. The datacenter consists of one pool that is running Lync 2013. Contoso
has a second Active Directory Domain Services (AD DS) site with a domain controller. The Lync
server pool fails. You need to recover the Central Management Store (CMS) and users. Which three
actions should you perform? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose three.)
A. Run the Invoke-CsPoolFailover cmdlet.
B. Run the New-CsRegistrarConfiguration cmdlet.
C. Run the Install-CsDatabase and Move-CsManagementServer cmdlets.
D. Run the Move-CsDatabase and Set-CsManagementServer cmdlets.
E. Create a Backup pool.
Answer: A,C,E

Microsoft   74-338   74-338 test
Explanation:
A: Invoke-CsPoolFailover
Invokes the failover process for a Lync Server 2013 pool. Failover refers to the process that occurs
when a pool fails and the current users of that pool are then
signed on to a backup pool. The pool failover process provides a way for administrators to quickly
restore service to users if the Registrar pool they have
logged on to should suddenly become unavailable. If a pool fails, users will automatically be signed
off from Lync Server 2013; if they immediately try to log
back on, they will be redirected to their specified backup pool. C:
* The Move-CsManagementServer cmdlet enables administrators to move the Central Management
Server (and the accompanying Central Management store) from one pool to another. Because there
is always the potential for data loss, not to mention service interruption, any time you move the
Central Management Server, it is recommended that you do not make such a transfer unless:
1.You need to decommission the existing management pool, and must transfer the Central
Management Server before doing so.
2.You've encountered a disaster recovery scenario in which the existing Central Management Server
is no longer accessible.
Before you move the Central Management Server, you must do the following:
*1. Verify that you have created the new Central Management store.
This is done by running the Install-CsDatabase cmdlet and using the CentralManagementDatabase
parameter.

NO.12 You administer a Microsoft Lync Server 2010 Standard Edition server in your network
environment.
You deploy a Microsoft Lync Server 2013 Standard Edition server.
You want to migrate users from Lync Server 2010 to Lync Server 2013. You migrate a test account
from Lync Server 2010 to Lync Server 2013.
You start the Lync 2013 client on one of your test computers and start testing various modalities.
During testing, you decide to test the Meet Now functionality in Lync 2013 client. Meet Now starts a
conference and fails to connect.
You start Clslogging.exe. You generate a log that includes the following information:
You need to identify the cause of the issue. What should you do first?
A. Open another log file from the Lync client in Snooper.
B. Right-click the error message and select Go to nearest entry in trace viewer.
C. Start WireShark and perform the Meet Now test again.
D. Click Show Call Flow Window.
Answer: B

Microsoft exam simulations   74-338   74-338   74-338 certification

NO.13 You support a customer whose network environment includes Microsoft Lync 2013 deployed
in a datacenter that has two pools, named PoolA and PoolB. Both PoolA and PoolB have Microsoft
Lync Server 2013 installed. You use the Lync Management Shell for all administrative actions.
You run the Invoke-CsPoolFailover PowerShell cmdlet and you receive the following message:
Invoke-CsPoolFailOver: This Front-end pool "poolA.contoso.com" is specified in topology as the next
hop for the Edge server. Failing over this pool may cause External access/Federation/Split-
domain/XMPP features to stop working. Please use Topology Builder to change the Edge internal
next hop setting to point to a different Front-end pool, before you proceed. You need to fail over
PoolA only. What should you do?
A. Run the Get-CsDatabaseMirrorState cmdlet, and then run the
Invoke-CSManagementServerFailover PowerShell cmdlet.
B. Run the Set-CsAccessEdgeConfiguration cmdlet.
C. Run the Set-CsEdgeServer PowerShell cmdlet.
D. Run the Set- CsAVEdgeConfiguration cmdlet
Answer: C

Microsoft demo   74-338 practice test   74-338 test answers   74-338 study guide

NO.14 You support a Microsoft Lync Server 2013 Enterprise pool deployed in a high availability
configuration for Back End Servers named Backend 1 and Backend2. You execute the
Get-CSDatabaseMirrorState cmdlet and discover the following errors.
You need to resolve the connectivity issue and bring up the mirror databases to the synchronized
state between the Back End Servers. What should you do?
A. From the mirror Back End Server, create the inbound rule on the firewall.
B. From the Front End Server, create the inbound rule on the firewall.
C. Run the Test-CsDatabase cmdlet.
D. Run the Invoke-CsPoolFailOver cmdlet.
Answer: C

Microsoft   74-338   74-338

NO.15 You support a customer whose Microsoft Lync Server 2013 environment includes:
-a single Standard Edition Server,
-a single consolidated Edge Server, and
-a single Forefront Threat Management Gateway 2010 server that is acting as an
HTTP(S) reverse proxy.
Client computers are configured as shown in the following table:
Some users report that they are unable to participate in audio/video conferences by using the Lync
Web App. You need to ensure that users are able to participate in audio/video conferences by using
the Lync Web App. Which two actions should you perform? (Each correct answer presents part of
the solution. Choose two.)
A. Install Microsoft Silverlight.
B. Upgrade the operating system to Windows 7 Professional.
C. Install the Lync Audio/Video ActiveX Plugin.
D. Extract the MSI from the executable and run the install.
Answer: B,C

Microsoft exam   74-338 practice test   74-338 exam prep
Explanation:
On supported Windows XP , Windows Vista, and Windows Server 2008 operating systems,
computer-based voice and video are not available. Application viewing, application sharing, desktop
viewing, and desktop sharing are available. A plug-in is required for certain Lync Web App features,
including computer-based voice, video, sharing, and viewing of ongoing screen sharing. You can
install the sharing plug-in either when you join the meeting or when you initiate one of these
features.
Reference: Lync Web App Supported Platforms

ITCertKing offer the latest HP0-J63 exam material and high-quality 70-688 pdf questions & answers. Our JN0-694 VCE testing engine and NS0-155 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 648-238 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/74-338_exam.html

The best Microsoft 70-492 exam training materials

When you click into ITCertKing's site, you will see so many people daily enter the website. You can not help but be surprised. In fact, this is normal. ITCertKing is provide different training materials for alot of candidates. They are using our training materials tto pass the exam. This shows that our Microsoft 70-492 exam training materials can really play a role. If you want to buy, then do not miss ITCertKing website, you will be very satisfied.

You can first download ITCertKing's free exercises and answers about Microsoft certification 70-492 exam as a try, then you will feel that ITCertKing give you a reassurance for passing the exam. If you choose ITCertKing to provide you with the pertinence training, you can easily pass the Microsoft certification 70-492 exam.

If you do not know how to pass the exam more effectively, I'll give you a suggestion is to choose a good training site. This can play a multiplier effect. ITCertKing site has always been committed to provide candidates with a real Microsoft 70-492 certification exam training materials. The ITCertKing Microsoft 70-492 Certification Exam software are authorized products by vendors, it is wide coverage, and can save you a lot of time and effort.

