2013年10月11日星期五

The advent of HP certification HP0-S30 exam practice questions and answers

HP HP0-S30 exam materials of ITCertKing is devoloped in accordance with the latest syllabus. At the same time, we also constantly upgrade our training materials. So our exam training materials is simulated with the practical exam. So that the pass rate of ITCertKing is very high. It is an undeniable fact. Through this we can know that ITCertKing HP HP0-S30 exam training materials can brought help to the candidates. And our price is absolutely reasonable and suitable for each of the candidates who participating in the IT certification exams.

If you choose to buy the ITCertKing's raining plan, we can make ensure you to 100% pass your first time to attend HP certification HP0-S30 exam. If you fail the exam, we will give a full refund to you.

Exam Code: HP0-S30
Exam Name: HP (Design and Implementation of HP SIM and HP Insight Control)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 128 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-10-11

Education degree does not equal strength, and it does not mean ability. Education degree just mean that you have this learning experience only. And the real ability is exercised in practice, it is not necessarily linked with the academic qualifications. Do not feel that you have no ability, and don't doubt yourself. When you choose to participate in the HP HP0-S30 exam, it is necessary to pass it. If you are concerned about the test, however, you can choose ITCertKing's HP HP0-S30 exam training materials. No matter how low your qualifications, you can easily understand the content of the training materials. And you can pass the exam successfully.

HP certification HP0-S30 exam can give you a lot of change. Such as work, life would have greatly improve. Because, after all, HP0-S30 is a very important certified exam of HP. But HP0-S30 exam is not so simple.

When you're in pain, it is best to learn things. Learning will make you invincible. ITCertKing HP HP0-S30 exam training materials can also help you to be invincible. With this training materials, you will receive the HP HP0-S30 certification which recognized and accepted internationally. Then all of your life, including money and position, will improve a lot. Until then, will you still feel painful? No, you will be very happy. You should thanks ITCertKing which provide you with a good training materials. It can help you when you lost, and let you not only improve your own quality, but also demonstratethe value of your perfect life.

HP0-S30 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/HP0-S30_exam.html

NO.1 When performing a remote installation of Insight Remote Support, you receive an error stating that the
install cannot proceed. What can cause this issue?
A. A SIMadmin user with administrative privileges is not performing the installation.
B. The installation requires that FTP be installed on the remote server before installing Insight Remote
Support.
C. The installation initiated from a Microsoft Remote Desktop (RDP) session that does not have the active
desktop session.
D. The installation requires that you run Insight Software Advisor, which launches the full installation of
Insight Control.
Answer: C

HP   HP0-S30   HP0-S30 questions   HP0-S30   HP0-S30 dumps

NO.2 What happens when an event is generated that affects an entire rack or enclosure?
A. Several systems within the rack or enclosure can generate a trap, but they are filtered by HP SIM to
only show one event per rack or enclosure.
B. Multiple traps are received by HP SIM and can cause multiple events to trigger multiple notification
alerts.
C. An alert is logged for each server associated with the enclosure, but the same event increases a
counter each time the same trap is received.
D. Traps are received from a server, but they are not associated with the enclosure and are managed
independently.
Answer: A

HP pdf   HP0-S30   HP0-S30   HP0-S30 test   HP0-S30   HP0-S30 original questions

NO.3 From which components do the Insight Foundation Agents collect data in order to provide
management information to HP SIM? (Select two.)
A. operating system
B. system drivers
C. management host
D. serial and parallel ports
E. memory subsystem
Answer: A,C

HP   HP0-S30   HP0-S30   HP0-S30

NO.4 How much can HP Systems Insight Manager (HP SIM) 6.X scale?
A. HP SIM can manage 2,500 operating system instances.
B. HP SIM can manage 5,000 physical and virtual machines plus supporting iLOs and OAs.
C. HP SIM can manage 10,000 physical and virtual machines.
D. HP SIM is limited by the amount of memory on the central management server (CMS).
Answer: B

HP   HP0-S30 test questions   HP0-S30 certification training

NO.5 What must you consider when configuring community strings?
A. They must be unique to each system that is being managed.
B. HP SIM and managed systems must have matching community strings.
C. The community strings must not be more than eight characters long.
D. All systems must be configured with a write community string.
Answer: B

HP demo   HP0-S30 test questions   HP0-S30 pdf   HP0-S30

NO.6 You noticed that a system that was being monitored by Insight Control performance management has a
critical status in the PF column. However, the HW status displays as "normal". What could cause this to
occur?
A. The HP management agents have been downgraded.
B. Network teaming was enabled on the managed server.
C. Performance monitoring was disabled in HP SIM for that managed server.
D. The license was removed from that managed server within HP SIM.
Answer: A

HP   HP0-S30 demo   HP0-S30   HP0-S30

NO.7 HP Systems Insight Manager (HP SIM) indicates a minor degraded state on a managed system. You
investigate further by clicking on the Hardware status (HW) link. HP SIM should launch another page with
the System Management Home (SMH). Instead, a "Page not found" message displays. What can cause
this issue.?
A. A firewall is configured on the target managed node that prevents port 50000 from communicating with
HP SIM.
B. The system is no longer available or the system is down and HP SIM has not yet updated the minor
status to critical status.
C. HP SIM is referencing the Fully Qualified Domain Name (FQDN) when launching the SMH and cannot
resolve the IP to the FQDN.
D. The community strings do not match between HP SIM and the target managed node and therefore
cannot display the SMH.
Answer: C

