In ITCertKing's website you can free download study guide, some exercises and answers about Fortinet certification FCNSA.v5 exam as an attempt.
ITCertKing Fortinet FCNSA.v5 dumps are an indispensable material in the certification exam. It is no exaggeration to say that the value of the certification training materials is equivalent to all exam related reference books. After you use it, you will find that everything we have said is true.
Have you signed up for Fortinet FCNSA.v5 exam? Will masses of reviewing materials and questions give you a headache? ITCertKing can help you to solve this problem. It is absolutely trustworthy website. Only if you choose to use exam dumps ITCertKing provides, you can absolutely pass your exam successfully. You spend lots of time on these reviewing materials you don't know whether it is useful to you, rather than experiencing the service ITCertKing provides for you. So, hurry to take action.
ITCertKing Fortinet FCNSA.v5 exam dumps are the best reference materials. ITCertKing test questions and answers are the training materials you have been looking for. This is a special IT exam dumps for all candidates. ITCertKing pdf real questions and answers will help you prepare well enough for Fortinet FCNSA.v5 test in the short period of time and pass your exam successfully. If you don't want to waste a lot of time and efforts on the exam, you had better select ITCertKing Fortinet FCNSA.v5 dumps. Using this certification training dumps can let you improve the efficiency of your studying so that it can help you save much more time.
ITCertKing is a website to achieve dreams of many IT people. ITCertKing provide candidates participating in the IT certification exams the information they want to help them pass the exam. Do you still worry about passing Fortinet certification FCNSA.v5 exam? Have you thought about purchasing an Fortinet certification FCNSA.v5 exam counseling sessions to assist you? ITCertKing can provide you with this convenience. ITCertKing's training materials can help you pass the certification exam. ITCertKing's exercises are almost similar to real exams. With ITCertKing's accurate Fortinet certification FCNSA.v5 exam practice questions and answers, you can pass Fortinet certification FCNSA.v5 exam with a high score.
Exam Code: FCNSA.v5
Exam Name: Fortinet (Fortinet Certified Network Security Administrator (FCNSA.v5))
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 120 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2014-01-28
Are you struggling to prepare Fortinet certification FCNSA.v5 exam? Do you want to achieve the goal of passing Fortinet certification FCNSA.v5 exam as soon as possible? You can choose the training materials provided by ITCertKing. If you choose ITCertKing, passing Fortinet certification FCNSA.v5 exam is no longer a dream.
FCNSA.v5 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/FCNSA.v5_exam.html
NO.1 How is traffic routed onto an SSL VPN tunnel from the FortiGate unit side?
A. A static route must be configured by the administrator using the ssl.root interface as the outgoing
interface.
B. Assignment of an IP address to the client causes a host route to be added to the FortiGate unit's
kernel routing table.
C. A route back to the SSLVPN IP pool is automatically created on the FortiGate unit.
D. The FortiGate unit adds a route based upon the destination address in the SSL VPN firewall policy.
Answer: B
Fortinet exam dumps FCNSA.v5 FCNSA.v5 original questions FCNSA.v5 original questions
6. In an IPSec gateway-to-gateway configuration, two FortiGate units create a VPN tunnel
between two separate private networks.
Which of the following configuration steps must be performed on both FortiGate units to support
this configuration? (Select all that apply.)
A. Create firewall policies to control traffic between the IP source and destination address.
B. Configure the appropriate user groups on the FortiGate units to allow users access to the IPSec
VPN connection.
C. Set the operating mode of the FortiGate unit to IPSec VPN mode.
D. Define the Phase 2 parameters that the FortiGate unit needs to create a VPN tunnel with the
remote peer.
E. Define the Phase 1 parameters that the FortiGate unit needs to authenticate the remote peers.
Answer: A,D,E
Fortinet demo FCNSA.v5 FCNSA.v5 certification FCNSA.v5 test questions
7. A client can create a secure connection to a FortiGate device using SSL VPN in web-only mode.
Which one of the following statements is correct regarding the use of web-only mode SSL VPN?
A. Web-only mode supports SSL version 3 only.
B. A Fortinet-supplied plug-in is required on the web client to use web-only mode SSL VPN.
C. Web-only mode requires the user to have a web browser that supports 64-bit cipher length.
D. The JAVA run-time environment must be installed on the client to be able to connect to a
web-only mode SSL VPN.
Answer: C
Fortinet certification FCNSA.v5 FCNSA.v5 dumps FCNSA.v5 exam dumps FCNSA.v5 exam
8. A FortiGate AntiVirus profile can be configured to scan for viruses on SMTP , FTP , POP3, and
SMB protocols using which inspection mode?
