2013年10月23日星期三

1Z0-523 latest Oracle certification exam questions and answers published

ITCertKing's practice questions and answers about the Oracle certification 1Z0-523 exam is developed by our expert team's wealth of knowledge and experience, and can fully meet the demand of Oracle certification 1Z0-523 exam's candidates. From related websites or books, you might also see some of the training materials, but ITCertKing's information about Oracle certification 1Z0-523 exam is the most comprehensive, and can give you the best protection. Candidates who participate in the Oracle certification 1Z0-523 exam should select exam practice questions and answers of ITCertKing, because ITCertKing is the best choice for you.

ITCertKing is a website for Oracle certification 1Z0-523 exam to provide a short-term effective training. Oracle 1Z0-523 is a certification exam which is able to change your life. IT professionals who gain Oracle 1Z0-523 authentication certificate must have a higher salary than the ones who do not have the certificate and their position rising space is also very big, who will have a widely career development prospects in the IT industry in.

Exam Code: 1Z0-523
Exam Name: Oracle (Oracle Application Grid Essentials)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 73 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-10-22

When we started offering Oracle 1Z0-523 exam questions and answers and exam simulator, we did not think that we will get such a big reputation. What we are doing now is incredible form of a guarantee. ITCertKing guarantee passing rate of 100%, you use your Oracle 1Z0-523 exam to try our Oracle 1Z0-523 training products, this is correct, we can guarantee your success.

In the past few years, Oracle certification 1Z0-523 exam has become an influenced computer skills certification exam. However, how to pass Oracle certification 1Z0-523 exam quickly and simply? Our ITCertKing can always help you solve this problem quickly. In ITCertKing we provide the 1Z0-523 certification exam training tools to help you pass the exam successfully. The 1Z0-523 certification exam training tools contains the latest studied materials of the exam supplied by IT experts.

If you are still troubled for the Oracle 1Z0-523 certification exam, then select the ITCertKing's training materials please. ITCertKing's Oracle 1Z0-523 exam training materials is the best training materials, this is not doubt. Select it will be your best choice. It can guarantee you 100% pass the exam. Come on, you will be the next best IT experts.

1Z0-523 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/1Z0-523_exam.html

NO.1 In a typical production environment, which server(s) hosts the application?
A. Node Server
B. Administration Server
C. Managed Server
D. Configuration Server
Answer: C

Oracle   1Z0-523   1Z0-523 demo

NO.2 As a best practice, what would you change in the following command line to create successful domain
template "My WebLogic Domain"?
Pack-domain=C:\oracle\user_projects\domains\mydomain
-template=C:\oracle\user_templates\mydomain -template_name="My WebLogic Domain"
A. Pack -domain=C:\oracle\user__projects\domains\mydomain.dll
template=C:\oracle\user_templates\mydomain.jar -template_name="My WebLogic Domain"
B. Pack-domain=C:\oracle\user_projects\domains\mydomain.jar
template=C:\oracle\userJ:emplates\mydomain -template_name=nMy WebLogic Domain"
C. Pack -domain=C:\oracle\user_projects\domains\mydomain
template=C:\oracle\user_templates\mydornain.jar -template_name="My WebLogic Domain"
D.Pack-domain=C:\oracle\user_projects\domains\mydomain.jar
template=C:\oracle\user_templates\mydomain.jar -template_name="My WebLogic Domain"
Answer: C

Oracle test   1Z0-523   1Z0-523 pdf   1Z0-523 test questions   1Z0-523

NO.3 Node Manager is a WebLogic Server ______ that enables you to start, shut down, and restart
Administration Server and Managed Server instances from a remote location.
A. Instance
B. Utility
C. Destination
D. Ouster
Answer: B

Oracle   1Z0-523   1Z0-523

NO.4 A. Oracle WebLogic Server
B. Oracle Coherence
C. Oracle Database
D. Oracle Real Time Operations Control
Answer: A,B

Oracle   1Z0-523   1Z0-523

NO.5 Which interface provides the ability to see changes in real-time as they occur?
A. ConcunentMap
B. java. util. AbstractMap
C. ObservableMap
D. InvocableMap
Answer: C

Oracle practice test   1Z0-523 certification training   1Z0-523 demo   1Z0-523

NO.6 In a typical production environment, which server(s) hosts the application?
A. Node Server
B. Administration Server
C. Managed Server
D. Configuration Server
Answer: C

Oracle exam simulations   1Z0-523   1Z0-523 original questions   1Z0-523

NO.7 Coherence provides the ideal infrastructure for building _____ services, and the ______ applications.
A. Data Grid, Client and Server based
B. Ouster, Client and Server based
C. Data Grid, DNS based
D. Cloud cluster, Client and Server based
Answer: A

Oracle certification training   1Z0-523 test questions   1Z0-523 demo   1Z0-523 questions

NO.8 Which three of the following are considered Fixed Asset Depreciation Rule Components?
A. International Depreciation Methods
B. Header
C. Annual Rules
D. Rule Conventions
E. Predefined Depreciation Methods
Answer: B,C,D

Oracle exam prep   1Z0-523 exam prep   1Z0-523 exam simulations   1Z0-523   1Z0-523

NO.9 Which two statements are true about the Application Grid?
A. Application Grid computing brings key industry-leading technologies like MS IIS and Grade WebLogic
Server together.
B. Application Grid computing promotes well architected sharing of resources.
C. Application Grid computing is based on Oracle's RAC technology.
D. Application Grid computing results in more predictable behavior through better Instrumentation and
more optimal allocation of resources.
Answer: B,D

Oracle   1Z0-523 original questions   1Z0-523 test answers   1Z0-523 exam prep

NO.10 Which three data source integrations are provided by Coherence out of the box?
A. TopLink Grid and TopLink Essentials
B. Java Persistence API (JPA)
C. Open Database Connectivity (ODBC)
D. File System
E. Java Database Connectivity (JDBC)
Answer: A,B,E

Oracle   1Z0-523 certification training   1Z0-523 exam dumps   1Z0-523 certification training   1Z0-523

ITCertKing offer the latest MB6-871 exam material and high-quality NS0-155 pdf questions & answers. Our 1Z0-597 VCE testing engine and 1z0-559 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 70-341 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/1Z0-523_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论