2013年10月13日星期日

The Best EMC E20-554 exam practice questions and answers

You choosing ITCertKing to help you pass EMC certification E20-554 exam is a wise choice. You can first online free download ITCertKing's trial version of exercises and answers about EMC certification E20-554 exam as a try, then you will be more confident to choose ITCertKing's product to prepare for EMC certification E20-554 exam. If you fail the exam, we will give you a full refund.

Through ITCertKing you can get the latest EMC certification E20-554 exam practice questions and answers. Please purchase it earlier, it can help you pass your first time to participate in the EMC certification E20-554 exam. Currently, ITCertKing uniquely has the latest EMC certification E20-554 exam exam practice questions and answers.

All the IT professionals are familiar with the EMC E20-554 exam. And all of you dream of owning the most demanding certification. So that you can get the career you want, and can achieve your dreams. With ITCertKing's EMC E20-554 exam training materials, you can get what you want.

If you are interested in ITCertKing's training program about EMC certification E20-554 exam, you can first on WWW.ITCertKing.COM to free download part of the exercises and answers about EMC certification E20-554 exam as a free try. We will provide one year free update service for those customers who choose ITCertKing's products.

EMC certification E20-554 exams has a pivotal position in the IT industry, and I believe that a lot of IT professionals agree with it. Passing EMC certification E20-554 exam has much difficulty and needs to have perfect IT knowledge and experience. Because after all, EMC certification E20-554 exam is an authoritative test to inspect examinees' IT professional knowledge. If you have got a EMC E20-554 certification, your IT professional ability will be approved by a lot of IT company. ITCertKing also has a pivotal position in IT training industry. Many IT personnels who have passed EMC certification E20-554 exam used ITCertKing's help to pass the exam. This explains why ITCertKing's pertinence training program is very effective. If you use the training material we provide, you can 100% pass the exam.

ITCertKing website is fully equipped with resources and the questions of EMC E20-554 exam, it also includes the EMC E20-554 exam practice test. Which can help candidates prepare for the exam and pass the exam. You can download the part of the trial exam questions and answers as a try. ITCertKing provide true and comprehensive exam questions and answers. With our exclusive online EMC E20-554 exam training materials, you'll easily through EMC E20-554 exam. Our site ensure 100% pass rate.

In real life, every great career must have the confidence to take the first step. When you suspect your level of knowledge, and cramming before the exam, do you think of how to pass the EMC E20-554 exam with confidence? Do not worry, ITCertKing is the only provider of training materials that can help you to pass the exam. Our training materials, including questions and answers, the pass rate can reach 100%. With ITCertKing EMC E20-554 exam training materials, you can begin your first step forward. When you get the certification of EMC E20-554 exam, the glorious period of your career will start.

Exam Code: E20-554
Exam Name: EMC (Isilon Design Specialist Exam for Technology Architects)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 30 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-10-13

E20-554 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/E20-554_exam.html

NO.1 A customer's cluster contains three X200 (24 GB RAM, 3 TB drives) nodes, and three X400 (48
GB RAM, 1 TB drives) nodes.
All nodes are configured in a single pool.
All data is protected at N+2. After upgrading OneFS to 7.0, the Isilon Web interface indicates that
files are not fully protected. RA
A. Add 24 GB RAM to each of the X200 nodes
B. Recreate the original pool using the Isilon Web interface
C. Add two X200 nodes and two X400 nodes
D. Recreate the original pool using the command line interface
Answer: C

EMC   E20-554 exam simulations   E20-554

NO.2 Your customer is looking for a storage solution that will be able to store seven million three
MB files which are written and seldom accessed.
Read and write operations are both completed by a web based application, which requires 1.3 Gbps
throughput.
The customer's network has not been upgraded in many years, so the network interfaces are 1Gbps.
Which cluster configuration would best meet the customer's requirements? RA
A. 3 NL400 nodes
B. 3 X400 nodes
C. 4 X200 nodes
D. 5 S200 nodes
Answer: C

EMC   E20-554 exam   E20-554   E20-554   E20-554   E20-554

NO.3 Your customer has a new business unit. They are gathering web log files to be analyzed.
They are using Hadoop to do the analysis of the logs.
The IT department is centrally storing the log files on a five node Isilon cluster.
They have enabled the Hadoop cluster to access the files directly.
The nodes are X400's with two SSD drives in each node and 96GB of RAM.
How many DataNodes does the Isilon Cluster have? RA
A. 1
B. 5
C. 10
D. 15
Answer: B

