2014年2月24日星期一

VMware certification VCAW510 exam best training materials

Of course, when you are seeking for exam materials, it is certain that you will find many different materials. However, through investigation or personal experience, you will find ITCertKing questions and answers are the best ones for your need. The candidates have not enough time to prepare the exam, while ITCertKing certification training materials are to develop to solve the problem. So, it can save much time for us. What's more important, 100% guarantee to pass VMware VCAW510 exam at the first attempt. In addition, ITCertKing exam dumps will be updated at any time. If exam outline and the content change, ITCertKing can provide you with the latest information.

ITCertKing has been devoted itself to provide all candidates who are preparing for IT certification exam with the best and the most trusted reference materials in years. With regards to the questions of IT certification test, ITCertKing has a wealth of experience. ITCertKing has helped numerous candidates and got their reliance and praise. So, don't doubt the quality of ITCertKing VMware VCAW510 dumps. It is high quality dumps helping you 100% pass VCAW510 certification test. ITCertKing promises 100% FULL REFUND, if you fail the exam. With this guarantee, you don't need to hesitate whether to buy the dumps or not. Missing it is your losses.

Have you thought of how to easily pass VMware VCAW510 test? Have you found the trick? If you don't know what to do, I'll help you. In actual, there are many methods to sail through VCAW510 exam. One is to learn exam related knowledge VCAW510 certification test demands. Are you doing like this?However the above method is the worst time-waster and you cannot get the desired effect. Busying at work, you might have not too much time on preparing for VCAW510 certification test. Try ITCertKing VMware VCAW510 exam dumps. ITCertKing dumps can absolutely let you get an unexpected effect.

VMware VCAW510 certification exam is among those popular IT certifications. It is also the dream of ambitious IT professionals. This part of the candidates need to be fully prepared to allow them to get the highest score in the VCAW510 exam, make their own configuration files compatible with market demand.

ITCertKing is a website that specializes in providing IT exam information. The pass rate can achieve 100%. Which is one of the reasons that most candidates willing to believe the ITCertKing. ITCertKing have been always concerned about the needs of the majority of candidates. We always with the greatest ability to meet the needs of the candidates . ITCertKing's VMware VCAW510 exam training materials is an unprecedented IT certification training materials. With it, your future career will be rain or shine.

Exam Code: VCAW510
Exam Name: VMware (VMware Certified Associate - Workforce Mobility (VCAWM))
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 93 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2014-02-24

VCAW510 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/VCAW510_exam.html

NO.1 How do virtual desktops locate the nearest printer to the user?
A. Printers are located through a pre-configured list that is stored on the ESXi physical host
B. Printers are selected for the user by the administrator
C. Printers are randomly chosen per print job
D. Printers are defined through a GPO
Answer: D

VMware pdf   VCAW510   VCAW510   VCAW510   VCAW510 certification training
Reference:http://myvirtualcloud.net/?p=2436(second para of the page)

NO.2 How are fully provisioned desktops created for automated pools, whether floating or
dedicated?
A. They are deployed from a pre-configured template
B. They are cloned from an existing desktop
C. They are deployed form an existing .ISO image
D. They are created from scratch
Answer: A

VMware exam dumps   VCAW510   VCAW510 test answers   VCAW510
Reference:http://pubs.vmware.com/view-51 /topic/com.vmware.ICbase/PDF/view-51architecture-pl
anning.pdf(page 10, 6th bullet)

NO.3 You are a VMware consultant. You have a client with several users that are contract
accountants and must have their virtual desktops with them when they are at a client's site. Which
solution will help resolve this issue?
A. View Client with Local Mode
B. View Administrator
C. Horizon Mirage
D. Linked Clones
Answer: D

VMware certification   VCAW510   VCAW510   VCAW510 certification training   VCAW510 test answers
Reference:http://www.vmware.com/support/ws55 /doc/ws_clone_overview.html(See linked clones)

NO.4 Your client would like to be able to manage their files and applications from a single
management interface. Which solution can provide this functionality?
A. Horizon Mirage
B. Horizon Workspace
C. vCenter Operations Manager for View
D. View Administrator
Answer: D

VMware   VCAW510 demo   VCAW510
Reference:http://www.vmware.com/pdf/view45_admin_guide.pdf

NO.5 You would like to manage both your physical and virtual desktops from a single management
interface. Which feature can provide this option?
A. View Composer
B. vCenter Operations Manager for View
C. Horizon Mirage
D. Endpoint
Answer: C

VMware exam dumps   VCAW510 study guide   VCAW510 practice test   VCAW510 original questions
Reference:http://www.vmware.com/support/ws55 /doc/ws_clone_overview.html(see full clones)

NO.6 Which two are viable options fortwo-factoruser authentication with Horizon View? (Choose
two.)
A. RADIUS server
B. Smart Card
C. AD credentials
D. Fingerprint Scanner
Answer: A,B

VMware   VCAW510   VCAW510 original questions
Reference:http://pubs.vmware.com/view51 /index.jsp?topic=%2Fcom.vmware.view.administration.d
oc%2FGUID-70879B1F-1DB345EA-8D12-C93906F11959.html

NO.7 You are the VMware administrator for your company. A member of the Help Desk has asked if
HA can be used with Horizon View. How should you respond?
A. HA will restart Horizon View virtual desktops as configured by the administrator
B. HA will restart Horizon View desktops, but will restart them after all other virtual machines have
been restarted
C. HA does not support virtual desktops deployed through Horizon View
D. HA will only restart Windows-based virtual desktops
Answer: A

VMware questions   VCAW510   VCAW510
Reference:http://pubs.vmware.com/view52 /index.jsp?topic=%2Fcom.vmware.view.planning.doc%2
FGUID-32026.352-0AC3-4E29B72F-C95465E7894C.html

NO.8 You are the VMware administrator for your company. One of the System Admins has expressed
concern over a failed patching process that resulted in the re-imaging of a physical desktop. Which
solution will help in this situation?
A. ThinApp
B. Horizon Mirage
C. Horizon Workspace
D. Full Clones
Answer: D

VMware exam dumps   VCAW510   VCAW510 questions

NO.9 How can Persona Management improve virtual desktop performance?
A. Persona Management allows the user to store their desktop and settings to a USB device to
improve recovery
B. Persona Management is used to save frequently used files to a local SSD device to improve read
performance
C. Persona Management downloads the user's settings and desktop on demand, rather than
downloading the entire configuration at logon time
D. Persona Management allows the VMware administrator to store all user documents and settings
directly to a VMFS datastore
Answer: C

VMware   VCAW510   VCAW510 study guide
Reference:http://searchvmware.techtarget.com/feature/The-all-too-common-failed-VMware-View-
setup-and-how-to-avoid-it(see profiles)

NO.10 You are the VMware Administrator for your company. You would like to use VoIP along with
your virtual desktops. Which of the following Horizon View features is specifically designed to
support this option?
A. Horizon View Voice over IP (VoIP) Client
B. View Composer
C. View Media Services for Integrated Unified Communications
D. ThinApp
Answer: C

VMware   VCAW510 exam dumps   VCAW510 exam simulations   VCAW510   VCAW510 exam prep
Reference:https://www.google.com/url?sa=t&rct=j&q=&esrc=s&source=web&cd=7&ved=0
CHMQFjAG&url=http%3A%2F%2Fwww.firstdistribution.co.za%2Fdownload%2Fdownload.
aspx%3Ffilepath%3DD%3A%24Web%2520Sites%24firstdistribution.co.za%24gallery%248
35%24VMwareView5FAQ.pdf&ei=J1lyUuT1DcW57AaU_oDwCQ&usg=AFQjCNHtrp1jVpC
V-Wi_nXQFcZxsG8LMVQ&sig2=VrRbjaNnK1RXKKPl5O_Nw&bvm=bv.55819444,d.ZGU(page 1,
5thbullet on the page)

ITCertKing offer the latest 74-344 exam material and high-quality HP0-J66 pdf questions & answers. Our 000-N45 VCE testing engine and 70-341 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality HP3-C29 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/VCAW510_exam.html

Latest Tibco TB0-113 of exam practice questions and answers

ITCertKing has a huge IT industry elite team. They all have high authority in the IT area. They use professional knowledge and experience to provide training materials for people ready to participate in different IT certification exams. The accuracy rate of exam practice questions and answers provided by ITCertKing is very high and they can 100% guarantee you pass the exam successfully for one time. Besides, we will provide you a free one-year update service.

ITCertKing can not only achieve your dreams, but also provide you one year of free updates and after-sales service. The answers of ITCertKing's exercises is 100% correct and they can help you pass Tibco certification TB0-113 exam successfully. You can free download part of practice questions and answers of Tibco certification TB0-113 exam online as a try.

ITCertKing's Tibco TB0-113 exam training materials not only can save your energy and money, but also can save a lot of time for you. Because the things what our materials have done, you might need a few months to achieve. So what you have to do is use the ITCertKing Tibco TB0-113 exam training materials. And obtain this certificate for yourself. ITCertKing will help you to get the knowledge and experience that you need and will provide you with a detailed Tibco TB0-113 exam objective. So with it, you will pass the exam.

