2013年10月13日星期日

Latest training guide for EMC E20-390

The EMC E20-390 certification exam is not only validate your skills but also prove your expertise. It can prove to your boss that he did not hire you in vain. The current IT industry needs a reliable source of EMC E20-390 certification exam, ITCertKing is a good choice. Select ITCertKing E20-390 exam material, so that you do not need yo waste your money and effort. And it will also allow you to have a better future.

If you don't purchase any course, although you spend a lot of time and effort to review of knowledge to prepare for EMC certification E20-390 exam, it is still risky for you to pass the exam. But selecting ITCertKing's products allows you to spend a small amount of money and time and safely pass the exam. I believe that ITCertKing is more suitable for your choice in the society where time is so valuable. Moreover, our ITCertKing a distinct website which can give you a guarantee among many similar sites. Choosing ITCertKing is equivalent to choose success.

Exam Code: E20-390
Exam Name: EMC (VNX Solutions Specialist Exam for Implementation Engineers )
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 333 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-10-13

Maybe on other web sites or books, you can also see the related training materials. But as long as you compare ITCertKing's product with theirs, you will find that our product has a broader coverage of the certification exam's outline. You can free download part of exam practice questions and answers about EMC certification E20-390 exam from ITCertKing website as a try to detect the quality of our products. Why ITCertKing can provide the comprehensive and high-quality information uniquely? Because we have a professional team of IT experts. They continue to use their IT knowledge and rich experience to study the previous years exams of EMC E20-390 and have developed practice questions and answers about EMC E20-390 exam certification exam. So ITCertKing's newest exam practice questions and answers about EMC certification E20-390 exam are so popular among the candidates participating in the EMC certification E20-390 exam.

ITCertKing EMC E20-390 exam study guide can be a lighthouse in your career. Because it contains all E20-390 exam information. Select ITCertKing, it can help you to pass the exam. This is absolutely a wise decision. ITCertKing is your helper, you can get double the result, only need to pay half the effort.

Are you still worrying about the high difficulty to pass EMC certification E20-390 exam? Are you still sleeplessly endeavoring to review the book in order to pass EMC E20-390 exam certification? Do you want to pass EMC E20-390 exam certification faster? Be quick to select our ITCertKing! Having it can quickly fulfill your dreams.

E20-390 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/E20-390_exam.html

NO.1 You are planning to add a new DAE to a VNX storage system. Doing so will exceed the supported total
drive count by four drives. What impact will this have on the operation of the VNX system?
A. The DAE will be recognized but four drive slots will not function.
B. All slots on the DAE will be available for use.
C. Connecting the new DAE will take the bus offline.
D. The DAE can be physically connected, but will not be available.
Answer: A

EMC test   E20-390   E20-390 answers real questions   E20-390

NO.2 An administrator exports a newly created file system and finds two directories, called etc and
lost+found. The administrator does not want these directions to appear in the export.
What should the administrator do to address this issue?
A. The administrator should delete the directories
B. Create a subdirectory below the root of the file system and export it
C. Nothing, this is normal and these two directories will show in all exports
D. The administrator should change the attribute of these directories to hidden
Answer: B

EMC original questions   E20-390   E20-390   E20-390

NO.3 What is the fan-in ratio for MirrorView/A?
A. 1: 1
B. 2: 1
C. 4: 1
D. 8: 1
Answer: C

EMC original questions   E20-390   E20-390 test answers   E20-390 exam simulations   E20-390   E20-390

NO.4 What is the length of RSA keys used to encrypt and decrypt network traffic in a VNX environment?
A. 2048 bytes
B. 1024 bits
C. 1024 bytes
D. 2048 bits
Answer: D

EMC certification   E20-390 test questions   E20-390   E20-390

NO.5 Which Linux distribution supports both MPFS and pNFS.?
A. CentOS
B. RedHat
C. Fedora
D. Debian
Answer: B

EMC   E20-390   E20-390   E20-390 pdf   E20-390 test questions

NO.6 How does the VNX handle LUN ownership changes so that the access path to the LUN is available to
both SPs simultaneously?
A. By the host software being aware of SP ownership
B. By the SPs sharing ownership of the LUNs
C. By using ALUA Failover Mode
D. By the LUN being trespassed.
Answer: C

EMC answers real questions   E20-390 test   E20-390 study guide   E20-390 questions

