If you choose ITCertKing, success is not far away for you. And soon you can get Fortinet certification 925-201B exam certificate. The product of ITCertKing not only can 100% guarantee you to pass the exam, but also can provide you a free one-year update service.
Fortinet 925-201B certification exam is among those popular IT certifications. It is also the dream of ambitious IT professionals. This part of the candidates need to be fully prepared to allow them to get the highest score in the 925-201B exam, make their own configuration files compatible with market demand.
Exam Code: 925-201B
Exam Name: Fortinet (Principles of Network Security and FortiGate Configurations)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 104 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-10-17
ITCertKing senior experts have developed exercises and answers about Fortinet certification 925-201B exam with their knowledge and experience, which have 95% similarity with the real exam. I believe that you will be very confident of our products. If you choose to use ITCertKing's products, ITCertKing can help you 100% pass your first time to attend Fortinet certification 925-201B exam. If you fail the exam, we will give a full refund to you.
Fortinet's 925-201B exam certification is one of the most valuable contemporary of many exam certification. In recent decades, computer science education has been a concern of the vast majority of people around the world. It is a necessary part of the IT field of information technology. So IT professionals to enhance their knowledge through Fortinet 925-201B exam certification. But pass this test will not be easy. So ITCertKing Fortinet 925-201B exam certification issues is what they indispensable. Select the appropriate shortcut just to guarantee success. The ITCertKing exists precisely to your success. Select ITCertKing is equivalent to choose success. The questions and answers provided by ITCertKing is obtained through the study and practice of ITCertKing IT elite. The material has the experience of more than 10 years of IT certification .
925-201B Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/925-201b_exam.html
NO.1 Which of the following firmware upgrade method will cause configuration reset?
A. WebUI
B. CLI
C. Fortimanager
D. interrupt booting procedure by CLI
Answer: D
Fortinet dumps 925-201B 925-201B exam dumps
NO.2 What is the valid IPS option ?
A. IPS signature
B. IPS anomaly
C. IPS engine
D. IPS list
Answer: A , D
Fortinet demo 925-201B certification 925-201B exam 925-201B dumps 925-201B certification training
NO.3 What is the default protection profile ?
A. strict
B. scan
C. web
D. unfiltered
Answer: A , B, C , D
Fortinet test 925-201B 925-201B
NO.4 What is the valid ipsec phase 1 option
A. des
B. 3des
C. md5
D. sha1
Answer: A , B
Fortinet certification 925-201B practice test 925-201B exam simulations
NO.5 Which of the following default factory setting is true about Fortigate unit?
A. internal: 192.168.1.99/24; http, https, ping, ssh access is enabled
B. external: 192.168.100.99/24; ping is enabled
C. internal: 192.168.1.99/24;https,ping,ssh access is enable
D. external: 192.168.100.99/24;ping & http is enable
Answer: A , B
Fortinet 925-201B 925-201B 925-201B test questions 925-201B answers real questions
NO.6 What are the valid option in web filtering ?
A. content block
B. url block
C. exempt list
D. script filtering
Answer: A , B, C , D
Fortinet 925-201B 925-201B 925-201B 925-201B
NO.7 What is the valid network in Fortigate
A. 10.1.1.0 / 255.255.255.0
B. 10.1.1.1 / 255.255.255.0
C. 10.1.1.0 / 255.255.255.255
D. 10.1.1.0 / 255.255.0.0
Answer: B, D
Fortinet answers real questions 925-201B 925-201B answers real questions
NO.8 Which logging can enable when enable protection profile content log?
A. HTTP
B. FTP
C. IMAP
D. POP3
E. SMTP
Answer: A , B, C , D
Fortinet test 925-201B dumps 925-201B 925-201B
NO.9 Which one is the most efficient way to block MSN traffic by Fortigate unit ?
A. Use IPS module by applying protection profile
B. Use Antivirus engine
C. Use firewall policy
D. Use content filtering
Answer: A
Fortinet exam dumps 925-201B exam prep 925-201B
NO.10 What is the valid address object in Fortigate unit ?
A. 10.1.1.1 / 255.255.255.0
B. 10.1.1.1 / 255.255.255.255
C. 10.1.1.1 / 255.255.255.248
D. 10.1.1.1 / 255.255.255.252
Answer: B
Fortinet answers real questions 925-201B 925-201B test questions 925-201B
NO.11 What is the valid web script filtering option for web filtering ?
A. Java Applet
B. Worm
C. ActiveX
D. Cookie
Answer: A, C, D
Fortinet 925-201B 925-201B test answers
NO.12 What is the valid option of Fortigate HA schedule
A. none , hub , least-connection , round-robin
B. weighted round-robin , random , ip , ip port
C. switch , ip , ip port
D. priority , hub , least-connection
Answer: A , B
Fortinet 925-201B 925-201B exam dumps 925-201B questions 925-201B
NO.13 What is valid router object of Fortigate unit ?
A. prefix list
B. route map
C. key chain list
D. access list
Answer: A , B, C
Fortinet 925-201B test 925-201B exam 925-201B 925-201B braindump
NO.14 What is the best way to implement Fortigate HA ?
A. connect corresponding interface to individual switch
B. connect all interface to the same hub or switch
C. connect corresponding interface directly using cross-over cable
D. connect corresponding interface directly using straight-through cable
Answer: A
Fortinet 925-201B answers real questions 925-201B exam simulations
NO.15 Which command can show HA status ?
A. get system status
B. diag sys ha status
C. exec ha maga 1
D. get sys lic
E. config ha
Answer: A , b , ,C
Fortinet certification training 925-201B 925-201B exam dumps 925-201B
NO.16 What service can protection profile protect?
A. ftp
B. IMAP
C. POP3
D. http
E. SMTP
Answer: A , B, C , D , E
Fortinet exam 925-201B 925-201B test questions
NO.17 Which of the following statement about TCP MTU for Fortigate is true?
A. default MTU is 1500 bytes
B. For manual and DHCP addressing mode the MTU size can be from 576 to 1500 bytes
C. for PPPOE addressing mode the MTU size can be from 576 to 1492 bytes
D. default MTU is 1492 bytes
Answer: A , B, C
Fortinet pdf 925-201B 925-201B test 925-201B 925-201B test questions
NO.18 What are the necessary procedure before using Xauth . ?
A. create user group
B. create firewall policy
C. enable IPSEC VPN
D. enable PPTP
Answer: A , B, C
Fortinet 925-201B exam prep 925-201B 925-201B 925-201B
NO.19 what is the valid ipsec pahse 2 option
A. des
B. 3des
C. md5
D. sha1
Answer: C, D
Fortinet exam 925-201B 925-201B exam dumps 925-201B demo 925-201B practice test
NO.20 What is the valid method to fixup Fortigate interface speed&duplex?
A. via web GUI
B. via CLI
C. via auto update
D. via foritlog
Answer: B
Fortinet test answers 925-201B 925-201B exam dumps 925-201B 925-201B questions
ITCertKing offer the latest CAT-380 exam material and high-quality HP2-Z25 pdf questions & answers. Our 700-501 VCE testing engine and VCP5-DCV study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality HP2-B100 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.
Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/925-201b_exam.html
没有评论:
发表评论