The IT expert team use their knowledge and experience to make out the latest short-term effective training materials. This training materials is helpful to the candidates. It allows you to achieve the desired results in the short term. Especially those who study while working, you can save a lot of time easily. ITCertKing's training materials are the thing which you most wanted.

ITCertKing's Tibco TB0-113 exam training materials' simulation is particularly high. You can encounter the same questions in the real real exam. This only shows that the ability of our IT elite team is really high. Now many ambitious IT staff to make their own configuration files compatible with the market demand, to realize their ideals through these hot IT exam certification. Achieved excellent results in the Tibco TB0-113 exam. With the Tibco TB0-113 exam training of ITCertKing, the door of the dream will open for you.

We all know that in the fiercely competitive IT industry, having some IT authentication certificates is very necessary. IT authentication certificate is a best proof for your IT professional knowledge and experience. Tibco TB0-113 is a very important certification exam in the IT industry and passing Tibco certification TB0-113 exam is very difficult. But in order to let the job position to improve spending some money to choose a good training institution to help you pass the exam is worthful. ITCertKing's latest training material about Tibco certification TB0-113 exam have 95% similarity with the real test. If you use ITCertKing'straining program, you can 100% pass the exam. If you fail the exam, we will give a full refund to you.

Exam Code: TB0-113
Exam Name: Tibco (TIBCO Business Studio 3.2 Exam )
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 125 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2014-02-24

TB0-113 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/TB0-113_exam.html

NO.1 What is the default Button Type property value of the Submit button on a TIBCO Business Studio Form?
A. apply
B. close
C. submit
D. primary
E. peripheral
F. associative
Answer: D

Tibco test   TB0-113 questions   TB0-113   TB0-113 braindump

NO.2 When configuring a Database Service Task, what is the only valid option for the TIBCO iProcess Engine
for the Operation?
A. Alter
B. Select
C. Delete
D. Update
E. Stored Procedure
Answer: E

Tibco   TB0-113   TB0-113 certification training   TB0-113 test answers   TB0-113 exam simulations

NO.3 A connection to a TIBCO iProcess Engine deployment server has failed with a connection error. What
should be verified in order to solve the problem? (Choose two.)
A. The web server is running
B. The destination server is running.
C. The Hawk Agent service is running.
D. The connecting user is a domain administrator.
E. The username and password in the destination properties match aniProcess user credential.
Answer: B,E

Tibco   TB0-113 braindump   TB0-113 exam   TB0-113 pdf   TB0-113   TB0-113

NO.4 Click the Exhibit button.
What could be a possible problem with the Parallel gateway P2 with the problem marker?
A. Parallel gateways can have only three input/output flows.
B. Parallel gateways cannot have unconditional input/output flows.
C. Parallel gateways can have only unconditional input/output flows.
D. Parallel gateways with incoming Service Tasks cannot have output parameters mapped.
Answer: C

Tibco exam dumps   TB0-113 questions   TB0-113

NO.5 Click the Exhibit button.
In the process flow shown in the exhibit, the Catch Timer Intermediate Event on the "Enter
Customer Data" task is set to "Continue Task On Timeout". Which two statements are true? (Choose two.)
A. If the "Enter Customer Data" task is opened, the Timer Event will be cancelled.
B. When the Timer Event expires, the "Management Chase" task will be delivered.
C. If the "Management Chase" task is completed, the "Enter Customer Data" task will be
automatically withdrawn.
D. When the "Enter Customer Data" task is completed, the "Management Chase" task will be withdrawn if
it exists.
E. If the "Management Chase" task is completed, the process will automatically continue to the "Contact
Customer" task.
Answer: B,D

Tibco exam dumps   TB0-113   TB0-113 certification training   TB0-113

NO.6 What are four TIBCO Business Studio basic data types? (Choose four.)
A. Float
B. Date
C. Long
D. Boolean
E. Date Time
F. Integer Number
Answer: B,D,E,F

Tibco certification training   TB0-113   TB0-113 pdf   TB0-113

NO.7 You are a supervisor of a group of analysts at your company. Your business analysts do not have
sufficient experience to understand the configuration of web services and integration components.
How would you hide the technical implementation details from your business analysts?
A. use the Window > Show View menu option to disable the technical details
B. select the Enable/Disable Technical Details icon and de-select the Technical Details option
C. use the Diagram > Enable/Disable Technical Details menu option to disable technical details
D. select the Enable/Disable Business Studio Capabilities icon and de-select the Solution Design option
Answer: D

Tibco   TB0-113 pdf   TB0-113 practice test   TB0-113

NO.8 What are two valid methods for populating an Option List on a TIBCO form? (Choose two.)
A. add a list name in the Option List's Values field
B. create a web service on the Advanced Property tab
C. enter static values on the Properties tab for the Option List control
D. configure the name of an array parameter in the mapping expressions dialog
Answer: A,B

Tibco   TB0-113 certification training   TB0-113 study guide   TB0-113

NO.9 Click the Exhibit button.
In the exhibit, STEP1 is outstanding. What is the purpose of RXTASK?
A. to close a case
B. to pause a case
C. to withdraw STEP1
D. to update case data
E. to start a parallel flow
F. to move the case to STEP2
Answer: D

Tibco original questions   TB0-113 certification training   TB0-113 test answers   TB0-113

NO.10 Click the Exhibit button.
What is the purpose of the Receive Task when deployed to TIBCO iProcess Engine?
A. to start a sub-process
B. to update case data in a case
C. to pause a process for a predefined period
D. to receive a new attachment into the process
E. to receive a mail message from an external party
Answer: B

Tibco demo   TB0-113 questions   TB0-113 demo   TB0-113 certification

NO.11 A Catch Timer Intermediate Event is placed on the boundary of a User Task. Which two
configuration options are valid if the process is to be deployed to the TIBCO iProcess Engine? (Choose
two.)
A. Cycle timeout value
B. Withdraw TaskOn Timeout
C. Date and/or Time timeout value
D. Withdraw Task and Reset Timeout
Answer: B,C

Tibco   TB0-113   TB0-113 exam simulations   TB0-113

NO.12 What are two valid advanced properties on the process level? (Choose two.)
A. Ignore Case Suspend
B. Enable Case Prediction
C. Priority Value Expression
D. Ignore Blank Addressees
E. Use DeadlineFor Task Duration
Answer: B,D

Tibco   TB0-113   TB0-113   TB0-113 practice test   TB0-113   TB0-113 answers real questions

NO.13 Which key combination is used to display Content Assist for a function used in a script?
A. Ctrl + C
B. Ctrl + F1
C. Ctrl + Space
D. Ctrl + Alt + Space
Answer: C

Tibco   TB0-113   TB0-113   TB0-113 certification training

NO.14 You want to prioritize work items in a queue so that users process high-priority work items first.
These items should appear at the top of the list. How is this accomplished?
A. sort the Work Item List by priority ascending
B. sort the Work Item List by priority descending
C. select the Sort By Priority flag in the View menu
D. display the Priority column in theiProcess Workspace (Browser) Client
Answer: A

Tibco   TB0-113   TB0-113 test questions

NO.15 Which two statements are true about Task scripts? (Choose two.)
A. Task Close Scripts will affect central case data.
B. Task Submit Scripts will affect central case data.
C. Task Close Scripts can be used to remove tasks from queues.
D. Task Open Scripts can be used to pre-load values into data fields prior to a task being opened.
E. Task Open Scripts can be used to manipulate field data prior to the task being delivered to a queue.
Answer: B,D

Tibco   TB0-113 certification   TB0-113

NO.16 While modeling a Service Task, and configuring it to use TIBCO BusinessWorks, the user needs to
ensure that the endpoint name matches the JMS destination that was created in TIBCO iProcess Engine,
renaming the System Participant if necessary. Which two options support this? (Choose two.)
A. Use local
B. Use JMS
C. Use BW
D. Use remote
E. UseLiveLink
Answer: A,E

Tibco test answers   TB0-113 pdf   TB0-113 certification   TB0-113 test questions   TB0-113

NO.17 During the testing of a process through the TIBCO iProcess Workspace (Browser) Client, you notice
that some data fields are not being populated in the TIBCO iProcess Engine. Which two steps can be
used to debug the form? (Choose two.)
A. ensure that the data fields' types are supported by theiProcess engine
B. use the form preview to test if all the parameters are being posted by the form
C. ensure that the fields are configured to be an output type under the data model of the form
D. ensure that all the form fields are mapped correctly on the field properties page of the form
Answer: B,C

Tibco answers real questions   TB0-113   TB0-113   TB0-113

NO.18 Which gateway waits for each of its incoming sequences to be completed before moving to the next
task?
A. Parallel Gateway
B. Inclusive Gateway
C. Complex Gateway
D. Exclusive Data Gateway
E. Exclusive Event Gateway
Answer: A

