ITCertKing H3C GB0-280 practice exam is the most thorough, most accurate and latest practice test. You will find that it is the only materials which can make you have confidence to overcome difficulties in the first. H3C GB0-280 exam certification are recognized in any country in the world and all countries will be treate it equally. H3C GB0-280 certification not only helps to improve your knowledge and skills, but also helps your career have more possibility.
We are committed to using ITCertKing H3C GB0-280 exam training materials, we can ensure that you pass the exam on your first attempt. If you are ready to take the exam, and then use our ITCertKing H3C GB0-280 exam training materials, we guarantee that you can pass it. If you do not pass the exam, we can give you a refund of the full cost of the materials purchased, or free to send you another product of same value.
I believe that a lot of people working in the IT industry hope to pass some IT certification exams to obtain the corresponding certifications. Some IT authentication certificates can help you promote to a higher job position in this fiercely competitive IT industry. Now the very popular H3C GB0-280 authentication certificate is one of them. Although passing the H3C certification GB0-280 exam is not so easy, there are still many ways to help you successfully pass the exam. While you can choose to spend a lot of time and energy to review the related IT knowledge, and also you can choose a effective training course. ITCertKing can provide the pertinent simulation test,which is very effective to help you pass the exam and can save your precious time and energy to achieve your dream. ITCertKing will be your best choice.
Exam Code: GB0-280
Exam Name: H3C (Constructing Enterprise-level Routing Networks)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 400 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-10-23
H3C GB0-280 exam is an popular examination of the IT industry , and it is also very important. We prepare the best study guide and the best online service specifically for IT professionals to provide a shortcut. ITCertKing H3C GB0-280 exam covers all the content of the examination and answers you need to know . Tried Exams ot ITCertKing , you know this is something you do everything possible to want, and it is really perfect for the exam preparation.
Our latest training material about H3C certification GB0-280 exam is developed by ITCertKing's professional team's constantly study the outline. It can help a lot of people achieve their dream. In today's competitive IT profession, if you want to stabilize your own position, you will have to prove your professional knowledge and technology level. H3C certification GB0-280 exam is a very good test to prove your ability. If you have a H3C GB0-280 certification, your work will have a lot of change that wages and work position will increase quickly.
GB0-280 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/GB0-280_exam.html
NO.1 For a router running the OSPF protocol, Router ID is the unique identifier of a router.
According to
the protocol, the Router ID must be unique in the following scope ( )
A. In the network segment
B. In the area
C. In the AS internal
D. In the whole Internet
Answer: C
H3C GB0-280 original questions GB0-280 GB0-280 practice test
Topic 4, B
B
NO.2 Which of the following are right about BGP confederation? ( )
A. It partitions an AS into several sub-ASs. The IBGP peer in the sub-AS fully connects to each
other, and meanwhile connects to other sub-ASs.
B. The confederation can easily detect the route loop in the AS.
C. EBGP is adopted between the sub-ASs, the confederation itself and the AS external.
D. Such important information as the next hop, MED and Local-Preference will not lose when
traversing the sub-AS.
Answer: A,B,C,D
H3C GB0-280 exam GB0-280 GB0-280 test questions GB0-280 certification training GB0-280
Topic 6, E
E
NO.3 Which of the following are the wrong description to the BGP route attributes? ( )
A. The router should propagate the attribute to other peers when it receives a transitional attribute,
such as metric.
B. Mandatory attributes refer to the essential attribute of each route, such as the next hop; while
the optional can be omitted.
C. Local-preference is for the route to reach the destination with priority in the AS internal.
D. Community identifies a group of routers with the same attributes. It has something to do with
the AS, but nothing with the IP subnet.
Answer: A,D
H3C GB0-280 exam GB0-280 GB0-280
Topic 7, G
G
NO.4 What are the preparations before you make IKE configuration? ( )
A. Decide the authentication algorithm during the IKE exchange.
B. Decide the encryption algorithm during the IKE exchange.
C. Decide the DH algorithm during the IKE exchange.
D. Decide the identity authentication mechanism for the exchange parties.
Answer: A,B,C,D
H3C dumps GB0-280 exam dumps GB0-280 test answers GB0-280 GB0-280
Topic 5, C
C
NO.5 Between IBGP peers is not always physically direct-connected; while between the EBGP peers
there must be a physically connected link. ( )
A. True
B. False
Answer: B
H3C GB0-280 GB0-280 GB0-280 GB0-280 pdf
Topic 6, E
E
NO.6 OSPF categorizes the AS external route into 2 parts: Type 1 and Type 2. Which of the following
are Type 1 AS external routes? ( )
A. Imported static routes.
B. Imported RIP routes.
C. Imported routes from other ASs.
D. Imported BGP routes.
Answer: A,B,C
H3C GB0-280 original questions GB0-280 exam prep GB0-280
Topic 4, B
B
NO.7 Which of the following are right about BGP route dampening? ( )
A. BGP route dampening is caused by the un-stability of the route.
B. The penalty of route flapping becomes heavier with time going.
C. The route under penalty will not be notified until it disappears from the routing table.
D. When there is route flapping, the Update packet will be advertised repeatedly in the network.
Answer: A,D
H3C GB0-280 test answers GB0-280 dumps
Topic 3, F
F
NO.8 According to the OSPF protocol, for a intra-area router operating in the Stub area, which kind
of
LSA is impossible to appear in its LSDB? ( )
A. Router LSA (Type = 1);
B. Network LSA (Type = 2);
C. Network Summary LSA (Type = 3);
D. ASBR Summary LSA (Type = 4);
E. AS External LSA (Type = 5);
Answer: E
H3C exam simulations GB0-280 braindump GB0-280 exam simulations GB0-280 answers real questions
Topic 1, D
D
NO.9 Topic 1, D
D
1. To check the IP address of the DR and BDR in the OSPF area, you can use ( )
A. display ospf routing
B. display ospf error
C. display ospf interface
D. display ospf peer
Answer: C,D
H3C GB0-280 GB0-280 GB0-280
Topic 2, A
A
NO.10 Which of the following are right about the ACL rule in the IPSEC? ( )
A. permit means to enable IPSEC on the defined data flow
B. deny means to transparently transmit and disable the IPSEC on the defined data flow
C. Data flow without definition will be discarded
D. Data flow without definition will be transparently transmitted
Answer: A,B,D
H3C GB0-280 GB0-280
ITCertKing offer the latest 70-462 exam material and high-quality 000-225 pdf questions & answers. Our 1Z1-536 VCE testing engine and VCPC510 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality NS0-145 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.
Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/GB0-280_exam.html
没有评论:
发表评论