2013年10月22日星期二

000-G40 practice tests

ITCertKing's IBM 000-G40 exam training materials is the best training materials. If you are an IT staff, it will be your indispensable training materials. Do not take your future betting on tomorrow. ITCertKing's IBM 000-G40 exam training materials are absolutely trustworthy. We are dedicated to provide the materials to the world of the candidates who want to participate in IT exam. To get the IBM 000-G40 exam certification is the goal of many IT people & Network professionals. The pass rate of ITCertKing is incredibly high. We are committed to your success.

If you're still studying hard to pass the IBM 000-G40 exam, ITCertKing help you to achieve your dream. We provide you with the best IBM 000-G40 exam materials. It passed the test of practice, and with the best quality. It is better than IBM 000-G40 tutorials and any other related materials. It can help you to pass the IBM 000-G40 exam, and help you to become a strong IT expert.

In order to meet the request of current real test, the technology team of research on ITCertKing IBM 000-G40 exam materials is always update the questions and answers in time. We always accept feedbacks from users, and take many of the good recommendations, resulting in a perfect ITCertKing IBM 000-G40 exam materials. This allows ITCertKing to always have the materials of highest quality.

Exam Code: 000-G40
Exam Name: IBM (IBM SmartCloud Enterprise+ (SCE+) Sales Mastery Test)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 71 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-10-21

ITCertKing have the latest IBM certification 000-G40 exam training materials. The industrious ITCertKing's IT experts through their own expertise and experience continuously produce the latest IBM 000-G40 training materials to facilitate IT professionals to pass the IBM certification 000-G40 exam. The certification of IBM 000-G40 more and more valuable in the IT area and a lot people use the products of ITCertKing to pass IBM certification 000-G40 exam. Through so many feedbacks of these products, our ITCertKing products prove to be trusted.

000-G40 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/000-G40_exam.html

NO.1 What is an allowable option for a customer to modify a virtual machine (VM)?
A.add memory
B.change the operating system
C.move to a different physical server
D.export to its on-premise environment
Answer: A

IBM questions   000-G40   000-G40   000-G40

NO.2 Which contractual document should a sales professional use to respond to a customer
question regarding security roles and responsibilities?
A.Security (ISeC) Agreement
B.Internet Security Systems Contract (ISSC)
C.International Agreement
D.Security Services Contracts Online (COL)
Answer: A

IBM questions   000-G40 certification   000-G40 exam prep   000-G40 pdf

NO.3 Which two geographical locations were first used to deliver the SCE+ offering? (Choose two.)
A.Raleigh, North Carolina
B.Tokyo, Japan
C.Ehningen, Germany
D.London, UK
E.Boulder, Colorado
Answer: A,C

IBM   000-G40   000-G40 exam dumps   000-G40   000-G40   000-G40 questions

NO.4 A sales professional needs to change the price of a virtual machine (VM).Which option should
the sales professional adjust?
A.European Union labor adder
B.number of virtual machines
C.virtual private network (VPN)
D.data center location
Answer: A

IBM   000-G40   000-G40 test questions

NO.5 How does a customer notify IBM of a problem?
A.submitting a service request in the SCE+ portal
B.registering the problem with its IBM account representative
C.sending a monitoring alert to the IBM delivery team
D.opening a ticket with its internal help desk
Answer: A

IBM   000-G40 exam dumps   000-G40 practice test   000-G40 exam simulations   000-G40 test questions

NO.6 Which two hardware server standards does IBM use to deliver SmartCloud Enterprise+?
(Choose two.)
A.System z
B.System p
C.System i
D.System x
Answer: B,D

IBM   000-G40 certification   000-G40 exam simulations

NO.7 Which feature is a roadmap item for the SCE+ offering?
A.disaster recovery
B.virtual machine provisioning
C.hybrid cloud integration
D.iSeries operating systems
Answer: A

IBM practice test   000-G40   000-G40   000-G40 pdf

NO.8 What is a client benefit to provisioning in SCE+?
A.time in days versus weeks
B.the ability to host the cloud in a customer data center
C.use of mainframe technology
D.the ability to use a private image
Answer: A

IBM exam prep   000-G40   000-G40   000-G40   000-G40

NO.9 What is the maximum service level IBM provides for managing a hosted environment?
A.storage
B.application
C.hypervisor
D.operating system
Answer: D

IBM answers real questions   000-G40   000-G40

NO.10 A customer plans to use SCE+ virtual private network (VPN) topology-based access.The
customer needs more than one virtual local area network (vLAN).Which networking element
should the sales professional recommend?
A.virtual firewall
B.virtual load balancer
C.virtual network hub
D.virtual intrusion detection server
Answer: A

IBM certification training   000-G40 test answers   000-G40

ITCertKing offer the latest 000-540 exam material and high-quality HP0-S33 pdf questions & answers. Our 1z0-559 VCE testing engine and 000-783 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality EX0-101 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/000-G40_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论