Tibco certification   TB0-113 exam prep   TB0-113 demo

NO.19 Which type of data field corresponds to a dynamically addressed participant?
A. String
B. Boolean
C. Performer
D. Participant
E. Integer Number
Answer: C

Tibco questions   TB0-113   TB0-113   TB0-113 test   TB0-113

NO.20 What is a valid TIBCO iProcess script file function call to delete a file?
A. IPEFileUtil.FILEDELETE(C:\Temp\myfile.txt)
B. IPEFileUtil.FILEDELETE("C:\Temp\myfile.txt")
C. IPEFileUtil.FILEDELETE(
D. \\Temp\\myfile.txt)
E. IPEFileUtil.FILEDELETE("C:\\Temp\\myfile.txt")
Answer: D

Tibco   TB0-113 test answers   TB0-113 practice test   TB0-113 questions   TB0-113

ITCertKing offer the latest NS0-156 exam material and high-quality 156-915.76 pdf questions & answers. Our E20-891 VCE testing engine and 000-241 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality C_HANAIMP131 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/TB0-113_exam.html

The Open Group certification OG0-091 exam training methods

ITCertKing provides you not only with the best materials and also with excellent service. If you buy ITCertKing questions and answers, free update for one year is guaranteed. So, you can always have the latest test materials. You fail, after you use our The Open Group OG0-091 dumps, 100% guarantee to FULL REFUND. With it, what do you worry about? ITCertKing has a lot of confidence in our dumps and you also faith in our ITCertKing. In order to success, don't miss ITCertKing. If you miss ITCertKing, you will miss a chance to embrace the success.

IT exam become more important than ever in today's highly competitive world, these things mean a different future. The Open Group OG0-091 exam will be a milestone in your career, and may dig into new opportunities, but how do you pass The Open Group OG0-091 exam? Do not worry, help is at hand, with ITCertKing you no longer need to be afraid. ITCertKing The Open Group OG0-091 exam questions and answers is the pioneer in exam preparation.

Exam Code: OG0-091
Exam Name: The Open Group (TOGAF 9 Part 1)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 234 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2014-02-24

It was a Xi'an coach byword that if you give up, the game is over at the same time. The game likes this, so is the exam. Not having enough time to prepare for their exam, many people give up taking IT certification exam. However, with the help of the best training materials, you can completely pass The Open Group OG0-091 test in a short period of time. Don't you believe in it? ITCertKing real questions and answers are the materials that it can help you get high marks and pass the certification exam. Please try it.

OG0-091 exam is a new turning point in the IT industry. Get this examination certification, you will become the IT industry's professional high-end person. With the spread and progress of information technology, you will see hundreds of online resources which provide The Open Group OG0-091 questions and answers. While ITCertKing ahead. The reason people choose ITCertKing The Open Group OG0-091 exam training materials is that it can really bring benefits to them, and to help you come true your dreams as soon as possible!

The Open Group OG0-091 certificate can help you a lot. It can help you improve your job and living standard, and having it can give you a great sum of wealth. The Open Group certification OG0-091 exam is a test of the level of knowledge of IT professionals. ITCertKing has developed the best and the most accurate training materials about The Open Group certification OG0-091 exam. Now ITCertKing can provide you the most comprehensive training materials about The Open Group OG0-091 exam, including exam practice questions and answers.

ITCertKing's The Open Group OG0-091 exam training materials not only can save your energy and money, but also can save a lot of time for you. Because the things what our materials have done, you might need a few months to achieve. So what you have to do is use the ITCertKing The Open Group OG0-091 exam training materials. And obtain this certificate for yourself. ITCertKing will help you to get the knowledge and experience that you need and will provide you with a detailed The Open Group OG0-091 exam objective. So with it, you will pass the exam.

Don't you want to make a splendid achievement in your career? Certainly hope so. Then it is necessary to constantly improve yourself. Working in the IT industry, what should you do to improve yourself? In fact, it is a good method to improve yourself by taking IT certification exams and getting IT certificate. The Open Group certificate is very important certificate, so more and more people choose to attend The Open Group certification exam.

OG0-091 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/OG0-091_exam.html

NO.1 Which one of the following is NOT an element of an architecture framework?
A. A common vocabulary
B. A list of recommended standards
C. A method for designing an information system in terms of building blocks
D. A set of structuresWhichcan be used to develop a broad range of architectures
E. A system development lifecycle method for software engineering
Answer: E

The Open Group   OG0-091 exam simulations   OG0-091   OG0-091

NO.2 What part of the Architecture Repository holds specifications toWhich architectures must conform?
A. Standards Information Base
B. Enterprise Continuum
C. Governance Log
D. Architecture Landscape
E. Reference Library
Answer: A

The Open Group braindump   OG0-091   OG0-091

NO.3 Which of the following is the architecture domain that describes the logical software and hardware
capabilities?
A. Application Architecture
B. Business Architecture
C. Data Architecture
D. Technology Architecture
Answer: D

The Open Group certification   OG0-091   OG0-091 certification   OG0-091

NO.4 Which one of the following statements about the structure of the TOGAF 9 document is true.?
A. Part I describes the TOGAF approach to Enterprise Architecture
B. Part II describes the definitions of terms used and the changes between versions of TOGAF
C. Part III describes requirements management and is considered to be the core of TOGAF
D. Part IV describes the ADM: a collection of guidelines and techniques used in TOGAF 9
Answer: A

The Open Group exam prep   OG0-091 certification   OG0-091 questions   OG0-091 exam simulations

NO.5 Which section of the TOGAF document describes the processes, skills and roles to establish and
operate an architecture function within an enterprise?
A. Part II: Architecture Development Method
B. Part III: ADM Guidelines and Techniques
C. Part IV: Architecture Content Framework
D. Part VI: TOGAF Reference Models
E. Part VII: Architecture Capability Framework
Answer: E

The Open Group dumps   OG0-091 practice test   OG0-091   OG0-091   OG0-091

NO.6 In TOGAF, What is the difference between an artifact and a deliverable?
A. An artifact contains one or more deliverables
B. Artifacts and deliverables are synonymous; there is no difference between them
C. Deliverables are prepared by the Project Manager, whereas artifacts are defined by the Architect
D. Deliverables are reusable, whereas artifacts are unique to a given architecture project
E. Deliverables are specified as contractual outputs from a project, whereas artifacts are not
Answer: E

The Open Group   OG0-091 braindump   OG0-091 study guide

NO.7 According to TOGAF, where should architecture governance artifacts be stored?
A. In the Integrated Information Infrastructure Reference Model
B. In the Standards Information Base
C. In the Foundation Architecture
D. In the Architecture Repository
Answer: D

The Open Group test questions   OG0-091   OG0-091 test answers   OG0-091 questions   OG0-091 test   OG0-091

NO.8 Which one of the following lists the main components within the TOGAF Architecture Repository?
A. Organizational Metamodel, Architecture Capability, Architecture Landscape, Best Practices, Reference
Library, Compliance Strategy
B. Architecture Metamodel, Organizational Capability Model, Application Landscape, SIB, Reference
Library, Governance Model
C. Business Metamodel, Architecture Capability, Architecture Landscape, SIB, Reference Library,
Governance Log
D. Architecture Metamodel, Architecture Capability, Architecture Landscape, SIB, Reference Library,
Governance Log
Answer: D

The Open Group answers real questions   OG0-091   OG0-091 exam prep

NO.9 According to TOGAF, the recommended dimensions used to define the scope of an architecture
include all the following, except:
A. Architecture Domains
B. Enterprise Focus
C. Level of Detail
D. Subject Matter
E. Time Period
Answer: D

The Open Group braindump   OG0-091   OG0-091   OG0-091 exam

NO.10 According to TOGAF, Which of the following are the architecture domains that are commonly accepted
subsets of an overall enterprise architecture?
A. Application, Business, Data, Technology
B. Capability, Segment, Strategic
C. Context, Definition, Governance, Transformation
D. Definition, Realization, Transition, Vision
Answer: A

The Open Group study guide   OG0-091   OG0-091

NO.11 Complete the sentence. TOGAF 9 Part III provides techniques, such as developing principles and gap
analysis, to support tasks within the ______
A. Architecture Capability Framework
B. Architecture Continuum
C. Architecture Development Method
D. Architecture Landscape
E. Architecture Repository
Answer: C

The Open Group   OG0-091 exam simulations   OG0-091   OG0-091 braindump   OG0-091

NO.12 Which one of the following describes classification methods for architecture and solution artifacts
within the Architecture Repository?
A. Architecture Landscape
B. Architecture Vision
C. Enterprise Continuum
D. Governance Log
E. Standards Information Base
Answer: C

The Open Group   OG0-091 certification   OG0-091 answers real questions

NO.13 Complete the sentence. To promote effective architectural activity within the enterprise, TOGAF 9
recommends the establishment of a(n) _____
A. Enterprise Architecture Capability
B. IT Governing Board
C. Program Management Office
D. Quality Assurance department
E. Service Management department
Answer: A

