2013年10月26日星期六

IBM 000-724 exam practice questions and answers

There are many ways to help you pass IBM certification 000-724 exam and selecting a good pathway is a good protection. ITCertKing can provide you a good training tool and high-quality reference information for you to participate in the IBM certification 000-724 exam. ITCertKing's practice questions and answers are based on the research of IBM certification 000-724 examination Outline. Therefore, the high quality and high authoritative information provided by ITCertKing can definitely do our best to help you pass IBM certification 000-724 exam. ITCertKing will continue to update the information about IBM certification 000-724 exam to meet your need.

ITCertKing site has a long history of providing IBM 000-724 exam certification training materials. It has been a long time in certified IT industry with well-known position and visibility. Our IBM 000-724 exam training materials contains questions and answers. Our experienced team of IT experts through their own knowledge and experience continue to explore the exam information. It contains the real exam questions, if you want to participate in the IBM 000-724 examination certification, select ITCertKing is unquestionable choice.

ITCertKing's product is prepared for people who participate in the IBM certification 000-724 exam. ITCertKing's training materials include not only IBM certification 000-724 exam training materials which can consolidate your expertise, but also high degree of accuracy of practice questions and answers about IBM certification 000-724 exam. ITCertKing can guarantee you passe the IBM certification 000-724 exam with high score the even if you are the first time to participate in this exam.

ITCertKing guarantee exam success rate of 100% ratio, except no one. You choose ITCertKing, and select the training you want to start, you will get the best resources with market and reliability assurance.

ITCertKing is a website to meet the needs of many customers. Some people who used our simulation test software to pass the IT certification exam to become a ITCertKing repeat customers. ITCertKing can provide the leading IBM training techniques to help you pass IBM certification 000-724 exam.

Exam Code: 000-724
Exam Name: IBM (IBM WebSphere Commerce V7.0, System Administration)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 112 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-10-26

If you still desperately cram knowledge and spend a lot of precious time and energy to prepare for passing IBM certification 000-724 exam, and at the same time do not know how to choose a more effective shortcut to pass IBM certification 000-724 exam. Now ITCertKing provide you a effective method to pass IBM certification 000-724 exam. It will play a multiplier effect to help you pass the exam.

ITCertKing's IBM 000-724 exam training materials' simulation is particularly high. You can encounter the same questions in the real real exam. This only shows that the ability of our IT elite team is really high. Now many ambitious IT staff to make their own configuration files compatible with the market demand, to realize their ideals through these hot IT exam certification. Achieved excellent results in the IBM 000-724 exam. With the IBM 000-724 exam training of ITCertKing, the door of the dream will open for you.

000-724 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/000-724_exam.html

NO.1 The administrator needs to protect access to system resources such as file I/O and sockets. How does
the administrator accomplish this?
A. Enable Java 2 security.
B. Enable application security.
C. Enable administrative security.
D. Enable administrative and application security.
Answer: A

IBM exam   000-724   000-724   000-724 certification training   000-724 braindump

NO.2 A sports retailer interested in IBM WebSphere Commerce has a large customer service department.
They are interested in using IBM Sales Center for IBM WebSphere Commerce. Which editions of IBM
WebSphere Commerce allow them to do so?
A. Enterprise and Professional
B. Enterprise and Developer Express
C. Express and Professional
D. Express and Developer Professional
Answer: A

IBM certification training   000-724   000-724   000-724   000-724 test questions

NO.3 The WebSphere Commerce Performance Monitoring Infrastructure (PMI) module has been disabled.
The administrator can enable the WebSphere Commerce PMI module from the:
A. Tivoli Performance Viewer
B. PMI > server1 > Runtime.
C. WebSphere Commerce configuration file.
D. WebSphere Commerce Administrative Console > Monitoring
Answer: C

