2013年10月22日星期二

IBM certification 000-452 exam training programs

Related study materials proved that to pass the IBM 000-452 exam certification is very difficult. But do not be afraid, ITCertKing have many IT experts who have plentiful experience. After years of hard work they have created the most advanced IBM 000-452 exam training materials. ITCertKing have the best resource provided for you to pass the exam. Does not require much effort, you can get a high score. Choose the ITCertKing's IBM 000-452 exam training materials for your exam is very helpful.

Now there are many IT training institutions which can provide you with IBM certification 000-452 exam related training material, but usually through these website examinees do not gain detailed material. Because the materials they provide are specialized for IBM certification 000-452 exam, so they didn't attract the examinee's attention.

There are a lot of sites provide the IBM 000-452 exam certification and other training materials for you . ITCertKing is only website which can provide you IBM 000-452 exam certification with high quality. In the guidance and help of ITCertKing, you can through your IBM 000-452 exam the first time. The questions and the answer provided by ITCertKing are IT experts use their extensive knowledge and experience manufacturing out . It can help your future in the IT industry to the next level.

Are you one of them? Are you still worried and confused because of the the various exam materials and fancy training courses exam? ITCertKing is the right choice for you. Because we can provide you with a comprehensive exam, including questions and answers. All of these will help you to acquire a better knowledge, we are confident that you will through ITCertKing the IBM 000-452 certification exam. This is our guarantee to all customers.

We are doing our utmost to provide services with high speed and efficiency to save your valuable time for the majority of candidates. The IBM 000-452 materials of ITCertKing offer a lot of information for your exam guide, including the questions and answers. ITCertKing is best website that providing IBM 000-452 exam training materials with high quality on the Internet. With the learning information and guidance of ITCertKing, you can through IBM 000-452 exam the first time.

Exam Code: 000-452
Exam Name: IBM (IBM Storwize V7000 Technical Solutions V2)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 74 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-10-21

The quality of ITCertKing product is very good and also have the fastest update rate. If you purchase the training materials we provide, you can pass IBM certification 000-452 exam successfully.

Are you still worrying about the high difficulty to pass IBM certification 000-452 exam? Are you still sleeplessly endeavoring to review the book in order to pass IBM 000-452 exam certification? Do you want to pass IBM 000-452 exam certification faster? Be quick to select our ITCertKing! Having it can quickly fulfill your dreams.

000-452 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/000-452_exam.html

NO.1 Customer requirements show only iSCSI and CIFS access will be required for a Storwize V7000
Unified solution. How many Fibre Channel ports will be utilized on the control enclosures?
A. 0
B. 2
C. 4
D. 8
Answer: C

IBM   000-452 demo   000-452   000-452 practice test   000-452 test questions

NO.2 A customer is considering the replication of data between two Storwize V7000 systems using
an
existing, shared inter- site link. The technical specialist has been requested to investigate whether
or not this proposal is viable.
To begin the assessment what information should the specialist request for this opportunity?
A. The Recovery Point Objective and the application(s)
B. The application(s) and the amount of data to be replicated
C. The capacity of the inter-site link and the distance between sites
D. The amount of peak change data to be replicated and the capacity of the inter-site link
Answer: D

IBM exam   000-452   000-452

NO.3 What is the IBM System Storage Easy Tier mode that is enabled for a storage pool with a single
tier of storage to collect usage statistics only for all the volumes in the pool?
A. Monitor
B. Easy tier
C. Automatic
D. Evaluation
Answer: D

IBM exam   000-452 answers real questions   000-452

NO.4 Storwize V7000 volume mirroring creates more resilience in which of the following methods?
A. Creates two copies of a storage pool
B. Mirror a volume between two separate Storwize V7000 systems
C. Allows both controller nodes to provide simultaneous read access
D. Migrates volumes between storage pools that have different extent sizes
Answer: D

IBM exam dumps   000-452 test   000-452

NO.5 What are two advantages of implementing Tivoli Storage FlashCopy Manager with Storwize
V7000 in a customer’s VMware environment? (Select two)
A. Migrate underutilized virtual machine images to lower tier storage
B. Software snapshots are deleted from primary datastore to help preserve space
C. Hardware snapshots can be utilized for virtual machine recovery and virtual volume restore
D. Tivoli Storage FlashCopy Manager uses vCenter APIs to integrate with Tivoli Storage Manager
for long term retention
E. Further storage reduction by moving VMDK files to a Tivoli Storage Productivity Center storage
pool for long term retention
Answer: B,C

IBM braindump   000-452 demo   000-452

NO.6 Describe the key competitive advantage of IBM integrated Real-time Compression (RtC) over
EMC and HP compression technology.
A. Operates on active primary data
B. Achieves up to 40% better compression rates
C. Provides up to 200% performance improvement
D. Supports faster and more efficient data copies for online backup
Answer: A

IBM   000-452 certification training   000-452 test questions   000-452 pdf   000-452 original questions   000-452 exam dumps

NO.7 During a demonstration, the technical specialist was asked to configure performance
monitoring
data collection for a Storwize V7000.
How should the technical specialist respond?
A. Basic performance monitoring is automatic, no configuration is necessary
B. Basic performance monitoring is only available through the mobile dashboard
C. Tivoli Storage Productivity Center is required to perform basic performance monitoring
D. Basic performance monitoring is automatic on the Storwize V7000 and detailed performance
monitoring is automatic on the Storwize V7000 Unified
Answer: A

IBM test answers   000-452   000-452   000-452 certification

NO.8 What is the preferred replication method that could achieve best application performance
with
reduced network requirements host performance that is independent of the replication, and RPO
higher (with default of 10 minutes)?
A. Metro Mirror
B. Global Mirror
C. Global Mirror with Change Volumes
D. SAN Volume Controller Split cluster
Answer: C

IBM   000-452 dumps   000-452 test   000-452 exam dumps   000-452 exam

NO.9 In the Storwize V7000.,what is the Node Canister?
A. A group of 5 drives
B. The controller ERU
C. The power supply/fan ERU
D. Disk expansion interconnect ERU
Answer: B

IBM   000-452 certification training   000-452 dumps   000-452 test questions   000-452

NO.10 What statement is true regarding Snapshots in a Storwize V7000 Unified NFS environment?
A. Snapshots are space-efficient and writeable.
B. Snapshots use a dedicated/reserved Snapshot area.
C. Snapshots are space-efficient and use Copy-on-write.
D. Snapshots are space-efficient and use Redirect-on-write.
Answer: D

IBM   000-452   000-452 exam dumps   000-452

ITCertKing offer the latest 000-N37 exam material and high-quality 70-465 pdf questions & answers. Our 70-463 VCE testing engine and 70-486 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 642-997 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/000-452_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论