ITCertKing provide you with the most authoritative and the fullest SUN 310-610 exam dumps, thus the hit rate is very high. All questions that may appear in the exam are included in our exam dumps. With the changes of exam outline, we also update our exam dumps at any time. ITCertKing pdf real questions and answers can prevent you from wasting lots of time and efforts on preparing for the exam and can help you sail through you exam with ease and high efficiency. But even you fail the exam, we assure we will give you FULL REFUND. Opportunities always for those who are well prepared and we wish you not to miss the good opportunities.
ITCertKing, as a provider, specializing in providing all candidates with IT exam-related materials,focus on offering the most excellent dumps for the candidates. In contrast with other websites, ITCertKing is more trustworthy. Why? Because ITCertKing has many years of experience and our IT experts have been devoted themselves to the study of IT certification exam and summarize IT exam rules. Thus, ITCertKing exam dumps have a high hit rate. Meanwhile, it guarantees the qualification rate in the exam. Therefore, ITCertKing got everyone's trust.
With ITCertKing's SUN 310-610 exam training materials, you can get the latest SUN 310-610 exam questions and answers. It can make you pass the SUN 310-610 exam. SUN 310-610 exam certification can help you to develop your career. ITCertKing's SUN 310-610 exam training materials is ensure that you fully understand the questions and issues behind the concept. t can help you pass the exam easily.
Are you IT person? Do you want to succeed? If you want to succeed, please do to buy ITCertKing's SUN 310-610 exam training materials. Our training materials have through the test of practice. it can help you to pass the IT exam. With the ITCertKing's SUN 310-610 exam training materials, you will have better development in the IT industry. You can enjoy the treatment of high-level white-collar, and you can carve out a new territory in the internation. Are you still worried about your exam? ITCertKing's SUN 310-610 exam training materials will satisfy your desire. We are through thick and thin with you and to accept this challenge together .
ITCertKing is a convenient website to provide training resources for IT professionals to participate in the certification exam. ITCertKing have different training methods and training courses for different candidates. With these ITCertKing's targeted training, the candidates can pass the exam much easier. A lot of people who participate in the IT professional certification exam was to use ITCertKing's practice questions and answers to pass the exam, so ITCertKing got a high reputation in the IT industry.
Choosing to participate in SUN certification 310-610 exam is a wise choice, because if you have a SUN 310-610 authentication certificate, your salary and job position will be improved quickly and then your living standard will provide at the same time. But passing SUN certification 310-610 exam is not very easy, it need to spend a lot of time and energy to master relevant IT professional knowledge. ITCertKing is a professional IT training website to make the training scheme for SUN certification 310-610 exam. At first you can free download part of exercises questions and answers about SUN certification 310-610 exam on www.ITCertKing.com as a try, so that you can check the reliability of our product. Generally, if you have tried ITCertKing's products, you'll very confident of our products.
Exam Code: 310-610
Exam Name: SUN (EDS Certified Sun Fire Workgroup Administrator)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 139 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2014-01-24
Every person in IT industry should not just complacent with own life. . Now the competitive pressures in various industries are self-evident , and the IT industry is no exception. So if you have a goal, then come true it courageously. Pass the SUN 310-610 exam is a competition. If you passed the exam, then you will have a brighter future. ITCertKing can provide you with the true and accurate training materials to help you pass the exam. And then you can achieve your ideal.
310-610 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/310-610_exam.html
NO.1 To define your own AutoFormat settings, what is the minimum range of cells you have to format first?
A. A single cell is enough
B. You need 2x2 cells minimum
C. You need 3x3 cells minimum
D. You need 4x4 cells minimum
Answer: D
SUN demo 310-610 test 310-610 certification 310-610 exam simulations 310-610 practice test
NO.2 How many conditions can be defined maximum for a single cell or cell range using the menu
command Format > Conditional Formatting?