Exam Code: 70-492
Exam Name: Microsoft (Upgrade your MCPD: Web Developer 4 to MCSD: Web Applications)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 130 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-11-29

ITCertKing provide training tools included Microsoft certification 70-492 exam study materials and simulation training questions and more importantly, we will provide you practice questions and answers which are very close with real certification exam. Selecting ITCertKing can guarantee that you can in a short period of time to learn and to strengthen the professional knowledge of IT and pass Microsoft certification 70-492 exam with high score.

Although there are other online Microsoft 70-492 exam training resources on the market, but the ITCertKing's Microsoft 70-492 exam training materials are the best. Because we will be updated regularly, and it's sure that we can always provide accurate Microsoft 70-492 exam training materials to you. In addition, ITCertKing's Microsoft 70-492 exam training materials provide a year of free updates, so that you will always get the latest Microsoft 70-492 exam training materials.

ITCertKing Microsoft 70-492 exam questions and answers provide you test preparation information with everything you need. About Microsoft 70-492 exam, you can find these questions from different web sites or books, but the key is logical and connected. Our questions and answers will not only allow you effortlessly through the exam first time, but also can save your valuable time.

70-492 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/70-492_exam.html

NO.1 You are authoring unit tests.
The unit tests must test code that consumes sealed classes.
You need to create, maintain, and inject dependencies in the unit tests.
Which isolation method should you use?
A. T4 text templates and code generation
B. Stub types
C. Shim types
D. Hard-coded implementation
Answer: C

Microsoft   70-492 braindump   70-492 certification   70-492   70-492

NO.2 You are designing a distributed application that runs on the Windows Azure platform.
The application must store a small amount of insecure global information that does not change
frequently.
You need to configure the application to meet the requirements.
Which server-side state management option should you use? (Each correct answer presents a
complete solution. Choose all that apply.)
A. Windows Azure application state
B. Sql Azure
C. Profile properties of the Windows Azure application
D. Windows Azure session state
Answer: B,D

Microsoft   70-492 study guide   70-492 test questions   70-492   70-492 demo
Explanation:
SQL Database provides a relational database management system for Windows Azure and is based
on SQL Server technology. With a SQL Database instance, you can easily provision and deploy
relational database solutions to the cloud, and take advantage of a distributed data center that
provides enterprise-class availability, scalability, and security with the benefits of built-in data
protection and self-healing.
Session States in Windows Azure. If you are a Web developer, you are probably very familiar with
managing user state - that is you are familiar with tracking user activity and actions across several
request-response exchanges that occur in Web applications. Since HTTP is a stateless protocol,
developers over the years have developed all sorts of means to manage state. You'll even find an
MSDN page providing alternatives and recommendations for state management here. Cookies,
hidden fields, and query strings are some client-side options to tracking user state. When it comes
to managing that state on the server-side, most Web developers rely on session objects.

NO.3 You are developing an ASP .NET MVC news aggregation application that will be deployed to
servers on multiple networks.
The application must be compatible with multiple browsers. A user can search the website for news
articles. You must track the page number that the user is viewing in search results.
You need to program the location for storing state information about the user's search.
What should you do?
A. Store search results and page index in Session.
B. Use Application state to store search terms and page index.
C. Use QueryString to store search terms and page index.
D. Store search results and page index in TempData
Answer: C

Microsoft   70-492   70-492 practice test   70-492   70-492 original questions

NO.4 You are developing an ASP .NET MVC application that displays stock market information.
The stock market information updates frequently and must be displayed in real-time.
You need to eliminate unnecessary header data, minimize latency, and transmit data over a
full-duplex connection.
What should you do?
A. Implement long-running HTTP requests.
B. Instantiate a MessageChannel object on the client.
C. Implement WebSockets protocol on the client and the server.
D. Configure polling from the browser.
Answer: C

Microsoft exam   70-492   70-492 exam simulations   70-492 exam prep

NO.5 You are developing an ASP .NET MVC application. The application is deployed in a web farm
and is accessed by many users.
The application must handle web server failures gracefully. The servers in the farm must share the
state information.
You need to persist the application state during the session.
What should you implement?
A. A state server
B. Cookieless sessions
C. A web garden on the web servers
D. An InProc session
Answer: A

Microsoft study guide   70-492   70-492   70-492 practice test

NO.6 You are designing an HTML5 website.
You need to design the interface to make the content of the web page viewable in all types of
browsers, including voice recognition software, screen readers, and reading pens.
What should you do? (Each correct answer presents a complete solution. Choose all that apply.)
A. Annotate HTML5 content elements with Accessible Rich Internet Application (ARIA) attributes.
B. Convert HTML5 forms to XForms.
C. Ensure that HTML5 content elements have valid and descriptive names.
D. Use HTML5 semantic markup elements to enhance the pages.
E. Use Resource Description Framework (RDF) to describe content elements throughout the entire
page.
Answer: A,D

Microsoft questions   70-492 exam   70-492

NO.7 You are developing an ASP .NET MVC web application in Visual Studio 2012. The application
requires several thousand content files. All content is hosted on the same IIS instance as the
application.
You detect performance issues when the application starts.
You need to resolve the performance issues.
What should you do?
A. Implement HTTP caching in the ASP .NET MVC controllers.
B. Combine the content files by using ASP .NET MVC bundling.
C. Install a second IIS instance.
D. Move the content to a Windows Azure CDN.
Answer: B

Microsoft study guide   70-492   70-492 certification   70-492   70-492 pdf

NO.8 You are developing an ASP .NET MVC application that reads and writes data from a SQL
Server database. You need to maintain data integrity in all situations that use transactions.
A. ReadUncommitted
B. Repeatable
C. Serializable
D. ReadCommitted
Answer: D

Microsoft   70-492   70-492 answers real questions

NO.9 You are developing an ASP .NET MVC application.
You need to authenticate clients by using NT LAN Manager (NTLM).
Which authentication method should you implement?
A. Basic
B. Windows
C. Forms
D. Kerberos
Answer: B

Microsoft questions   70-492   70-492

NO.10 You are developing an ASP .NET MVC application by using Visual Studio 2012.
The application throws and handles exceptions when it runs.
You need to examine the state of the application when exceptions are thrown.
What should you do?
A. From the DEBUG menu in Visual Studio 2012, select Exceptions. Enable the Thrown
check box for Common Language Runtime Exceptions.
B. From the DEBUG menu in Visual Studio 2012, select Exceptions. Disable the User-
unhandled check box for Common Language Runtime Exceptions.
C. Add the following code to the Web.config file of the application.
<customErrors mode="On">
<error statusCode="500" redirect="CustomErrors.html" />
</customErrors>
D. Add the following code to the Web.config file of the application.
<customErrors mode="On" >
<error statusCode="404" redirect="CustomErrors.html"/>
</customErrors>
Answer: A

Microsoft   70-492 pdf   70-492   70-492

NO.11 You are testing an ASP .NET application.
The test plan requires that tests run against the application's business layer. You need to use the test
project template that meets this requirement. Which template should you use?
A. Web Test Project
B. Load Test Project
C. Unit Test Project
D. Coded Test Project
Answer: C