The Open Group test answers   OG0-091 exam prep   OG0-091   OG0-091 dumps

NO.14 According to the TOGAF Document Categorization Model, Which category describes a technique that is
referenced by processes categorized as TOGAF Core and TOGAF Mandated?
A. TOGAF Guidelines and Techniques
B. TOGAF Recommended
C. TOGAF Supporting
D. TOGAF Extension
Answer: B

The Open Group   OG0-091 certification training   OG0-091   OG0-091 dumps   OG0-091 test answers   OG0-091 original questions

NO.15 Which phase of the ADM is used to finalize a set of transition architectures that will support
implementation?
A. Phase D
B. Phase E
C. Phase F
D. Phase G
E. Phase H
Answer: C

The Open Group exam   OG0-091 practice test   OG0-091 demo   OG0-091

NO.16 Which one of the following best describes the implications of TOGAF being a generic framework?
A. The organization must utilize an architecture tool in order to tailor the templates for use
B. It must be adapted to satisfy organization specific requirements
C. It can be utilized by most enterprises without further customization
D. It can only be used for enterprise level architecture projects E. It should only be employed under the
supervision of highly trained consultants
Answer: B

The Open Group   OG0-091 exam   OG0-091 practice test

NO.17 According to TOGAF, Which one of the following best describes an enterprise architecture?
A. An architecture of a commercial organization
B. An architecture that consists of more than one subsidiary company
C. An architecture that crosses multiple systems, and multiple functional groups within the enterprise
D. The highest level of architecture that can be achieved in a given organization
Answer: C

The Open Group braindump   OG0-091 questions   OG0-091   OG0-091 test   OG0-091 exam simulations

NO.18 According to the TOGAF Document Categorization Model, Which category is for resources NOT
referenced by content within the other categories?
A. TOGAF Core
B. TOGAF Extension
C. TOGAF Mandatory
D. TOGAF Recommended
E. TOGAF Supporting
Answer: E

The Open Group   OG0-091   OG0-091   OG0-091   OG0-091 original questions

NO.19 What level of the Architecture Landscape provides a long-term summary view of the entire enterprise?
A. Capability Architecture
B. Operational Architecture
C. Segment Architecture
D. Strategic Architecture
E. Tactical Architecture
Answer: D

The Open Group   OG0-091   OG0-091   OG0-091 test questions

NO.20 Which of the following reasons best describes why the ADM numbering scheme for versioning output is
an example and not mandatory?
A. To show the evolution of deliverables
B. To permit adaptation as required
C. To enable use with the Architecture Content Framework
D. To support change management
Answer: B

The Open Group   OG0-091   OG0-091 test   OG0-091 demo   OG0-091 original questions

ITCertKing offer the latest HP0-J65 exam material and high-quality 74-324 pdf questions & answers. Our LOT-409 VCE testing engine and E20-018 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality P2090-010 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/OG0-091_exam.html

The best of Symantec certification 250-223 exam test software

We all well know the status of Symantec certification 250-223 exams in the IT area is a pivotal position, but the key question is to be able to get Symantec 250-223 certification is not very simple. We know very clearly about the lack of high-quality and high accuracy exam materials online. Exam practice questions and answers ITCertKing provide for all people to participate in the IT industry certification exam supply all the necessary information. Besides, it can all the time provide what you want. Buying all our information can guarantee you to pass your first Symantec certification 250-223 exam.

If you buy the ITCertKing's products, we will not only spare no effort to help you pass the certification exam, but also provide a free update and upgrade service. If the official change the outline of the certification exam, we will notify customers immediately. If we have any updated version of test software, it will be immediately pushed to customers. ITCertKing can promise to help you succeed to pass your first Symantec certification 250-223 exam.

Exam Code: 250-223
Exam Name: Symantec (Data Protection Administration for UNIX using NBU 5.0)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 203 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2014-02-24

ITCertKing's Symantec 250-223 exam training materials not only can save your energy and money, but also can save a lot of time for you. Because the things what our materials have done, you might need a few months to achieve. So what you have to do is use the ITCertKing Symantec 250-223 exam training materials. And obtain this certificate for yourself. ITCertKing will help you to get the knowledge and experience that you need and will provide you with a detailed Symantec 250-223 exam objective. So with it, you will pass the exam.

You can free download part of practice questions and answers about Symantec certification 250-223 exam to test our quality. ITCertKing can help you 100% pass Symantec certification 250-223 exam, and if you carelessly fail to pass Symantec certification 250-223 exam, we will guarantee a full refund for you.

250-223 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/250-223_exam.html

NO.1 On which two operating systems can a remote client installation be performed? (Choose two.)
A. Microsoft Windows 98 SP1
B. Microsoft Windows NT 4.0 SP6a
C. Microsoft Windows Me SP2
D. Microsoft Windows 2000 SP4
Answer: BD

Symantec certification training   250-223 study guide   250-223 practice test   250-223

NO.2 You are performing a local UNIX NetBackup client installation.
Which two actions does the install script perform? (Choose two.)
A. adds entries to the inetd configuration file
B. tests connections to other NetBackup clients
C. enters all media servers as SERVER entries to the vm.conf file
D. enters the master server as a SERVER entry to the bp.conf file
Answer: AD

Symantec   250-223   250-223   250-223 study guide

NO.3 You have just installed a NetBackup 5.0 master server.
Which three NetBackup processes are running if the installation was successful? (Choose three.)
A. bprd
B. bptm
C. bpjobd
D. bpdbm
E. bpdm
Answer: ACD

Symantec   250-223   250-223 exam simulations

NO.4 You are troubleshooting a robot or drive error and require additional Media Manager logs.
Which two debug directories can you create for robot or drive error troubleshooting? (Choose two.)
A. ltid
B. bpcd
C. reqlib
D. bpdm
Answer: AC

Symantec   250-223   250-223 test

NO.5 The latest Maintenance Pack has just been applied to your Microsoft Windows master server.
In which directory under <install dir>\ do you validate that it was installed successfully?
A. var
B. pack
C. patch
D. netbackup
Answer: C

Symantec exam prep   250-223   250-223   250-223 answers real questions   250-223 exam simulations

NO.6 Which two ways can the UNIX client named clientA be configured to have the NetBackup master server
only back up clientA over its backup LAN (which is called clientA-bckup)? (Choose two.)
A. REQUIRED_INTERFACE = clientA-bckup
B. NETBACKUP_INTERFACE = clientA-bckup
C. Universal Settings > NetBackup Interface > clientA-bckup
D. Universal Settings > Required Network Interface > clientA-bckup
Answer: AD

Symantec   250-223 certification training   250-223 braindump

NO.7 You are performing a custom client installation on a Microsoft Windows 2003 system.
Which two statements are true? (Choose two.)
A. You can choose NOT to install VSP.
B. You can change the default port numbers.
C. You cannot add more than five media servers.
D. You can set a custom location for the NetBackup catalog.
Answer: AB

Symantec practice test   250-223 certification   250-223 practice test   250-223   250-223

NO.8 You want to restrict NetBackup administrative access to users logged into a particular media server.
How do you accomplish this?
A. add the media server name to the server list, and not the media server list
B. add the media server name to the media server list, and not the server list
C. add the media server name to both the server list and the media server list
D. remove the media server name from both the server list and the media server list
Answer: B

Symantec   250-223   250-223 pdf   250-223 braindump

NO.9 What are three recommendations for NetBackup media server installation? (Choose three.)
A. You should remove any other vendor backup software.
B. At least one tape drive should be available for backup operations.
C. All NetBackup servers should recognize and be recognized by their client systems.
D. You should make certain that you have a server of a supported hardware type running a supported
version of an OS.
Answer: ACD

Symantec exam prep   250-223   250-223   250-223 exam simulations   250-223 test answers

NO.10 Which NetBackup 5.0 feature can you install during a Microsoft Windows 2003 media server custom
installation?
A. VERITAS Snapshot Provider (VSP)
B. VERITAS Vault Option
C. Active Directory Backup tool
D. Backup Exec Tape Reader for NetBackup
Answer: A

Symantec questions   250-223 demo   250-223 original questions   250-223

NO.11 Given the following scenario about a policy with a single client:
Allow Multiple Data Streams is enabled.ALL_LOCAL_DRIVES is specified.Three tape drives are available
in the Storage Unit.Max Jobs Per Client is set to 2.The client specified has 5 local file systems with no
exclude list.
How many backup jobs will be "Active" (not queued) after the policy successfully initiates?
A. 1
B. 2
C. 3
D. 5
Answer: B

Symantec questions   250-223   250-223

NO.12 Which media server version can be upgraded directly to NetBackup 5.0?
A. 3.4
B. 4.0
C. 4.5
D. 4.7
Answer: C

