If you are an IT staff, do you want a promotion? Do you want to become a professional IT technical experts? Then please enroll in the Network Appliance NS0-154 exam quickly. You know how important this certification to you. Do not worry about that you can't pass the exam, and do not doubt your ability. Join the Network Appliance NS0-154 exam, then ITCertKing help you to solve the all the problem to prepare for the exam. It is a professional IT exam training site. With it, your exam problems will be solved. ITCertKing Network Appliance NS0-154 exam training materials can help you to pass the exam easily. It has helped numerous candidates, and to ensure 100% success. Act quickly, to click the website of ITCertKing, come true you IT dream early.
Let me be clear here a core value problem of ITCertKing. All Network Appliance exams are very important. In this era of rapid development of information technology, ITCertKing just one of the questions providers. Why do most people to choose ITCertKing ? Because the ITCertKing exam information will be able to help you pass the test. It provides the information which is up to date. With ITCertKing Network Appliance NS0-154 test questions, you will become full of confidence and not have to worry about the exam. However, it lets you get certified effortlessly.
Everyone has their own life planning. Different selects will have different acquisition. So the choice is important. ITCertKing's Network Appliance NS0-154 exam training materials are the best things to help each IT worker to achieve the ambitious goal of his life. It includes questions and answers, and issimilar with the real exam questions. This really can be called the best training materials.
Exam Code: NS0-154
Exam Name: Network Appliance (Data ONTAP 8.0 7-Mode Administrator)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 148 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2014-01-27
Having a Network Appliance NS0-154 certification can enhance your employment prospects,and then you can have a lot of good jobs. ITCertKing is a website very suitable to candidates who participate in the Network Appliance certification NS0-154 exam. ITCertKing can not only provide all the information related to the Network Appliance certification NS0-154 exam for the candidates, but also provide a good learning opportunity for them. ITCertKing be able to help you pass Network Appliance certification NS0-154 exam successfully.
If you are still troubled for the Network Appliance NS0-154 certification exam, then select the ITCertKing's training materials please. ITCertKing's Network Appliance NS0-154 exam training materials is the best training materials, this is not doubt. Select it will be your best choice. It can guarantee you 100% pass the exam. Come on, you will be the next best IT experts.
The appropriate selection of training is a guarantee of success. However, the choice is very important, ITCertKing popularity is well known, there is no reason not to choose it. Of course, Give you the the perfect training materials, if you do not fit this information that is still not effective. So before using ITCertKing training materials, you can download some free questions and answers as a trial, so that you can do the most authentic exam preparation. This is why thousands of candidates depends ITCertKing one of the important reason. We provide the best and most affordable, most complete exam training materials to help them pass the exam.
NS0-154 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/NS0-154_exam.html
NO.1 Which three /etc/snapmirror.conf entries will support synchronous or semi-synchronous SnapMirror?
(Choose three.)
A.FilerA:source_vol FilerB:destination_vol - sync
B.FilerA:source_vol FilerB:destination_vol - 0-55/5 * * *
C.FilerA:source_vol FilerB:destination_vol outstanding=3s sync
D.FilerA:source_vol FilerB:destination_vol visibility_interval=1hr, outstanding=3ms, cksum=crc32 sync
Answer: ACD
Network Appliance NS0-154 study guide NS0-154 questions NS0-154 NS0-154
NO.2 If the security style is set to UNIX, CIFS client file access is determined by ___________ .
A.NT ACLs
B.the last client to set permissions
C.the mapped UNIX UID/GID of the CIFS client and the UNIX file permissions
D.This is not allowed: A CIFS client cannot access files in a path set to a security style of UNIX
Answer: C
Network Appliance NS0-154 NS0-154 NS0-154 test questions
NO.3 What utility on the storage system will allow you to capture network packet information?
A.netstats
B.pktt
C.snoop
D.traceroute
Answer: B
Network Appliance NS0-154 NS0-154 NS0-154
NO.4 Which two commands on the storage system allow you to gather detailed statistics about network
interfaces, including basic information about network connections? (Choose two.)
A.ifstat -a
B.netdiag -n
C.netstat -i
D.sysstat 1
Answer: AC
Network Appliance braindump NS0-154 NS0-154 NS0-154 exam prep
NO.5 Which changes the NDMP password on the Open System SnapVault agent?
A.password
B.password
C.svpasswd
D.svpassword
Answer: D
Network Appliance NS0-154 NS0-154 NS0-154 pdf
NO.6 To configure a storage system as a member of a Windows active directory domain, the time on the
storage system must be set to be within plus or minus five minutes of the time on the domain controller.
A.True
B.False
Answer: A
Network Appliance NS0-154 test questions NS0-154 NS0-154 questions
NO.7 Which three protocols can coexist on a NetApp storage system? (Choose three.)
