2014年1月31日星期五

Exam C-TSCM42-64 VCE

ITCertKing is an excellent IT certification examination information website. In ITCertKing you can find exam tips and materials about SAP certification C-TSCM42-64 exam. You can also free download part of examination questions and answers about SAP C-TSCM42-64 in ITCertKing. ITCertKing will timely provide you free updates about SAP C-TSCM42-64 exam materials. Besides, the exam materials we sold are to provide the answers. Our IT experts team will continue to take advantage of professional experience to come up with accurate and detailed exam practice questions to help you pass the exam. In short, we will provide you with everything you need about SAP certification C-TSCM42-64 exam.

ITCertKing's training materials can test your knowledge in preparing for the exam, and can evaluate your performance within a fixed time. The instructions given to you for your weak link, so that you can prepare for the exam better. The ITCertKing's SAP C-TSCM42-64 exam training materials introduce you many themes that have different logic. So that you can learn the various technologies and subjects. We guarantee that our training materials has tested through the practice. ITCertKing have done enough to prepare for your exam. Our material is comprehensive, and the price is reasonable.

Exam Code: C-TSCM42-64
Exam Name: SAP (SAP Certified Application Associate - Production - Planning & Manufacturing with SAP ERP 6.0 EHP4)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 80 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2014-01-30

The exam materiala of the ITCertKing SAP C-TSCM42-64 is specifically designed for candicates. It is a professional exam materials that the IT elite team specially tailored for you. Passed the exam certification in the IT industry will be reflected in international value. There are many dumps and training materials providers that would guarantee you pass the SAP C-TSCM42-64 exam. ITCertKing speak with the facts, the moment when the miracle occurs can prove every word we said.

To help you prepare for C-TSCM42-64 examination certification, we provide you with a sound knowledge and experience. The questions designed by ITCertKing can help you easily pass the exam. The ITCertKing SAP C-TSCM42-64 practice including C-TSCM42-64 exam questions and answers, C-TSCM42-64 test, C-TSCM42-64 books, C-TSCM42-64 study guide.

Now SAP C-TSCM42-64 certification test is very popular. Not having got C-TSCM42-64 certificate, you must want to take the exam. Indeed, SAP C-TSCM42-64 test is very difficult exam, but this is not suggested that you cannot get high marks and pass your exam with ease. Without knowing the shortcut of SAP C-TSCM42-64 exam, do you want to know the testing technique? As for the point, I can tell you that ITCertKing SAP C-TSCM42-64 study guide is your unique choice.

Having a SAP C-TSCM42-64 certification can enhance your employment prospects,and then you can have a lot of good jobs. ITCertKing is a website very suitable to candidates who participate in the SAP certification C-TSCM42-64 exam. ITCertKing can not only provide all the information related to the SAP certification C-TSCM42-64 exam for the candidates, but also provide a good learning opportunity for them. ITCertKing be able to help you pass SAP certification C-TSCM42-64 exam successfully.

You can free download part of ITCertKing's exercises and answers about SAP certification C-TSCM42-64 exam as a try, then you will be more confident to choose our ITCertKing's products to prepare your SAP certification C-TSCM42-64 exam. Please add ITCertKing's products in you cart quickly.

C-TSCM42-64 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/C-TSCM42-64_exam.html

NO.1 Which one of the following scheduling types cannot be assigned as default to an order type
(production order)?
A. Midpoint
B. Forward
C. Only capacity requirements
D. Backward
Answer: A

SAP   C-TSCM42-64   C-TSCM42-64   C-TSCM42-64   C-TSCM42-64 demo

NO.2 The company that you advise does not want to manage certain value-intensive materials in
the warehouse stock. Instead, the user wishes to control material provision in such a way that these
materials are procured directly for the production and/or process order. How can you fulfill this
request? (Choose two.)
A. Using the special procurement key subcontracting in the material master for the component
B. Using the special procurement key direct procurement/external procurement in the material
master for the component
C. Using the item type non-stock item in the bill of material for the material in question
D. Using the procurement type external procurement in the material master for the component
E. Controlling the material in question as a co-product
Answer: B,C

SAP   C-TSCM42-64   C-TSCM42-64   C-TSCM42-64 certification training

NO.3 In the SAP ECC system, a material is produced with the help of production orders. Though
originally used for rate-based planning only, the planning table is to be used to plan this material.
On the initial screen of the planning table, you select this material and then receive a message
informing you that you cannot use the planning table for this material.
Which one of the following reasons for this message applies?
A. The series production indicator has not been set.
B. There is no valid production version for this material.
C. There are no planned orders or production orders present.
D. There are no requirements present.
Answer: B

