2013年10月8日星期二

Juniper JN0-140 the latest certification exam training materials

In order to pass the Juniper JN0-140 exam, selecting the appropriate training tools is very necessary. And the study materials of Juniper JN0-140 exam is a very important part. ITCertKing can provide valid materials to pass the Juniper JN0-140 exam. The IT experts in ITCertKing are all have strength aned experience. Their research materials are very similar with the real exam questions . ITCertKing is a site that provide the exam materials to the people who want to take the exam. and we can help the candidates to pass the exam effectively.

Are you still worrying about how to safely pass Juniper certification JN0-140 exams? Do you have thought to select a specific training? Choosing a good training can effectively help you quickly consolidate a lot of IT knowledge, so you can be well ready for Juniper certification JN0-140 exam. ITCertKing's expert team used their experience and knowledge unremitting efforts to do research of the previous years exam, and finally have developed the best pertinence training program about Juniper certification JN0-140 exam. Our training program can effectively help you have a good preparation for Juniper certification JN0-140 exam. ITCertKing's training program will be your best choice.

The exam questions and answers of general Juniper certification exams are produced by the IT specialist professional experience. ITCertKing just have these IT experts to provide you with practice questions and answers of the exam to help you pass the exam successfully. Our ITCertKing's practice questions and answers have 100% accuracy. Purchasing products of ITCertKing you can easily obtain Juniper certification and so that you will have a very great improvement in IT area.

ITCertKing's product is prepared for people who participate in the Juniper certification JN0-140 exam. ITCertKing's training materials include not only Juniper certification JN0-140 exam training materials which can consolidate your expertise, but also high degree of accuracy of practice questions and answers about Juniper certification JN0-140 exam. ITCertKing can guarantee you passe the Juniper certification JN0-140 exam with high score the even if you are the first time to participate in this exam.

Exam Code: JN0-140
Exam Name: Juniper (Certified Internet Associate (JNCIA-AC) 140 Exam)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 120 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-10-07

If you're still studying hard to pass the Juniper JN0-140 exam, ITCertKing help you to achieve your dream. We provide you with the best Juniper JN0-140 exam materials. It passed the test of practice, and with the best quality. It is better than Juniper JN0-140 tutorials and any other related materials. It can help you to pass the Juniper JN0-140 exam, and help you to become a strong IT expert.

We will not only ensure you to pass the exam, but also provide for you a year free update service. If you are not careful to fail to pass the examination, we will full refund to you. However, this possibility is almost not going to happen. We can 100% help you pass the exam, you can download part of practice questions from ITCertKing as a free try.

JN0-140 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/JN0-140_exam.html

NO.1 If Host Checker restrictions are applied at the role level and the "Allow access to the role if any ONE of
the select policies is passed" option is unchecked, which two statements are true? (Choose two.)
A. All roles are evaluated together.
B. Each role is evaluated separately.
C. Clients must pass all policies to access the role.
D. Clients will pass as long as one policy is accepted.
Answer: BC

Juniper   JN0-140 dumps   JN0-140 test answers   JN0-140 answers real questions

NO.2 When the Infranet Enforcer is set up in transparent mode, which additional resource policy must be
configured to use OAC for IPsec enforcement?
A. IPsec Routing
B. Access Control
C. IP Address Pool
D. Source Interface
Answer: D

Juniper exam dumps   JN0-140 study guide   JN0-140   JN0-140

NO.3 Which additional configuration must be completed when setting up role restrictions using certificates?
A. Set up a certificate authentication server.
B. Configure the authentication realm to remember certificate information.
C. Configure the authentication realm to use a certificate server for authentication.
D. Configure a role mapping rule requiring certification information to map user to role.
Answer: B

Juniper certification   JN0-140   JN0-140

NO.4 What must be updated regularly to detect the newest versions of personal firewalls on endpoints?
A. Infranet Enforcer firmware
B. Infranet Controller rollback software
C. Host Security Assessment Plug-in (HSAP)
D. Endpoint Security Assessment Plug-in (ESAP)
Answer: D

Juniper practice test   JN0-140   JN0-140

NO.5 Which log contains information about service restarts, system errors, warnings, and requests to check
server connectivity?
A. Events log
B. System log
C. User Access log
D. Admin Access log
Answer: A

Juniper   JN0-140 original questions   JN0-140 test answers   JN0-140 exam prep

NO.6 What is true about the operation of the Infranet Enforcer?
A. It assigns users a set of roles.
B. It allows access based on auth table entries.
C. It verifies whether an endpoint meets security requirements.
D. It configures the UAC agent to allow or deny access to resources.
Answer: B

Juniper exam   JN0-140 demo   JN0-140 test questions   JN0-140   JN0-140 certification

NO.7 Your company has a mix of employees and contractors. Contractor usernames always begin with
"con-"; employee usernames never begin with "con-". You need to give employees access to all
resources and give contractors access to a limited set of resources. Employee and contractor roles have
been created with the appropriate access privileges, and the realm is set to merge settings for all
assigned roles. Which role mapping ruleset would result in the correct access privileges being assigned?
A. username="*" -> Employee-role Stop username="con-*" -> Contractor-role
B. username="*" -> Employee-role username="con-*" -> Contractor-role Stop
C. username="con-*" -> Contractor-role Stop username="*" -> Employee-role
D. username="con-*" -> Contractor-role username="*" -> Employee-role Stop
Answer: C

