2013年10月17日星期四

ITCertKing HP HP5-K01D exam practice questions and answers

Our latest training material about HP certification HP5-K01D exam is developed by ITCertKing's professional team's constantly study the outline. It can help a lot of people achieve their dream. In today's competitive IT profession, if you want to stabilize your own position, you will have to prove your professional knowledge and technology level. HP certification HP5-K01D exam is a very good test to prove your ability. If you have a HP HP5-K01D certification, your work will have a lot of change that wages and work position will increase quickly.

ITCertKing is a website which always provide you the latest and most accurate information about HP certification HP5-K01D exam. In order to allow you to safely choose us, you can free download part of the exam practice questions and answers on ITCertKing website as a free try. ITCertKing can ensure you 100% pass HP certification HP5-K01D exam.

ITCertKing's HP HP5-K01D exam training materials are bring the greatest success rate to all the candicates who want to pass the exam. HP HP5-K01D exam is a challenging Certification Exam. Besides the books, internet is considered to be a treasure house of knowledge. In ITCertKing you can find your treasure house of knowledge. This is a site of great help to you. You will encounter the complex questions in the exam, but ITCertKing can help you to pass the exam easily. ITCertKing's HP HP5-K01D exam training material includes all the knowledge that must be mastered for the purpose of passing the HP HP5-K01D exam.

ITCertKing is a specialized IT certification exam training website which provide you the targeted exercises and current exams. We focus on the popular HP certification HP5-K01D exam and has studied out the latest training programs about HP certification HP5-K01D exam, which can meet the needs of many people. HP HP5-K01D certification is a reference of many well-known IT companies to hire IT employee. So this certification exam is very popular now. ITCertKing is also recognized and relied by many people. ITCertKing can help a lot of people achieve their dream. If you choose ITCertKing, but you do not successfully pass the examination, ITCertKing will give you a full refund.

The exam questions and answers of general HP certification exams are produced by the IT specialist professional experience. ITCertKing just have these IT experts to provide you with practice questions and answers of the exam to help you pass the exam successfully. Our ITCertKing's practice questions and answers have 100% accuracy. Purchasing products of ITCertKing you can easily obtain HP certification and so that you will have a very great improvement in IT area.

In order to pass the HP HP5-K01D exam, selecting the appropriate training tools is very necessary. And the study materials of HP HP5-K01D exam is a very important part. ITCertKing can provide valid materials to pass the HP HP5-K01D exam. The IT experts in ITCertKing are all have strength aned experience. Their research materials are very similar with the real exam questions . ITCertKing is a site that provide the exam materials to the people who want to take the exam. and we can help the candidates to pass the exam effectively.

Exam Code: HP5-K01D
Exam Name: HP (Delta - Selling HP SMB Storage)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 48 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-10-17

HP5-K01D Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/HP5-K01D_exam.html

NO.1 What is the biggest risk of performing tape backup at branch offices?
A. There may be restrictions on the backup window
B. The task is left to non-IT staff
C. The software may fail
D. The tape devcie may be unreliable
Answer: B

HP dumps   HP5-K01D certification   HP5-K01D exam prep   HP5-K01D   HP5-K01D exam dumps

NO.2 How does source side data deduplication deliver benefits to the customer?
A. The central data center cannot perform data deduplication
B. There will be less data to copy to the store at the main data center
C. The main data center cannot identify new data
D. The main data center does not have available time to perform the deduplication
Answer: B

HP test   HP5-K01D practice test   HP5-K01D test answers   HP5-K01D certification

NO.3 Which HP storage product is designed for flexbile file and application storage and can scale
from
hundreds to thousands of users?
A. HP 3PAR StoreServ
B. HP StoreAll
C. HP StoreEasy
D. HP MSA
Answer: C

HP   HP5-K01D test   HP5-K01D   HP5-K01D

NO.4 Which security feature does NOT apply to the HP StoreEasy product family?
A. Centrally managed policies protecting data based on business value
B. Antivirus software running on additional hardware servers
C. BitLocker Drive Encryption protecting data on removable media
D. File system encryption protecting data at rest
Answer: B

HP demo   HP5-K01D practice test   HP5-K01D   HP5-K01D

NO.5 Why do customers new to virtualization need to have a SAN?
A. It simplifies their storage management
B. It reflects that their business has grown from a small to a medium business
C. All their competitors have bought one
D. It provides them with support for DR/HA features
Answer: A

HP   HP5-K01D test   HP5-K01D   HP5-K01D   HP5-K01D

NO.6 Which components in their environments would a customer new to virtualization need to
change to
successfully implement a virtualized solution?
A. 2 tier network implementation
B. Monolithic or legacy storage
C. Last generation servers
D. VMware licensing
Answer: D

HP test questions   HP5-K01D   HP5-K01D questions   HP5-K01D answers real questions   HP5-K01D exam simulations   HP5-K01D demo

NO.7 Why is selling HP StoreEasy such a big opportunity?
A. NAS storage gives customers data encryption
B. HP needs to compete with NetApp and EMC
C. File Storage is the fastest growing storage market
D. NAS storage is only used in the SMB market
Answer: D

HP   HP5-K01D   HP5-K01D   HP5-K01D   HP5-K01D   HP5-K01D

NO.8 HP StoreEasy products are integrated with what optimization technique that improves
performance for data transferred by Wide Area Network to Branch Offices?
A. BranchServ
B. BranchFile
C. BranchWorks
D. BranchCache
Answer: D

HP   HP5-K01D   HP5-K01D dumps

NO.9 What is the key difference to communicate when positioning an HP StoreVirtual VSA system
against an HP StoreVirtual 4000?
A. The HP StoreVirtual VSA is a software product that utilizes an existing x86 platform for usein
remote office and branch office locations
B. The HP StoreVirtual VSA offers Business Critical and Disaster Recovery capability
C. The HP StoreVirtual VSA has full integration with VMware vSphere software
D. The HP StoreVirtual 4000 uses the iSCSI protocol
Answer: A

HP   HP5-K01D study guide   HP5-K01D test questions   HP5-K01D

NO.10 Which statement describes one of the key business benefits of Exchange?
A. This version of Exchange enables administrator controlled replication of data, which
canminimize disruptions dramatically and spare organizations from data loss
B. It allows user to share screens and reduces the need for costly internal face face-tofacemeetings
C. Exchange mailbox size can be very much larger, which substantially reduces the need forcostly
IT admin time to manage mailbox sizes
D. Exchange eliminates all help desk costs by enabling users to perform all tasks that
wouldnormally require a help desk call
Answer: C

HP test answers   HP5-K01D study guide   HP5-K01D exam

ITCertKing offer the latest 000-226 exam material and high-quality LOT-442 pdf questions & answers. Our 70-484 VCE testing engine and 74-338 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 000-455 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/HP5-K01D_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论