2013年10月15日星期二

Free download EMC certification EVP-100 exam questions and answers

ITCertKing is a website specifically provide the certification exam information sources for IT professionals. Through many reflects from people who have purchase ITCertKing's products, ITCertKing is proved to be the best website to provide the source of information about certification exam. The product of ITCertKing is a very reliable training tool for you. The answers of the exam exercises provided by ITCertKing is very accurate. Our ITCertKing's senior experts are continuing to enhance the quality of our training materials.

ITCertKing's training product for EMC certification EVP-100 exam includes simulation test and the current examination. On Internet you can also see a few websites to provide you the relevant training, but after compare them with us, you will find that ITCertKing's training about EMC certification EVP-100 exam not only have more pertinence for the exam and higher quality, but also more comprehensive content.

About the EVP-100 exam certification, reliability can not be ignored. EVP-100 exam training materials of ITCertKing are specially designed. It can maximize the efficiency of your work. We are the best worldwide materials provider about this exam.

Exam Code: EVP-100
Exam Name: EMC (2011 VSE Consolidate Product & Technology Test)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 133 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-10-14

ITCertKing provide different training tools and resources to prepare for the EMC EVP-100 exam. The preparation guide includes courses, practice test, test engine and part free PDF download.

EVP-100 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/EVP-100_exam.html

NO.1 The VNX Total Protection Pack consists of which of the software suites?
A. VNX Security and Compliance Suite
B. VNX Local Protection Suite
C. VNX Remote Protection Suite
D. VNX FAST Suite
E. VNX Application Protection Suite
Answer: B,C,E

EMC   EVP-100   EVP-100 study guide

NO.2 Which VNX Array is Block Based only?
A. VNX5100
B. VNX5500
C. VNX5300
D. VNX5700
Answer: A

EMC exam simulations   EVP-100   EVP-100 exam dumps   EVP-100

NO.3 Which two (2) VNX Arrays will the Velocity partners focus their efforts on selling?
A. VNX5700
B. VNX5300
C. VNX5500
D. VNX7500
E. VNX5100
Answer: B,E

EMC study guide   EVP-100 study guide   EVP-100   EVP-100   EVP-100

NO.4 What feature of the VNX allows the array to avoid cache misses and improves response time by
promoting data from Hard Disk Drives to Flash Drives?
A. FASTVP
B. Data Compression
C. Fash Cashe
D. Unisphere Analyzer
Answer: C

EMC   EVP-100   EVP-100

NO.5 Which two (2) are key benefits of the VNX File Reduplication?
A. Reduced power costs
B. Improved application performance
C. Improved reliability of applications
D. Reduced reliance on short-term tape retention
E. Improved LAN and WAN performance
Answer: D,E

EMC   EVP-100 demo   EVP-100 study guide   EVP-100   EVP-100

NO.6 Which (3) are considered software features of VNX.?
A. Unified IP based protocols
B. Aggregated Summary Capacity View
C. FibreChannel Connectivity
D. Simplified Management
E. Integrated Data Protection
F. Active/active ease of use
Answer: B,C,F

EMC   EVP-100 certification   EVP-100 original questions   EVP-100   EVP-100 certification training   EVP-100 practice test

NO.7 Which three (3) protocols will the VNXe array work with?
A. iSCSI (file emulated)
B. Fibre Channel
C. FTP/SFTP
D. CIFS
E. iSCSI (native block)
F. NFS
Answer: A,D,F

EMC certification   EVP-100   EVP-100   EVP-100 exam prep

NO.8 When comparing the different software suites for the VNXe, which one of the software suites provides
for file and block snapshots?
A. Remote Protection Suite
B. Application Protection Suite
C. Security and Compliance Suite
D. Local Protection Suite
Answer: D

EMC answers real questions   EVP-100 demo   EVP-100   EVP-100 pdf   EVP-100

NO.9 What feature of the VNX allows the array to free up space by eliminating redundant data?
A. Unisphere Analyzer
B. FASTVP
C. Data Compression
D. FAST Cashe
Answer: C