Juniper dumps   JN0-140 demo   JN0-140   JN0-140   JN0-140 exam dumps

NO.8 Which configuration option can be set either in the initial console menu or the Admin UI of the Infranet
Controller?
A. VLAN ID
B. Hostname
C. Domain name
D. Administrative timeout
Answer: C

Juniper exam prep   JN0-140 test answers   JN0-140   JN0-140

NO.9 Which two statements are true about applying Host Checker at the realm level? (Choose two.)
A. If Evaluate is checked then the client must pass policy to get the sign-in page.
B. If Evaluate is checked then the client can fail policy and still get the sign-in page.
C. If Require and Enforce is checked then the client must pass policy to get the sign-in page.
D. If Require and Enforce is checked then the client can fail policy and still get the sign-in page.
Answer: BC

Juniper exam   JN0-140   JN0-140 exam dumps   JN0-140 study guide

NO.10 What will serve as a RADIUS Client to the Infranet Controller for 802.1x authentication?
A. an ACE server
B. a wireless network
C. an Ethernet switch
D. Odyssey Access Client
Answer: C

Juniper   JN0-140   JN0-140 certification   JN0-140 certification

NO.11 What is the primary purpose of creating a Location Group Policy?
A. to associate more than one realm with an authentication server
B. to logically group network access devices and associate them with specific sign-in policies C. to allow
or prevent users from accessing resources in specific locations on the network
D. to define the URL that users of network access devices can use to access the Infranet Controller
Answer: B

Juniper certification   JN0-140   JN0-140   JN0-140 original questions   JN0-140

NO.12 Which three statements about dynamic filtering are true? (Choose three.)
A. Dynamic filtering creates a query statement.
B. Dynamic filtering has an option to save query.
C. Dynamic filtering can select any log field to filter.
D. Dynamic filtering permanently removes other log entries.
E. Dynamic filtering redraws the log when you select a variable link.
Answer: ABE

Juniper demo   JN0-140 demo   JN0-140 pdf

NO.13 On a pre-existing OAC, which three options can the Infranet Controller overwrite when the user
accesses the Infranet Controller? (Choose three.)
A. SSID
B. login name
C. MAC address
D. wired adapters
E. encryption method
Answer: ADE

Juniper   JN0-140 test questions   JN0-140   JN0-140 braindump

NO.14 Which statement is correct about defining an Infranet Enforcer for use as a RADIUS Client?
A. You do not need to configure a RADIUS client policy.
B. You must know the exact model number of the Infranet Enforcer.
C. You must specify the NACN password of the device in the RADIUS client policy.
D. You do not need to designate a location group to which the Infranet Enforcer will belong.
Answer: A

Juniper   JN0-140 questions   JN0-140   JN0-140   JN0-140 questions

NO.15 Which two methods of authentication are used by the Infranet Controller for IPSec enforcement?
(Choose two.)
A. dial-up VPN
B. IKE authentication
C. XAuth authentication
D. shared IKE authentication
Answer: AC

Juniper   JN0-140 dumps   JN0-140 exam dumps   JN0-140

NO.16 Which two actions are required to configure an Infranet Enforcer to communicate with an Infranet
Controller? (Choose two.)
A. Enable SSH.
B. Configure DNS.
C. Enable route mode.
D. Set certificate validation options.
Answer: AD

Juniper answers real questions   JN0-140   JN0-140 questions   JN0-140

NO.17 What happens when Host Checker is configured to perform checks every "0" minutes?
A. Host Checker is disabled.
B. Host Checker will perform continous checks.
C. Host Checker will perform checks when user logs out.
D. Host Checker will perform checks when user first logs in.
Answer: D

Juniper   JN0-140 demo   JN0-140

NO.18 A customer has installed UAC in their network. They have both Windows and Linux endpoints and
must choose a deployment method that everyone can use. Which deployment method allows for multiple
platforms?
A. IPsec enforcement
B. 802.1X enforcement
C. Source IP enforcement
D. Odyssey Access Client
Answer: C

Juniper   JN0-140   JN0-140

NO.19 Which interface does the Infranet Controller use to push the configuration?
A. trusted port
B. internal port
C. trust interface
D. untrust interface
Answer: B

Juniper exam prep   JN0-140 dumps   JN0-140   JN0-140

NO.20 Which action is optional when adding an authentication realm for use on an Infranet Controller?
A. Modify sign-in policy.
B. Configure role mapping.
C. Assign authentication server.
D. Configure authentication policy.
Answer: D

Juniper test questions   JN0-140 exam prep   JN0-140   JN0-140

ITCertKing offer the latest HP2-B100 exam material and high-quality 70-561 pdf questions & answers. Our 000-614 VCE testing engine and 642-996 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 70-461 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/JN0-140_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论