HP   HP0-S30 test questions   HP0-S30   HP0-S30

NO.8 What is a good indicator that Insight Control performance management has not been installed with HP
SIM?
A. The status of the managed devices under the HW column shows "unknown" status.
B. The system table view does not show a PF column.
C. The System Management Homepage does not display any performance information.
D. The Tool menu in HP SIM does not display any performance management options.
Answer: B

HP   HP0-S30   HP0-S30 demo   HP0-S30 original questions   HP0-S30

NO.9 What should you do when enabling the WMI Mapper in HP Systems Insight Manager (HP SIM)?
A. Run the identification task to properly identify systems that are running WMI.
B. Run the software polling task to return WMI information for managed systems.
C. Rerun the discovery task to discover systems that are running WMI.
D. Run a hardware polling task to get status information in WMI instrumented devices.
Answer: A

HP braindump   HP0-S30 exam dumps   HP0-S30   HP0-S30 exam prep

NO.10 Which feature of HP Systems Insight Manager (HP SIM) enables you to view contract and warranty
information for managed systems?
A. ProLiant Essentials
B. Integrity Essentials
C. Storage Essentials Enterprise Suite
D. Service Essentials Remote Support Pack
Answer: D

HP   HP0-S30   HP0-S30 test   HP0-S30 test questions   HP0-S30 questions

NO.11 What should you consider when monitoring devices using the DMI protocol?
A. Only systems that have event indication subscriptions configured in HP Systems Insight Manager (HP
SIM) are managed by DMI.
B. Only desktops and workstations communicating with the central management server (CMS) are
identified by the DMI protocol.
C. To be identified by DMI, managed systems running Windows or HP-UX must run the same operating
system as the CMS.
D. A Management Information File (MIF) must be compiled in HP SIM for each device model being
managed by the DMI protocol.
Answer: C

HP test answers   HP0-S30 exam   HP0-S30   HP0-S30

NO.12 What must you enable before performing an offline analysis with Insight Control performance
management? (Select two.)
A. Alerting
B. Discovery
C. Logging
D. Monitoring
E. Reporting
Answer: C,D

HP   HP0-S30 braindump   HP0-S30

NO.13 HP Systems Insight Manager (HP SIM) can be hosted on which operating environments? (Select
three.)
A. HP-UX
B. Linux
C. OVMS
D. Windows
E. Solaris
F. AIX
Answer: A,B,D

HP   HP0-S30   HP0-S30

NO.14 What is the default view of the BladeSystem page in BladeSystem Integrated Manager?
A. Icons
B. Location
C. Table
D. Tree
Answer: D

HP   HP0-S30 demo   HP0-S30   HP0-S30

NO.15 How many agents are there in the HP Insight Management Agents family?
A. one monolithic agent for all devices
B. four: a server, NIC, storage, and foundation agent
C. five: a server, NIC, storage, foundation, and Version Control Agent
D. six: a server, NIC, storage, foundation, client, and Version Control Agent
Answer: C

HP   HP0-S30 test   HP0-S30   HP0-S30

NO.16 What must you consider regarding the central management server (CMS) when managing a Windows
environment with HP Systems Insight Manager (HP SIM)?
A. Timeout values for processing WMI information from Windows-based systems might need to be
changed on the CMS.
B. All systems being managed must have a trust relationship with the CMS for single sign-on (SSO).
C. There must be a WMI Mapper installed on the CMS or on another server on the network.
D. All Windows-based systems must be in the same domain as the CMS.
Answer: C

HP original questions   HP0-S30   HP0-S30 demo   HP0-S30

NO.17 What type of information displays when you place your cursor over a server blade graphic in the HP
SIM picture view? (Select two.)
A. server name
B. slot or bay number
C. contact information
D. rack location
E. server role
Answer: A,B

HP pdf   HP0-S30 answers real questions   HP0-S30 exam prep   HP0-S30 exam simulations

NO.18 You received an SNMP Authentication trap, but did not receive a notification in HP Systems Insight
Manager (HP SIM). What could cause this?
A. The default setting for Enabling Trap Handling in SNMP extensions was disabled in HP SIM.
B. The trap received was not sent from a managed node that is in the authorized list.
C. A filter was set in the discovery task to ignore these authentication traps by default.
D. A trust relationship was not established between HP SIM and the managed node sending the trap.
Answer: A

HP questions   HP0-S30   HP0-S30   HP0-S30

NO.19 Which type of component is considered part of the HP Systems Insight Manager (HP SIM)
management domain?
A. central management server (CMS)
B. network client
C. any third-party device
D. any management information base (MIB) compiled device
Answer: A

HP certification training   HP0-S30 test answers   HP0-S30 exam

NO.20 DRAG DROP
Click the Task button. Match the type of collection available in HP SIM with its characteristic.
Answer:

ITCertKing offer the latest 1z0-457 exam material and high-quality HP5-T01D pdf questions & answers. Our CAT-380 VCE testing engine and HP2-N35 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 000-400 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/HP0-S30_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论