Microsoft   70-492 braindump   70-492

NO.12 You are developing an ASP .NET MVC web application for viewing a list of contacts. The
application is designed for devices that support changes in orientation, such as tablets and
smartphones. The application displays a grid of contact tiles in portrait mode.
When the orientation changes to landscape, each tile in the grid expands to include each contact's
details. The HTML that creates the tiled interface resembles the following markup.
The CSS used to style the tiles in landscape mode is as follows.
If this CSS is omitted, the existing CSS displays the tiles in portrait mode.
You need to update the landscape-mode CSS to apply only to screens with a width greater than or
equal to 500 pixels.
Which code segment should you use?
A. @media screen and (width >= 500px) {
. . .
}
B. @media screen and (min-width: 500px) {
. . . }
C. @media screen (min-width: 500px, max-width: 1000px) {
. . .
}
D. @media resolution (min-width: 500px) {
. . .
}
Answer: B

Microsoft test answers   70-492 braindump   70-492   70-492 braindump

NO.13 You are developing an ASP .NET MVC application.
Deployment administrators do not have access to Visual Studio 2102, but will have the elevated
permissions required to deploy the application to the servers.
You need to select a deployment tool for use by the deployment administrators.
Which tool should you use?
A. Publish Web Site Tool
B. Web Deployment Package
C. One-Click Publish
D. Deployment Package Editor
Answer: B

Microsoft   70-492 dumps   70-492   70-492

NO.14 DRAG DROP
You are developing an ASP .NET MVC web application in Visual Studio 2012.
The application has a model named ReservationLocation that contains properties named City and
State.
The view that displays reservations has a single text box named loc for entering the location
information. The location is entered as city, state.
There are action methods that have ReservationLocation as a parameter type. You need to ensure
that the City and State properties are correctly populated.
How should you implement model binding for the ReservationLocation type? (To answer, drag the
appropriate code segment to the correct location or locations. Each code segment may be used
once, more than once, or not at all. You may need to drag the split bar between panes or scroll to
view content.)
Answer:

NO.15 You are developing a WCF service.
A new service instance must be created for each client session.
You need to choose an instancing mode.
Which instance mode should you use?
A. PerCall
B. Single
C. Multiple
D. PerSession
E. PerRequest
Answer: D

Microsoft dumps   70-492   70-492   70-492

ITCertKing offer the latest 70-460 exam material and high-quality BAS-002 pdf questions & answers. Our VCAW510 VCE testing engine and 1Z0-027 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 650-304 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/70-492_exam.html

ITCertKing Microsoft 074-344 exam practice questions and answers

ITCertKing's experienced expert team has developed effective training program a for Microsoft certification 074-344 exam, which is very fit for candidates. ITCertKing provide you the high quality product, which can let you do simulation test before the real Microsoft certification 074-344 exam. So you can take a best preparation for the exam.

Microsoft 074-344 is a certification exam to test IT expertise and skills. If you find a job in the IT industry, many human resource managers in the interview will reference what Microsoft related certification you have. If you have Microsoft 074-344 certification, apparently, it can improve your competitiveness.

Exam Code: 074-344
Exam Name: Microsoft (Managing Programs and Projects with Project Server 2013)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 97 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-11-29

The certification of Microsoft 074-344 exam is what IT people want to get. Because it relates to their future fate. Microsoft 074-344 exam training materials are the learning materials that each candidate must have. With this materials, the candidates will have the confidence to take the exam. Training materials in the ITCertKing are the best training materials for the candidates. With ITCertKing's Microsoft 074-344 exam training materials, you will pass the exam easily.

Now there are many IT professionals in the world and the competition of IT industry is very fierce. So many IT professionals will choose to participate in the IT certification exam to improve their position in the IT industry. 074-344 exam is a very important Microsoft's certification exam. But if you want to get a Microsoft certification, you must pass the exam.

If you are an IT staff, do you want a promotion? Do you want to become a professional IT technical experts? Then please enroll in the Microsoft 074-344 exam quickly. You know how important this certification to you. Do not worry about that you can't pass the exam, and do not doubt your ability. Join the Microsoft 074-344 exam, then ITCertKing help you to solve the all the problem to prepare for the exam. It is a professional IT exam training site. With it, your exam problems will be solved. ITCertKing Microsoft 074-344 exam training materials can help you to pass the exam easily. It has helped numerous candidates, and to ensure 100% success. Act quickly, to click the website of ITCertKing, come true you IT dream early.

ITCertKing Microsoft 074-344 exam training materials praised by the majority of candidates is not a recent thing. This shows ITCertKing Microsoft 074-344 exam training materials can indeed help the candidates to pass the exam. Compared to other questions providers, ITCertKing Microsoft 074-344 exam training materials have been far ahead. uestions broad consumer recognition and reputation, it has gained a public praise. If you want to participate in the Microsoft 074-344 exam, quickly into ITCertKing website, I believe you will get what you want. If you miss you will regret, if you want to become a professional IT expert, then quickly add it to cart.

074-344 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/074-344_exam.html

NO.1 A company deploys Project Server 2013 to perform a Portfolio Analysis, which they will use to
select the projects they will execute in the next fiscal period.
The company establishes the criteria to evaluate the portfolio components, and all business cases
must be evaluated under these parameters. When configuring Project Server 2013, the Project
Management Office (PMO) finds that the established criteria contain both qualitative and
quantitative elements, such as corporate reputation and internal rate of return (IRR).
You need to provide a system calculated approach to rank your strategic initiatives against each
other. Which two actions should you perform? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution.
Choose two.)
A. Create a Business Driver library that captures the criteria in quantifiable impact statements that
are specific and measurable.
B. Perform a pairwise analysis on the driver set to identify relative priorities.
C. Perform a prioritization by assigning a relative weight to each value criterion and establish the
priorities.
D. Create a custom field for each criterion and ensure each value is captured for each project by
making the project fields as required.
Answer: A,B

Microsoft   074-344 test   074-344 pdf

NO.2 Your organization uses Project Online for project portfolio selection. The business drivers and
priorities are set, as are the main constraints to identify the efficient frontier.
The company has been collecting business cases for new proposals in which many projects may
solve the same business need. For example, the selection for a Customer Relationship Management
system has six different proposals, whereas only one is necessary to fulfill the business need.
You need to guarantee that the analysis will produce the most viable proposal in terms of cost and
resources and that no repetitive efforts exist in the portfolio selection.
What should you do?
A. Create a mutual exclusion dependency among all these projects.
B. Create a mutual inclusion dependency among all these projects.
C. Exclude these projects from the Portfolio Analysis to prevent a deviation from the main goal.
D. Exclude the related projects from the portfolio after the cost analysis with the Force in/out option.
Answer: A

Microsoft   074-344   074-344 original questions   074-344 study guide

NO.3 You are a project manager in an organization that uses Project Server 2013.
All project managers have permission to edit all projects.
You edit a project in Project Web App (PWA), make changes, publish the project, and close your
browser.
A project manager calls you to report they are unable to open your project for edit in PWA. You
need to resolve this issue. What should you do?
A. Advise the project manager to open the project in Project Professional 2013.
B. Open Project Professional 2013 and use the Clean Up Cache button.
C. Open the Project Center in PWA and use the Check in My Projects button.
D. Open the Project Center in PWA and use the Project Permissions button.
Answer: C

