ITCertKing site has a long history of providing PRMIA 8002 exam certification training materials. It has been a long time in certified IT industry with well-known position and visibility. Our PRMIA 8002 exam training materials contains questions and answers. Our experienced team of IT experts through their own knowledge and experience continue to explore the exam information. It contains the real exam questions, if you want to participate in the PRMIA 8002 examination certification, select ITCertKing is unquestionable choice.
I believe that a lot of people working in the IT industry hope to pass some IT certification exams to obtain the corresponding certifications. Some IT authentication certificates can help you promote to a higher job position in this fiercely competitive IT industry. Now the very popular PRMIA 8002 authentication certificate is one of them. Although passing the PRMIA certification 8002 exam is not so easy, there are still many ways to help you successfully pass the exam. While you can choose to spend a lot of time and energy to review the related IT knowledge, and also you can choose a effective training course. ITCertKing can provide the pertinent simulation test,which is very effective to help you pass the exam and can save your precious time and energy to achieve your dream. ITCertKing will be your best choice.
More and more people choose PRMIA 8002 exam. Because of its popularity, you can use the ITCertKing PRMIA 8002 exam questions and answers to pass the exam. This will bring you great convenience and comfort. This is a practice test website. It is available on the Internet with the exam questions and answers, as we all know, ITCertKing is the professional website which provide PRMIA 8002 exam questions and answers.
I would like to find a different job, because I am tired of my job and present life. Do you have that idea? How to get a better job? Are you interested in IT industry? Do you want to prove yourself through IT? If you want to work in the IT field, it is essential to register IT certification exam and get the certificate. The main thing for you is to take IT certification exam that is accepted commonly which will help you to open a new journey. And you must be familiar with PRMIA 8002 certification test. To obtain the certificate will help you to find a better job. What? Do you have no confidence to take the exam? It doesn't matter that you can use our ITCertKing dumps.
Exam Code: 8002
Exam Name: PRMIA (PRM Certification - Exam II: Mathematical Foundations of Risk Measurement)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 132 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2014-01-22
8002 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/8002_exam.html
NO.1 For a quadratic equation, which of the following is FALSE?
A. If the discriminant is negative, there are no real solutions
B. If the discriminant is zero, there is only one solution
C. If the discriminant is negative there are two different real solutions
D. If the discriminant is positive there are two different real solutions
Answer: C
PRMIA 8002 braindump 8002 exam simulations 8002 exam
NO.2 You invest $100 000 for 3 years at a continuously compounded rate of 3%. At the end of 3 years, you
redeem the investment. Taxes of 22% are applied at the time of redemption. What is your approximate
after-tax profit from the investment, rounded to $10?
A. $9420
B. $7350
C. $7230
D. $7100
Answer: B
PRMIA 8002 braindump 8002
NO.3 Let a, b and c be real numbers. Which of the following statements is true?
A. The commutativity of multiplication is defined by
B. The existence of negatives is defined by
C. The distributivity of multiplication is defined by
D. The associativity of multiplication is defined by
Answer: C
PRMIA 8002 exam simulations 8002 8002 questions
NO.4 When a number is written with a fraction as an exponent, such as , which of the following is the correct
computation?
A. Take the square-root of 75 and raise it to the 5th power
B. Divide 75 by 2, then raise it to the 5th power
C. Multiply 75 by 2.5
D. Square 75, then take the fifth root of it
Answer: A
PRMIA braindump 8002 8002 practice test 8002 8002 certification training
NO.5 For each of the following functions, indicate whether its graph is concave or convex:
Y = 7x2 + 3x + 9
Y = 6 ln(3x)
Y = exp(-4x)
A. concave, concave, concave
B. concave, convex, convex
C. convex, concave, concave
D. convex, convex, concave
Answer: C
PRMIA questions 8002 8002 answers real questions 8002 exam dumps 8002
NO.6 Which of the following is not a sequence?
A. , , , , , o
B. , , , ,
C. , , , , , ,
D. 30
Answer: D
PRMIA 8002 practice test 8002 pdf 8002 8002 answers real questions
NO.7 You intend to invest $100 000 for five years. Four different interest payment options are available.