A. 3
B. 4
C. 6
D. Unlimited
Answer: A
SUN braindump 310-610 certification 310-610
NO.3 What do you have to do to create a new cell style?
A. Format a cell or cell range, select it and select Format > Cells > New Style
B. Format a cell or cell range, select it, right-click and select Entry Apply Style
C. Format a cell or cell range, select it, display the Styles and Formatting Palette and select New Style
from Selection
D. Format a cell or cell range, select it and select Format > New Styles
Answer: C
SUN 310-610 exam 310-610 310-610
NO.4 You want to change the font type or font size of the main chart title. Which of the following menus
and/or commands enables you to do this?
A. Double click on the chart, select Format > Title > Main Title
B. Double click on the chart, single click on the title, right-click on the selected title and select object
properties
C. Double click on the chart, select Format > Title > All Titles
D. Right-click on the chart, select Format, select Chart Properties, from the Title section of the Chart
Properties dialog box, change the formatting options
Answer: ABC
SUN 310-610 test answers 310-610 310-610 certification training 310-610
NO.5 Which of the following statements are accurate?
A. Changing the zoom of a sheet does not affect the sheets printing parameters
B. Changing the zoom of a sheet also changes the scale at which the sheet prints
C. Changing the zoom of a sheet does not changes the scale at which the sheet prints but does change
the size of the fonts and objects when printing from a zoomed setting
D. While working on a spreadsheet, you may change your zoom settings to any setting you like, but the
default scaling when you print is always 100%
Answer: AD
SUN test answers 310-610 310-610 310-610 310-610 exam prep
NO.6 You want to change the font of a cell or cell range. Which of the following menus and/or commands
enables you to do this?
A. Highlight the cells and select the desired font from the font list on the formatting bar
B. Highlight the cells and select Format > Cells > Font
C. Highlight the cells, right-click the mouse button, and select Format Cells > Font
Answer: ABC
SUN 310-610 certification 310-610 test questions 310-610 exam prep 310-610
NO.7 You copy the content of a cell or cell range from one spreadsheet document to another spreadsheet
document. Which of the following must you consider?
A. By default the cell content and all formats will be copied to the new spreadsheet
B. If a cell format with the same name exists in the target sheet, the cell format from the copied content
overwrites the target sheets formatting, retaining the original formatting from the source
C. If a cell format with the same name exists in the target sheet, all format information from the source
sheet is lost
D. If a cell format with the same name exists in the target sheet, a dialog will be prompted and you can
select overwrite existing styles
Answer: AC
SUN 310-610 study guide 310-610 310-610 exam dumps
NO.8 Which of the following statements about OpenOffice.org 3 Calc is correct?
A. Calc is a spreadsheet program in which you can enter text, numbers and formulas.
B. Calc is primarily an image-processing tool.
C. A major benefit of Calc is the ability to enter formulas and recalculate the results automatically after
changing the initial values.
D. Calc saves each individual table (data sheet) as a separate file.
Answer: AC
SUN 310-610 310-610 310-610 certification training
NO.9 You want to create a new chart. Which of the following menus and/or commands enables you to do
this?
A. Select the appropriate data, start the chart wizard by selecting Format > Chart
B. Select the appropriate data, start the chart wizard by selecting the following icon: "Xddq4a36be901ff8
C. Select the appropriate data, start the chart wizard by selecting Edit > Chart
D. Select the appropriate data, start the chart wizard by selecting the following icon fcQ4a36be904f00
Answer: B
SUN 310-610 310-610 310-610 answers real questions
NO.10 To apply a predefined AutoFormat to a cell range, what is the minimum cell range you have to select?
A. A single cell is enough
B. You need 2x2 cells minimum
C. You need 3x3 cells minimum
D. You need 4x4 cells minimum
Answer: D
SUN test questions 310-610 310-610 braindump
NO.11 You want to apply the following effect to the headline of your sheet. Which of the following menus
and/or commands enables you to do this?
