If you choose ITCertKing, success is not far away for you. And soon you can get HP certification HP2-H12 exam certificate. The product of ITCertKing not only can 100% guarantee you to pass the exam, but also can provide you a free one-year update service.
There are too many variables and unknown temptation in life. So we should lay a solid foundation when we are still young. Are you ready? Working in the IT industry, do you feel a sense of urgency? ITCertKing's HP HP2-H12 exam training materials is the best training materials. Select the ITCertKing, then you will open your door to success. Come on!
Exam Code: HP2-H12
Exam Name: HP (Designing and Implementing HP Thin Client Solutions)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 60 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-10-29
If you are looking for a good learning site that can help you to pass the HP HP2-H12 exam, ITCertKing is the best choice. ITCertKing will bring you state-of-the-art skills in the IT industry as well as easily pass the HP HP2-H12 exam. We all know that this exam is tough, but it is not impossible if you want to pass it. You can choose learning tools to pass the exam. I suggest you choose ITCertKing HP HP2-H12 exam questions and answers. I suggest you choose ITCertKing HP HP2-H12 exam questions and answers. The training not only complete but real wide coverage. The test questions have high degree of simulation. This is the result of many exam practice. . If you want to participate in the HP HP2-H12 exam, then select the ITCertKing, this is absolutely right choice.
The ITCertKing HP HP2-H12 exam questions is 100% verified and tested. ITCertKing HP HP2-H12 exam practice questions and answers is the practice test software. In ITCertKing, you will find the best exam preparation material. The material including practice questions and answers. The information we have could give you the opportunity to practice issues, and ultimately achieve your goal that through HP HP2-H12 exam certification.
ITCertKing's providing training material is very close to the content of the formal examination. Through our short-term special training You can quickly grasp IT professional knowledge, and then have a good preparation for your exam. We promise that we will do our best to help you pass the HP certification HP2-H12 exam.
HP2-H12 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/HP2-H12_exam.html
NO.1 What are the characteristics of a Knowledge Worker user group (Select two)
A. richer graphical applications
B. many simultaneous user logins
C. multiple display support requirements
D. multiple business or productivity applications open simultaneously
E. fewer application types
Answer: B,D
HP HP2-H12 HP2-H12 original questions HP2-H12 questions
NO.2 A medium-sized bank has upgraded to the most recent Citrix XenApp environment. The have asked
you to provide thin client access devices. In addition to standard ICA access, they need support for their
local printers and would like to use XenApp's Web Interface 5.0 feature.
Which HP thin client models should you suggest as the best cost-effective option for them? (Select two)
A. 2533t
B. 6720t
C. t5145
D. t5540
E. t5630
Answer: D,E
HP HP2-H12 HP2-H12 HP2-H12 demo
NO.3 Which remote protocol has a client implementation on all major operating systems?
A. HP RGS
B. Citrix ICA
C. MS RDP
D. X Display Manager Control Protocol
Answer: B
HP pdf HP2-H12 exam dumps HP2-H12
NO.4 Which HP Remote Client Solution is best for a task-oriented user?
A. HP Blade Workstation
B. Server Based Computing
C. HP Virtual Desktop Infrastructure
D. Hp Blade PC
Answer: B
HP exam simulations HP2-H12 test answers HP2-H12 test answers HP2-H12
NO.5 Which models belong to the Flexible product line in HP thin client portfolio (Select two)
A. 6720t
B. t5730
C. t5145
D. t5630
E. t5540
Answer: B,D
HP test answers HP2-H12 HP2-H12 pdf
NO.6 Which protocols does HP support to access HP blade workstations remotely (Select two).?
A. ICA
B. VNC
C. RDC
D. RGS
E. RDP
Answer: D,E
HP certification training HP2-H12 questions HP2-H12 HP2-H12 test answers
NO.7 What is the mail-in warranty turnaround time for HP thin clients sent to HP for repair?
A. 8 hours
B. 16 hours
C. 24 hours
D. 48 hours
Answer: D
HP dumps HP2-H12 HP2-H12
NO.8 What is the role of a connection broker?
A. provides encryption between client and resources
B. determines resource type allocation based on user identity
C. manages golden images and their distribution to compute resources
D. provides a connection between the server and the computer resources
Answer: D
HP braindump HP2-H12 HP2-H12 braindump
NO.9 Which Virtual Desktop Infrastructure (VDI) solutions are recognized by HP (Select two)
A. HP Blade PC
B. VmWare View
C. Citrix XenApp
D. HP Image Manager
E. Citrix XenDesktop
Answer: B,E
HP practice test HP2-H12 study guide HP2-H12 HP2-H12 original questions HP2-H12 original questions
NO.10 Which HP thin client operating system includes the features listed in the exhibit?
Case Study Title (Case Study):
Basic connectivity: ICA/RDP/X-term
Software extensibility: Modest
some modules can be download from HP
Peripheral support: Wide
Local browser: Firefox
Terminal emulation: TeemTalk
A. HP ThinPro
B. HP ThinConnect
C. MS Windows XPe
D. MX Windows CE
Answer: A
HP exam dumps HP2-H12 questions HP2-H12 HP2-H12 questions HP2-H12
NO.11 Which operation system of HP thin clients fully implements the features of the HP Session Allocation
Manager (SAM) broker?
A. HP ThinConnect
B. MS Windows CE
C. MS Windows XPe
D. MS Windows Vista
Answer: C
HP HP2-H12 HP2-H12 test questions HP2-H12 study guide
NO.12 To which product line classification in HP thin client portfolio does the HP 2533t model belong?
A. Mobile
B. Flexible
C. Essential
D. Mainstream
Answer: A
HP original questions HP2-H12 HP2-H12
NO.13 Your customer requires the lowest-cost thin client solution with only basic connectivity, integrated
connection brokers, no browser or terminal emulation support, and the most essential peripheral support.
Which thin client operating system should you recommend?
A. HP ThinPro
B. HP ThinConnect
C. MS Windows XPe
D. MS Windows CE
Answer: B
HP exam HP2-H12 HP2-H12
NO.14 Which features are exclusively available with the Windows Xpe operating system and not with the
other operating systems supported on the HP thin clients? (Select two)
A. media player
B. Smart Card support
C. Enhanced Write Filter (EWF)
D. Symantec Endpoint Protection
E. locked-down configuration and accounts
Answer: C,D
HP HP2-H12 HP2-H12 exam simulations HP2-H12 test questions
NO.15 Which thin client operating systems should you recommend to a customer who requires high software
extensibility? (Select two)
A. HP ThinPro
B. MS Windows XPe
C. HP ThinConnect
D. HP ThinPro Plus
E. MS Windows CE
Answer: B,D
HP original questions HP2-H12 questions HP2-H12 practice test HP2-H12
ITCertKing offer the latest VCP510PSE exam material and high-quality C_TADM53_70 pdf questions & answers. Our 700-104 VCE testing engine and LOT-407 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality VCP5-DCV dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.
Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/HP2-H12_exam.html
没有评论:
发表评论