Microsoft questions   074-344   074-344   074-344   074-344 exam   074-344

NO.4 Your work in a multinational corporation which uses Project Server 2013 to plan and control
projects in different business units. Each business unit has its own portfolio of projects but can
participate in strategic projects. The Project Management Office (PMO) has configured
Enterprise Project Types (EPTs) to create new products, launch marketing campaigns, and deploy
new lines of business tools to comply with the governance processes.
One of your roles is to identify new products. A local team in Singapore produces an effective idea
for a new product.
You need to create a business case for the next portfolio analysis. You need to gather general
information about the new product by efficiently collaborating with the local team.
What should you do?
A. Start a Project with the New Product EPT, which will trigger a workflow and allow you to display
and collect descriptive data and exchange information in the Project site.
B. Exchange information by sharing documents through SkyDrive Pro 2013.
C. Create a Team Site for the Singapore business unit for gathering information and assigning tasks.
Save the Team Site as a template for use within the New Product EPT.
D. Start a new enterprise project with the Microsoft SharePoint task list EPT, and grant immediate
access to the team so they can share information, assign tasks, and collaborate.
Answer: A

Microsoft   074-344   074-344 original questions   074-344 exam   074-344 certification

NO.5 You are a program manager for an organization that uses Project Server 2013.
You are responsible for implementing a data warehouse that compiles relational data from many
business areas. Your project managers need to be able to manage the implementation for a
business area as separate projects, while still recognizing the dependencies at a program level.
You need to maintain ownership and authority of key program dates at the program level.
What should you do?
A. Create one project file for all project managers that includes the program-level tasks and each
sub-project's tasks. Require each area project manager to share the file, and add their dependencies
within their own tasks.
B. Create and publish a master project file with general durations for each business area sub-project,
and have the area project manager reconcile the dates in their own project manually each week.
C. Have the project managers create, save, and publish sub-projects for each area. Then insert them
into a program-level project, define dependencies, and save and publish the program-level project
to the server.
D. Create a master project and insert your projects, but never publish the file on the server.
Answer: C

Microsoft exam simulations   074-344 answers real questions   074-344 certification   074-344 questions

NO.6 You are a manager for a project your team has been working on for many weeks. Your project
is created as a Microsoft SharePoint task list project and is available in Project Center.
You have established the work breakdown structure (WBS), predecessors, assignments, and all of
the functionalities you can get from a SharePoint task list. However, the project has grown in detail,
and managing 200 activities has become difficult in Project Web App (PWA).
You need to ensure resources continue to report their progress in the same way.
What are two possible ways to achieve this goal? (Each correct answer presents a complete solution.
Choose two.)
A. Activate the Enterprise Project Features for the SharePoint site task list and edit the tasks in PWA
project details.
B. Edit the project in Project Professional 2013 from the Project Center by clicking the icon of the
SharePoint task list project in the Indicators column.
C. Activate the Enterprise Project Features for the SharePoint site task list and edit the tasks in
Project Professional 2013.
D. Edit the project in Project Professional 2013 by synching the SharePoint task list so you can take
advantage of the extended features.
Answer: B,D

Microsoft   074-344 study guide   074-344 practice test   074-344

NO.7 Your organization has implemented Project Server 2013 to plan and control enterprise projects.
Your organization plans to perform a Portfolio Analysis for the first time on the Selection of Projects
to be done the next year. Business drivers, as well as a pair wise comparison of those business
drivers to set the business priorities, is the chosen method.
Your organization has provided you with a total of 35 business drivers, 30 of which are related in
some way.
You need to return with a valid set of drivers and prioritization to perform the analysis.
What should you do?
A. Perform a pairwise analysis on the drivers to identify relative priorities with key stakeholders.
B. Specify a priority value for each driver in order to complete the pairwise analysis.
C. Reduce the number of drivers to fewer than 12 and perform the prioritization with the key
stakeholders.
D. Assign priorities to each driver and normalize to 100 percent.
Answer: C

Microsoft exam dumps   074-344 test questions   074-344

NO.8 Your organization is performing a Portfolio Analysis in Project Server 2013.
You want to create a consolidated Portfolio Analysis optimization based on Cost and Resource data,
which will be part of the project information in Project Server 2013.
You plan to provide different simulations to your organization by using those parameters and
returning the best prioritization.
This organization has two different unit directors, who have the final decision on the consolidated
Portfolio Analysis results.
You need to provide the ability for your unit directors to modify the final portfolio selection.
Which element should you use?
A. Resource Requirements
B. Project/Proposal Priority
C. Field Cost Constraint
D. Project Original Start
E. Field Force In/Out
Answer: E

Microsoft   074-344   074-344

NO.9 You are a program manager for a company that uses Project Server 2013 and Project
Professional 2013. You manage the implementation of a data warehouse.
You have set up your program master project with subprojects for each implementation area.
You need to make edits to the dependencies between projects.
What are two possible ways to achieve this goal? (Each correct answer presents a complete solution.
Choose two.)
A. View the subproject in Project Web App (PWA) and choose Edit. Then add your dependencies in
the predecessor's/successor's column.
B. Open the program-level project from Project Web App (PWA) by using Project Professional 2013.
Highlight the tasks you wish to link for a dependency with the control key. Then click the link button
on the tool bar.
C. Open the program-level project and the subproject from the Project Web App (PWA) and save
them to your local machine. Then add your predecessor's/successor's column in either file.
D. Open each of the required subprojects from the Project Web App (PWA) by using Project
Professional 2013 and create the link in the predecessor's/successor's column to the other projects
using the <>\Project Name\Task ID.
E. View the program-level project in Project Web App (PWA) and choose Edit. Then add your
dependencies in the predecessor's/ successor's column using the <>\Project Name\Task ID.
Answer: B,D

Microsoft certification   074-344   074-344 test answers   074-344 test answers   074-344 test answers

NO.10 Your organization is a multinational corporation that uses Project Online to plan and control
the projects in different business units. Each business unit has its own portfolio of projects but can
participate in strategic projects.
The Research and Development (R&D) department has been struggling to gather and materialize
the new ideas. The Project Management Office (PMO) has the necessary templates and Enterprise
Project Types (EPTs) to start a formal process for any new product and to adhere to the general
guidelines. However, the R&D group does not want to register all of their ideas since many are
related to improvements and few of them could be materialized into projects.
You need to generate a solution that allows R&D to gather their ideas and facilitate the
materialization into Enterprise Projects.
What should you do?
A. Create a new EPT for the SharePoint Task List and name it R&D New Idea.
B. Within the same site collection of Project Web App (PWA), create a Custom SharePoint Item List
for ideation and requests with custom fields that easily match with Project custom fields when using
the Add SharePoint Sites command in Project Center.
C. Create a new EPT for Enterprise Projects and name it R&D New Idea.
D. Within the same site collection of Project Web App (PWA), create a custom list for ideation and
match list columns with Project custom fields when using the Create Projects command in the
SharePoint Item List.
Answer: D

Microsoft   074-344 certification   074-344   074-344 exam prep   074-344 exam simulations

ITCertKing offer the latest 000-783 exam material and high-quality ST0-202 pdf questions & answers. Our JN0-380 VCE testing engine and 642-997 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 700-505 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/074-344_exam.html

McAfee certification MA0-100 the latest examination questions and answers come out

ITCertKing is a website to provide a targeted training for McAfee certification MA0-100 exam. ITCertKing is also a website which can not only make your expertise to get promoted, but also help you pass McAfee certification MA0-100 exam for just one time. The training materials of ITCertKing are developed by many IT experts' continuously using their experience and knowledge to study, and the quality is very good and have very high accuracy. Once you select our ITCertKing, we can not only help you pass McAfee certification MA0-100 exam and consolidate their IT expertise, but also have a one-year free after-sale Update Service.