A. Highlight the cells, right-click with the mouse and select Format Cells > Font Effects > Text Alignment
45 Deg
B. Display the Text Container Component from the Drawing Bar an rotate the cell in the Cell Alignment
dialog box
C. Highlight the cells, right-click with the mouse and select Format Cells > Alignment > Text Orientation 45
Deg
D. Highlight the cells and press the icon rai4a36be783f21 to rotate the cell content
Answer: C
SUN exam simulations 310-610 310-610 certification training 310-610 braindump
NO.12 What will happen when you press this icon? (Select some cells to enable the icon)
A. A selected cell range will be merged as a single cell
B. The content of a selected cell or cell range will be cleared
C. A merged cell range will be split again into single cells
D. A merged cell range dialog box displays allowing you to name the range to be used as a variable in a
formula
Answer: AC
SUN pdf 310-610 310-610 310-610 dumps
NO.13 You want to add a customized footer to your spreadsheet. Which of the following menus and/or
commands enables you to do this?
A. Format > Page > Footer, set the checkbox Footer on and edit it
B. Right-click on the sheet and select Page > Footer, set the checkbox Footer on and edit it
C. Format > Footer, set the checkbox Footer on and edit it
D. Open the Styles and Formatting Palette and select the wanted Page Style > Modify > Footer, set the
checkbox Footer on and edit it
Answer: AC
SUN questions 310-610 310-610 braindump 310-610
NO.14 What do you have to do to print out a single sheet in landscape format and all other sheets in portrait
format if you want to perform it with a single print job?
A. Select the appropriate sheet, then select Format > Page > Tab Page, and then select Landscape.
Portrait is now the default page orientation for all other sheets
B. Select the appropriate sheet, display the Styles and Formatting Palette, under the formatting tab select
Page Styles > Select Default > Modify, select the Page tab, and select Page Orientation Landscape, press
OK. Portrait is the default page orientation for all other sheets
C. Display the Styles and Formatting Palette, under the formatting tab select Page Styles > right-click,
select New, select the Page tab, under Page Orientation select Landscape and press OK. Apply new
page style to specific sheet. Portrait is the default page orientation for all other sheets
D. Display the Styles and Formatting Palette, under the formatting tab select Page Styles > Select
Default > New > Define A New Page Style, select the Page tab, and select Page Orientation Portrait,
press OK. Apply new page style to all specific sheets. Landscape is the default page orientation for all
other sheets
Answer: C
SUN 310-610 exam simulations 310-610 certification training 310-610 test questions 310-610 test answers
NO.15 Which of the following OpenOffice.org 3 Calc commands and/or functions is performed when you
press the following icon?
A. The selected cell, cell range or content of a cell is cut and placed into the clipboard
B. The content of the clipboard is pasted into the cell
C. The Search and Replace dialog launches
D. The Styles and Formatting Palette launches
E. The document is sent to the printer
Answer: A
SUN 310-610 310-610 pdf 310-610
NO.16 You want to display the formulas in each cell rather than the result of the formula. Which of the following
menus and/or commands enables you to do this?
A. View > Formulas
B. Right-click into a cell and select Formulas Visible from the context menu
C. Tools > Options > OpenOffice.org Calc > View > select the Formulas checkbox from the Display
section
D. View > Data Sources
Answer: C
SUN certification training 310-610 exam dumps 310-610 310-610 study guide 310-610 study guide 310-610 exam dumps
NO.17 You want to make the Tools Toolbar permanently visible. Which of the following menus and/or
commands enables you to do this?
A. Tools > Toolbars Bars > select make active Toolbars default
B. Tools > Customize > Toolbars > set the Tools Toolbar to default
C. View > Toolbars > select Tools
D. View > Toolbars > select visible tools checkbox
Answer: C
SUN questions 310-610 310-610 demo 310-610 dumps
NO.18 You want to format a cell or cell range as currency. Which of the following icons enables you to do this?
A. _
没有评论:
发表评论