2013年10月8日星期二

The latest SAP certification C_BOSUP_90 exam practice questions and answers

ITCertKing's SAP C_BOSUP_90 exam training materials are the necessities of each of candidates who participating in the IT certification. With this training material, you can do a full exam preparation. So that you will have the confidence to win the exam. ITCertKing's SAP C_BOSUP_90 exam training materials are highly targeted. Not every training materials on the Internet have such high quality. Only ITCertKing could be so perfect.

In the information era, IT industry is catching more and more attention. In the society which has a galaxy of talents, there is still lack of IT talents. Many companies need IT talents, and generally, they investigate IT talents's ability in according to what IT related authentication certificate they have. So having some IT related authentication certificate is welcomed by many companies. But these authentication certificate are not very easy to get. SAP C_BOSUP_90 is a quite difficult certification exams. Although a lot of people participate in SAP C_BOSUP_90 exam, the pass rate is not very high.

Exam Code: C_BOSUP_90
Exam Name: SAP (SAP Certified Support Associate - Incident Management with SAP BusinessObjects)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 80 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-10-08

ITCertKing SAP C_BOSUP_90 exam training materials can help you to come true your dreams. Because it contains all the questions of SAP C_BOSUP_90 examination. With ITCertKing, you could throw yourself into the exam preparation completely. With high quality training materials by ITCertKing provided, you will certainly pass the exam. ITCertKing can give you a brighter future.

When we started offering SAP C_BOSUP_90 exam questions and answers and exam simulator, we did not think that we will get such a big reputation. What we are doing now is incredible form of a guarantee. ITCertKing guarantee passing rate of 100%, you use your SAP C_BOSUP_90 exam to try our SAP C_BOSUP_90 training products, this is correct, we can guarantee your success.

If you are still study hard to prepare the SAP C_BOSUP_90 exam, you're wrong. Of course, with studying hard, you can pass the exam. But may not be able to achieve the desired effect. Now this is the age of the Internet, there are a lot of shortcut to success. ITCertKing's SAP C_BOSUP_90 exam training materials is a good training materials. It is targeted, and guarantee that you can pass the exam. This training matrial is not only have reasonable price, and will save you a lot of time. You can use the rest of your time to do more things. So that you can achieve a multiplier effect.

C_BOSUP_90 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/C_BOSUP_90_exam.html

NO.1 As an SAP partner you have implemented SAP Solution Manager.
Which of the following statements reflects the requirements with regards to SAP Solution Manager
installation on the customer site?
A. Customers do not require their own SAP Solution Manager installation.
B. Customers require their own installation of SAP Solution Manager.
C. Customers and partner need to have SAP Solution Manager clustered.
D. Customers need to install SAP Solution Manager and the partner needs to connect to it.
Answer: A

SAP   C_BOSUP_90 certification training   C_BOSUP_90 exam dumps   C_BOSUP_90

NO.2 The customer has an error that can be reproduced on their system.
How do you proceed to investigate this issue?
A. The customer is no longer entitled to support since they have caused a fault in the system.
B. Ask the customer to use a different system since this installation is experiencing issues.
C. Ask the customer to document the workflow step by step so that you can attempt to reproduce the
issue on your internal system.
D. The customer's system has the fault therefore you only need to use their system for further
investigation and testing.
Answer: C

SAP study guide   C_BOSUP_90 dumps   C_BOSUP_90 test answers

NO.3 If you want to add an SAP or non-SAP system to your landscape, which transaction do you need to
run?
A. SOLMAN_WORKCENTER
B. MSY_SETUP
C. SMSY_SETUP
D. SMSY
Answer: D

SAP certification training   C_BOSUP_90 test   C_BOSUP_90 practice test   C_BOSUP_90

NO.4 What can the processor use in the Service Desk for message processing? (Choose two)
A. CRM_DNO_MONITOR transaction within SAP GUI
B. Transaction INCMAN
C. Business Process Monitoring Work Center
D. Incident Management Work Center
Answer: A,D

SAP   C_BOSUP_90   C_BOSUP_90   C_BOSUP_90   C_BOSUP_90 original questions   C_BOSUP_90 test

NO.5 What characterizes On the Job Enablement sessions?
A. They are workshops coordinated by the Partner Services Adviser (PSA).
B. They are open workshops.
C. They are not available to Channel partners.
D. They are chargeable add-ons.
Answer: A