Symantec exam   250-223   250-223 dumps   250-223

NO.13 What are four valid versions of the Microsoft Windows OS for a NetBackup client installation?
(Choose four.)
A. Microsoft Windows 2003
B. Microsoft Windows XP
C. Microsoft Windows ME
D. Microsoft Windows 2000
E. Microsoft Windows NT 4.0
F. Microsoft Windows NT 3.5.1
Answer: ABDE

Symantec   250-223 study guide   250-223   250-223   250-223 test questions

NO.14 Which two actions do you perform prior to upgrading a media server from NetBackup 4.5 to 5.0?
(Choose two.)
A. stop all bpsched processes
B. delete the existing bp.conf file
C. stop all of the NetBackup and Media Manager daemons
D. save copies of customized NetBackup scripts
Answer: CD

Symantec   250-223   250-223 test questions   250-223 pdf

NO.15 Which script do you execute to uninstall a Maintenance Pack from a UNIX master server?
A. Vrts_pack.uninstall
B. Vrts_patch.uninstall
C. Vrts_pack.install and select Uninstall
D. Vrts_patch.install and select Uninstall
Answer: A

Symantec exam dumps   250-223 exam simulations   250-223   250-223

NO.16 How do you specify an exclude list for a single policy or schedule?
A. Client properties: UNIX clients or Windows clients: Exclude List Select the policy or schedule
B. Client properties: UNIX clients or Windows clients: Exclude list area type in the name of the policy or
schedule before the exclude list
C. Client properties: UNIX clients or Windows clients: Exclude List Exceptions to the Exclude List area
D. Client properties: UNIX clients or Windows clients: Include List Exceptions to the Exclude List area
Answer: B

Symantec certification   250-223 certification training   250-223 demo   250-223

NO.17 Click the Task button.
Place the steps in the recommended order for installing a master server.
GTPanel14|GTPanel11|
GTPanel1|GTPanel7|
GTPanel2|GTPanel18|
GTPanel3|GTPanel13|
GTPanel4|GTPanel8| 213v
473e85ba34d8 473e85ba4197
Answer:

NO.18 A Microsoft Windows or UNIX NetBackup client is installed.
Which two commands can be performed on the client to verify proper name resolution of a NetBackup
master server with an IP address of 192.168.1.1 named clientA? (Choose two.)
A. bpclntcmd -ip clientA
B. bpclntcmd -hn clientA
C. bpclntcmd -hn 192.168.1.1
D. bpclntcmd -ip 192.168.1.1
Answer: BD

Symantec braindump   250-223   250-223 demo   250-223

NO.19 How many different backup image retention selections are available?
A. 9
B. 10
C. 24
D. 25
E. 99
Answer: D

Symantec   250-223 exam prep   250-223   250-223   250-223 demo   250-223 questions

NO.20 Which two statements are true about upgrading an existing NetBackup installation to NetBackup 5.0?
(Choose two.)
A. All master and media servers must be on the same revision level.
B. All clients must be on the same revision level as their media servers.
C. The media servers' revision level may be one level higher than their respective clients' revision level.
D. The master server's revision level may be one level higher than the media server's revision level.
Answer: CD

Symantec   250-223 certification   250-223 test

NO.21 Which two statements are true about a media server upgrade installation from version 4.5 to version
5.0? (Choose two.)
A. All clients must be on 5.0 if their media server is on 5.0.
B. All master and media servers must be on NetBackup 5.0.
C. The media servers must be on 4.5 or 5.0 if the clients are on 4.5.
D. The master server can be upgraded to 5.0, and media servers can remain at 4.5.
Answer: CD

Symantec certification   250-223 exam dumps   250-223   250-223 test

NO.22 Which two criteria can be used to expire physical media? (Choose two.)
A. date
B. media full
C. number of mounts
D. media moved to a new server
E. change the backup retention level
Answer: AC

Symantec   250-223   250-223 exam   250-223   250-223 demo

NO.23 Which three commands can help resolve NetBackup network problems? (Choose three.)
A. ping
B. bpverify
C. nslookup
D. nbclntcmd -ip
E. bpclntcmd -hn
Answer: ACE

Symantec certification training   250-223 demo   250-223 braindump

NO.24 After installing the master server, which three daemons should be running if the installation was
successful? (Choose three.)
A. bprd
B. bptm
C. bpjobd
D. bpdbm
E. bpdm
Answer: ACD

Symantec   250-223   250-223 test

NO.25 You are installing a new NetBackup client that must communicate across a firewall to its master/media
server.
Which NetBackup 5.0 process helps reduce the number of ports that must be opened in the firewall?
A. inetd
B. bpcd
C. vnetd
D. firewalld
Answer: C

Symantec   250-223 certification training   250-223 demo

NO.26 NetBackup is not able to communicate with a tape device after you have configured it.
What do you verify?
A. NetBackup is running as root.
B. Media Manager has been installed.
C. The operating system has inetd running.
D. The operating system has mapped the logical device to the physical device.
Answer: D

Symantec   250-223 pdf   250-223 questions   250-223

NO.27 Which command is used to install NetBackup on a UNIX client where rsh is NOT available?
A. bpcd_install
B. update_clients
C. bpclient_install
D. install_client_files
Answer: D

Symantec certification   250-223 test   250-223 exam dumps   250-223

NO.28 Which two statements are true about installing multiple media servers? (Choose two.)
A. A server license key must be installed on each media server.
B. All media server installations must be pushed from the master server.
C. All media server installations should be performed as root/administrator.
D. All media server installations can be pushed from a media server with the same OS.
Answer: AC

Symantec questions   250-223   250-223 certification training

NO.29 Which three catalogs are contained only on the master server? (Choose three.)
A. Class
B. Jobs
C. Devices
D. Image
Answer: ABD

Symantec exam simulations   250-223   250-223 braindump

NO.30 Which three capabilities are available in the NetBackup 5.0 calendar-based scheduler? (Choose three.)
A. run a user backup job
B. run a NBU catalog backup
C. exclude a backup job on a specific date
D. run a backup job on the fourth Friday of the month
E. run a backup job on the last calendar day of the month
Answer: CDE

Symantec   250-223   250-223   250-223   250-223

ITCertKing offer the latest 70-332 exam material and high-quality 700-410 pdf questions & answers. Our 642-384 VCE testing engine and 1Z0-807 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 700-303 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/250-223_exam.html

Symantec 251-250 questions and answers

I would like to find a different job, because I am tired of my job and present life. Do you have that idea? How to get a better job? Are you interested in IT industry? Do you want to prove yourself through IT? If you want to work in the IT field, it is essential to register IT certification exam and get the certificate. The main thing for you is to take IT certification exam that is accepted commonly which will help you to open a new journey. And you must be familiar with Symantec 251-250 certification test. To obtain the certificate will help you to find a better job. What? Do you have no confidence to take the exam? It doesn't matter that you can use our ITCertKing dumps.

Are you facing challenges in your career? Would you like to better prove yourself to others by improving your ability? Would you like to have more opportunities to get promoted? Hurry to sign up for IT certification exam and get the IT certificate. Symantec certification exam is one of the important exams. If you obtain Symantec certificate, you will get a great help. Because Symantec 251-250 certification test is a very important exam, you can begin with passing 251-250 test. Are you wandering how to pass rapidly 251-250 certification exam? ITCertKing certification training dumps can help you to achieve your goals.

Would you like to register Symantec 251-250 certification test? Would you like to obtain 251-250 certificate? Without having enough time to prepare for the exam, what should you do to pass your exam? In fact, there are techniques that can help. Even if you have a very difficult time preparing for the exam, you also can pass your exam successfully. How do you do that? The method is very simple, that is to use ITCertKing Symantec 251-250 dumps to prepare for your exam.

ITCertKing is a website to provide IT certification exam training tool for people who attend IT certification exam examinee. ITCertKing's training tool has strong pertinence, which can help you save a lot of valuable time and energy to pass IT certification exam. Our exercises and answers and are very close true examination questions. IN a short time of using ITCertKing's simulation test, you can 100% pass the exam. So spending a small amount of time and money in exchange for such a good result is worthful. Please add ITCertKing's training tool in your shopping cart now.

ITCertKing is a website for Symantec certification 251-250 exam to provide a short-term effective training. Symantec 251-250 is a certification exam which is able to change your life. IT professionals who gain Symantec 251-250 authentication certificate must have a higher salary than the ones who do not have the certificate and their position rising space is also very big, who will have a widely career development prospects in the IT industry in.

Exam Code: 251-250
Exam Name: Symantec (Administration of Staorage Foundation 5.0 for UNIX)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 208 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2014-02-24

ITCertKing can not only achieve your dreams, but also provide you one year of free updates and after-sales service. The answers of ITCertKing's exercises is 100% correct and they can help you pass Symantec certification 251-250 exam successfully. You can free download part of practice questions and answers of Symantec certification 251-250 exam online as a try.

ITCertKing Symantec 251-250 exam training materials can help you to come true your dreams. Because it contains all the questions of Symantec 251-250 examination. With ITCertKing, you could throw yourself into the exam preparation completely. With high quality training materials by ITCertKing provided, you will certainly pass the exam. ITCertKing can give you a brighter future.