Let me be clear here a core value problem of ITCertKing. All McAfee exams are very important. In this era of rapid development of information technology, ITCertKing just one of the questions providers. Why do most people to choose ITCertKing ? Because the ITCertKing exam information will be able to help you pass the test. It provides the information which is up to date. With ITCertKing McAfee MA0-100 test questions, you will become full of confidence and not have to worry about the exam. However, it lets you get certified effortlessly.

ITCertKing is the only website which is able to supply all your needed information about McAfee certification MA0-100 exam. Using The information provided by ITCertKing to pass McAfee certification MA0-100 exam is not a problem, and you can pass the exam with high scores.

ITCertKing have the latest McAfee certification MA0-100 exam training materials. The industrious ITCertKing's IT experts through their own expertise and experience continuously produce the latest McAfee MA0-100 training materials to facilitate IT professionals to pass the McAfee certification MA0-100 exam. The certification of McAfee MA0-100 more and more valuable in the IT area and a lot people use the products of ITCertKing to pass McAfee certification MA0-100 exam. Through so many feedbacks of these products, our ITCertKing products prove to be trusted.

Exam Code: MA0-100
Exam Name: McAfee (McAfee Certified Product Specialist-ePO)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 97 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-11-29

McAfee MA0-100 authentication certificate is the dream IT certificate of many people. McAfee certification MA0-100 exam is a examination to test the examinees' IT professional knowledge and experience, which need to master abundant IT knowledge and experience to pass. In order to grasp so much knowledge, generally, it need to spend a lot of time and energy to review many books. ITCertKing is a website which can help you save time and energy to rapidly and efficiently master the McAfee certification MA0-100 exam related knowledge. If you are interested in ITCertKing, you can first free download part of ITCertKing's McAfee certification MA0-100 exam exercises and answers on the Internet as a try.

MA0-100 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/MA0-100_exam.html

NO.1 The ePO server uses which format to write to the database tables?
A. Extensible Configuration Checklist Description Format (XCCDF)
B. Common Events Format (CEF)
C. Security Content Automation Protocol Format (SCAP)
D. Data Access Layer (DAL)
Answer: B

McAfee practice test   MA0-100   MA0-100   MA0-100   MA0-100   MA0-100

NO.2 What option can be configured in the On-Access General Policy that is not an option in the local
VirusScan console?
A. Boot sectors
B. Floppy during shutdown
C. Enable on-access scanning at system startup
D. Enable on-access scanning when the policy is enforced
Answer: D

McAfee exam dumps   MA0-100   MA0-100   MA0-100 demo   MA0-100 practice test

NO.3 To ensure that a Rogue System Detection Sensor is not installed on a managed system, what action
needs to be performed?
A. Add the system to the Exception List
B. Add the system to the Blacklist
C. Add the system as Ignored
D. Add the system as Managed
Answer: B

McAfee   MA0-100 braindump   MA0-100

NO.4 What is the default number of sensors that will be active per subnet?
A. 1
B. 2
C. 3
D. 4
Answer: B

McAfee   MA0-100   MA0-100 practice test   MA0-100 braindump   MA0-100 test answers

NO.5 Which of the following system properties does the ePO server write to the database? Select the three
that apply.
A. Total disk space
B. Total physical memory
C. Last communication
D. VirusScan version
E. McAfee agent version
Answer: A, B, C

McAfee   MA0-100   MA0-100   MA0-100

NO.6 Which of the following is a core architecture component of ePO.?
A. Internet Explorer
B. Event Parser
C. Active Directory
D. Agent Handler
Answer: B

McAfee exam prep   MA0-100 pdf   MA0-100 questions   MA0-100 certification

NO.7 Which of the following are valid server tasks for updating the ePO repositories? Select the two that
apply.
A. Repository pull
B. Update
C. Repository replication
D. Mirror
E. Product deployment
Answer: A, C

McAfee original questions   MA0-100 questions   MA0-100

NO.8 When configuring a Synchronization Type for a group within the System Tree which of the following is a
valid choice?
Select the three that apply.
A. Leave systems in their current system tree location only
B. Add systems to the synchronized group and leave them in the current system tree location
C. Add systems to the synchronized group and delete duplicate entries
D. Add systems to the synchronized group and mark duplicate entries
E. Move systems from their current system tree location to the synchronized group
Answer: A, B, D

McAfee questions   MA0-100 exam   MA0-100 original questions

NO.9 Which options must be selected when creating a maintenance plan for the SQL Database?
Select the three that apply.
A. Shrink Database
B. Check Database Integrity
C. Rebuild Index
D. Clean Up History
E. Back Up Database
Answer: B, C, E

McAfee   MA0-100   MA0-100   MA0-100 practice test

NO.10 If you specify the McAfee Agent Policy to collect only minimal properties, the agent collects only which
of the following?
Select the two that apply.
A. Installed software information
B. DAT file version number
C. Processor speed
D. Installation path
E. Operation system
Answer: B, D

McAfee   MA0-100   MA0-100 exam prep   MA0-100

NO.11 Which of the following is used to create a policy? Select the two that apply.
A. Copy
B. Duplicate
C. Clone
D. New Policy
E. Save As
Answer: B, D

McAfee   MA0-100   MA0-100 exam prep

NO.12 Which of the following are examples of default column headers on the Server Task area of the
interface?
Select the two that apply.
A. Description
B. Duration
C. Name
D. Source
E. Status
Answer: C, E

McAfee   MA0-100   MA0-100   MA0-100   MA0-100 exam dumps

NO.13 Which of the following uses a proprietary SPIPE protocol to encapsulate unsecured HTTP traffic?
A. PA Agent
B. HIPS Agent
C. DLP Agent
D. McAfee Agent
Answer: D

McAfee braindump   MA0-100   MA0-100 braindump   MA0-100 test

NO.14 What options are available to the administrator when creating a client task to limit the systems that
receive the task?
A. Tasks can only be assigned globally
B. Tasks can only be assigned to a specific group
C. Task can be configured with defined criteria
D. Task can be enabled when the desired systems are online
Answer: C

McAfee   MA0-100   MA0-100

NO.15 A Subnet that has a Rogue System Detection Sensor installed is
A. active.
B. inactive.
C. uncovered.
D. covered.
Answer: D

McAfee   MA0-100   MA0-100   MA0-100

ITCertKing offer the latest 70-484 exam material and high-quality HP2-Z25 pdf questions & answers. Our HP2-K34 VCE testing engine and E20-018 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality C_HANASUP_1 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/MA0-100_exam.html

Lpi 117-101 questions and answers

If you are still study hard to prepare the Lpi 117-101 exam, you're wrong. Of course, with studying hard, you can pass the exam. But may not be able to achieve the desired effect. Now this is the age of the Internet, there are a lot of shortcut to success. ITCertKing's Lpi 117-101 exam training materials is a good training materials. It is targeted, and guarantee that you can pass the exam. This training matrial is not only have reasonable price, and will save you a lot of time. You can use the rest of your time to do more things. So that you can achieve a multiplier effect.

