2013年10月8日星期二

The best Juniper certification JN0-360 exam training mode released

Having a Juniper JN0-360 certification can enhance your employment prospects,and then you can have a lot of good jobs. ITCertKing is a website very suitable to candidates who participate in the Juniper certification JN0-360 exam. ITCertKing can not only provide all the information related to the Juniper certification JN0-360 exam for the candidates, but also provide a good learning opportunity for them. ITCertKing be able to help you pass Juniper certification JN0-360 exam successfully.

Juniper JN0-360 exam materials of ITCertKing is devoloped in accordance with the latest syllabus. At the same time, we also constantly upgrade our training materials. So our exam training materials is simulated with the practical exam. So that the pass rate of ITCertKing is very high. It is an undeniable fact. Through this we can know that ITCertKing Juniper JN0-360 exam training materials can brought help to the candidates. And our price is absolutely reasonable and suitable for each of the candidates who participating in the IT certification exams.

JN0-360 is an Juniper certification exam, so JN0-360 is the first step to set foot on the road of Juniper certification. JN0-360 certification exam become more and more fiery and more and more people participate in JN0-360 exam, but passing rate of JN0-360 certification exam is not very high.When you select JN0-360 exam, do you want to choose an exam training courses?

Exam Code: JN0-360
Exam Name: Juniper (Juniper Networks Certified Internet Specialist (JNCIS-SP))
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 252 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-10-07

If you want to buy Juniper JN0-360 exam information, ITCertKing will provide the best service and the best quality products. Our exam questions have been authorized by the manufacturers and third-party. And has a large number of IT industry professionals and technology experts, based on customer demand, according to the the outline developed a range of products to meet customer needs. Juniper JN0-360 exam certification with the highest standards of professional and technical information, as the knowledge of experts and scholars to study and research purposes. All of the products we provide have a part of the free trial before you buy to ensure that you fit with this set of data.

Juniper JN0-360 is one of the important certification exams. ITCertKing's experienced IT experts through their extensive experience and professional IT expertise have come up with IT certification exam study materials to help people pass Juniper Certification JN0-360 exam successfully. ITCertKing's providing learning materials can not only help you 100% pass the exam, but also provide you a free one-year update service.

ITCertKing provide you with a clear and excellent choice and reduce your troubles. Do you want early success? Do you want to quickly get Juniper certification JN0-360 exam certificate? Hurry to add ITCertKing to your Shopping Cart. ITCertKing will give you a good guide to ensure you pass the exam. Using ITCertKing can quickly help you get the certificate you want.

JN0-360 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/JN0-360_exam.html

NO.1 Router A is an OSPF router connected to both Area 0 and Area 1 Area 1 has been configured as a stub
area Which two LSA types does Router A suppress from Area 1 ?
A.Router LSA
B.External LSA
C.Summary LSA
D.ASBR Summary LSA
Answer: B D

Juniper   JN0-360 test answers   JN0-360

NO.2 You must configure an OSPF area that does not accept type 3 link-state advertisements (LSAs) from
area 0 (other than the default route) You have configured your area to be stub, but you still see type 3
LSAs.
What will account for this behavior?
A.You should have configured your area as totally stubby
B.You should have used a not-so-stubby-area
C.You are experiencing a routing loop
D.You have exported routes into OSPF
Answer: A

Juniper   JN0-360   JN0-360   JN0-360

NO.3 Which role does the router ID (RID) have in the BGP route selection process?
A.The router ID is evaluated immediately after MED to determine route preference
B.The router ID is evaluated last in the route selection process
C.The router ID is evaluated after the cluster length and a lower router ID is chosen
D.The router ID is evaluated after analyzing the IGP metric cost
Answer: C

Juniper questions   JN0-360 certification   JN0-360 certification training

NO.4 Click the Exhibit button
Based on the illustration of the VPLS topology shown in the exhibit, which statement is true?
A.PE-C must have a spanning-tree protocol enabled
B.CE-C must have BGP enabled
C.Traffic forwarded from PE-C to PE-A is forwarded on to PE-B
D.Traffic forwarded from PE-C to PE-A is not forwarded on to PE-B
Answer: D

Juniper   JN0-360 exam dumps   JN0-360   JN0-360 original questions   JN0-360

NO.5 Click the Exhibit button
You work for the regional Internet service provider shown in the exhibit You have a partial BGP table and
are receiving a 10 100/16 route from your upstream ISP You have been asked to configure a default route
that can be sent to your downstream customer This route should forward customer traffic toward your
upstream Tier 11SP as long as the 10.100/16 route is present.
What would accomplish this goal?
A.Create and announce an aggregate default route
B.Create and announce a static default route with a next-hop of discard
C.Create and announce a static default route with a next-hop of reject
D.Create and announce a generated default route
E.Create an advertise-map with exist-map
Answer: E

Juniper certification training   JN0-360 questions   JN0-360   JN0-360   JN0-360

NO.6 Which IS-IS packet is used to determine the level of an IS-IS neighbor?
A.IIH
B.LSP
C.PSNP
D.CSNP
Answer: A

Juniper practice test   JN0-360   JN0-360 pdf   JN0-360 dumps   JN0-360 study guide

NO.7 Which two statements describe differences between IPv4 and IPv6.? (Choose two)
A.IPsec is built into IPv6
B.IPv6 uses a 32-bit (4-byte) address and can support up to 4,294,967,296 addresses
C.IPv4 supports extension headers whereas IPv6 options are integrated into the base
D.IPv6 eliminates the need for NAT
Answer: AD

