ITCertKing's expert team use their experience and knowledge to study the examinations of past years and finally have developed the best training materials about Android certification OA0-002 exam. Our Android certification OA0-002 exam training materials are very popular among customers and this is the result ofITCertKing's expert team industrious labor. The simulation test and the answer of their research have a high quality and have 95% similarity with the true examination questions. ITCertKing is well worthful for you to rely on. If you use ITCertKing's training tool, you can 100% pass your first time to attend Android certification OA0-002 exam.
Are you still upset about how to pass Android certification OA0-002 exam? Are you still waiting for the latest information about Android certification OA0-002 exam? ITCertKing has come up with the latest training material about Android certification OA0-002 exam. Do you want to pass Android certification OA0-002 exam easily? Please add ITCertKing's Android certification OA0-002 exam practice questions and answers to your cart now! ITCertKing has provided part of Android certification OA0-002 exam practice questions and answers for you on www.ITCertKing.com and you can free download as a try. I believe you will be very satisfied with our products. With our products you can easily pass the exam. We promise that if you have used ITCertKing's latest Android certification OA0-002 exam practice questions and answers exam but fail to pass the exam, ITCertKing will give you a full refund.
ITCertKing dumps has high hit rate that will help you to pass Android OA0-002 test at the first attempt, which is a proven fact. So, the quality of ITCertKing practice test is 100% guarantee and ITCertKing dumps torrent is the most trusted exam materials. If you won't believe us, you can visit our ITCertKing to experience it. And then, I am sure you must choose ITCertKing exam dumps.
Our ITCertKing is a professional website to provide accurate exam material for a variety of IT certification exams. And ITCertKing can help many IT professionals enhance their career goals. The strength of our the IT elite team will make you feel incredible. You can try to free download part of the exam questions and answers about Android certification OA0-002 exam to measure the reliability of our ITCertKing.
Exam Code: OA0-002
Exam Name: Android (Android Application Engineer Certifications Basic )
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 139 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2014-01-22
Of course, when you are seeking for exam materials, it is certain that you will find many different materials. However, through investigation or personal experience, you will find ITCertKing questions and answers are the best ones for your need. The candidates have not enough time to prepare the exam, while ITCertKing certification training materials are to develop to solve the problem. So, it can save much time for us. What's more important, 100% guarantee to pass Android OA0-002 exam at the first attempt. In addition, ITCertKing exam dumps will be updated at any time. If exam outline and the content change, ITCertKing can provide you with the latest information.
OA0-002 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/OA0-002_exam.html
NO.1 Which of these is the correct interface definition used to bind a Service?
A. AIDL
B. IDL
C. KML
D. XML
Answer: A
Android practice test OA0-002 OA0-002 OA0-002 dumps OA0-002
NO.2 Which of these is the correct explanation of BroadcastReceiver?
A. The process which BroadcastReceiver makes active will be protected so that it cannot be force-quit.
B. BroadcastReceiver will only be assumed active when executing getReceive().
C. BroadcastReceiver notifies the source of optional processing results based on the broadcast
contact(s).
D. BroadcastReceiver displays a user interface.
Answer: A
Android test OA0-002 answers real questions OA0-002 original questions OA0-002 exam dumps
NO.3 Which of these is the incorrect explanation of the androiddebuggable attribute of the
AndroidManifest.xm <application> tag.?
A. If not set, it will be handled as "false".
B. It is necessary to set this to "true" in order to use Eclipse's breakpoint function.
C. The android:debuggable setup value can be read by an application.
D. When releasing the application, deleting android:debuggable is recommended.
Answer: B
Android OA0-002 exam simulations OA0-002 OA0-002
NO.4 Which is the incorrect explanation of an Activity?
A. If another Activity is instantiated when the Activity is executed, onPause() will be executed.
B. When the Activity is displayed in the foreground, onResume() will be executed.
C. When the Activity is displayed again, onRestart() will be executed instead of onStart().
D. When the Activity returns from an onPause(), it sometimes can execute from onCreate().
Answer: C
Android original questions OA0-002 certification training OA0-002 OA0-002
NO.5 Which of these is the incorrect folder as a folder that is created automatically after completion of the
Android Development Tools Plugin New Project Wizard?
A. dat
B. gen
C. res
D. src
Answer: A
Android OA0-002 dumps OA0-002 OA0-002
NO.6 Which of these is not defined as a screen display state?
A. Visible
B. Foreground
C. Background
D. Non-visible
Answer: D
Android OA0-002 braindump OA0-002 dumps
NO.7 Which configuration file holds the permission to use GPS?
A. Layout file
B. Manifest file
C. Source file
D. Property file
Answer: B
Android test questions OA0-002 OA0-002 OA0-002 certification training
NO.8 Which is the correct file name of the NinePatch image created from a PNG using draw9patch? (Assume
the file name of the original graphic was sample.png.)
A. sample-9.png
B. sample_9.png
C. sample.png
D. sample.9.png
Answer: D
Android OA0-002 certification training OA0-002 demo
NO.9 Which of these is the correct explanation of an XML layout file?
A. In order to display a Ul defined in the XML layout file "main.xml", call the setContentView method of the
Activity with the parameter string Bmain.xml".
B. There is no distinction between implementation of the layout definition by code, or by XML layout file.
C. In an Eclipse project using the ADT plugin, the XML layout file is found in the /res/layout directory.
D. Layout information written in the XML layout file will be converted into code by the Android platform
when the screen is displayed.
Answer: C
Android answers real questions OA0-002 exam OA0-002 practice test OA0-002 OA0-002 certification OA0-002
NO.10 Which of these is the incorrect explanation of the MenuItem interface?
A. The MenuItem instance will be returned by the Menu class add(...) method.
B. MenuItem can decide the Intent issued when clicking menu components.
C. MenuItem can display either an icon or text.
D. MenuItem can set a checkbox.
Answer: C
Android OA0-002 demo OA0-002 exam prep
ITCertKing offer the latest 1Z0-466 exam material and high-quality 646-365 pdf questions & answers. Our HP3-C33 VCE testing engine and C_TSCM52_64 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 74-325 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.
Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/OA0-002_exam.html
没有评论:
发表评论