IBM   000-724 study guide   000-724   000-724   000-724   000-724 questions

NO.4 An administrator is configuring a company's IBM WebSphere Commerce site to implement the
Payment Card Industry (PCI) Data Security Standard (DSS) requirement to protect cardholder data. A
decision has been made to prevent storing of the card security code in the database. What action does
the administrator need to take?
A. Set neverPersist to true in PaymentSystemPluginMapping.xml.
B. Set systemEditable to true in PaymentSystemPluginMapping.xml.
C. Set systemEditable to true in PaymentMethodConfigurations.xml.
D. Set removeAfterApproval to true in PaymentSystemPluginMapping.xml.
Answer: A

IBM   000-724 answers real questions   000-724

NO.5 An administrator needs to convert an existing WebSphere Commerce instance into a federated
environment. How does the administrator federate the WebSphere Commerce application server into the
deployment manager cell?
A. Run WC_installdir/bin/config_ant.sh -DinstanceName=instance_name ReconfigureCell
B. Run WC_profiledir/bin/addNode.sh deployment_manager_host_name SOAP_port -includeapps.
C. Run WAS_installdir/bin/configureweb_server_name.sh -user configAdminUser -password
configAdminPassword.
D. In WebSphere Application Server Network Deployment Administration Console > Servers >
WebServers, select webserver1 and click Generate Plug-in.
Answer: B

IBM   000-724   000-724

NO.6 Initial troubleshooting has indicated the initial heap size needs to be adjusted. For performance analysis,
how should the administrator set the heap sizes?
A. The initial and maximum heap sizes should be equal.
B. The initial heap size is less than maximum heap size.
C. The initial heap size 128MB and maximum heap size 256MB.
D. The initial heap size 64MB and the maximum heap size 512MB
Answer: A

IBM exam prep   000-724 certification training   000-724   000-724   000-724 certification training

NO.7 Users are complaining that the online store is slow. An administrator investigates and concludes there is
a performance hit due to secondary log usage. The following information is gathered from a snapshot:
Maximum secondary log space used (Bytes) = 2048 Secondary logs allocated currently = 2 The following
information is gathered from the database configuration: Log file size (4KB) (LOGFILSIZ) = 1000 Number
of primary log files (LOGPRIMARY) = 4 Number of secondary log files (LOGSECOND) = 3 Which
command will MOST likely improve the performance?
A. db2 update db cfg for mall using LOGSECOND 2
B. db2 update db cfg for mall using LOGSECOND 8
C. db2 update db cfg for mall using LOGPRIMARY 2
D. db2 update db cfg for mall using LOGPRIMARY 8
Answer: D

IBM exam simulations   000-724   000-724   000-724 exam simulations

NO.8 An administrator is configuring JVM heap settings for WebSphere Commerce in a 64 bit environment.
As a starting value, the administrator plans to set the following: Minimum Nursery size: 512 MB Maximum
nursery size: 1024 MB What JVM parameters does the administrator need to add, to enable these values?
A. -Xlp512M -Xlp1024M
B. -Xmn512M -Xmx1024M
C. -Xmns512m -Xmnx1024m
D. -Xmnys512MB -Xmnyx1024MB
Answer: C

IBM questions   000-724 exam   000-724

NO.9 An administrator needs a store organization structure which contains a Root organization, Default
organization, Seller organization, and B2C organization. The administrator can obtain this organization
structure by publishing a:
A. supply chain store.
B. demand chain store.
C. extended sites store.
D. consumer direct store.
Answer: D

IBM exam prep   000-724   000-724 test questions   000-724 exam simulations   000-724 pdf

NO.10 The IBM WebSphere Commerce site is running on a single tier. What task should the administrator
have performed to prevent a total database failure?
A. Reduce database traffic.
B. Setup Database Replication
C. Setup Staging server to copy the production data.
D. Federate WebSphere Commerce instance into WebSphere Application Server Network Deployment.
Answer: B

IBM test questions   000-724   000-724 exam   000-724

NO.11 An administrator needs to install an interim fix to the WebSphere Commerce application which is in a
clustered environment. The administrator wants the application to be available for requests during the
update. What does the administrator need to do?
A. Roll out the update.
B. Perform a silent update with response file.
C. Update the single deployment manager node.
D. Perform an interactive installation using installation manager.
Answer: A