Juniper exam simulations   JN0-360 certification   JN0-360 dumps

NO.8 What is the function of the hop limit field in the IPv6 header?
A.It limits the diameter of the network to 20 hops
B.It sets the number of hops in the network to be equal to the MPLS header time-to-live (TTL)
C.It replaces the time-to-live (TTL) field in IPv4
D.It represents future extensibility to the protocol
Answer: C

Juniper braindump   JN0-360 certification   JN0-360 dumps   JN0-360 study guide   JN0-360

NO.9 Which BGP state denotes a fully operational session?
A.Established
B.Active
C.Operational
D.Connect
Answer: A

Juniper exam prep   JN0-360   JN0-360 study guide   JN0-360 original questions

NO.10 Which two values displayed in the output from the show spanning-tree MSTP configuration command
must match on all switches participating in the same MSTP region? (Choose two)
A.root bridge identifier
B.authentication checksum
C.context identifier
D.configuration digest
Answer: CD

Juniper exam dumps   JN0-360 study guide   JN0-360 exam   JN0-360

NO.11 You have configured an IP-IP tunnel between Router A and Router B
Which Junos operational mode command is used to verify that the tunnel interface is up and operational?
A.show chassis tunnel status
B.show tunnel interface
C.show interfaces terse
D.show interfaces tunnel
Answer: C

Juniper   JN0-360 exam prep   JN0-360 test   JN0-360 study guide

NO.12 Which Junos operational mode command is used to verify that load balancing is working as expected?
A.show route all
B.show route extensive
C.show route balancing
D.show route forwarding-table
Answer: D

Juniper exam prep   JN0-360 test questions   JN0-360   JN0-360   JN0-360 original questions

NO.13 Click the Exhibit button
In the exhibit, OSPF routers R1, R2, R3, and R4 come up, in order, at 1-minute intervals
Which router will be the designated router?.
A.R1
B.R2
C.R3
D.R4
Answer: A

Juniper   JN0-360 exam dumps   JN0-360   JN0-360 answers real questions

NO.14 What are two valid actions that can be applied to a frame by a Layer 2 firewall filter?
(Choose two)
A.Log
B.loss-priority
C.sample
D.count
Answer: BD

Juniper   JN0-360 study guide   JN0-360 exam simulations

NO.15 You have been asked to configure an IPv6 address for a group of interfaces that could belong on
different routers. If a packet is sent to that address, it should be received by all routers in the group.
Which address type would be suited for these requirements?
A.Unicast
B.Multicast
C.Anycast
D.Broadcast
Answer: B

Juniper test answers   JN0-360   JN0-360   JN0-360   JN0-360 certification

NO.16 You have been asked to define a default gateway for traffic leaving a router. This route should use
interface so-0/0/0 as its next-hop.Which type of route would be suited for this scenario?
A.a static route
B.a generated route
C.a martian route
D.an aggregate route
Answer: A

Juniper exam dumps   JN0-360   JN0-360   JN0-360 pdf   JN0-360   JN0-360

NO.17 You are logged into a router and have navigated to the [edit routing-options] level of the hierarchy. You
have been asked to create a static route that will use 43 18 7 1 as its primary next-hop and 76 1310 2 as
its secondary next-hop.
Which command correctly configures this setup?
A.set static route 0/0 76.13.10.2 qualified-next-hop 43.18.7.1 pref 10
B.set static route 0/0 next-hop 43.18.7.1 secondary-next-hop 76.13.10.2 preference 10
C.set static route 0/0 next-hop [76.13.10.2 10.10.10.5] pref 10
D.set static route 0/0 next-hop 43.18.7.1 qualified-next-hop 76.13.10.2 preference 10
Answer: D

Juniper practice test   JN0-360   JN0-360 exam dumps   JN0-360   JN0-360 test answers

NO.18 You are logged into a router and have navigated to the (edit routing-options] level of the hierarchy. You
have been asked to create a static route that will use 10.10.10.1 as its primary next-hop and 10.10.10.5
as its secondary next-hop.
Which command correctly configures this scenario?
A.set static route 8/8 10.10.10.1 qualified-next-hop 10.10.10.5 pref 10
B.set static route 8/8 next-hop 10.10.10.1 secondary-next-hop 10.10.10.5 preference 10
C.set static route 8/8 next-hop 10.10.10.1 qualified-next-hop 10.10.10.5 preference 10
D.set static route 8/8 next-hop [10.10.10.1 10.10.10.5] pref 10
Answer: C

Juniper   JN0-360   JN0-360 test   JN0-360   JN0-360 exam

NO.19 You have recently implemented a graceful Routing-Engine switchover (GRES) and want to further
reduce down time if a Routing Engine (RE) failure occurs.
Which two features can be configured on this device to reduce its downtime in this situation? (Choose
two)
A.VRRP
B.GR
C.BFD
D.NSR
Answer: B D

Juniper test   JN0-360 test   JN0-360   JN0-360

NO.20 Click the Exhibit button
Referring to the network illustrated in the exhibit, how does router A reach destinations in area 49.2222?
A.Router A will use the routes from area 49.2222; it learns from router B
B.Router A will see the attached bit from router B and create a default route
C.Router A must have a default route manually configured
D.Router A will receive a default route in the IS-IS update from router B
Answer: B

Juniper exam dumps   JN0-360   JN0-360   JN0-360

ITCertKing offer the latest NS0-155 exam material and high-quality C-TSCM62-65 pdf questions & answers. Our BAS-002 VCE testing engine and 70-465 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality MB3-701 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/JN0-360_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论