If you want to buy Lpi 117-101 exam information, ITCertKing will provide the best service and the best quality products. Our exam questions have been authorized by the manufacturers and third-party. And has a large number of IT industry professionals and technology experts, based on customer demand, according to the the outline developed a range of products to meet customer needs. Lpi 117-101 exam certification with the highest standards of professional and technical information, as the knowledge of experts and scholars to study and research purposes. All of the products we provide have a part of the free trial before you buy to ensure that you fit with this set of data.

ITCertKing is a specialized IT certification exam training website which provide you the targeted exercises and current exams. We focus on the popular Lpi certification 117-101 exam and has studied out the latest training programs about Lpi certification 117-101 exam, which can meet the needs of many people. Lpi 117-101 certification is a reference of many well-known IT companies to hire IT employee. So this certification exam is very popular now. ITCertKing is also recognized and relied by many people. ITCertKing can help a lot of people achieve their dream. If you choose ITCertKing, but you do not successfully pass the examination, ITCertKing will give you a full refund.

To pass the Lpi 117-101 exam is a dream who are engaged in IT industry. If you want to change the dream into reality, you only need to choose the professional training. ITCertKing is a professional website that providing IT certification training materials. Select ITCertKing, it will ensure your success. No matter how high your pursuit of the goal, ITCertKing will make your dreams become a reality.

Now in such a Internet so developed society, choosing online training is a very common phenomenon. ITCertKing is one of many online training websites. ITCertKing's online training course has many years of experience, which can provide high quality learning material for examinee participating in Lpi certification 117-101 exam and satisfy all the needs of the students.

When you select to use ITCertKing's products, you have set the first foot on the peak of the IT industry and the way to your dream is one step closer. The practice questions of ITCertKing can not only help you pass Lpi certification 117-101 exam and consolidate your professional knowledge, but also provide you one year free update service.

Exam Code: 117-101
Exam Name: Lpi (Lpi Level 1 Exam 101(with rpm))
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 289 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-11-29

ITCertKing's Lpi 117-101 exam training materials not only can save your energy and money, but also can save a lot of time for you. Because the things what our materials have done, you might need a few months to achieve. So what you have to do is use the ITCertKing Lpi 117-101 exam training materials. And obtain this certificate for yourself. ITCertKing will help you to get the knowledge and experience that you need and will provide you with a detailed Lpi 117-101 exam objective. So with it, you will pass the exam.

117-101 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/117-101_exam.html

NO.1 Which directory contains additional information about installed packages?
A. /usr/share/documentation
B. /usr/local/share/documentation
C. /usr/local/doc
D. /usr/share/doc
E. /usr/packages/doc
Answer: D

Lpi   117-101 pdf   117-101 answers real questions   117-101 pdf   117-101 test questions

NO.2 To ensure that a running process continues to execute after you log out, the process should be started
with what command?
A. live
B. nohup
C. saferun
D. sh
Answer: B

Lpi   117-101 exam simulations   117-101 certification   117-101

NO.3 Which of the following commands will NOT execute the bash script /usr/local/bin/runme.sh?
A. source /usr/local/bin/runme.sh
B.. /usr/local/bin/runme.sh
C. /bin/bash /usr/local/bin/runme.sh
D. /usr/local/bin/runme.sh
E. run /usr/local/bin/runme.sh
Answer: E

Lpi   117-101 certification   117-101   117-101 test questions

NO.4 Which of the following sed commands will replace all instances of the string foo with the string foobar
changing the file file1.txt in place.?
A. sed 's/foo/foobar/g' file1.txt
B. sed 's/foo/foobar/g' file1.txt > file1.txt
C. sed 's/foo/foobar/g' file1.txt | file1.txt
D. sed -i 's/foo/foobar/g' file1.txt
E. sed -i 's/foo/foobar/g' file1.txt > file1.txt
Answer: D

Lpi exam prep   117-101   117-101   117-101 pdf   117-101 demo

NO.5 Which of the following is a limitation of the cut command?
A. The cut command can only select output by field position.
B. The cut command cannot reorder fields.
C. The cut command only works on ASCII text.
D. The cut command will always print one line of output for every line of input.
Answer: B

Lpi certification   117-101 test questions   117-101   117-101   117-101 certification training

NO.6 Which command will show you the contents of a gzip compressed tar archive?
A. gzip archive.tgz | tar xvf -
B. tar ztf archive.tgz
C. gzip -d archive.tgz | tar tvf -
D. tar cf archive.tgz
Answer: B

Lpi certification   117-101 demo   117-101 original questions   117-101 demo

NO.7 Which of the following commands will NOT update the Modify timestamp on the file /tmp/myfile.txt?
A. file /tmp/myfile.txt
B. echo "Hello" >/tmp/myfile.txt
C. sed -ie "s/1/2/" /tmp/myfile.txt
D. echo -n "Hello" >>/tmp/myfile.txt
E. touch /tmp/myfile.txt
Answer: A

Lpi certification training   117-101   117-101 pdf   117-101 certification   117-101

NO.8 In bash, inserting 2>&1 after a command redirects
A. standard error to standard input.
B. standard input to standard error.
C. standard output to standard error.
D. standard error to standard output.
E. standard output to standard input.
Answer: D

Lpi   117-101 dumps   117-101 original questions

NO.9 The priority of any process can range from -20 to ________. (Provide only the numerical value) Answer:
A. 19,+19
Answer: A

Lpi exam dumps   117-101   117-101   117-101   117-101 exam prep   117-101

NO.10 What command line redirection characters instruct the shell to read from the current input source until a
specific word, on a separate line and without any trailing spaces, is reached?
A. <<
B. <|
C. !<
D. &<
Answer: A

Lpi   117-101   117-101 exam simulations   117-101   117-101 study guide   117-101

NO.11 To change the priority of a running process, you use the ____ command. (Specify command only
with no options.) Answer:
A. RENICE,/USR/BIN/RENICE
Answer: A

Lpi certification   117-101   117-101 exam prep

NO.12 When in Normal mode in vi, which command character can be used to begin a reverse search of the
text?
A. ?
B. /
C. F
D. r
Answer: A