251-250 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/251-250_exam.html

NO.1 After initializing a disk for use in Volume Manager, which command is used to create a disk
group named datadg on a device shown as device_tag and using a disk media name of datadg01?
A.vxassist create datadg datadg01=device_tag
B.vxdg create datadg datadg01=device_tag
C.vxdg init datadg datadg01=device_tag
D.vxassist datadg init datadg01= device_tag
Correct:C

Symantec   251-250   251-250 demo   251-250 dumps   251-250 demo   251-250 test

NO.2 The upgrade scripts are being used to upgrade Volume Manager. Which file's existence would
indicate that the upgrade_start script had been run, but the upgrade_finish has yet to be run?
A./UPGRADE_START/.start_runed
B./VXVM5.0-UPGRADE/.start_runed
C./etc/vx/.start_runed
D./etc/vx/.upgrade_runed
Correct:B

Symantec   251-250   251-250 demo   251-250 dumps   251-250 demo   251-250 test

NO.3 Which statements are true about deporting a disk group? (Choose two.)
A.The volumes are unavailable.
B.The disk group is available for importing.
C.The disk group is deported and online.
D.The file systems are destroyed.
E.The file systems are accessible.
Correct:A B

Symantec   251-250   251-250 demo   251-250 dumps   251-250 demo   251-250 test

NO.4 What occurs when you add an initialized disk to an existing disk group? (Choose two.)
A.The public and private regions are created on the disk.
B.An empty volume is created on the disk by default.
C.The disk group configuration database is updated.
D.Volume Manager performs a rescan to recognize all newly configured disks.
E.The disk is stamped with the system host ID.
Correct:C E

Symantec   251-250   251-250 demo   251-250 dumps   251-250 demo   251-250 test

NO.5 Which command can be used to remove a mirror from a volume? (Choose two.)
A.vxedit
B.vxassist
C.vxremove
D.vxevac
E.vxmirror
Correct:A B

Symantec   251-250   251-250 demo   251-250 dumps   251-250 demo   251-250 test

NO.6 Which command is used to change the stripe unit size and number of columns for the datavol
volume in the datadg disk group?
A.vxvol datadg convert datavol stripeunit=32k ncol=5
B.vxassist datadg convert datavol stripeunit=32k ncol=5
C.vxvol datadg relayout datavol stripeunit=32k ncol=5
D.vxassist datadg relayout datavol stripeunit=32k ncol=5
Correct:D

Symantec   251-250   251-250 demo   251-250 dumps   251-250 demo   251-250 test

NO.7 Which statements are true about renaming the disk object? (Choose two.)
A.New disk names must be unique within the disk group.
B.All subdisks will be renamed together with the disk.
C.The disk group needs to be offline.
D.The new disk name must be unique within the system.
E.Subdisks names will remain the same.
Correct:A E

Symantec   251-250   251-250 demo   251-250 dumps   251-250 demo   251-250 test

NO.8 Which vxassist parameter is used to set the number of data plexes in a non-layered mirrored
volume?
A.nplex
B.numplex
C.nummirror
D.nmirror
Correct:D

Symantec   251-250   251-250 demo   251-250 dumps   251-250 demo   251-250 test

NO.9 Which command removes the datadg02 disk from the datadg disk group?
A.vxassist datadg rmdisk datadg02
B.vxdg datadg rmdisk datadg02
C.vxassist datadg remove disk datadg02
D.vxdg datadg remove datadg02
Correct:B

Symantec   251-250   251-250 demo   251-250 dumps   251-250 demo   251-250 test

NO.10 Which states are displayed in the output of vxprint? (Choose two.)
A.Data
B.Kernel
C.File System
D.Volume
E.User
Correct:B D

Symantec   251-250   251-250 demo   251-250 dumps   251-250 demo   251-250 test

NO.11 Which command upgrades the datadg disk group from version 50 to the current disk group
version?
A.vxdg -T 50 upgrade datadg
B.vxdg upgrade datadg
C.vxdg currvers datadg
D.vxdg 50 currvers datadg
Correct:B

Symantec   251-250   251-250 demo   251-250 dumps   251-250 demo   251-250 test

NO.12 Which statement is true about adding a mirror to an existing striped volume?
A.A concatenated plex is added to the volume by default.
B.You can use any disks in the disk group to contain the new plex.
C.Synchronization of the new plex is required.
D.You should add the new plex to a different disk group for redundancy.
Correct:C

Symantec   251-250   251-250 demo   251-250 dumps   251-250 demo   251-250 test

NO.13 Which command grows the datavol volume by an additional 30 MB and resizes the file system at
the same time?
A.vxassist -g datadg growby datavol 30m
B.vxresize -g datadg datavol 30m
C.vxresize -g datadg datavol +30m
D.vxassist -g datadg growto datavol 30m
Correct:C

Symantec   251-250   251-250 demo   251-250 dumps   251-250 demo   251-250 test

NO.14 Which commands display plex, volume, and kernel states? (Choose two.)
A.vxcat
B.vxdisplay
C.vxinfo
D.vxprint
E.vxstate
Correct:C D

Symantec   251-250   251-250 demo   251-250 dumps   251-250 demo   251-250 test

NO.15 Which vxsnap command option recreates a space-optimized instant snapshot?
A.restore
B.reattach
C.refresh
D.reassociate
Correct:C

Symantec   251-250   251-250 demo   251-250 dumps   251-250 demo   251-250 test

NO.16 Which command displays the number of paths to the datadg01 disk?
A.vxdisk list datadg01
B.vxdg list datadg01
C.vxpath list datadg01
D.vxdmpadm list datadg01
Correct:A

Symantec   251-250   251-250 demo   251-250 dumps   251-250 demo   251-250 test

NO.17 Which command displays the amount of free space in the configuration database of the datadg
disk group?
A.vxdg -g datadg free
B.vxdg -g datadg list
C.vxdg free datadg
D.vxdg list datadg
Correct:D

Symantec   251-250   251-250 demo   251-250 dumps   251-250 demo   251-250 test

NO.18 When creating a new volume with the New Volume Wizard in VEA, which layout options are
available to create a layered volume? (Choose two.)
A.concatenate-mirror
B.stripe-mirror
C.mirror-stripe
D.mirror-concatenate
E.concatenate-stripe
F.stripe-concatenate
Correct:A B

Symantec   251-250   251-250 demo   251-250 dumps   251-250 demo   251-250 test

NO.19 What are valid mount options for a Veritas file system? (Choose two.)
A.nolargefiles
B.shared
C.logtmp
D.delaylog
E.logdelay
Correct:A D

Symantec   251-250   251-250 demo   251-250 dumps   251-250 demo   251-250 test

NO.20 In the output of the vxdisk list command, there are no entries in the DISK and GROUP columns.
However, you see online invalid in the output of the STATUS column. What does the online invalid
status indicate?
A.The disk is failing and needs to be replaced for future use in Volume Manager.
B.The disk is incompatible with the current release of Volume Manager.
C.The disk is available for initialization or encapsulation by Volume Manager.
D.The disk is available for use and has encapsulated data deported on another system.
Correct:C

Symantec   251-250   251-250 demo   251-250 dumps   251-250 demo   251-250 test

ITCertKing offer the latest 000-N52 exam material and high-quality CTAL-TA_Syll2012 pdf questions & answers. Our 000-652 VCE testing engine and 100-500 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality C_TBIT44_731 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/251-250_exam.html

Latest training guide for Symantec ST0-058

You can free download part of ITCertKing's practice questions and answers about Symantec certification ST0-058 exam online. Once you decide to select ITCertKing, ITCertKing will make every effort to help you pass the exam. If you find that our exam practice questions and answers is very different form the actual exam questions and answers and can not help you pass the exam, we will immediately 100% full refund.

What are you in trouble?Are you worrying about Symantec ST0-058 certification test? It is really difficult to pass ST0-058 exam. But, you don't have to be overly concerned. As long as you choose appropriate methods, 100% pass exam is not impossible. What are the appropriate methods? Choosing ITCertKing Symantec ST0-058 practice test is the best way. Test questions and test answers provided by ITCertKing and the candidates that have taken Symantec ST0-058 exam have been very well received. We assure that the exam dumps will help you to pass ST0-058 test at the first attempt.

Exam Code: ST0-058
Exam Name: Symantec (Veritas Storage Foundations 5.1 for Windows (STS))
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 96 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2014-02-24

If you choose the help of ITCertKing, we will spare no effort to help you pass the exam. Moreover, we also provide you with a year of free after-sales service to update the exam practice questions and answers. Do not hesitate! Please select ITCertKing, it will be the best guarantee for you to pass ST0-058 certification exam. Now please add ITCertKing to your shopping cart.

