2013年10月23日星期三

The latest Oracle certification 1Z0-561 exam practice questions and answers

Oracle 1Z0-561 certificate can help you a lot. It can help you improve your job and living standard, and having it can give you a great sum of wealth. Oracle certification 1Z0-561 exam is a test of the level of knowledge of IT professionals. ITCertKing has developed the best and the most accurate training materials about Oracle certification 1Z0-561 exam. Now ITCertKing can provide you the most comprehensive training materials about Oracle 1Z0-561 exam, including exam practice questions and answers.

ITCertKing Oracle 1Z0-561 exam questions and answers provide you test preparation information with everything you need. About Oracle 1Z0-561 exam, you can find these questions from different web sites or books, but the key is logical and connected. Our questions and answers will not only allow you effortlessly through the exam first time, but also can save your valuable time.

Exam Code: 1Z0-561
Exam Name: Oracle (Oracle FLEXCUBE Universal Banking 11 Basic Implementation Essentials)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 76 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-10-22

Oracle 1Z0-561 is one of the important certification exams. ITCertKing's experienced IT experts through their extensive experience and professional IT expertise have come up with IT certification exam study materials to help people pass Oracle Certification 1Z0-561 exam successfully. ITCertKing's providing learning materials can not only help you 100% pass the exam, but also provide you a free one-year update service.

IT certification candidates are mostly working people. Therefore, most of the candidates did not have so much time to prepare for the exam. But they need a lot of time to participate in the certification exam training courses. This will not only lead to a waste of training costs, more importantly, the candidates wasted valuable time. Here, I recommend a good learning materials website. Some of the test data on the site is free, but more importantly is that it provides a realistic simulation exercises that can help you to pass the Oracle 1Z0-561 exam. ITCertKing Oracle 1Z0-561 exammaterials can not only help you save a lot of time. but also allows you to pass the exam successfully. So you have no reason not to choose it.

If your budget is limited, but you need complete exam material. Then you can try the ITCertKing's Oracle 1Z0-561 exam training materials. ITCertKing can escort you to pass the IT exam. Training materials of ITCertKing are currently the most popular materials on the internet. 1Z0-561 Exam is a milestone in your career. In this competitive world, it is more important than ever. We guarantee that you can pass the exam easily. This certification exam can also help you tap into many new avenues and opportunities. This is really worth the price, the value it creates is far greater than the price.

In such society where all people take the time so precious, choosing ITCertKing to help you pass the Oracle certification 1Z0-561 exam is cost-effective. If you choose ITCertKing, we promise that we will try our best to help you pass the exam and also provide you with one year free update service. If you fail the exam, we will give you a full refund.

ITCertKing Oracle 1Z0-561 exam questions are made ​​in accordance with the latest syllabus and the actual Oracle 1Z0-561 certification exam. We constantly upgrade our training materials, all the products you get with one year of free updates. You can always extend the to update subscription time, so that you will get more time to fully prepare for the exam. If you still confused to use the training materials of ITCertKing, then you can download part of the examination questions and answers in ITCertKing website. It is free to try, and if it is suitable for you, then go to buy it, to ensure that you will never regret.

1Z0-561 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/1Z0-561_exam.html

NO.1 Which statements are true in regards to Change Class?
A) Different Association, Application and Liquidation events will be available.
B) Different Basic Amount Tags will be available.
C) Different Third-Party Types will be available.
D) Different User-Defined Fields will be available.
A. A. and B
B. C and D
C. A and D
D. B and D
Answer: B

Oracle   1Z0-561 test questions   1Z0-561 study guide   1Z0-561

NO.2 Which can be restricted for a facility?
A) Customers B) Branches C) Products D) Currencies
A. All
B. A, B and D
C. A, C and D
D. B, C and D
Answer: B

Oracle exam dumps   1Z0-561 exam   1Z0-561 certification   1Z0-561 test questions   1Z0-561 demo

NO.3 In which depreciation method does the depreciation amount specified by the bank on a fixed asset does
not remain constant throughout that asset s useful life?
A. SLM
B. WDV
C. Activity Depreciation Method
D. Sum of Digits Depreciation Method
Answer: D

Oracle exam   1Z0-561   1Z0-561   1Z0-561 test

NO.4 What is true about Dormancy Days in Account Class?
A. MarkCustomer Account as Dormant as part of EOD batch process if there are no debit and
credittransactions for the number of days maintained under Dormancy Days in Account Class.
B. Close Customer Account as part of EOD batch process if there are no debit and credit
transactionsforthe number of days maintained under Dormancy Days in Account Class.
C. AutomaticallyTick No Debit and No Credit flag as part of EOD batch process if there areno debit are
credit transactions for thenumber of days maintained under Dormancy Days in Account Class.
D. Mark the customer linked to the Customer Account as Dormant.
Answer: A

Oracle   1Z0-561 exam prep   1Z0-561

NO.5 An MM Borrowing contract has been created. The contract value date is 0l-Jan-2010 and maturity date
is 31-Mar-2010. The customer has approached the bank and requested for an extension of the contract
with a maturity date of 02-Apr-2010.
From which screen of the MM module, can the extension of this contract be performed?
A. MM Rollover screen
B. MM Contract Schedule screen
C. MM Value Dated Amendment screen
D. from all of these three screens
Answer: C

Oracle   1Z0-561 braindump   1Z0-561   1Z0-561 pdf

NO.6 Oracle FLEXCUBE Branch Teller can perform multiple operations using the DD Teller screen. Which are
valid Teller DD operations?
A) DD issue against GL
B) DD issue against Walkin
C) DD liquidation against GL
D) DD sale against account
A. A,B and C
B. A, B, CandD
C. AandC
D. D
Answer: C

Oracle   1Z0-561   1Z0-561 exam   1Z0-561 demo   1Z0-561

NO.7 A bank has ICCF Rule implemented to collect its processing charges, but due to regulation changes
now it can no longer levy these charges on the transactions.
What changes are required in Oracle FLEXCUBE to implement new requirement?
A. Amend therespective products and select the "Stop Application" flag in the Charge Definition screen.
B. Unlock the ICCF Rule and delink all the attached products.
C. Reverse the ICCF Rule.
D. Delete the ICCF Rule.
Answer: D

Oracle certification   1Z0-561 answers real questions   1Z0-561 test   1Z0-561

NO.8 When is the "Year-end P/L Account" (specified at the Bank level) used.?
A. when a particular GL is closed
B. whenthe GL to which year-end balancesshould be posted is not specified inAccounts
C. when all year-end transactions pertaining to Memo GL are to be posted
D. when previous year adjustment entries are to be posted
Answer: B

Oracle   1Z0-561   1Z0-561   1Z0-561 questions   1Z0-561 exam simulations   1Z0-561 exam prep

NO.9 In which conventions is currency rounded?
A) Truncate
B) Round Up
C) Round Down
D) All the above
A. A and B
B. B and C
C. A and C
D. D
Answer: D

Oracle   1Z0-561 exam prep   1Z0-561   1Z0-561 braindump

NO.10 Which definitions does Bank Parameter Maintenance allow?
A) Account Class Mask Definition
B) CIF Mask Definition
C) Product Mask Definition
D) GL Mask Definition
A. A, B, C and D
B. A, B and C
C. A, B and D
D. B and D
Answer: C

Oracle study guide   1Z0-561   1Z0-561

ITCertKing offer the latest 70-484 exam material and high-quality 70-467 pdf questions & answers. Our MB3-701 VCE testing engine and 70-462 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 000-225 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/1Z0-561_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论