2013年10月15日星期二

The Best Enterasys Networks 2B0-202 exam practice questions and answers

Our ITCertKing have a lot of IT professionals and the exam practice questions and answers we provide have been certified by many IT elites. Besides, the exam practice questions and answers have wide coverage of the content of the examination and the correct rate is up to 100%. Although there are many similar websites, perhaps they can provide you study guide and online services, our ITCertKing is leading these many websites. The reason of making the ITCertKing stand out in so many peers is that we have a lot of timely updated practice questions and answers which accurately and correctly hit the exam. So we can well improve the exam pass rate and make the people ready to participate in Enterasys Networks certification 2B0-202 exam safely use practice questions and answers provided by ITCertKing to pass the exam. ITCertKing 100% guarantee you to pass Enterasys Networks certification 2B0-202 exam.

To pass the Enterasys Networks 2B0-202 exam is a dream who are engaged in IT industry. If you want to change the dream into reality, you only need to choose the professional training. ITCertKing is a professional website that providing IT certification training materials. Select ITCertKing, it will ensure your success. No matter how high your pursuit of the goal, ITCertKing will make your dreams become a reality.

Exam Code: 2B0-202
Exam Name: Enterasys Networks (ES NetSight Atlas)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 70 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-10-14

Do you want to pass the Enterasys Networks 2B0-202 exam better and faster? Then please select the ITCertKing. It can help you achieve your dreams. ITCertKing is a website that provide accurate exam materials for people who want to participate in the IT certification. ITCertKing can help a lot of IT professionals to enhance their career blueprint. Our strength will make you incredible. You can try a part of the questions and answers about Enterasys Networks 2B0-202 exam to test our reliability.

ITCertKing has been to make the greatest efforts to provide the best and most convenient service for our candidates. High speed and high efficiency are certainly the most important points. In today's society, high efficiency is hot topic everywhere. So we designed training materials which have hign efficiency for the majority of candidates. It allows candidates to grasp the knowledge quickly, and achieved excellent results in the exam. ITCertKing's Enterasys Networks 2B0-202 exam training materials can help you to save a lot of time and effort. You can also use the extra time and effort to earn more money.

2B0-202 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/2B0-202_exam.html

NO.1 The Firmware Upgrade Wizard allows you to enter a reset delay time for devices that
support timed reset. How can you reset devices that do not support timed reset?
A. You cannot reset devices that do not support timed reset.
B. After selecting the devices in the table, click Start to initiate manual resets.
C. It is necessary to walk to the device to initiate a reset.
D. After closing the Firmware Upgrade Wizard, you open the Manual Device Reset
Wizard.
Answer: B

Enterasys Networks certification training   2B0-202   2B0-202   2B0-202 practice test

NO.2 The Goto symbol is used as a navigational tool to jump to another map.
A. True
B. False
Answer: A

Enterasys Networks   2B0-202   2B0-202

NO.3 In the context of Policy Manager, a Role is a
A. Feature set that is assigned after authentication exchange and the port is available
B. Feature used to assign access control and/or class of service to network traffic based
on its OSI layer
C. Feature used to enforce the default role on a port
D. Feature used to combine classification rules to implement permission and denial to
network resources
Answer: A

Enterasys Networks   2B0-202 certification   2B0-202   2B0-202

NO.4 With SNMPv3, the message is encrypted
A. to prevent disclosure of sensitive information while en route
B. to make sure the user has permission to access the device
C. to verify the message was not modified en route
D. to read or to modify subsets of the target data
E. Both A and C
Answer: A

Enterasys Networks   2B0-202 exam prep   2B0-202   2B0-202

NO.5 Which of the following actions can Atlas Console initiate when certain alarms, events or
traps occur on the network?
A. Send an e-mail notification and then shut down Atlas Console
B. Send an e-mail notification or run a program
C. Write the event log to an HTML file for web-based viewing
D. Run a program or shut down Atlas Console
E. A and C only
Answer: B

Enterasys Networks braindump   2B0-202   2B0-202   2B0-202

NO.6 Which RMON groups are accessible from the Device Manager?
A. Alarm and Event
B. Host and Matrix
C. Statistics and History
D. Filter and Capture
Answer: C

Enterasys Networks test   2B0-202   2B0-202 practice test   2B0-202 dumps

NO.7 What service must be running to save a configuration?
A. TFTP
B. BOOTP
C. SNMP trapd
D. All of the above
Answer: A

Enterasys Networks   2B0-202   2B0-202

NO.8 What benefits are gained with SNMPv3?
A. Better error codes
B. Encrypted messages
C. Fast table retrieval
D. All of the above
Answer: D

Enterasys Networks   2B0-202   2B0-202 exam dumps   2B0-202 dumps   2B0-202

NO.9 Which of the following configuration files can you view while comparing archives in
Inventory Manager?
A. All archived configuration files
B. Only files in which a difference in configurations is found
C. All archived database files
D. A and C
Answer: B

Enterasys Networks exam simulations   2B0-202 test questions   2B0-202 test answers   2B0-202 test   2B0-202

NO.10 Device Manager provides all of the following, EXCEPT
A. Graphic representation of a device
B. Configuration file upload/download
C. System level configuration
D. Broadcast Suppression configuration
Answer: C

Enterasys Networks   2B0-202   2B0-202 dumps   2B0-202 certification   2B0-202 answers real questions

ITCertKing offer the latest 70-480 exam material and high-quality C-TSCM62-64 pdf questions & answers. Our 000-783 VCE testing engine and BAS-002 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality LOT-407 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/2B0-202_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论