EMC dumps   E20-554   E20-554

NO.4 You have scheduled a meeting with a prospective customer in the Life Sciences vertical
market.
Which Isilon features should be presented to them? RA
A. SyncIQ, Antivirus, 10 GigE support and HDFS
B. SmartPools, HDFS, 10 GigE support and SmartQuotas
C. SmartLock, HDFS, SmartPools and SmartQuotas
D. SyncIQ, SmartLock, HDFS and SmartConnect
Answer: B

EMC demo   E20-554 dumps   E20-554 test questions   E20-554 test questions   E20-554 test questions   E20-554

NO.5 You are asked to size a cluster for a file sharing environment. nfsstat indicates that 75% of the
requests are namespace operations (e.g., GETADDR, SETADDR). There will be 8,000 active Linux
users, connecting over NFS? RA
A. Five X400 (66 TB) 48 GB RAM, 1.2 TB SSD, N+2:1
B. Eight X200 (27 TB) 12 GB RAM, 600 GB SSD, N+2
C. Eight X200 (27 TB) 48 GB RAM, 600 GB SSD, N+2:1
D. Eight X200 (36 TB) 48 GB RAM, no SSD, N+2:1
Answer: C

EMC   E20-554   E20-554 certification   E20-554

NO.6 Refer to the exhibit. You are analyzing a customer's existing Isilon environment using InsightIQ
in order to expand the cluster.
When examining the protocol data, you see the output as shown. What does the data tell you about
the workload?
RA Exhibit:
A. It is mostly sequential reads
B. It is meta data intensive
C. It uses large read requests
D. It contains mostly random writes
Answer: B

EMC   E20-554 pdf   E20-554   E20-554 test   E20-554

NO.7 Click on the calculator icon. You have been invited to meet with the Social Media and
Marketing Department and gather requirements for a potential File System Project.
They primarily use CIFS and are considering deploying a Hadoop cluster to analyze customer
demographic data.
The Senior Systems Engineer thinks they will need 2PB of usable capacity.
What would you do to gain an understanding of the customer's environment to qualify and develop
the opportunity? RA
A. Send the Social Media Team a sizing and features spreadsheet to complete; download the OneFS
Architectural White Paper for them, and create a Logical System diagram in Visio
B. Create a cluster configuration specifying HDFS, NFS, and CIFS protocols; select 19 x X400 nodes
with 144TB per node, and Enhanced Support
C. Request the Windows Systems Administration Team run a PerfMon analysis on the Marketing
Servers, consider adding 75 x 3TB drives to your VNX 5500, and contact the DBA Team for their help
D. Ask them to identify how the current data is accessed, where the data is accessed from, and who
is accessing the data
Answer: D

EMC answers real questions   E20-554 pdf   E20-554   E20-554   E20-554 test answers   E20-554

NO.8 A potential customer is considering replacing a four year old, Linux-based NFS server with
40TB of usable capacity.
The existing system supports home directories, an internal website, and a content repository for the
customer's content management system.
The customer is concerned about performance of any new solution because they expect to double
workload in the content management system. RA
A. syslog and vmstat
B. Perfmon and sysstat
C. isi statistics and Wireshark
D. iostat and nfsstat
Answer: D

EMC questions   E20-554 certification   E20-554 pdf   E20-554   E20-554 certification

NO.9 You are sizing an Isilon Cluster for a new customer.
Analyzing their workflow, you determine that they have a small block random read workload.
What is the most important factor to consider when sizing this solution? RA
A. IOPS
B. Bandwidth
C. Latency
D. Headroom
Answer: A

EMC   E20-554 demo   E20-554   E20-554

NO.10 Your customer is moving from a Restaurant/Bar business model to a Restaurant/Casino
business model.
You are helping architect the upgrade of a current 4-node X200 48 TB Isilon cluster, with 65%
utilized for their video surveillance operations.
They wish to achieve the following: --Upgrade from 1280 x 720 resolution, with a 15 days retention
policy, to 2048 x 1536 resolution with a 30 days retention policy.
What is the minimum number of nodes of the same type will you need to add in order to meet the
required changes and not exceed 70% raw capacity? RA
A. 6 nodes
B. 10 nodes
C. 14 nodes
D. 18 nodes
Answer: B

EMC practice test   E20-554 answers real questions   E20-554   E20-554

ITCertKing offer the latest 70-489 exam material and high-quality 000-455 pdf questions & answers. Our 000-955 VCE testing engine and 70-466 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 648-238 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/E20-554_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论