Lpi   117-101 exam simulations   117-101   117-101   117-101   117-101

NO.13 In order to use the output of ls to overwrite a file called bazz, which of the following command lines
would you use?
A. ls > bazz
B. ls >& bazz
C. ls &> bazz
D. ls >> bazz
Answer: A

Lpi   117-101 exam simulations   117-101 certification   117-101 test   117-101

NO.14 Which command will convert all tab characters in a file to spaces and print that to standard out?
A. convert
B. expand
C. retab
D. untab
Answer: B

Lpi   117-101   117-101 pdf

NO.15 Once a shell variable has been created, how can the variable be removed from the environment?
A. VAR=
B. set -d VAR
C. set -u VAR
D. unset VAR
Answer: D

Lpi exam simulations   117-101   117-101 test answers   117-101   117-101

NO.16 When in Normal mode in vi, which command character will insert a blank line below the current cursor
position and place the insert cursor at the beginning of the new line?
A. a
B. i
C. n
D. o
Answer: D

Lpi pdf   117-101 original questions   117-101 answers real questions   117-101 braindump

NO.17 You've downloaded an image file of a boot floppy disk to your hard drive. What is the best utility to
create a boot floppy from the disk image? (Specify a single command without options.) Answer:
A. DD,/BIN/DD
Answer: A

Lpi answers real questions   117-101   117-101 certification

NO.18 Which of the following commands will send output from the program myapp to both standard output
(stdout) and the file file1.log?
A. cat < myapp | cat > file1.log
B. myapp 0>&1 | cat > file1.log
C. myapp | cat > file1.log
D. myapp | tee file1.log
E. tee myapp file1.log
Answer: D

Lpi   117-101 practice test   117-101   117-101

NO.19 What is the purpose of the Bash built-in export command?
A. To allow disks to be mounted remotely.
B. To automate the export of variables for subsequently executed commands.
C. To make the command history available to sub-shells.
D. To run a command as a process in a sub-shell.
E. To save variable settings for future shell invocations.
Answer: B

Lpi questions   117-101   117-101 certification training   117-101

NO.20 Which signal is sent by the kill command by default?
A. HUP(1)
B. QUIT(3)
C. KILL(9)
D. TERM(15)
Answer: D

Lpi pdf   117-101   117-101   117-101

ITCertKing offer the latest E20-555 exam material and high-quality 70-462 pdf questions & answers. Our 642-980 VCE testing engine and 70-460 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality HP0-J67 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/117-101_exam.html

Lotus 190-602 training and testing

ITCertKing is website that can take you access to the road of success. ITCertKing can provide the quickly passing Lotus certification 190-602 exam training materials for you, which enable you to grasp the knowledge of the certification exam within a short period of time, and pass Lotus certification 190-602 exam for only one-time.

I believe that people want to have good prospects of career whatever industry they work in. Of course, there is no exception in the competitive IT industry. IT Professionals working in the IT area also want to have good opportunities for promotion of job and salary. A lot of IT professional know that Lotus certification 190-602 exam can help you meet these aspirations. ITCertKing is a website which help you successfully pass Lotus 190-602.

ITCertKing Lotus 190-602 practice exam is the most thorough, most accurate and latest practice test. You will find that it is the only materials which can make you have confidence to overcome difficulties in the first. Lotus 190-602 exam certification are recognized in any country in the world and all countries will be treate it equally. Lotus 190-602 certification not only helps to improve your knowledge and skills, but also helps your career have more possibility.

Our latest training material about Lotus certification 190-602 exam is developed by ITCertKing's professional team's constantly study the outline. It can help a lot of people achieve their dream. In today's competitive IT profession, if you want to stabilize your own position, you will have to prove your professional knowledge and technology level. Lotus certification 190-602 exam is a very good test to prove your ability. If you have a Lotus 190-602 certification, your work will have a lot of change that wages and work position will increase quickly.

ITCertKing's Lotus certification 190-602 exam testing exercises is very similar with real exam questions. If you choose ITCertKing's testing practice questions and answers, we will provide you with a year of free online update service. ITCertKing can 100% guarantee you to pass the exam, if you fail to pass the exam, we will full refund to you.

Exam Code: 190-602
Exam Name: Lotus (Notes Domino 6/6.5 System)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 90 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-11-29

190-602 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/190-602_exam.html

NO.1 Which one of the following statements regarding file attachments in Lotus Notes 6 is true?
A.File attachments cannot be removed from mail messages.
B.File attachments can only be removed when saving a message.
C.File attachments can only be removed when forwarding a message.
D.File attachments can be removed when forwarding or saving a message.
Correct:D

Lotus demo   190-602   190-602   190-602   190-602

NO.2 Acme Corporation wants all users to see the same Welcome page. Which one of the following
should they do to implement this?
A.Manually configure each users Welcome page to adhere to corporate standards.
B.Send an e-mail containing the standard Welcome page to each user to be downloaded on their
machine.
C.Link a corporate database containing the standard Welcome page to a desktop policy document in the
Domino Directory.
D.Update each user's Person document in the Domino Directory to a corporate database containing the
standard Welcome page.
Correct:C

Lotus demo   190-602   190-602   190-602   190-602

NO.3 Which one of the following is NOT true of centralized archive control in Lotus Domino?
A.Must archive to same server
B.Centrally controls user settings
C.May be used to prohibit private settings
D.Has the ability to allow private settings
Correct:A

Lotus demo   190-602   190-602   190-602   190-602

NO.4 Which one of the following best describes the types of tasks that process in the background on
the Notes 6 client?
A.Saving a document, replacing a design, refreshing a design, printing, replicating
B.Detaching attachments, replacing a design, refreshing a design, printing, replicating
C.Saving a document, replacing a design, refreshing a design, logging on to a server, replicating
D.Detaching attachments, replacing a design, refreshing a design, logging on to a server, replicating
Correct:B

Lotus demo   190-602   190-602   190-602   190-602

NO.5 Which one of the following statements regarding setup profiles is true?
A.Policies override setup profiles.
B.Setup settings override setup profiles.
C.Desktop settings override setup profiles.
D.Setup profiles override policies for setup and desktop settings.
Correct:D

Lotus demo   190-602   190-602   190-602   190-602

NO.6 Which one of the following statements regarding policy documents is true?
A.Policy documents can be defined for users or servers.
B.Policy documents can be defined for organizations or servers.
C.Policy documents can be defined for users, groups, or servers.
D.Policy documents can be defined for organizations or organizational units.
Correct:D

Lotus demo   190-602   190-602   190-602   190-602

NO.7 Cindy wants to be able to find e-mails from her manager quickly. Which one of the following
features can she use to help her easily identify e-mails from her manager?
A.E-mail warning feature
B.Color coded e-mail feature
C.E-mail notification feature
D.Priority ordering e-mail feature
Correct:B

