Now passing SAP certification C_TSCM52_64 exam is not easy, so choosing a good training tool is a guarantee of success. ITCertKing will be the first time to provide you with exam information and exam practice questions and answers to let you be fully prepared to ensure 100% to pass SAP certification C_TSCM52_64 exam. ITCertKing can not only allow you for the first time to participate in the SAP certification C_TSCM52_64 exam to pass it successfully, but also help you save a lot of valuable time.
The training tools of ITCertKing contains exam experience and materials which are come up with by our IT team of experts. Also we provide exam practice questions and answers about the SAP C_TSCM52_64 exam certification. Our ITCertKing's high degree of credibility in the IT industry can provide 100% protection to you. In order to let you choose to buy our products more peace of mind, you can try to free download part of the exam practice questions and answers about SAP certification C_TSCM52_64 exam online.
In this age of advanced network, there are many ways to prepare SAP C_TSCM52_64 certification exam. ITCertKing provides the most reliable training questions and answers to help you pass SAP C_TSCM52_64 certification exam. . ITCertKing have a variety of SAP certification exam questions, we will meet you all about IT certification.
ITCertKing is a very good website to provide a convenient service for the SAP certification C_TSCM52_64 exam. ITCertKing's products can help people whose IT knowledge is not comprehensive pass the difficulty SAP certification C_TSCM52_64 exam. If you add the SAP certification C_TSCM52_64 exam product of ITCertKing to your cart, you will save a lot of time and effort. ITCertKing's product is developed by ITCertKing's experts' study of SAP certification C_TSCM52_64 exam, and it is a high quality product.
As long as you need the exam, we can update the SAP certification C_TSCM52_64 exam training materials to meet your examination needs. ITCertKing's training materials contain many practice questions and answers about SAP C_TSCM52_64 and they can 100% ensure you pass SAP C_TSCM52_64 exam. With the training materials we provide, you can take a better preparation for the exam. And we will also provide you a year free update service.
Exam Code: C_TSCM52_64
Exam Name: SAP (SAP Certified Application Associate - Procurement with SAP ERP 6.0 EHP4)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 80 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-10-08
To help you prepare for C_TSCM52_64 examination certification, we provide you with a sound knowledge and experience. The questions designed by ITCertKing can help you easily pass the exam. The ITCertKing SAP C_TSCM52_64 practice including C_TSCM52_64 exam questions and answers, C_TSCM52_64 test, C_TSCM52_64 books, C_TSCM52_64 study guide.
C_TSCM52_64 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/C_TSCM52_64_exam.html
NO.1 Which field attribute is given the highest priority in the field selection control?
A. Optional field
B. Required entry field
C. Suppress
D. Display
Answer: C
SAP test questions C_TSCM52_64 exam prep C_TSCM52_64 exam prep
NO.2 In which of the following cases is the goods receipt always posted as non-valuated?
A. Goods receipt for initial stock entry
B. Goods receipt to the stock of material provided to vendor
C. Goods receipt for a free-of-charge delivery
D. Goods receipt to the consignment stock
Answer: D
SAP C_TSCM52_64 C_TSCM52_64 braindump C_TSCM52_64 demo C_TSCM52_64 study guide
NO.3 Which of the following elements belong to warehouse stock available for MRP in net requirement
calculation? (Choose three.)
A. Warehouse stock
B. On-order stock
C. Reorder point
D. Non-valuated goods receipt blocked stock
E. Fixed purchase requisitions
Answer: A,B,E
SAP test questions C_TSCM52_64 C_TSCM52_64 demo
NO.4 Which assignment can be made for the organizational object "purchasing organization".?
A. A purchasing organization can be assigned to multiple company codes
B. A purchasing organization can be assigned to multiple controlling areas
C. A purchasing organization can be assigned to multiple plants
D. Multiple purchasing groups can be assigned to a purchasing organization
Answer: C
SAP test answers C_TSCM52_64 test answers C_TSCM52_64 C_TSCM52_64 questions
NO.5 For a material without a material master record, a source of supply is to be found when a purchase
requisition is created.
You request 10 pallets of copier paper belonging to material group 4711.
Which of the following sources of supply is proposed by the system?
A. Value contract with item category W (material group) for articles of material group 4711
B. Value contract for material 4711
C. SRM central contract with item category M (material unknown) for 100 tons of copier paper of material
group 4711
D. Quantity contract for over 500 pallets of copier paper for a stock material that belongs to material group
4711
Answer: A
SAP C_TSCM52_64 C_TSCM52_64 dumps
NO.6 Before deliveries arrive from certain vendors, you want to be informed of the delivery date and quantity.
To do this, you use a confirmation control key.
Which of the following settings can you define in a confirmation control key?
