2013年10月11日星期五

HP HP0-M31 training and testing

ITCertKing is a very good website for HP certification HP0-M31 exams to provide convenience. According to the research of the past exam exercises and answers, ITCertKing can effectively capture the content of HP certification HP0-M31 exam. ITCertKing's HP HP0-M31 exam exercises have a very close similarity with real examination exercises.

The IT expert team use their knowledge and experience to make out the latest short-term effective training materials. This training materials is helpful to the candidates. It allows you to achieve the desired results in the short term. Especially those who study while working, you can save a lot of time easily. ITCertKing's training materials are the thing which you most wanted.

ITCertKing promise that we will spare no effort to help you pass HP certification HP0-M31 exam. Now you can free download part of practice questions and answers of HP certification HP0-M31 exam on ITCertKing. When you select ITCertKing, you can not only pass HP certification HP0-M31 exam, but also have one year free update service. ITCertKing can also promise if you fail to pass the exam, ITCertKing will 100% refund.

More and more people choose HP HP0-M31 exam. Because of its popularity, you can use the ITCertKing HP HP0-M31 exam questions and answers to pass the exam. This will bring you great convenience and comfort. This is a practice test website. It is available on the Internet with the exam questions and answers, as we all know, ITCertKing is the professional website which provide HP HP0-M31 exam questions and answers.

Exam Code: HP0-M31
Exam Name: HP (HP Quality Center 10.0 Software)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 119 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-10-11

Now IT industry is more and more competitive. Passing HP HP0-M31 exam certification can effectively help you entrench yourself and enhance your status in this competitive IT area. In our ITCertKing you can get the related HP HP0-M31 exam certification training tools. Our ITCertKing IT experts team will timely provide you the accurate and detailed training materials about HP certification HP0-M31 exam. Through the learning materials and exam practice questions and answers provided by ITCertKing, we can ensure you have a successful challenge when you are the first time to participate in the HP certification HP0-M31 exam. Above all, using ITCertKing you do not spend a lot of time and effort to prepare for the exam.

No one wants to own insipid life. Do you want to at the negligible postion and share less wages forever? And do you want to wait to be laid off or waiting for the retirement? This life is too boring. Do not you want to make your life more interesting? It does not matter. Today, I tell you a shortcut to success. It is to pass the HP HP0-M31 exam. With this certification, you can live the life of the high-level white-collar. You can become a power IT professionals, and get the respect from others. ITCertKing will provide you with excellent HP HP0-M31 exam training materials, and allows you to achieve this dream effortlessly. Are you still hesitant? Do not hesitate, Add the ITCertKing's HP HP0-M31 exam training materials to your shopping cart quickly.

HP0-M31 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/HP0-M31_exam.html

NO.1 Your project manager wants to see a list of test instances and the results. Which type of report should
you create to accomplish this?
A. Cross Test Set
B. Execution
C. Test Plan
D. Execution Status
Answer: B

HP   HP0-M31 braindump   HP0-M31 exam dumps   HP0-M31 test   HP0-M31

NO.2 What does the term severity refer to?
A. importance level of the defect
B. impact of the defect on the release goals
C. impact of the defect on the test set
D. impact of the defect on system operation
Answer: D

HP   HP0-M31   HP0-M31 demo

NO.3 Which requirement type needs to be defined as a custom type?
A. business
B. group
C. functional
D. testing
E. security
Answer: E

HP   HP0-M31 test   HP0-M31 certification training   HP0-M31   HP0-M31

NO.4 Which graph provides a visual overview of all the tests within a folder in the Test Plan Tree?
A. visual analysis graph
B. live analysis graph
C. trend analysis graph
D. summary graph
Answer: B

HP   HP0-M31   HP0-M31   HP0-M31 exam dumps   HP0-M31 test questions   HP0-M31

NO.5 Which products or components integrate with Quality Center? (Select four.)
A. WinRunner scripts
B. VuGen scripts
C. LoadRunner scenarios
D. QAInspect
E. SiteScope
F. Diagnostic monitors
G. QuickTest Professional scripts
Answer: ACDG

HP practice test   HP0-M31 study guide   HP0-M31 study guide

NO.6 You want to view the child requirements data related to the tests that the requirements cover. Which
graph type should you use to accomplish this?
A. progress graph
B. trend graph
C. requirements coverage graph
D. summary graph
Answer: D

HP   HP0-M31 test answers   HP0-M31   HP0-M31 study guide

NO.7 Which submodule enables you to check the number of test instances that still need to run?
A. Cycle
B. Baseline
C. Library
D. Releases
Answer: D