Each IT certification exam candidate know this certification related to the major shift in their lives. Certification exam training materials ITCertKing provided with ultra-low price and high quality immersive questions and answersdedication to the majority of candidates. Our products have a cost-effective, and provide one year free update . Our certification training materials are all readily available. Our website is a leading supplier of the answers to dump. We have the latest and most accurate certification exam training materials what you need.

ITCertKing not only provide the products which have high quality to each candidate, but also provides a comprehensive after-sales service. If you are using our products, we will let you enjoy one year of free updates. So that you can get the latest exam information in time. We will be use the greatest efficiency to service each candidate.

ITCertKing is a specialized IT certification exam training website which provide you the targeted exercises and current exams. We focus on the popular Symantec certification ST0-058 exam and has studied out the latest training programs about Symantec certification ST0-058 exam, which can meet the needs of many people. Symantec ST0-058 certification is a reference of many well-known IT companies to hire IT employee. So this certification exam is very popular now. ITCertKing is also recognized and relied by many people. ITCertKing can help a lot of people achieve their dream. If you choose ITCertKing, but you do not successfully pass the examination, ITCertKing will give you a full refund.

ST0-058 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/ST0-058_exam.html

NO.1 What is the Veritas Storage Foundation 5.1 for Windows virtual object that is directly accessed by a
filesystem?
A. volume
B. subdisk
C. subvolume
D. dynamic disk
Answer: A

Symantec   ST0-058   ST0-058 pdf

NO.2 What is the Veritas Storage Foundation 5.1 for Windows virtual object that contains plex objects?
A. volume
B. subdisk
C. disk group
D. dynamic disk
Answer: A

Symantec   ST0-058 practice test   ST0-058   ST0-058   ST0-058 pdf

NO.3 What is a best practice when installing Dymanic Multi-pathing for Veritas Storage Foundation 5.1 for
Windows?
A. have a single physical path to storage
B. turn off the hardware cache on external storage
C. have all physical paths to storage enabled
D. physically remove all the HBAs from the server
Answer: A

Symantec pdf   ST0-058 dumps   ST0-058 certification training   ST0-058   ST0-058

NO.4 Which action in the Veritas Enterprise Administrator console should you use to move a set of subdisks
from one dynamic disk group to a new dynamic disk group?
A. Split Dynamic Disk Group
B. Remove Disks from Dynamic Disk Group
C. Move Dynamic Disk Group Objects
D. Join Dynamic Disk Group
Answer: A

Symantec exam simulations   ST0-058 answers real questions   ST0-058   ST0-058 exam dumps   ST0-058

NO.5 What is the Veritas Storage Foundation 5.1 for Windows volume layout where data is arranged both
sequentially and contiguously within a single plex?
A. concatenation
B. striping
C. mirroring
D. RAID 5
Answer: A

Symantec demo   ST0-058 answers real questions   ST0-058 test answers   ST0-058   ST0-058 test answers   ST0-058

NO.6 Which advantage does the FlashSnap feature of Veritas Storage Foundation 5.1 for Windows provide?
A. hardware-independent, point-in-time copies of data
B. hardware-independent, synchronous remote copies of data
C. fast recovery of disk group configuration
D. sharing of disk groups across heterogeneous systems
Answer: A

Symantec   ST0-058 certification training   ST0-058 answers real questions   ST0-058   ST0-058   ST0-058 exam

NO.7 What is the Veritas Storage Foundation 5.1 for Windows component that is a structured collection of
subdisks that represents one copy of the data?
A. plex
B. volume
C. dynamic disk
D. dynamic disk group
Answer: A

Symantec test   ST0-058 demo   ST0-058 exam   ST0-058 demo   ST0-058   ST0-058

NO.8 What is the Veritas Storage Foundation 5.1 for Windows (SFW) component that represents the
available space that SFW can use to assign to volumes?
A. public region
B. private region
C. dynamic disk group
D. dynamic disk
Answer: A

Symantec study guide   ST0-058 exam dumps   ST0-058 questions

NO.9 Which command can you use to set the read policy on a plex in Veritas Storage Foundation 5.1 for
Windows?
A. vxvol
B. vxplex
C. vxassist
D. vxedit
Answer: A

Symantec answers real questions   ST0-058   ST0-058   ST0-058

NO.10 Which three advantages does the Veritas Volume Replicator feature of Veritas Storage Foundation 5.1
for Windows provide? (Select three.)
A. hardware-independent copies of data that are consistent
B. dynamic bandwidth throttling
C. sharing of disk groups across heterogeneous systems
D. tiered storage of data across multiple disk arrays
E. replication over multiple TCP connections
Answer: ABE

Symantec dumps   ST0-058   ST0-058 questions   ST0-058 exam simulations

NO.11 What is the Veritas Storage Foundation 5.1 for Windows volume layout that achieves redundancy by
striping data with parity across multiple disks?
A. RAID 5
B. striped mirroring
C. concatenation
D. mirroring
Answer: A

Symantec test questions   ST0-058 certification training   ST0-058 test answers

NO.12 Which advantage does the VxCache feature of Veritas Storage Foundation 5.1 for Windows provide?
A. improved performance of dynamic volumes
B. hardware-independent, up-to-date remote copies of data
C. tiered storage of data across multiple disk arrays
D. fast recovery of disk group configurations
Answer: A

Symantec   ST0-058 exam dumps   ST0-058 dumps   ST0-058   ST0-058

NO.13 Which advantage is provided by the Write-order Fidelity feature of Veritas Volume Replicator in Veritas
Storage Foundation 5.1 for Windows?
A. consistent secondary volumes
B. fast resynchronization of mirrored secondary volumes
C. RAID 5 logging on secondary volumes
D. fast updates to secondary volumes
Answer: A

Symantec pdf   ST0-058 practice test   ST0-058   ST0-058 test   ST0-058

NO.14 What is the Veritas Storage Foundation 5.1 for Windows component that stores information about
virtual objects?
A. private region
B. public region
C. dynamic disk group
D. dynamic disk
Answer: A

Symantec   ST0-058 study guide   ST0-058 exam   ST0-058 questions   ST0-058 test questions

NO.15 What is the smallest unit of storage in Veritas Storage Foundation 5.1 for Windows?
A. subdisk
B. plex
C. volume
D. partition
Answer: A

Symantec   ST0-058   ST0-058 exam   ST0-058 test answers   ST0-058 dumps   ST0-058

NO.16 Which advantage does the hot relocation feature of Veritas Storage Foundation 5.1 for Windows
provide?
A. rebuilding of redundancy when there is a disk failure
B. automatic synchronization of replicated data
C. fast synchronization of RAID 5 volumes after a system crash
D. optimized synchronization of stale volume data
Answer: A

Symantec   ST0-058 exam dumps   ST0-058   ST0-058 exam prep

NO.17 Which advantage is provided by the SmartMove feature in Veritas Storage Foundation 5.1 for
Windows?
A. reduction of mirror synchronization time
B. rebuilding of redundancy in the case of a disk failure
C. automatic failover in the case of a path failure
D. consistent secondary volumes using Veritas Volume Replicator
Answer: A

Symantec test answers   ST0-058 test answers   ST0-058   ST0-058   ST0-058 certification

NO.18 What is one difference between a basic disk and a dynamic disk?
A. private region
B. application data
C. volume
D. resides on a single plex
Answer: A

Symantec test   ST0-058 test   ST0-058   ST0-058

NO.19 What is the Veritas Storage Foundation 5.1 for Windows virtual object that holds a single complete
copy of the data?
A. plex
B. volume
C. subdisk
D. LUN
Answer: A

Symantec certification training   ST0-058   ST0-058 test answers   ST0-058 pdf   ST0-058 demo

NO.20 Which advantage does the Data Change Object (DCO) feature of Veritas Storage Foundation 5.1 for
Windows provide?
A. optimized resynchronization of stale volume data
B. ability to grow volumes online
C. control of volumes across heterogeneous systems
D. fast resynchronization of mirrored volumes after a system crash
Answer: A

Symantec   ST0-058   ST0-058 study guide   ST0-058 dumps   ST0-058 demo

ITCertKing offer the latest 700-104 exam material and high-quality E20-891 pdf questions & answers. Our IIA-CCSA VCE testing engine and 78-702 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality C_TERP10_65 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/ST0-058_exam.html

Free download Symantec certification ST0-066 exam questions and answers

Many ambitious IT professionals want to make further improvements in the IT industry and be closer from the IT peak. They would choose this difficult Symantec certification ST0-066 exam to get certification and gain recognition in IT area. Symantec ST0-066 is very difficult and passing rate is relatively low. But enrolling in the Symantec certification ST0-066 exam is a wise choice, because in today's competitive IT industry, we should constantly upgrade ourselves. However, you can choose many ways to help you pass the exam.

Symantec ST0-066 exam is a very hot exam. Although it is difficult to pass the exam, the identification of entry point will make you easy to pass your exam. ITCertKing practice test dumps are your best choice and hit rate is up to 100%. And our exam dumps can help you solve any questions of ST0-066 exam. As long as you carefully study the questions in the dumps, all problems can be solved. Purchasing ITCertKing certification training dumps, we provide you with free updates for a year. Within a year, as long as you want to update the dumps you have, you can get the latest version. Try it and see for yourself.