A. Only the confirmed quantity can be posted when the goods are received.
B. Confirmations must be transmitted electronically.
C. The goods receipt can be posted no earlier than the confirmed delivery date.
D. The full confirmed quantity must be entered in one posting in the system.
Answer: A
SAP C_TSCM52_64 dumps C_TSCM52_64 C_TSCM52_64 C_TSCM52_64 practice test
NO.7 Which of the following is a prerequisite for transfer postings between two materials ("material to
material")?
A. The materials being transferred must have the same valuation class.
B. The materials being transferred must have the same material type.
C. The materials being transferred must have the same material group.
D. The materials being transferred must have the same base unit of measure.
Answer: D
SAP C_TSCM52_64 C_TSCM52_64 test questions C_TSCM52_64 questions C_TSCM52_64 C_TSCM52_64
NO.8 At what level can you set quantity and value updating on a material type?
A. Plant
B. Company code
C. Valuation area
D. Procurement type
Answer: C
SAP exam C_TSCM52_64 C_TSCM52_64 braindump C_TSCM52_64 dumps C_TSCM52_64 study guide
NO.9 Your company manages stock of various advertising articles on a quantity and value basis. In the future,
you want to analyze the value of these advertising articles.
Unfortunately, the articles have been created with different material types, material groups, valuation
classes, and in different number range intervals.
For this reason, you want to change the assignments.
Which of the following changes are possible, even if stock exists for the articles?
A. You create a new material group and then change the material group of the advertising articles to the
new material group.
B. You create a new material type and then change the material type of the advertising articles to the new
material type.
C. You create a new valuation class and then change the valuation class of the advertising articles to the
new valuation class.
D. You create a new number range interval and then change the material numbers of the advertising
articles to a number in the new number range interval.
Answer: A
SAP C_TSCM52_64 questions C_TSCM52_64 exam simulations C_TSCM52_64 C_TSCM52_64
NO.10 What does an account group determine when vendor master records are created?
(Choose three.)
A. The number range in which a vendor master record must be created for this account group
B. The default setting of the info update indicator in purchase orders for vendors in this account group
C. The field selection when a vendor master record is created for vendors in this account group
D. The interval of the number assignment (internal or external)
E. The sequence of tab pages when a vendor master record is created for vendors in this account group
Answer: A,C,D
SAP exam C_TSCM52_64 practice test C_TSCM52_64 C_TSCM52_64 C_TSCM52_64
NO.11 What is mandatory in a purchase order for a non-valuated material?
A. Set the indicator for goods receipt.
B. Select an account assignment category and assign an account assignment object.
C. Set the indicator for non-valuated goods receipts.
D. Set the indicator for invoice receipt.
Answer: B
SAP answers real questions C_TSCM52_64 certification C_TSCM52_64 C_TSCM52_64
NO.12 You procure a material using the "Consignment" process. You want to ensure that purchase requisitions
with the "Consignment" item category are generated automatically for requirements in requirements
planning.
Which of the following settings allows you to do this?
(Choose two.)
A. Enter "Consignment" as the special procurement type in the material master record.
B. Create a consignment info record for the relevant material and enter it as a fixed source of supply in the
source list.
C. Activate the quota arrangement for the relevant material and create a quota arrangement item using
"Consignment" as the special procurement type.
D. Create a consignment info record for the relevant material and select the "Regular Vendor" indicator in
the record.
Answer: A,C
SAP C_TSCM52_64 practice test C_TSCM52_64
NO.13 What can you define for a movement type in Customizing? (Choose two.)
A. The transactions in which a movement type can be used
B. The reversal movement types for a movement type
C. The quantity and value updates for postings with a movement type
D. The number range for material documents that are generated when postings are made with a
movement type
Answer: A,B
SAP test questions C_TSCM52_64 C_TSCM52_64 braindump C_TSCM52_64 C_TSCM52_64 test questions
NO.14 From which stock type can goods issues to cost centers be posted?
A. Non-valuated blocked stock
B. Valuated blocked stock
C. Quality inspection stock
D. Unrestricted-use stock
Answer: D
SAP C_TSCM52_64 C_TSCM52_64 C_TSCM52_64 original questions
NO.15 You want to post a goods issue from stock in quality inspection. In which of the following cases is this
possible? (Choose two.)
A. Withdrawal for scrapping
B. Withdrawal for inspection sample
C. Withdrawal for a reservation
D. Withdrawal for a cost center
Answer: A,B
SAP certification C_TSCM52_64 dumps C_TSCM52_64 original questions C_TSCM52_64
ITCertKing offer the latest PMI-100 exam material and high-quality 850-001 pdf questions & answers. Our 156-215.13 VCE testing engine and CAT-380 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality C_TFIN52_66 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.
Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/C_TSCM52_64_exam.html
没有评论:
发表评论