EMC   EVP-100 braindump   EVP-100   EVP-100 answers real questions   EVP-100

NO.10 What feature of the VNX allows the array to identify bottlenecks and hot-spots in the VNX storage
systems?
A. Data Compression
B. Unisphere Analyzer
C. FASTVP
D. FAST Cashe
Answer: B

EMC exam dumps   EVP-100   EVP-100   EVP-100 braindump   EVP-100 exam simulations

NO.11 What feature of the VNX measures, monitors and controls application performance on the storage
system?
A. FASTVP
B. Unisphere Quality of Service Manager
C. Unisphere Analyzer
D. Data Compression
Answer: B

EMC practice test   EVP-100 answers real questions   EVP-100   EVP-100 exam   EVP-100 practice test   EVP-100 test answers

NO.12 Which compression state is being utilized when data compression is first enabled while background
setup
operations are performed by system?
A. Compressing
B. Compressed
C. Queued
D. Initializing
Answer: D

EMC   EVP-100 study guide   EVP-100 certification training

NO.13 What type of drive is best suited for environments where high IOPS is required?
A. SAS
B. Flash Drives
C. Fibre Channel
D. NL SAS
Answer: B

EMC   EVP-100 original questions   EVP-100 practice test

NO.14 Which two (2) new drive types were introduced with the VNX array family?
A. Enterprise Flash Drives
B. SAS
C. Fibre Channel
D. SATA Flash Drives
E. NL SAS
Answer: B,E

EMC   EVP-100 dumps   EVP-100   EVP-100

NO.15 Which suite of software is the Unisphere Analyzer part of?
A. VNX Local Protection Suite
B. VNX Security and Compliance Suite
C. VNX Remote Protection Suite
D. VNX FAST Suite
Answer: D

EMC   EVP-100 test answers   EVP-100   EVP-100

NO.16 Zoning with World Wide Names is often referred to as what?
A. Host Zoning
B. Hard Zoning
C. WWNN Zoning
D. Soft Zoning
Answer: D

EMC   EVP-100   EVP-100 test answers   EVP-100   EVP-100 pdf   EVP-100 dumps

NO.17 Which three (3) are considered software features of the VNXe?
A. integrated Data Protection
B. FibreChannel Connectivity
C. Active/active ease of use
D. Simplified Management
E. Unified IP based protocols
F. Aggregated Summary Capacity View
Answer: A,D,E

EMC   EVP-100   EVP-100   EVP-100   EVP-100

NO.18 What feature of the VNX allows the array to move more active data to faster drives and less active
data to
slower drives?
A. FASTVP
B. FAST Cashe
C. Unisphere Analyzer
D. Data Compression
Answer: A

EMC   EVP-100 practice test   EVP-100   EVP-100

NO.19 What is the term used to describe the total amount of Thin LUN user capacity that is configured in the
Pool and
is presented to the attached hosts?
A. Over Subscribed Capacity
B. Host Capacity
C. Subscribed Capacity
D. User Capacity
Answer: C

EMC test questions   EVP-100 exam dumps   EVP-100 exam simulations   EVP-100 demo   EVP-100 original questions   EVP-100 questions

NO.20 When comparing the different software suites for the VNX, which one provides for automated,
application aware replication, monitoring, notification, and reporting via Replication Manager and Data
Protection Advisor for Replication Analysis?
A. Remote Protection Suite
B. Security and Compliance Suite
C. Local Protection Suite
D. Application Protection Suite
Answer: D

EMC   EVP-100   EVP-100 demo   EVP-100 certification   EVP-100 exam

ITCertKing offer the latest MB7-700 exam material and high-quality 70-462 pdf questions & answers. Our SY0-301 VCE testing engine and HP2-K34 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 000-N45 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/EVP-100_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论