IBM   000-724   000-724 test

NO.12 An administrator just installed WebSphere Commerce and published a B2C store. However, the
performance of the store is poor. How must the administrator customize the default installation
configuration to improve the site performance?
A. Enable disk offload.
B. Enable Dynamic caching.
C. Increase the number of cache entries.
D. Update cachespec.xml for the store.
Answer: D

IBM   000-724   000-724   000-724 original questions

NO.13 If error notification is enabled, what is the source of the notifications?
A. ECTrace
B. ECMessage
C. Log Analyzer
D. Logging Toolkit
Answer: B

IBM   000-724   000-724 exam   000-724

NO.14 An administrator is loading access control policy data. The file the administrator has updated is
defaultAccessControlPolicies.xml. The administrator notices after loading the access control policy that
the main access control policy is missing. Which utility does the administrator need to run?
A. acpload
B. dataload
C. acugload
D. acpnlsload
Answer: A

IBM answers real questions   000-724 questions   000-724 dumps   000-724 answers real questions

NO.15 An administrator is notified that a site-level scheduled job failed. The administrator queries the
SCHACTIVE table and sees that the SCSSTATE column for the job has a status of RF. What does the
administrator need to do?
A. Restart the job.
B. Wait for the job status to be updated.
C. Verify that the JVM process in the SCSQUEUE column is running.
D. Validate the check task command assigned to the scheduled job exists.
Answer: B

IBM   000-724 dumps   000-724

NO.16 An administrator is creating several user accounts with passwords. What hashing scheme is used to
protect the contents of the password?
A. AHS-2
B. PCI-3
C. RPC-1
D. SHA-1
Answer: D

IBM answers real questions   000-724   000-724 dumps   000-724

NO.17 An administrator needs to delete all processed sale transactions that are older than 90 days. Which
command does the administrator need to use on the demo instance?
A. dbclean -object order -type completed -instancexml
WebSphere/Commerce/instances/demo/xml/demo.xml -days 90
B. dbclean -object order -type obsolete -instancexml
WebSphere/Commerce/instances/demo/xml/demo.xml -days 90
C. dbclean -object catentry -type completed -instancexml
WebSphere/Commerce/instances/demo/xml/demo.xml -days 90
D. dbclean -object catentry -type obsolete -instancexml
WebSphere/Commerce/instances/demo/xml/demo.xml -days 90
Answer: A

IBM answers real questions   000-724   000-724 exam simulations   000-724   000-724 certification

NO.18 An administrator needs to configure attributes that are synchronized between the LDAP server and the
IBM WebSphere Commerce database. To do so, the administrator needs to edit:
A. vmmTasks.xml
B. ldapentry.xml
C. enableldap.xml
D. LdapConfig.properties
Answer: B

IBM   000-724   000-724 certification training   000-724   000-724 certification

NO.19 The IBM WebSphere Commerce instance has business audit functionality enabled. What does the
administrator need to do to view a business audit report?
A. In the IBM WebSphere Commerce Accelerator, select Store > Monitoring > Business Audit.
B. In the IBM WebSphere Commerce Accelerator, select Store > Operations > Operational Reports.
C. In the IBM WebSphere Commerce Administration Console, select Site > Monitoring > Business Audit.
D. In the IBM WebSphere Commerce Administration Console, select Store > Monitoring > Business Audit.
Answer: D

IBM   000-724 certification training   000-724 exam dumps   000-724   000-724 certification training   000-724 exam prep

NO.20 An administrator notices database update errors during WebSphere Commerce fix pack installation.
To troubleshoot the issue, the administrator needs to check:
A. db2diag.log
B. Jdbcerr.log
C. updatelog.txt
D. updatedb-instance.log
Answer: D

IBM original questions   000-724   000-724   000-724

ITCertKing offer the latest C_HANASUP_1 exam material and high-quality 700-104 pdf questions & answers. Our 1Z0-597 VCE testing engine and LOT-951 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 000-N32 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/000-724_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论