SAP   C_BOSUP_90 certification training   C_BOSUP_90   C_BOSUP_90 study guide

NO.6 How can you find the Root Cause Analysis within SAP Solution Manager?
A. Use the appropriate work center transaction code.
B. Fill in the search box with keyword Root Cause Analysis.
C. Open a new application with default settings.
D. Use the left side menu.
Answer: A

SAP   C_BOSUP_90   C_BOSUP_90 pdf   C_BOSUP_90

NO.7 What is the characteristic of a system when defined as a subset of the installation in SAP systems.?
(Choose two)
A. A system corresponds to production, test AND development environment.
B. A system is identified using a system ID.
C. One system can be a child to multiple installations.
D. A system corresponds to either production, test OR development environment.
Answer: B,D

SAP   C_BOSUP_90 braindump   C_BOSUP_90 certification training   C_BOSUP_90   C_BOSUP_90

NO.8 What type of reports can be produced with SAP EarlyWatch Alert?
A. Reports exclusively with graphics
B. Reports with animations
C. Reports with or without graphics
D. Reports exclusively without graphics
Answer: C

SAP   C_BOSUP_90   C_BOSUP_90 exam prep   C_BOSUP_90 test   C_BOSUP_90 test

NO.9 You receive a customer message where several issues are reported.
What will be your next step?
A. Ask the customer to create one message per issue.
B. Ask your colleagues for processing this message.
C. Solve all issues in the message, because it is beneficial for customers to report several issues in one
message.
D. Start message processing without contacting the customer.
Answer: A

SAP   C_BOSUP_90 demo   C_BOSUP_90 certification training   C_BOSUP_90 answers real questions   C_BOSUP_90 demo

NO.10 What is the Software Developer Network (SDN)?
A. The Software Developer Network (SDN) is a portal containing information about code strategy for third
party products.
B. The Software Developer Network (SDN) is a portal containing robust and complete information about
the underlying code of the SAP Product suite.
C. The Software Developer Network (SDN) is a portal containing robust and complete collection of
content and collaboration dedicated to SAP technology.
D. The Software Developer Network (SDN) is a tool that is available only to the SAP developer team to
brainstorm solutions for code level issues.
Answer: C

SAP exam   C_BOSUP_90   C_BOSUP_90 certification   C_BOSUP_90 test questions

NO.11 What is SAP EarlyWatch Check?
A. It is a fully automatically generated report.
B. It is a document that customers follow to check their platform.
C. It is a service delivered onsite.
D. It is a service delivered remotely.
Answer: D

SAP test questions   C_BOSUP_90 original questions   C_BOSUP_90   C_BOSUP_90 questions

NO.12 What is the recommended way to progress a message that is difficult to clarify?
A. Escalate the message immediately to a more senior support consultant.
B. Ask the client to provide screenshots and request information point by point.
C. Change the message status to Customer Action and tell the client that you cannot do much until more
information is provided.
D. Force the client to close the message and open a new one that is clearer.
Answer: B

SAP study guide   C_BOSUP_90   C_BOSUP_90   C_BOSUP_90 certification training   C_BOSUP_90

NO.13 What does Mission-Critical Support within SAP Enterprise Support include? (Choose two)
A. Ramp-up support
B. Robust Service Level Agreements (SLA)
C. 7 x 24 root cause analysis
D. SAP system backup
Answer: B,C

SAP   C_BOSUP_90   C_BOSUP_90 questions   C_BOSUP_90 study guide

NO.14 What is Product Support Hierarchy in SAP environment? (Choose two)
A. It is an instrument in organization and reporting within Product Support.
B. It defines the maintenance pricing level.
C. It is a view on the Application Component Hierarchy.
D. It is part of the Service Level Agreement.
Answer: A,C

SAP   C_BOSUP_90 answers real questions   C_BOSUP_90 test questions   C_BOSUP_90

NO.15 What does priority in incident management mean?
A. It is an attribute of the customer's system.
B. It is an attribute that characterizes the urgency of an issue.
C. It is an attribute of the Service Desk.
D. It defines the importance of the customer for SAP.
Answer: B

SAP   C_BOSUP_90 questions   C_BOSUP_90   C_BOSUP_90

ITCertKing offer the latest 70-487 exam material and high-quality 000-N45 pdf questions & answers. Our 000-588 VCE testing engine and 642-996 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 74-344 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/C_BOSUP_90_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论