HP   HP0-M31 exam simulations   HP0-M31   HP0-M31   HP0-M31 exam simulations   HP0-M31

NO.8 Which module enables you to define graphs and reports?
A. Test Plan
B. Test Resources
C. Dashboard
D. Requirements
Answer: C

HP questions   HP0-M31   HP0-M31 test   HP0-M31 test   HP0-M31 exam prep

NO.9 Click Next or More to continue.
Click the Task button.
Identify the steps for creating a Release Tree and place them in the correct order.
Answer:

NO.10 The CTO asks you to confirm the version of Quality Center your organization is using. From which
toolbar can you access this information?
A. Tools
B. About Quality Center Software
C. Help
D. HP Support Software
Answer: C

HP practice test   HP0-M31   HP0-M31 study guide   HP0-M31   HP0-M31

NO.11 Click Next or More to continue.
Click the Task button.
Place the test management process steps in the correct order.
Answer:

NO.12 What is a release?
A. a subset of the new features implemented in an application that has undergone a series of test cycles
B. a set of tests designed for a specific purpose such as new feature functionality, security, and
performance
C. a group of test cycles that has been completed within a specific time period and in which all the high
priority defects have been closed
D. a version of an application representing a group of changes that is available for distribution to
customers at the same time
Answer: D

HP questions   HP0-M31 test answers   HP0-M31   HP0-M31 questions   HP0-M31 certification

NO.13 What should you use to gather and display the information in Quality Center? (Select three.)
A. external reports and graphs
B. predefined reports and graphs
C. document generator
D. user-defined reports and graphs
E. custom reports and graphs
F. custom document generator
Answer: BCE

HP test   HP0-M31   HP0-M31   HP0-M31 exam   HP0-M31

NO.14 Which types of attachments are allowed in Quality Center?
A. file, URL, system information, JPG, system attachments
B. JPG, file, URL, snapshot, TXT, clipboard, system attachments
C. file, URL, snapshot, system information, clipboard images
D. file, snapshot, clipboard images, JPG, clipboard snaps
Answer: C

HP original questions   HP0-M31 test answers   HP0-M31 certification

NO.15 Which features are specific to the Premier Edition of Quality Center?
A. synchronize, share libraries, share defects, and cross project customization
B. synchronize, share test sets, share requirements, and cross project customization
C. share libraries, synchronize, share projects, and cross project customization
D. synchronize, share libraries, share defects, and cross instance customization
Answer: A

HP exam dumps   HP0-M31   HP0-M31   HP0-M31 braindump   HP0-M31   HP0-M31

NO.16 What is a cycle?
A. a subset of the new features implemented in an application that has undergone a series of test cycles
B. a set of tests designed for a specific purpose such as new feature functionality, security, and
performance
C. a set of development and quality assurance efforts that is performed to achieve a common goal based
on the release timeline
D. a version of an application representing a group of changes that is available for distribution to
customers at the same time
Answer: C

HP dumps   HP0-M31 certification training   HP0-M31   HP0-M31   HP0-M31   HP0-M31

NO.17 What does the Management module address? (Select two.)
A. libraries
B. test resources
C. release models
D. dashboards
E. releases
Answer: AE

HP   HP0-M31   HP0-M31 test

NO.18 You need to generate a report to monitor requirements and test coverage. Which report type should
you use to accomplish this? (Select two.)
A. Standard
B. Predefined
C. Non-standard
D. Non-customized
E. Custom
Answer: BE

HP test answers   HP0-M31   HP0-M31 test

NO.19 What is an advantage of using cross project customization?
A. Customizing a template project and applying the customization to Quality Center projects enables you
to standardize policies and procedures across projects.
B. Defining the users who can access the project and determining the types of tasks each user can
perform enables you to control access to the project.
C. Defining the users who can log in to the project and specifying the types of tasks each user can
perform enables you to control access to the project.
D. Customizing a template instance and applying the customization to Quality Center instances enables
you to standardize policies and procedures across instances.
Answer: A

HP   HP0-M31   HP0-M31 exam dumps   HP0-M31

NO.20 Which submodule enables you to define releases and cycles?
A. Management
B. Libraries
C. Cycles
D. Releases
Answer: D

HP   HP0-M31   HP0-M31   HP0-M31 test   HP0-M31

ITCertKing offer the latest 00M-503 exam material and high-quality 000-400 pdf questions & answers. Our 1Z0-511 VCE testing engine and NS0-504 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 70-341 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/HP0-M31_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论