2013年10月13日星期日

Microsoft MB4-643 training and testing

Now in such a Internet so developed society, choosing online training is a very common phenomenon. ITCertKing is one of many online training websites. ITCertKing's online training course has many years of experience, which can provide high quality learning material for examinee participating in Microsoft certification MB4-643 exam and satisfy all the needs of the students.

Microsoft MB4-643 certification exam will definitely lead you to a better career prospects. Microsoft MB4-643 exam can not only validate your skills but also prove your expertise. ITCertKing's Microsoft MB4-643 exam training materials is a proven software. With it you will get better theory than ever before. Before you decide to buy, you can try a free trial version, so that you will know the quality of the ITCertKing's Microsoft MB4-643 exam training materials. It will be your best choice.

In this age of advanced network, there are many ways to prepare Microsoft MB4-643 certification exam. ITCertKing provides the most reliable training questions and answers to help you pass Microsoft MB4-643 certification exam. . ITCertKing have a variety of Microsoft certification exam questions, we will meet you all about IT certification.

About MB4-643 exam, ITCertKing has a great sound quality, will be the most trusted sources. Feedback from the thousands of registration department, a large number of in-depth analysis, we are in a position to determine which supplier will provide you with the latest and the best MB4-643 practice questions. The ITCertKing Microsoft MB4-643 training materials are constantly being updated and modified, has the highest Microsoft MB4-643 training experience. If you want to pass the exam,please using our ITCertKing Microsoft MB4-643 exam training materials. ITCertKing Microsoft MB4-643 Add to your shopping cart, it will let you see unexpected results.

Are you one of them? Are you still worried and confused because of the the various exam materials and fancy training courses exam? ITCertKing is the right choice for you. Because we can provide you with a comprehensive exam, including questions and answers. All of these will help you to acquire a better knowledge, we are confident that you will through ITCertKing the Microsoft MB4-643 certification exam. This is our guarantee to all customers.

ITCertKing's product is prepared for people who participate in the Microsoft certification MB4-643 exam. ITCertKing's training materials include not only Microsoft certification MB4-643 exam training materials which can consolidate your expertise, but also high degree of accuracy of practice questions and answers about Microsoft certification MB4-643 exam. ITCertKing can guarantee you passe the Microsoft certification MB4-643 exam with high score the even if you are the first time to participate in this exam.

Exam Code: MB4-643
Exam Name: Microsoft (SL 7.0 Inventory and Order Processing)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 80 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-10-12

ITCertKing IT expert team take advantage of their experience and knowledge to continue to enhance the quality of exam training materials to meet the needs of the candidates and guarantee the candidates to pass the Microsoft certification MB4-643 exam which is they first time to participate in. Through purchasing ITCertKing products, you can always get faster updates and more accurate information about the examination. And ITCertKing provide a wide coverage of the content of the exam and convenience for many of the candidates participating in the IT certification exams except the accuracy rate of 100%. It can give you 100% confidence and make you feel at ease to take the exam.

MB4-643 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/MB4-643_exam.html

NO.1 You're the administrator of your company sales department, you're in charge of the sales department.
Now you have to process direct billing, record sales "after the fact," and record orders for items that have
already been shipped to the customer but not recorded in Microsoft Dynamics SL, so which predefined
order type can you use to achieve these goals?
A.Invoice
B.Will Call
C.Debit Memo
D.Sales Order
Answer:A

Microsoft certification   MB4-643 dumps   MB4-643   MB4-643

NO.2 Which feature in the Inventory module can be used to associate characteristics to inventory items for
searching purposes?
A.ABC Codes
B.Product Classes
C.Physical Cycles
D.Physical Attributes
Answer:D

Microsoft exam prep   MB4-643   MB4-643 demo

NO.3 In order to default the sales account and subaccount from the Customer Maintenance screen, which of
the following wildcard characters in the Order Types screen is used to achieve this?
A.IC
B.SH
C.CU
D.MI
Answer:C

Microsoft   MB4-643 test answers   MB4-643   MB4-643

NO.4 Unit Conversions can be set up and used for which of the following? (choose more than one)
A.Specific product line
B.Specific product class
C.Specific inventory item
D.Global - All inventory items
Answer:B C D

Microsoft   MB4-643 dumps   MB4-643 questions   MB4-643 dumps   MB4-643 pdf

NO.5 At what level are Physical Attribute Definitions such as Style, Size, and Color defined?
A.ABC Codes
B.Product Lines
C.Movement Classes
D.Product Classes
Answer:D

Microsoft   MB4-643   MB4-643   MB4-643   MB4-643 study guide   MB4-643 exam simulations

NO.6 Which of the following freight terms can not be set up to calculate the customer freight charge
automatically?
A.Calculate the freight cost as a flat currency amount for an order.
B.Calculate freight cost based on a percentage of the invoice amount.
C.Calculate freight cost based on a percentage of the actual freight costs.
D.Calculate freight costs based on the distance between the site the inventory is being shipped from and
ship-to address on the order.
Answer:C

Microsoft   MB4-643   MB4-643 dumps   MB4-643 certification

NO.7 At which level of detail is the average cost found when cost of goods sold is calculated for the sales of
average cost items?
A.Inventory Site
B.Inventory Item
C.Warehouse Bin Location
D.The value in the Cost of Goods Sold Subaccount Source field in the IN Setup screen
Answer:A

Microsoft pdf   MB4-643   MB4-643

NO.8 The Release IN Batches screen in the Inventory module only displays batches that have which of the
following statuses? (choose more than one)
A.Hold
B.Unposted
C.Balanced
D.Partially Released
Answer:C D