Lotus demo   190-602   190-602   190-602   190-602

NO.8 Joe has a group of users he needs to upgrade to a new release of Lotus Notes. Joe is planning
to use policy documents to upgrade the users. Which one of the following statements regarding
policy documents is true?
A.Policy documents cannot help upgrade a user.
B.Users will receive an e-mail notification of the upgrade.
C.Users will be upgraded automatically when they authenticate with a server.
D.Users affected by a policy document will be prompted to upgrade the next time they authenticate with
the server.
Correct:D

Lotus demo   190-602   190-602   190-602   190-602

NO.9 Which one of the following policy documents would be used to allow administrators to create
and modify a set of rules that define how documents in a user's mail database are selected and
archived?
A.Mail settings document
B.User settings document
C.Archive settings document
D.Profile settings document
Correct:C

Lotus demo   190-602   190-602   190-602   190-602

NO.10 Joe, a Lotus Notes administrator, is planning to implement policy documents. Which one of the
following best describes what policy documents are defined for?
A.Users, O, OU
B.Users and Groups only
C.Users, O, OU, Servers
D.Users, Groups, and Servers only
Correct:A

Lotus demo   190-602   190-602   190-602   190-602

ITCertKing offer the latest MB3-701 exam material and high-quality HP2-Z26 pdf questions & answers. Our 646-365 VCE testing engine and 000-955 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 000-129 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/190-602_exam.html

Latest Lotus 190-721 of exam practice questions and answers

We should use the most relaxed attitude to face all difficulties. Although Lotus 190-721 exam is very difficult, but we candidates should use the most relaxed state of mind to face it. Because ITCertKing's Lotus 190-721 exam training materials will help us to pass the exam successfully. With it, we would not be afraid, and will not be confused. ITCertKing's Lotus 190-721 exam training materials is the best medicine for candidates.

On ITCertKing website you can free download part of the exam questions and answers about Lotus certification 190-721 exam to quiz our reliability. ITCertKing's products can 100% put you onto a success away, then the pinnacle of IT is a step closer to you.

To choose our ITCertKing to is to choose success! ITCertKing provide you Lotus certification 190-721 exam practice questions and answers, which enable you to pass the exam successfully. Simulation tests before the formal Lotus certification 190-721 examination are necessary, and also very effective. If you choose ITCertKing, you can 100% pass the exam.

ITCertKing is a website to provide a targeted training for Lotus certification 190-721 exam. ITCertKing is also a website which can not only make your expertise to get promoted, but also help you pass Lotus certification 190-721 exam for just one time. The training materials of ITCertKing are developed by many IT experts' continuously using their experience and knowledge to study, and the quality is very good and have very high accuracy. Once you select our ITCertKing, we can not only help you pass Lotus certification 190-721 exam and consolidate their IT expertise, but also have a one-year free after-sale Update Service.

The ITCertKing Lotus 190-721 exam questions is 100% verified and tested. ITCertKing Lotus 190-721 exam practice questions and answers is the practice test software. In ITCertKing, you will find the best exam preparation material. The material including practice questions and answers. The information we have could give you the opportunity to practice issues, and ultimately achieve your goal that through Lotus 190-721 exam certification.

Exam Code: 190-721
Exam Name: Lotus (IBM Lotus Notes Domino 7 Building the Infrastructure)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 90 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-11-29

IT industry is growing very rapidly in the past few years, so a lot of people start to learn IT knowledge, so that keep them for future success efforts. Lotus 190-721 certification exam is essential certification of the IT industry, many people frustrated by this certification. Today, I will tell you a good way to pass the exam which is to choose ITCertKing Lotus 190-721 exam training materials. It can help you to pass the exam, and we can guarantee 100% pass rate. If you do not pass, we will guarantee to refund the full purchase cost. So you will have no losses.

190-721 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/190-721_exam.html

NO.1 Event handlers contain numerous notification methods. Which of the following is NOT a
supported notification method?
A.Pager
B.Broadcast
C.Outbound phone call
D.Log to Windows NT Event Viewer
Correct:C

Lotus   190-721   190-721   190-721   190-721 questions

NO.2 If the Fault Analyzer task locates duplicate fault reports, which is the next step the task will take?
A.The new crash is reported as a response to the original crash
B.The new crash is not reported because it matches a previous fault reported
C.The new crash is reported as a new document but a doclink is created to the original
D.The new crash is reported as a new document and no reference to matching documents can be created
Correct:A

Lotus   190-721   190-721   190-721   190-721 questions

NO.3 In which of the following databases does the Server Health Monitor store its health reports?
A.shmon.nsf
B.dommon.nsf
C.statrep.nsf
D.serverhm.nsf
Correct:B

Lotus   190-721   190-721   190-721   190-721 questions

NO.4 Kevin, the Domino administrator, needs to connect to the Domino Controller through a firewall.
What program must be configured properly for this functionality?
A.Binder service
B.Service binder
C.Bind controller
D.Controller binder
Correct:B

Lotus   190-721   190-721   190-721   190-721 questions

NO.5 Latrice set up domain searching. Which one of the following is referenced when a domain
search is made?
A.Domain Catalog
B.Database Catalog
C.Domino Directory
D.Directory Assistance
Correct:A

Lotus   190-721   190-721   190-721   190-721 questions

NO.6 The Domino administrator has created a response file for a silent server installation. What
parameter must be run on the server to utilize this response file?
A.setup.exe -silent -options c:\temp\install.txt
B.nsetup.exe -silent -options c:\temp\install.txt
C.setup.exe -response -options c:\temp\install.txt
D.silent.exe -response -options c:\temp\install.txt
Correct:A

Lotus   190-721   190-721   190-721   190-721 questions

NO.7 The Domino Domain Monitoring database (ddm.nsf) may be viewed from which of the following
client types?
A.Lotus Notes and Web client only
B.Lotus Notes and Domino Administrator only
C.Lotus Notes, Domino Administrator and Web client
D.Lotus Notes, Domino Administrator and Domino Developer
Correct:D

Lotus   190-721   190-721   190-721   190-721 questions

NO.8 Due to space considerations on her Domino server, Anissa has had to locate new databases
under a folder not in the Domino data directory. Instead she has placed them on the F drive. Which
one of the following should Anissa use to make these databases accessible to the users?
A.Database Link
B.Directory Link
C.Profile Document
D.File Protection Document
Correct:B

Lotus   190-721   190-721   190-721   190-721 questions

NO.9 Which task in a Domino cluster checks for availability of other servers in the cluster?
A.Cluster Manager
B.Cluster Updater
C.Cluster Operator
D.Cluster Load Balancer
Correct:A

Lotus   190-721   190-721   190-721   190-721 questions

NO.10 Automatic Diagnostic Collection stores reports in Fault Report documents. In what database are
these documents stored?
A.DDM.nsf
B.Reports.nsf
C.The log.nsf of each server
D.A mail-in database defined by the administrator
Correct:D

Lotus   190-721   190-721   190-721   190-721 questions

ITCertKing offer the latest 00M-620 exam material and high-quality JN0-380 pdf questions & answers. Our 000-781 VCE testing engine and HP0-J67 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality C_TSCM62_65 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/190-721_exam.html