ITCertKing's providing training material is very close to the content of the formal examination. Through our short-term special training You can quickly grasp IT professional knowledge, and then have a good preparation for your exam. We promise that we will do our best to help you pass the Avaya certification 6002.1 exam.
Dear candidates, have you thought to participate in any Avaya 6002.1 exam training courses? In fact, you can take steps to pass the certification. ITCertKing Avaya 6002.1 exam training materials bear with a large number of the exam questions you need, which is a good choice. The training materials can help you pass the certification.
ITCertKing senior experts have developed exercises and answers about Avaya certification 6002.1 exam with their knowledge and experience, which have 95% similarity with the real exam. I believe that you will be very confident of our products. If you choose to use ITCertKing's products, ITCertKing can help you 100% pass your first time to attend Avaya certification 6002.1 exam. If you fail the exam, we will give a full refund to you.
Exam Code: 6002.1
Exam Name: Avaya (Avaya Aura(TM) Communication Manager and CM Messaging (R6.0) Implementation Exam)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 69 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-10-20
In this era, everything is on the rise. Do not you want to break you own? Double your salary, which is not impossible. Through the Avaya 6002.1 exam, you will get what you want. ITCertKing will provide you with the best training materials, and make you pass the exam and get the certification. It's a marvel that the pass rate can achieve 100%. This is indeed true, no doubt, do not consider, act now.
We are aware that the IT industry is a new industry. It is one of the chain to drive economic development. So its status can not be ignored. IT certification is one of the means of competition in the IT industry. Passed the certification exam you will get to a good rise. But pass the exam is not easy. It is recommended that using training tool to prepare for the exam. If you want to choose this certification training resources, ITCertKing's Avaya 6002.1 exam training materials will be the best choice. The success rate is 100%, and can ensure you pass the exam.
6002.1 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/6002.1_exam.html
NO.1 When troubleshooting a system fault, if the web interface or SAT are unavailable, which method should
be used?
A. SAL
B. TTY2
C. CLI
D. MODEM
Answer: C
Avaya 6002.1 answers real questions 6002.1 6002.1 6002.1
NO.2 Which three statements about CM_Duplex CM 6.0 are true?
A. Software duplication is available, but hardware duplication is not available.
B. The S8510 server is not used for duplication
C. Server duplication is configured via Failover
option on CDROMs web interface
D. S8730 with DAL 2 card does not support server duplication in CM 6.0.
E. The CM duplex template supports CMM
Answer: A,B,D
Avaya 6002.1 original questions 6002.1 questions 6002.1 study guide 6002.1 6002.1 exam dumps
NO.3 Hunt group number 99, with group extension 4199, is administered for messaging.
Which command needs to be executed at the SAT terminal to troubleshoot hunt group 99?
A. Shoe tracelog huntgroup 4199
B. View logs real time huntgroup 99
C. Display real time logs hunt group 99
D. List trace hunt-group 4199
Answer: D
Avaya exam prep 6002.1 certification 6002.1 6002.1 certification 6002.1 practice test 6002.1
NO.4 A customer is planning to upgrade from CM 5X to CM 6.0 an existing 8510 server.
What is the total minimum memory requirement for this upgrade?
A. 4 GB RAM
B. 8 GB RAM
C. 12 GB RAM
D. 16 GB RAM
Answer: B
Avaya test 6002.1 6002.1 certification 6002.1 demo 6002.1 test questions
NO.5 On a media gateway G450, which slots are permitted for the MM 342?
A. V1 and V2
B. V6 and V6
C. V3 and V8
D. V5 and V7
Answer: C
Avaya dumps 6002.1 6002.1 answers real questions 6002.1 pdf 6002.1 test questions
NO.6 A customer needs to set up SIP integration on Communication Manager Messaging Application
What are three pieces of information that are needed to meet this requirement? (Choose three)
A. Signaling group number
B. SIP domain
C. Transport Method
D. Extension length
E. Hunt Group number
Answer: B,C,D
Avaya 6002.1 6002.1 6002.1
NO.7 Which three are tests that can be performed to Verify a communication manager Messaging 6.0
application is working properly? (Choose three)
A. Verify the hunt group status
B. Check the messaging port status using the display port command
C. Call the messaging Hunt Group
D. Check the messaging port status using the status port command
E. Perform message waiting indication test
Answer: A,C,E
Avaya test 6002.1 6002.1 exam 6002.1 practice test
NO.8 Which two series support RAID 5 configuration for CM6.0? (Choose two)
A. S8730 Server with 8 GB RAM
B. S8800 Server with 12 GB RAM
C. S8510 Server with 8 GB RAM
D. S8300D Server with 8 GB RAM
Answer: B,C
Avaya 6002.1 exam 6002.1 original questions
NO.9 Which gateway command resets the Gateway back to factory default?
A. Reset
B. Restart
C. Softboot
D. Nvram init
Answer: D
Avaya exam prep 6002.1 certification training 6002.1 braindump 6002.1 study guide
NO.10 Which screen is used while upgrading the system platform from release 6.0.0.09 to release 6.0.0.11?
A. Communication manager Web interface
B. Console domain Server Management Path management
C. Console domain Server Management Platform Upgrade
D. Console domain Virtual Machine Management
Answer: C
Avaya questions 6002.1 6002.1 exam simulations 6002.1 6002.1 exam dumps
ITCertKing offer the latest VCP-510 exam material and high-quality HP5-K01D pdf questions & answers. Our MB6-700 VCE testing engine and 70-461 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 70-483 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.
Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/6002.1_exam.html
没有评论:
发表评论