2013年10月21日星期一

3304 practice tests

Avaya certification 3304 exams has a pivotal position in the IT industry, and I believe that a lot of IT professionals agree with it. Passing Avaya certification 3304 exam has much difficulty and needs to have perfect IT knowledge and experience. Because after all, Avaya certification 3304 exam is an authoritative test to inspect examinees' IT professional knowledge. If you have got a Avaya 3304 certification, your IT professional ability will be approved by a lot of IT company. ITCertKing also has a pivotal position in IT training industry. Many IT personnels who have passed Avaya certification 3304 exam used ITCertKing's help to pass the exam. This explains why ITCertKing's pertinence training program is very effective. If you use the training material we provide, you can 100% pass the exam.

ITCertKing is a convenient website to provide training resources for IT professionals to participate in the certification exam. ITCertKing have different training methods and training courses for different candidates. With these ITCertKing's targeted training, the candidates can pass the exam much easier. A lot of people who participate in the IT professional certification exam was to use ITCertKing's practice questions and answers to pass the exam, so ITCertKing got a high reputation in the IT industry.

Exam Code: 3304
Exam Name: Avaya (Avaya Call Center Elite Implementation and Maintenance Exam )
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 69 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-10-20

To help you prepare for 3304 examination certification, we provide you with a sound knowledge and experience. The questions designed by ITCertKing can help you easily pass the exam. The ITCertKing Avaya 3304 practice including 3304 exam questions and answers, 3304 test, 3304 books, 3304 study guide.

In this competitive society, being good at something is able to take up a large advantage, especially in the IT industry. Gaining some IT authentication certificate is very useful. Avaya 3304 is a certification exam to test the IT professional knowledge level and has a Pivotal position in the IT industry. While Avaya 3304 exam is very difficult to pass, so in order to pass the Avaya certification 3304 exam a lot of people spend a lot of time and effort to learn the related knowledge, but in the end most of them do not succeed. Therefore ITCertKing is to analyze the reasons for their failure. The conclusion is that they do not take a pertinent training course. Now ITCertKing experts have developed a pertinent training program for Avaya certification 3304 exam, which can help you spend a small amount of time and money and 100% pass the exam at the same time.

3304 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/3304_exam.html

NO.1 A supervisor would like to have their agents automatically log out at a specific time.
Which administration form is used to configure this functionality?
A. Hunt Group Form
B. Agent LoginID Form
C. Feature-Related System-Parameters Form
D. Station Form
Answer: B

Avaya certification training   3304   3304   3304

NO.2 A supervisor wants to endure that a specified group of agents logout at a specified time during the work
week.
How can this be accomplished?
A. with After Call Work (ACW) Agent Considered Idle
B. with Forced Agent Logout Time
C. with Interruptible Aux Notification Timer (sec)
D. with Maximum Time Agent in ACW before logout (sec)
Answer: B

Avaya certification   3304 test questions   3304 exam   3304

NO.3 A call center operations manager wants agents to manually enter a code to identify the reason for being
in auxiliary (AUX) work status.
Which feature must be activated on the system-parameters custom-options to allow this?
A. Call Work Codes
B. Authorization Codes
C. Reason Codes
D. AUX State Codes
Answer: C

Avaya study guide   3304   3304 test answers

NO.4 A customer has Business Advocate (BA) features turned on.
Which technique can be used to protect the predetermined level of service to a valued skill, II volumes or
agent staffing levels change abruptly?
A. queue priority levels
B. reserve agents
C. skill preference levels
D. percent allocation
Answer: D

Avaya   3304 certification   3304 braindump   3304

NO.5 What are three added features when you upgrade form Basic Avaya Call Center to Avaya Call Center
Elite.? (Choose three.)
A. Service Level Maximize
B. Advocate
C. Hunt Group
D. Call Management System (CMS)
E. Agent Selection (EAS)
Answer: A,B,E

Avaya   3304 questions   3304 practice test

NO.6 Which three monitor commands are available with Basic Call Management System (BCMS)? (Choose
three)
A. Monitor bcms agent
B. Monitor bcms skill
C. Monitor bcms split
D. Monitor bcms system
E. Monitor bcms vector
Answer: B,C,D

Avaya   3304 test   3304   3304 exam   3304

NO.7 Which two statements describe the benefits of the Business Advocate (BA) feature? (Choose two.)
A. It enablesrouting of calls to the agent that is most idle.
B. It dynamically matches a customer to an optimal agent.
C. It provides conditional routing of calls to agent queues.
D. It allows for dynamic reporting of call center activities in custom methods.
E. It uses advanced algorithms to efficiently route calls to agents.
Answer: B,E

Avaya   3304 original questions   3304   3304   3304 answers real questions   3304 study guide

NO.8 What provides built-in real and historical reporting capabilities for the call center, including reports for
Splits/Skill, Agents, Vector Directory Numbers (VDNs) and trunk groups?
A. VvStats
B. Service level maximize (SLM)
C. Basic Call management System (BCMS)
D. Automated Number Identification (ANI)
Answer: C

Avaya certification   3304 test answers   3304 exam simulations   3304 demo   3304 exam dumps

NO.9 Which three statements about circular hunt groups are true? (Choose three) A. The next call to the hunt
group is offered to the next station in the members list in a round robin fashion, starting with the first
administered station.
B. The call distribution is dependent of how long stations have been idle.
C. The call distribution is independent of how long stations have been idle.
D. The next tall to the hunt group will be routed to the next agent (station) if the previous agent did not
answer the last call.
E. The next call to the hunt-group will be routed to the same agent (station) if that agent did not answer
the last call.
Answer: A,C,D

Avaya test answers   3304   3304 braindump   3304   3304

NO.10 While configuring the Service Observing feature, which three forms should be configured and/or
verified?
A. System Parameters
B. Class of Service
C. Feature-Related System Parameters
D. Class of restriction
E. Station
Answer: C,D,E

Avaya   3304 certification training   3304   3304 dumps

ITCertKing offer the latest MB3-700 exam material and high-quality 70-331 pdf questions & answers. Our C_TSCM62_65 VCE testing engine and VCPC510 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 1z0-460 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/3304_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论