A. Proxy
B. DNS
C. Flow-based
D. Man-in-the-middle
Answer: C
Fortinet FCNSA.v5 dumps FCNSA.v5 FCNSA.v5 FCNSA.v5 answers real questions
9. Which of the following statements are correct regarding URL filtering on the FortiGate unit?
(Select all that apply.)
A. The allowed actions for URL Filtering include Allow, Block and Exempt.
B. The allowed actions for URL Filtering are Allow and Block.
C. The FortiGate unit can filter URLs based on patterns using text and regular expressions.
D. Any URL accessible by a web browser can be blocked using URL Filtering.
E. Multiple URL Filter lists can be added to a single protection profile.
Answer: A,C
Fortinet demo FCNSA.v5 exam simulations FCNSA.v5 exam simulations
10. An administrator wants to assign a set of UTM features to a group of users.
Which of the following is the correct method for doing this?
A. Enable a set of unique UTM profiles under "Edit User Group".
B. The administrator must enable the UTM profiles in an identity-based policy applicable to the user
group.
C. When defining the UTM objects, the administrator must list the user groups which will use the
UTM object.
D. The administrator must apply the UTM features directly to a user object.
Answer: B
Fortinet test questions FCNSA.v5 FCNSA.v5 exam simulations FCNSA.v5 test answers
11. An end user logs into the full-access SSL VPN portal and selects the Tunnel Mode option by
clicking on the "Connect" button. The administrator has enabled split tunneling.
Given that the user authenticates against the SSL VPN policy shown in the image below, which
statement below identifies the route that is added to the client's routing table.
A. A route to destination matching the 'WIN2K3' address object.
B. A route to the destination matching the 'all' address object.
C. A default route.
D. No route is added.
Answer: A
Fortinet exam prep FCNSA.v5 test questions FCNSA.v5 exam FCNSA.v5 FCNSA.v5 certification
12. A client can establish a secure connection to a corporate network using SSL VPN in tunnel
mode.
Which of the following statements are correct regarding the use of tunnel mode SSL VPN? (Select all
that apply.)
A. Split tunneling can be enabled when using tunnel mode SSL VPN.
B. Client software is required to be able to use a tunnel mode SSL VPN.
C. Users attempting to create a tunnel mode SSL VPN connection must be authenticated by at least
one SSL VPN policy.
D. The source IP address used by the client for the tunnel mode SSL VPN is assigned by the FortiGate
unit.
Answer: A,B,C,D
Fortinet FCNSA.v5 FCNSA.v5
NO.2 When firewall policy authentication is enabled, only traffic on supported protocols will trigger
an authentication challenge.
Select all supported protocols from the following:
A. SMTP
B. SSH
C. HTTP
D. FTP
E. SCP
Answer: C,D
Fortinet test answers FCNSA.v5 test questions FCNSA.v5 exam prep
NO.3 Which of the following statements regarding Banned Words are correct? (Select all that apply.)
A. The FortiGate unit can scan web pages and email messages for instances of banned words.
B. When creating a banned word list, an administrator can indicate either specific words or patterns.
C. Banned words can be expressed as simple text, wildcards or regular expressions.
D. Content is automatically blocked if a single instance of a banned word appears.
E. The FortiGate unit updates banned words on a periodic basis.
Answer: A,B,C
Fortinet practice test FCNSA.v5 original questions FCNSA.v5 exam simulations FCNSA.v5 FCNSA.v5
NO.4 Which of the following antivirus and attack definition update options are supported by
FortiGate units? (Select all that apply.)
A. Manual update by downloading the signatures from the support site.
B. Pull updates from the FortiGate device
C. Push updates from the FortiGuard Distribution Network.
D. "update-AV/AS" command from the CLI
Answer: A,B,C
Fortinet FCNSA.v5 FCNSA.v5 FCNSA.v5 exam dumps
NO.5 Which statement is correct regarding virus scanning on a FortiGate unit?
A. Virus scanning is enabled by default.
B. Fortinet Customer Support enables virus scanning remotely for you.
C. Virus scanning must be enabled in a UTM security profile and the UTM security profile must be
assigned to a firewall policy.
D. Enabling virus scanning in a UTM security profile enables virus scanning for all traffic flowing
through the FortiGate device.
Answer: C
Fortinet original questions FCNSA.v5 FCNSA.v5 dumps FCNSA.v5
ITCertKing offer the latest 156-315.13 exam material and high-quality LOT-927 pdf questions & answers. Our 74-353 VCE testing engine and 642-242 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality C_THR12_66 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.
Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/FCNSA.v5_exam.html
没有评论:
发表评论