A.CIFS
B.DAFS
C.DFS
D.FCP
E.NFS
Answer: ADE
Network Appliance answers real questions NS0-154 NS0-154 NS0-154
NO.8 Which two commands can be used to enable LUN reservations? (Choose two.)
A.lun create
B.lun map
C.lun reservation set
D.lun set reservation
Answer: AD
Network Appliance exam prep NS0-154 dumps NS0-154 NS0-154 test questions NS0-154 study guide
NO.9 Which are three characteristics of an iSCSI or FCP SAN implementation? (Choose three.)
A.A LUN can be converted into a VLD.
B.LUNs can be accessed using the FCP protocol.
C.LUNs can be accessed using the iSCSI protocol.
D.Block services are associated with an iSCSI or FCP SAN environment.
Answer: BCD
Network Appliance original questions NS0-154 exam simulations NS0-154 NS0-154 NS0-154 NS0-154
NO.10 An iSCSI or FC SAN implementation provides _____ access to LUNs.
A.block
B.file
C.VIIP
D.VLD
Answer: A
Network Appliance exam NS0-154 NS0-154 NS0-154
NO.11 To determine the version of Data ONTAP in which a bug has been fixed, use the NOW site _______
utility. (Choose two.)
A.AutoSupport
B.Bugs Online
C.NetApp Diagnostics
D.Release Comparison
E.System Configuration Guide
Answer: BD
Network Appliance demo NS0-154 test answers NS0-154 study guide NS0-154 NS0-154 dumps
NO.12 NTFS allows file access based on ___________.
A.NT ACLs and SID.
B.NT ACLs and UNIX permissions.
C.SID and password.
D.UNIX permissions.
Answer: A
Network Appliance NS0-154 test questions NS0-154 braindump
NO.13 Data ONTAP 8.0 7-Mode supports SMB 2.0 in Windows Vista and Windows Server 2008.
A.True
B.False
Answer: B
Network Appliance NS0-154 demo NS0-154 practice test NS0-154 original questions
NO.14 Host multi-pathing describes a _________ solution that has at least two distinct _________ paths to a
LUN.
A.FC or IP SAN, physical
B.FC or IP SAN, virtual
C.FC SAN, virtual
D.token ring, physical
Answer: A
Network Appliance NS0-154 braindump NS0-154 NS0-154 certification
NO.15 Which two will allow you to read and analyze a packet trace file generated by the storage system?
(Choose two.)
A.Eternal View
B.Netmon
C.pktt
D.WireShark
Answer: BD
Network Appliance NS0-154 test questions NS0-154 questions NS0-154
NO.16 Which three items are NFS resources for export? (Choose three.)
A.aggregate
B.directory/qtree
C.file
D.subnet
E.volume
Answer: BCE
Network Appliance test answers NS0-154 NS0-154 study guide
NO.17 In a tape environment after a SnapRestore reversion of a volume, incremental backup and restore
operations on the file or volume cannot rely on the timestamps to determine what data needs to be
backed up or restored. Which course of action ensures correct incremental backups?
A.Perform a base-level backup of the volume after you restore it.
B.Reboot the storage system to reset timestamps back to their original times before the reversion.
C.Take a new snapshot of the volume to create new base-level timestamps for the incremental backup.
D.Take a new snapshot of the volume to create new base-level timestamps for the incremental backup,
and then perform a base-level backup of the volume after you restore it.
Answer: A
Network Appliance test NS0-154 NS0-154 certification NS0-154 test questions
NO.18 Which set of protocols provide block-level access to NetApp storage?
A.CIFS and NFS
B.HTTP and FTP
C. iSCSI and FCP
D.SNA and RPC
Answer: C
Network Appliance demo NS0-154 NS0-154 NS0-154
NO.19 For automatic user name mapping to occur for a CIFS and UNIX user name that are the same, you
must do what?
A.Enter the CIFS user in the NIS database.
B.Enter the user names in the /etc/hosts.equiv file.
C.Use both a NIS server and a Domain Controller in the network.
D.Nothing: mapping will occur if user name authentication is available.
Answer: D
Network Appliance NS0-154 demo NS0-154
NO.20 Which three licenses are required for fabric-attached MetroCluster? (Choose three.)
A.Cluster
B.Cluster_remote
C.Syncmirror_local
D.Syncmirror_fabric
E.Syncmirror_remote
Answer: ABC
Network Appliance test questions NS0-154 exam dumps NS0-154 NS0-154
ITCertKing offer the latest C4040-226 exam material and high-quality HH0-380 pdf questions & answers. Our 000-455 VCE testing engine and MB5-700 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 70-492 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.
Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/NS0-154_exam.html
没有评论:
发表评论