Choose the interest option that yields the highest return over the five year period.
A. a lump-sum payment of $22 500 on maturity (in five years)
B. an annually compounded rate of 4.15%
C. a quarterly-compounded rate of 4.1%
D. a continuously-compounded rate of 4%
Answer: C
PRMIA exam 8002 test answers 8002 dumps 8002 braindump 8002 exam prep
NO.8 Identify the type and common element (that is, common ratio or common difference) of the following
sequence: 6, 12, 24
A. arithmetic sequence, common difference 2
B. arithmetic sequence, common ratio 2
C. geometric sequence, common ratio 2
D. geometric sequence, common ratio 3
Answer: C
PRMIA 8002 8002 8002 test questions 8002 certification training
NO.9 Solve the simultaneous linear equations: x + 2y - 2 = 0 and y - 3x = 8
A. x = 1, y = 0.5
B. x = -2, y = 2
C. x = 2, y = 0
D. None of the above
Answer: B
PRMIA 8002 8002 exam 8002
NO.10 What is the sum of the first 20 terms of this sequence: 3, 5, 9, 17, 33, 65, ?
A. 1 048 574
B. 1 048 595
C. 2 097 170
D. 2 097 172
Answer: C
PRMIA exam dumps 8002 8002 8002
NO.11 What is the simplest form of this expression: log2(165/2)
A. 10
B. 32
C. 5/2 + log2(16)
D. log2 (5/2) + log2(16)
Answer: A
PRMIA 8002 8002 test 8002 original questions 8002
NO.12 Find the roots, if they exist in the real numbers, of the quadratic equation
A. 4 and -2
B. -4 and 2
C. 1 and 0
D. No real roots
Answer: D
PRMIA 8002 exam simulations 8002
NO.13 The natural logarithm of x is:.?
A. the inverse function of exp(x)
B. log(e)
C. always greater than x, for x>0
D. 46
Answer: A
PRMIA 8002 study guide 8002 8002
NO.14 Which of the following statements is true?
A. Discrete and continuous compounding produce the same results if the discount rate is positive.
B. Continuous compounding is the better method because it results in higher present values compared to
discrete compounding.
C. Continuous compounding can be thought as making the compounding period infinitesimally small.
D. The constant plays an important role in the mathematical description of continuous compounding.
Answer: C
PRMIA pdf 8002 test 8002 practice test 8002 exam prep
NO.15 Which of the following statements is not correct?
A. Every linear function is also a quadratic function.
B. A function is defined by its domain together with its action.
C. For finite and small domains, the action of a function may be specified by a list.
D. A function is a rule that assigns to every value x at least one value of y.
Answer: D
PRMIA 8002 8002
NO.16 Which of the provided answers solves this system of equations?
2y
3x = 3y +x
y2 + x2 = 68
A. x = 1; y = square root of 67
B. x = 2; y = 8
C. x = 2; y = -8
D. x = -2; y = -8
Answer: C
PRMIA 8002 practice test 8002 8002 answers real questions
NO.17 The sum of the infinite series 1+1/2+1/3+1/4+1/5+.... equals:
A. 12
B. Infinity
C. 128
D. 20
Answer: B
PRMIA 8002 8002 original questions 8002
NO.18 You invest $2m in a bank savings account with a constant interest rate of 5% p.a. What is the value of
the investment in 2 years time if interest is compounded quarterly?
A. $2,208,972
B. $2,210,342
C. $2.205,000
D. None of them
Answer: A
PRMIA 8002 8002 8002 braindump 8002
NO.19 What is the 40th term in the following series: 4, 14, 30, 52, ?
A. 240
B. 4598
C. 4840
D. 4960
Answer: C
PRMIA 8002 8002 8002 exam
NO.20 Which of the following properties is exhibited by multiplication, but not by addition?
A. associativity
B. commutativity
C. distributivity
D. invertibility
Answer: C
PRMIA 8002 8002 test answers 8002 questions
ITCertKing offer the latest 70-465 exam material and high-quality 156-315.13 pdf questions & answers. Our HP0-J60 VCE testing engine and HP2-B103 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality MSC-431 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.
Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/8002_exam.html
没有评论:
发表评论