Symantec ST0-066 certification exam will definitely lead you to a better career prospects. Symantec ST0-066 exam can not only validate your skills but also prove your expertise. ITCertKing's Symantec ST0-066 exam training materials is a proven software. With it you will get better theory than ever before. Before you decide to buy, you can try a free trial version, so that you will know the quality of the ITCertKing's Symantec ST0-066 exam training materials. It will be your best choice.

Now in this time so precious society, I suggest you to choose ITCertKing which will provide you with a short-term effective training, and then you can spend a small amount of time and money to pass your first time attend Symantec certification ST0-066 exam.

Your dream is very high, so you have to find a lot of material to help you prepare for the exam. ITCertKing Symantec ST0-066 exam materials can help you to achieve your ideal. ITCertKing Symantec ST0-066 exam materials is a collection of experience and innovation from highly certified IT professionals in the field. Our products will let you try all the problems that may arise in a really examinations. We can give you a guarantee, to ensure that candidates get a 100% correct answer.

The site of ITCertKing is well-known on a global scale. Because the training materials it provides to the IT industry have no-limited applicability. This is the achievement made by IT experts in ITCertKing after a long period of time. They used their knowledge and experience as well as the ever-changing IT industry to produce the material. The effect of ITCertKing's Symantec ST0-066 exam training materials is reflected particularly good by the use of the many candidates. If you participate in the IT exam, you should not hesitate to choose ITCertKing's Symantec ST0-066 exam training materials. After you use, you will know that it is really good.

Exam Code: ST0-066
Exam Name: Symantec (Altiris Client Management Suite 7.0 (STS))
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 91 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2014-02-24

ST0-066 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/ST0-066_exam.html

NO.1 Which Deployment Solution 6.9 Console feature lets the Deployment Solution Manager create jobs that
can automatically determine which set of tasks to perform on a computer?
A. Auto-detect
B. Conditions
C. Filters
D. DeployAnywhere
Answer: B

Symantec exam simulations   ST0-066 demo   ST0-066   ST0-066 demo

NO.2 Which two operating systems are supported when installing Deployment Solution 6.9 SP1 server
components? (Select two.)
A. VMWare ESX Server
B. Solaris 10
C. Windows 2003 64-bit
D. Red Hat Enterprise Linux 5
E. Windows 2008
Answer: CE

Symantec   ST0-066   ST0-066 questions   ST0-066

NO.3 Which statement is true about the Application Management feature of Inventory Solution?
A. It tracks and compares changes to application files and registry keys.
B. It monitors and denies the usage of applications on a network.
C. It gathers detailed information about application files.
D. It limits the usage of applications to the number of purchased licenses.
Answer: A

Symantec questions   ST0-066   ST0-066 pdf

NO.4 When using a Custom install for a Deployment Solution 6.9 installation, which three components are
optional? (Select three.)
A. Deployment Database
B. PXE Server
C. DHCP Server
D. pre-boot operating systems
E. Deployment Web Console
Answer: BDE

Symantec   ST0-066   ST0-066 dumps

NO.5 Which type of component is included in the Software Catalog?
A. licenses
B. hotfixes
C. updates
D. uninstalls
Answer: C

Symantec   ST0-066   ST0-066   ST0-066 answers real questions   ST0-066 exam dumps

NO.6 Which default Standard Inventory policy is enabled to run when Inventory Solution is first installed?
A. Collect Full Inventory
B. Collect Hardware Inventory
C. Collect Custom Inventory
D. Collect Basic Inventory
Answer: A

Symantec   ST0-066 braindump   ST0-066 practice test   ST0-066

NO.7 Which two products are included in Altiris Client Management Suite 7.0? (Select two.)
A. Ghost Solution Suite
B. Recovery Solution
C. Real-Time System Manager
D. Wise Package Studio
E. Deployment Solution
Answer: CE

Symantec dumps   ST0-066   ST0-066 test questions   ST0-066

NO.8 Which statement is true about the Application Metering feature of Inventory Solution?
A. It tracks and compares changes to application files and registry keys.
B. It monitors and denies the usage of applications on the network.
C. It gathers detailed information about application files.
D. It limits the usage of applications to purchased licenses.
Answer: B

Symantec exam   ST0-066   ST0-066 questions   ST0-066 demo   ST0-066 dumps

NO.9 Which two agents are required for Patch Management to successfully deploy client patches? (Select
two.)
A. Altiris Agent
B. Software Delivery Agent
C. Patch Management Update Agent
D. Software Update Agent
E. Patch Management Agent
Answer: AD

Symantec   ST0-066 exam   ST0-066 original questions   ST0-066   ST0-066 dumps

NO.10 Which component of Altiris Client Management Suite 7.0 helps reduce the cost of imaging and
managing workstations and thin clients from a centralized location?
A. Endpoint Virtualization Solution
B. Ghost Solution Suite
C. Deployment Solution
D. Hardware Management Solution
Answer: C

Symantec answers real questions   ST0-066 pdf   ST0-066

NO.11 What is the result of performing a Custom install of Deployment Solution 6.9 when the server name is
left blank under 'Discover Deployment Server Using TCP/IP Multicast'?
A. The agent will continue discovery attempts until the correct configuration is added to the new
Deployment Server.
B. The agent will prompt that a Deployment Server cannot be located.
C. The agent will connect to the first Deployment Server that responds.
D. The agent will fail and need to be reconfigured.
Answer: C

Symantec   ST0-066 dumps   ST0-066 test

NO.12 Which two utilities or programs add additional pre-boot automation operating systems to the
Deployment Solution 6.9 installation? (Select two.)
A. PXE Configuration Utility
B. Boot Disk Creator
C. Ghost Explorer
D. PXE Component Installer
E. PXE Automation Installer
Answer: AB

Symantec   ST0-066   ST0-066 practice test   ST0-066 certification   ST0-066

NO.13 An administrator is in the process of installing Deployment Solution 6.9 SP1.
Before exiting the installation program, but after Deployment Solution has been installed, which two
optional features can be installed? (Select two.)
A. Altiris Software Virtualization Solution
B. Deployment agents for Windows 2000 or later only
C. Enable Microsoft Sysprep support
D. pcAnywhere
E. Ghost Solution Suite
Answer: BC

Symantec exam   ST0-066 exam dumps   ST0-066   ST0-066

NO.14 Where do you view the status of Software Updates while on a managed computer?
A. Add Remove Programs
B. Event Viewer
C. Software Management Agent
D. Altiris Agent
Answer: D

Symantec original questions   ST0-066   ST0-066   ST0-066

NO.15 After installing Patch Management Solution, what must be downloaded before updates can be
distributed?
A. Microsoft .Net Framework
B. Microsoft QChain
C. Microsoft Vulnerability Alerts
D. Microsoft Vulnerability Analysis Report
E. Microsoft Patch Management Import
Answer: BE

Symantec dumps   ST0-066 exam dumps   ST0-066 braindump   ST0-066

NO.16 In the Symantec Management Console, which option allows an administrator to add trace level
messages to the Altiris Agent log file?
A. Enable Verbose Reporting of Status Events
B. Enable Trace Reporting of Status Events
C. Allow Failed Job Reporting for Status Events
D. Allow Agent Event Reporting for Status Events
Answer: A

Symantec   ST0-066 dumps   ST0-066 test   ST0-066 test answers

NO.17 Which Inventory Solution activity is accomplished without leveraging a task or policy?
A. detailed file inventory
B. stand-alone inventory
C. custom inventory
D. targeted software inventory
Answer: B

Symantec answers real questions   ST0-066 certification training   ST0-066 original questions   ST0-066 exam simulations

NO.18 Which two third-party software programs must be installed prior to installing Deployment Solution 6.9?
(Select two.)
A. ActiveX
B. SQL
C. .NET Framework
D. Java
E. pre-boot automation operating systems
Answer: BC

Symantec   ST0-066   ST0-066 exam   ST0-066 test questions   ST0-066   ST0-066

NO.19 What is the function of the applicability rule?
A. It determines conflicts with other software resources within the Software Catalog.
B. It determines if a software resource has all the required components for delivery.
C. It determines if a software resource is applicable to the Software Portal for self-delivery.
D. It determines if a software resource is applicable to a given computer.
Answer: D

Symantec   ST0-066   ST0-066   ST0-066   ST0-066

NO.20 Which agent must be distributed to deploy patches?
A. Software Delivery Update Agent
B. Client Task Agent
C. Patch Management Agent
D. Software Update Agent
Answer: D

Symantec   ST0-066 study guide   ST0-066 answers real questions   ST0-066   ST0-066 braindump

ITCertKing offer the latest LOT-404 exam material and high-quality 000-784 pdf questions & answers. Our 98-375 VCE testing engine and 000-623 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality HP2-Z24 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/ST0-066_exam.html