SAP study guide   C-TSCM42-64 braindump   C-TSCM42-64 test answers   C-TSCM42-64 answers real questions   C-TSCM42-64

NO.4 An enterprise based in the USA produces an end product that is used with the unit of
measure"pound" (LB). The material is now to be marketed in the EU. A prerequisite for this is that
the material can be sold with the unit kilogram (KG).
Which of the following solutions does SAP ECC offer?
A. In the basic data customizing, you create a unit of measure group that converts pounds to
kilograms. You then assign this to the material master on basic data view 1.
B. You create a new material with a reference to the original material and assign the metric unit of
measure to the new material master.
C. In the material master, you create a conversion factor for converting pounds to kilograms on
basic data view 1.
D. There is no need to take any action. There is a general conversion in the central customizing of
units of measurements, so that automatic conversion of pounds to kilograms takes place.
Answer: D

SAP study guide   C-TSCM42-64 demo   C-TSCM42-64   C-TSCM42-64 pdf   C-TSCM42-64

NO.5 The master data for an in-house production process is to be set up in the SAP ECC system. To
do this, you should create a suitable routing that plans for five operations in an initial sequence
(10,20, 30, 40, 50). There should be an option of relocating operations 30 and 40 to a second
sequence on other work centers if there are capacity bottlenecks. What sequence type would you
use to create the second sequence in the system?
A. Substitute sequence
B. Alternative sequence
C. Parallel sequence
D. Standard sequence
Answer: B

SAP   C-TSCM42-64 questions   C-TSCM42-64 braindump

NO.6 In your company planning strategies are used in the SAP-ECC demand management that are
based on consumption. Which of the following statements about consumption is true? (Choose
two.)
A. A consumption situation is dynamic and is always restructured with the planning run.
B. Consumption can also take place between order reservations and planned independent
requirements, depending on the strategy.
C. Consumption always takes place on the material level between the planned independent
requirements and the planned orders.
D. The consumption parameters (consumption mode and consumption interval) can be set in the
material master or in the MRP group.
Answer: B,D

SAP   C-TSCM42-64 test answers   C-TSCM42-64   C-TSCM42-64   C-TSCM42-64 certification training

NO.7 Which of the following requirements for a manufacturing plant can be supported by using
process
manufacturing? (Choose three.)
A. Master recipe-based manufacturing.
B. Material requirements planning for production resources.
C. Manufacturing without orders.
D. Variable calculation of material quantities (product output, material usage).
E. Manufacturing in charge quantities.
Answer: A,D,E

SAP practice test   C-TSCM42-64 exam prep   C-TSCM42-64

NO.8 Which of the following activities is necessary for the capacity availability check to be carried
out automatically when a production order is released?
A. Activate the availability check and assign a checking rule to the work center for the operation to
be checked.
B. Activate the availability check and assign the check control to the plant.
C. Activate the availability check and assign an overall profile in check control for the business
function order release.
D. Activate the availability check and assign an availability checking group to the material master
for the product to be produced.
Answer: C

SAP exam simulations   C-TSCM42-64   C-TSCM42-64   C-TSCM42-64

NO.9 The user you advise requests that you make it possible for the user to produce materials for
stock,for customer orders, projects, orders and cost centers with production orders.
Where can you make settings to ensure these options?
A. Serial number profile.
B. Settlement profile.
C. Valuation variant.
D. Production scheduling profile.
Answer: B

SAP   C-TSCM42-64   C-TSCM42-64 dumps

NO.10 A customer has been using planning strategies 30 (production by lots) and 10 (anonymous
maketo-stock production) in SAP ECC. The customer wishes to move in part to planning strategy 40
(planning with final assembly). The issue of consumption has an effect here for the first time.
Which properties apply for consumption with planning strategy 40? (Choose two.)
A. Consumption can lead to an increase of the originally planned overall production quantity.
B. Consumption can result in the subsequent specification and adjustment of planning elements in
terms of quantity and date, by means of customer orders that arrive.
C. Consumption can reduce the originally planned production quantity.
D. Consumption creates a static and binding assignment, between the planned independent
requirements recorded in advance and the customer requirements that arrive, for the entire
procurement process.
Answer: A,B

SAP original questions   C-TSCM42-64   C-TSCM42-64

ITCertKing offer the latest MSC-321 exam material and high-quality 156-315.13 pdf questions & answers. Our HP2-N42 VCE testing engine and 642-457 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 646-206 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/C-TSCM42-64_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论