In today's competitive IT industry, passing Hitachi certification HH0-120 exam has a lot of benefits. Gaining Hitachi HH0-120 certification can increase your salary. People who have got Hitachi HH0-120 certification often have much higher salary than counterparts who don't have the certificate. But Hitachi certification HH0-120 exam is not very easy, so ITCertKing is a website that can help you grow your salary.
Many candidates who are ready to participate in the Hitachi certification HH0-120 exam may see many websites available online to provide resources about Hitachi certification HH0-120 exam. However, ITCertKing is the only website whose exam practice questions and answers are developed by a study of the leading IT experts's reference materials. The information of ITCertKing can ensure you pass your first time to participate in the Hitachi certification HH0-120 exam.
Hitachi HH0-120 certificate can help you a lot. It can help you improve your job and living standard, and having it can give you a great sum of wealth. Hitachi certification HH0-120 exam is a test of the level of knowledge of IT professionals. ITCertKing has developed the best and the most accurate training materials about Hitachi certification HH0-120 exam. Now ITCertKing can provide you the most comprehensive training materials about Hitachi HH0-120 exam, including exam practice questions and answers.
You have ITCertKing Hitachi HH0-120 certification exam training materials, the same as having a bright future. ITCertKing Hitachi HH0-120 exam certification training is not only the cornerstone to success, and can help you to play a greater capacity in the IT industry. The training materials covering a wide range, not only to improve your knowledge of the culture, the more you can improve the operation level. If you are still waiting, still hesitating, or you are very depressed how through Hitachi HH0-120 certification exam. Do not worry, the ITCertKing Hitachi HH0-120 exam certification training materials will help you solve these problems.
Now there are many IT training institutions which can provide you with Hitachi certification HH0-120 exam related training material, but usually through these website examinees do not gain detailed material. Because the materials they provide are specialized for Hitachi certification HH0-120 exam, so they didn't attract the examinee's attention.
Exam Code: HH0-120
Exam Name: Hitachi (Hitachi Data Systems Storage Foundations - Modular Exam)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 262 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-10-23
ITCertKing has been to make the greatest efforts to provide the best and most convenient service for our candidates. High speed and high efficiency are certainly the most important points. In today's society, high efficiency is hot topic everywhere. So we designed training materials which have hign efficiency for the majority of candidates. It allows candidates to grasp the knowledge quickly, and achieved excellent results in the exam. ITCertKing's Hitachi HH0-120 exam training materials can help you to save a lot of time and effort. You can also use the extra time and effort to earn more money.
HH0-120 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/HH0-120_exam.html
NO.1 A customer is evaluating AMS storage arrays to provide storage for a high performance database that
must be available 24x7.
Which HDS supported configuration meets their needs?
A.AMS2100 with SATA drives
B.AMS2300 with SAS drives
C.AMS1000 with SATA drives
D.AMS500 with FC drives
ANSWER: B
Hitachi HH0-120 HH0-120 HH0-120 exam prep HH0-120
NO.2 How does the Hitachi AMS2000 family protect write data in cache to ensure data integrity?
A.Write I/O is mirrored to cache in both controllers.
B.Write I/O is mirrored to independent cache partitions.
C.Write I/O is striped across two independent cache boards.
D.Write I/O parity information is written to independent cache boards.
ANSWER: A
Hitachi HH0-120 pdf HH0-120 HH0-120 answers real questions
NO.3 Which three software features are supported on the Hitachi AMS 2000 family? (Choose three.)
A.Password Protection
B.Universal Replicator
C.TrueCopy Synchronous
D.Copy-on-Write Snapshot
E.TrueCopy Asynchronous
ANSWER: ACD
Hitachi HH0-120 HH0-120 HH0-120
NO.4 A customer is using Storage Navigator Modular to setup RAID Groups on a new AMS2100.
Which three RAID levels are supported? (Choose three.)
A.RAID-3
B.RAID-6
C.RAID-5
D.RAID-4
E.RAID-1+0
ANSWER: BCE
Hitachi dumps HH0-120 HH0-120 HH0-120 HH0-120 braindump
NO.5 Which AMS2300 feature can be used to isolate the I/O of a MS Exchange application from a backup
application?
A.Host Storage Manager
B.Cache Partition Manager
C.Virtual Partition Manager
D.Cache Residency Manager
ANSWER: B
Hitachi practice test HH0-120 HH0-120 practice test HH0-120 pdf
NO.6 A storage administrator wants to use TrueCopy to replicate volumes between an AMS2100 and an
AMS2300.
How many S-VOL copies can be made from a single P-VOL?
A.1
B.2
C.4
D.8
ANSWER: A
Hitachi pdf HH0-120 test questions HH0-120 HH0-120
NO.7 A data warehouse application needs access to current data at multiple times during the day for billing
and data mining.
What is used to create the online copy of the OLTP server within the same storage system?
A.TrueCopy
B.ShadowImage
C.Copy-on-Write Snapshot
D.TrueCopy Extended Distance
ANSWER: B
Hitachi practice test HH0-120 HH0-120 dumps HH0-120 HH0-120 answers real questions
NO.8 An AMS or WMS storage system requires the PC running Storage Navigator Modular 2 to be attached
to the system.