Microsoft study guide   MB4-643 test   MB4-643

NO.9 A client may activate the Customer Priority Scheduling feature in Microsoft Dynamics SL, what are the
reasons for this? (choose more than one)
A.The client wants to perform the quantity availability calculations manually.
B.The ability to reserve inventory items for higher priority customers is needed.
C.The ability to determine which orders receive product when an item is oversold is needed.
D.The client wants to include all work orders from the Work Order module in the inventory availability
calculation
Answer:B C

Microsoft dumps   MB4-643   MB4-643   MB4-643 test questions

NO.10 In order to default the Inventory Site ID during data entry, what are the possible methods that can be
selected in Order Management Setup for doing this? (choose more than one)
A.Item
B.User
C.Inventory Setup
D.Customer Ship-to Address
Answer:A B D

Microsoft test questions   MB4-643 exam dumps   MB4-643

NO.11 A Freight Term with three detail lines is set up. Line 1 has a Minimum Order Value = 0 and Percent of
Freight Cost = 100 Line 2 has a Minimum Order Value = 100.01 and a Percent of Freight Cost = 50 Line 3
has a Minimum Order Value = 1000.01 and a Percent of Freight Cost = 0. Which of the following
describes this example? (choose more than one)
A.The customer is charged the total cost of freight if the invoice amount is $100.00 or under.
B.The customer is not charged for any of the cost of freight if the invoice amount is over $1000.01.
C.The customer is charged 1/2 of the total cost of freight if the invoice amount is between $100.01 and
$1000.00.
Answer:A B C

Microsoft exam   MB4-643   MB4-643 questions   MB4-643

NO.12 A client wants to perform a partial physical count on a group of items that are not based on the cost or
sales activity of the inventory items. Which of the physical inventory fields on the Physical Cycle tab in the
Inventory Items screen can be used to meet the needs of this client?
A.Cycle ID
B.ABC Code
C.Product Class
D.Movement Class
Answer:A

Microsoft test answers   MB4-643 test questions   MB4-643 pdf

NO.13 How are inventory quantities affected when a return of a stock kit is processed?
A.Because a return of kit items is not allowed in the Inventory module, inventory quantities are not
affected.
B.The quantities of the kit component items are increased based on the definition of the kit at the time that
the kit was assembled.
C.The quantities for the kit inventory item are increased, the return has no effect on any of the component
item quantities or costs.
D.The quantities of the kit component items are increased based on the definition of the kit at the time that
the return of the kit is processed
Answer:C

Microsoft   MB4-643 certification training   MB4-643 test   MB4-643 test answers   MB4-643 exam prep

NO.14 In order to turn an inventory item into a kit, what must be done to achieve this?
A.Give the item at least one component in the Kits screen.
B.Associate the Kit Inventory Class to the inventory item.
C.Create an assembly plan for the kit in the Assembly Plans screen
D.Open the Inventory Items screen and change the Kit Type field from blank to Kit
Answer:A

Microsoft questions   MB4-643 test questions   MB4-643 exam   MB4-643   MB4-643 exam

NO.15 Which of the following can prevent a user from entering and releasing a transfer batch? (choose more
than one)
A.The location to which the inventory is being transferred has the Receipts Allowed option set to No
Receipts Allowed.
B.The To Warehouse Bin Location has not been set up, and the Warehouse Bin Location Validation field
in IN Setup is set to None.
C.Inventory is set up to disallow negative inventory and there is insufficient quantity for the item in the
From Warehouse Bin Location.
D.The To Warehouse Bin Location has not been set up, and the Warehouse Bin Location Validation field
in IN Setup is set to Warning But Add to Table.
Answer:A C

Microsoft dumps   MB4-643   MB4-643   MB4-643   MB4-643 test answers

NO.16 Which inventory valuation method is used to maintain cost layers for items based on receipt date?
A.FIFO
B.Average Cost
C.User-Specified Cost
D.Specific Identification
Answer:A

Microsoft   MB4-643 demo   MB4-643 test   MB4-643

NO.17 Which line types create a customer invoice in the Accounts Receivable module when you use the
Issues screen in the Inventory module?
A.Issue
B.Return
C.Invoice
D.The Issues screen cannot be used to update customer balances
Answer:D

Microsoft   MB4-643   MB4-643 pdf   MB4-643   MB4-643 original questions

NO.18 In the following items, which are controlled by the Order Types set up in the Order Management
module? (choose more than one)
A.How many shippers can be created for a given order.
B.How an order processes through its life cycle in the Order Management module.
C.Accounting interaction with the Accounts Receivable and the Inventory modules.
D.Set General Ledger Account and Subaccount numbers to be used during processing.
Answer:B C D

Microsoft braindump   MB4-643 test answers   MB4-643 exam dumps   MB4-643

NO.19 In the following predefined order types, which don't affect inventory balances (choose more than one)
A.Quote
B.Invoice
C.Credit Memo
D.Sales Order
Answer:A C

Microsoft exam   MB4-643   MB4-643

NO.20 In the Kit Assembly screen of the Inventory module, which functions can be performed(choose more
than one)
A.Assemble Stock Kits
B.Assemble Non-stock Kits
C.If the Allow Non-Component Assembly field in IN Setup is checked, items not originally a component of
the kit can be added to the kit.
D.If the Verify Quantity field in the Inventory Item screen for the Kit is checked, items not originally a
component of the kit can be added to a kit.
Answer:A C

Microsoft test   MB4-643 demo   MB4-643   MB4-643 certification   MB4-643 questions   MB4-643

ITCertKing offer the latest HP5-T01D exam material and high-quality LOT-440 pdf questions & answers. Our 70-687 VCE testing engine and 000-303 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 000-959 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/MB4-643_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论