NO.7 An administrator tries to modify the quota settings on a CIFS share from a Windows Server 2003 host,
but the Quota tab does not exist in the network drive properties. What could be a possible cause?
A. Quotas can be managed only with Windows Server 2008
B. The user does not have administrator privileges on this share
C. Exporting is implemented at the file system subdirectory level on VNX OE for File.
D. Windows users cannot modify the quota settings
Answer: C

EMC   E20-390   E20-390 original questions   E20-390   E20-390

NO.8 Where in Unisphere do you assign FAST Cache to LUNs?
A. At the LUN level under a RAID group
B. At the LUN level under a storage pool
C. Under FAST Cache system properties
D. Under the Advanced tab of RAIDGROUP Properties
Answer: A

EMC certification   E20-390   E20-390

NO.9 If a source LUN is trespassed, what happens to a fractured clone LUN?
A. Neither the clone LUN nor the fracture logs will be acquired by the peer SP
B. The peer SP acquires the fracture logs.
C. The peer SP acquires both the clone LUN and the fracture logs.
D. The peer SP acquires the clone LUN.
Answer: B

EMC   E20-390   E20-390   E20-390 exam dumps   E20-390 test answers   E20-390 braindump

NO.10 Which utility on a Windows server can be used to view the HBA WWN details?
A. Unisphere Host Agent
B. Unisphere Server Utility
C. HBAnywhere
D. Device Manager
Answer: C

EMC   E20-390 demo   E20-390 questions   E20-390 questions   E20-390

NO.11 A user is creating a dynamic disk on a Windows host. The first disk is fully utilized. Writes continue to
the next disk. Which volume type did they select?
A. Striped
B. Spanned
C. RAID 5
D. Mirrored
Answer: B

EMC   E20-390 answers real questions   E20-390 test questions   E20-390   E20-390 exam

NO.12 Which LDAP username format is correct for CLI authentication on a VNX system?
A. <username>
B. <username>@FQDN
C. <domain>\<username>
D. <username>.FGDN
Answer: B

EMC test answers   E20-390   E20-390 exam dumps   E20-390 certification training   E20-390 dumps   E20-390 exam dumps

NO.13 What are the severity levels available with Unisphere event notifications?
A. Critical and Informational
B. High and Low
C. Critical and Low
D. High and Warning
Answer: A

EMC braindump   E20-390   E20-390 original questions   E20-390 test answers

NO.14 In a VNX array with FAST VP enabled, what is the size of the data slice (chunk) that can be relocated
between tiers?
A. 1 GB
B. 2 GB
C. 5 GB
D. 10 GB
Answer: A

EMC   E20-390   E20-390 exam dumps   E20-390 test questions   E20-390 test questions   E20-390

NO.15 An administrator has finished configuring the zoning on their MDS-series switch and issues the
following command: zoneset activate name ActiveZS vsan 100
What happens?
A. Zoneset ActiveZS is activated on VSAN 100
B. Zoneset ActiveZS is created on VSAN 100
C. VSAN 100 is created and activated.
D. VSAN 100 is named ActiveZS
Answer: B

EMC   E20-390 original questions   E20-390 certification training   E20-390   E20-390

NO.16 Which CLI command displays the IP configuration of each Data Mover?
A. server_ifconfig
B. /sbin/ifconfig
C. server_sysconfig
D. server_devconfig
Answer: A

EMC exam simulations   E20-390   E20-390 test questions

NO.17 What is the maximum number of Fibre Channel initiator ports, per Linux host, supported by VNX for
Block?
A. 8
B. 4
C. 16
D. 32
Answer: C

EMC braindump   E20-390   E20-390   E20-390   E20-390 pdf

NO.18 Which statement correctly describes a benefit of using a Virtual Data Mover (VDM)?
A. It supports the separation of CIFS servers and their shares
B. It enables the replication of NFS exports
C. It can be configured as a standby for failover.
D. It provides security for users in multi-protocol environments
Answer: A

EMC   E20-390 certification training   E20-390   E20-390

NO.19 Which VNX feature is used to reclaim unused storage space?
A. LUN migration
B. LUN shrink
C. Thin provisioning
D. RAID group defragment
Answer: B

EMC original questions   E20-390   E20-390   E20-390

NO.20 The preferred path to your VMware ESX host failed. Which native multi-pathing policy will revert to the
preferred path when it is restored?
A. Fixed only
B. MRU only
C. Round-robin
D. Bath Fixed and MRU
Answer: A

EMC questions   E20-390   E20-390 certification training   E20-390   E20-390

ITCertKing offer the latest 78-702 exam material and high-quality BAS-013 pdf questions & answers. Our HP2-N43 VCE testing engine and 000-540 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 70-323 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/E20-390_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论