Which communication interface is used by Storage Navigator Modular 2 to talk with the system?
A.USB
B.LAN
C.iSCSI
D.Fibre Channel
ANSWER: B
Hitachi certification training HH0-120 HH0-120
NO.9 What are two advantages of Services Optimized Storage Solutions? (Choose two.)
A.It delivers storage infrastructure components that can be integrated to match application requirements.
B.It offers the ability to combine Fibre Channel SAN storage with IP-based storage.
C.It provides database administrators with the ability to provision and manage storage.
D.It offers application-centric, quality-of-service (QoS) data delivery, based on: performance, availability,
cost, and protection requirements.
ANSWER: AD
Hitachi test questions HH0-120 HH0-120 demo HH0-120 HH0-120
NO.10 Customers are increasingly finding new ways for information technology departments to provide value
to business.
How does Services Oriented Storage Solutions (SOSS) help our customers accomplish this?
A.by matching the business value of data to the appropriate storage tier
B.by increasing customer profitability by managing operational expenses
C.by establishing Industry Standard Best Practices into everyday operations
D.by providing a business-centric approach for aligning IT storage resources with business requirements
ANSWER: D
Hitachi HH0-120 HH0-120 HH0-120 certification HH0-120 study guide
NO.11 A customer is lowering their recovery time objective (RTO) and increasing the integrity of their
backups by using backup to disk. The production data is on a USP V.
Which HDS array provides the most cost effective solution for backup to disk?
A.USP100
B.AMS2300
C.AMS2100
D.WMS100
ANSWER: D
Hitachi test HH0-120 HH0-120
NO.12 A customer has a WMS100 array to run an application with low performance and availability
requirements.
Which WMS100 configuration would meet the requirements?
A.SATA or FC disks
B.one or two controllers
C.one or two host FC ports per controller
D.one or two back-end loops per controller
ANSWER: B
Hitachi test questions HH0-120 HH0-120 HH0-120 practice test
NO.13 A customer requires a new modular storage array which will use parity for data protection. When a
drive fails in a RAID 5 Group, the remaining disks are each a single point-of-failure. A requirement is that
the vendor must minimize the amount of time the array is in a single point-of-failure state following a disk
failure.
Which two features of the AMS2300 support the requirement? (Choose two.)
A.RAID 6
B.RAID 5+1
C.Dynamic Sparing
D.Fast Disk Rebuild
ANSWER: AC
Hitachi HH0-120 test questions HH0-120 braindump HH0-120 HH0-120
NO.14 Which feature in Hitachi Dynamic Link Manager (HDLM) allows an administrator to remove an LU and
a path without restarting the server?
A.path failover
B.dynamic reconfiguration
C.dynamic deletion
D.Disk Manager
ANSWER: C
Hitachi dumps HH0-120 HH0-120 test questions HH0-120 certification training
NO.15 You want to maximize database performance by dividing cache into partitions.
What is the maximum number of partitions on an AMS2300 system?
A.4
B.8
C.16
D.32
ANSWER: D
Hitachi original questions HH0-120 HH0-120 practice test
NO.16 A customer has multiple applications and one high performance application accessing an AMS2300.
The high performance application consumes all system resources and is causing the other applications to
slow down.
Which feature can be used to prevent the high performance application from monopolizing the AMS2300?
A.Cache Partition Manager
B.Server Priority Manager
C.Cache Residency Manager
D.Universal Volume Manager
ANSWER: A
Hitachi test HH0-120 study guide HH0-120 HH0-120
NO.17 What is the function of HDD Roaming in the Adaptable Modular Storage family?
A.It allows you to perform background HDD-scrubbing.
B.It allows you to monitor the system for HDD failures.
C.It allows you to increase RAID Group capacity dynamically.
D.It allows you to specify RAID Group with HDDs regardless of RKA.
ANSWER: D
Hitachi dumps HH0-120 exam dumps HH0-120 exam simulations HH0-120 exam prep HH0-120
NO.18 You have been asked to choose one AMS2000 family storage system to provide remote access
through iSCSI and local SAN support over Fibre Channel at the same time.
Which model will satisfy the customer's requirements?
A.AMS2100
B.AMS2300
C.AMS2500
D.AMS2800
ANSWER: C
Hitachi HH0-120 certification training HH0-120
NO.19 Which two steps are required before using Hitachi Replication Manager? (Choose two.)
A.Replication Manager Agent must be installed.
B.RAID Manager or CCI must be installed.
C.Business Continuity Manager must be installed.
D.Hitachi Device Manager must be installed prior to the installation of Replication Manager software.
ANSWER: BD
Hitachi HH0-120 HH0-120 HH0-120 HH0-120
NO.20 HDS Adaptable Modular Storage models AMS2100 and AMS2300 provide efficient cost-effective
storage.
Which three attributes characterize the AMS product line? (Choose three.)
A.high availability
B.cache partitioning
C.ease of management
D.large-scale virtualization
E.dynamic provisioning
ANSWER: ABC
Hitachi exam simulations HH0-120 HH0-120
ITCertKing offer the latest 70-481 exam material and high-quality C_TSCM62_65 pdf questions & answers. Our LOT-927 VCE testing engine and 000-276 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality MSC-235 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.
Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/HH0-120_exam.html
没有评论:
发表评论