2014年1月25日星期六

ST0-237 latest dumps

We are committed to using ITCertKing Symantec ST0-237 exam training materials, we can ensure that you pass the exam on your first attempt. If you are ready to take the exam, and then use our ITCertKing Symantec ST0-237 exam training materials, we guarantee that you can pass it. If you do not pass the exam, we can give you a refund of the full cost of the materials purchased, or free to send you another product of same value.

Every person in IT industry should not just complacent with own life. . Now the competitive pressures in various industries are self-evident , and the IT industry is no exception. So if you have a goal, then come true it courageously. Pass the Symantec ST0-237 exam is a competition. If you passed the exam, then you will have a brighter future. ITCertKing can provide you with the true and accurate training materials to help you pass the exam. And then you can achieve your ideal.

Are you facing challenges in your career? Would you like to better prove yourself to others by improving your ability? Would you like to have more opportunities to get promoted? Hurry to sign up for IT certification exam and get the IT certificate. Symantec certification exam is one of the important exams. If you obtain Symantec certificate, you will get a great help. Because Symantec ST0-237 certification test is a very important exam, you can begin with passing ST0-237 test. Are you wandering how to pass rapidly ST0-237 certification exam? ITCertKing certification training dumps can help you to achieve your goals.

Besides Symantec ST0-237 exam is popular, Cisco, IBM, HP and so on are also accepted by many people. If you want to get ST0-237 certificate, ITCertKing dumps can help you to realize your dream. Not having confidence to pass the exam, you give up taking the exam. You can absolutely achieve your goal by ITCertKing test dumps. After you obtain ST0-237 certificate, you can also attend other certification exams in IT industry. ITCertKing questions and answers are at your hand, all exams are not a problem.

Feedbacks of many IT professionals who have passed Symantec certification ST0-237 exam prove that their successes benefit from ITCertKing's help. ITCertKing's targeted test practice questions and answers to gave them great help, which save their valuable time and energy, and allow them to easily and smoothly pass their first Symantec certification ST0-237 exam. So ITCertKing a website worthy of your trust. Please select ITCertKing, you will be the next successful IT person. ITCertKing will help you achieve your dream.

What do you think of Symantec ST0-237 certification exam? As one of the most popular Symantec certification exams, ST0-237 test is also very important. When you are looking for reference materials in order to better prepare for the exam, you will find it is very hard to get the excellent exam dumps. What should we do? It doesn't matter. ITCertKing is well aware of your aspirations and provide you with the best certification training dumps to satisfy your demands.

Maybe on other web sites or books, you can also see the related training materials. But as long as you compare ITCertKing's product with theirs, you will find that our product has a broader coverage of the certification exam's outline. You can free download part of exam practice questions and answers about Symantec certification ST0-237 exam from ITCertKing website as a try to detect the quality of our products. Why ITCertKing can provide the comprehensive and high-quality information uniquely? Because we have a professional team of IT experts. They continue to use their IT knowledge and rich experience to study the previous years exams of Symantec ST0-237 and have developed practice questions and answers about Symantec ST0-237 exam certification exam. So ITCertKing's newest exam practice questions and answers about Symantec certification ST0-237 exam are so popular among the candidates participating in the Symantec certification ST0-237 exam.

Exam Code: ST0-237
Exam Name: Symantec (Symantec Data Loss Prevention 12 Technical Assessment)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 300 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2014-01-24

ST0-237 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/ST0-237_exam.html

NO.1 When you attempt to start the RAID-5 volume, you are prompted with an error message
"VxVM ERROR V-5-1-1237 Volume r5vol is not startable; some subdisks are unusable and the parity
is stale." You want to remove this error and start the RAID-5 volume.
How will you ensure that you do not encounter this error again?
A. Use a single RAID-5 log plex in RAID-5 volumes.
B. Change the subdisks.
C. Use two or more RAID-5 log plexes in RAID-5 volumes.
D. Reattach the subdisks.
Answer: C

Symantec   ST0-237   ST0-237 certification   ST0-237

NO.2 You have a nonredundant concatenated volume named datavol in a disk group named datadg.
The volume has a file system on it. One of the underlying disks of the volume called datadg02 fails
temporarily due to a power failure. You fix the problem of the power failure, and ensure that the
disk is powered back again. You ensure that both the system and VxVM can see the disk again. Then,
you reattach the disk back to the disk media record.
Which command will you execute next to be able to run fsck on the file system?
A. vxvol -g datadg start datavol
B. vxrecover -s datavol
C. vxrecover -ns
D. vxvol -g datadg -f start datavol
Answer: D

Symantec study guide   ST0-237 test questions   ST0-237 pdf   ST0-237

NO.3 After installing Veritas Enterprise Administrator, you start the VEA with the profile name that
you have specified.When you click the Console View, what does it display? (Select two.)
A. Active Events
B. Volume Summary
C. Alerts
D. Disk History
Answer: A,C

Symantec   ST0-237   ST0-237 exam   ST0-237 original questions

NO.4 An incorrectable I/O error has occurred on a RAID volume due to a disk failure that caused
the data on the disk to become unavailable. For the RAID volume, the subdisk becomes unavailable
and is considered stale and detached.What is the RAID level in the volume in this situation?
A. 0
B. 2
C. 4
D. 5
Answer: D

Symantec   ST0-237   ST0-237 answers real questions   ST0-237

NO.5 You need to create a new volume. The new volume will only use disks on controller 1. You
want to execute the vxassist command with the ctlr:c1 storage attribute. You want to ensure that
the command provides desired output.
What should you ensure to meet the required goal?
A. Ensure that storage attribute is a part of the disk group.
B. Ensure that storage attribute is a part of the plex.
C. Ensure that storage attribute is a part of the disk.
D. Ensure that storage attribute is a part of the volume.
Answer: A

Symantec exam   ST0-237 exam simulations   ST0-237 questions   ST0-237

NO.6 In System Overview, the status of a detection server is shown as 'unknown'. Examination of
the detection server reveals all Vontu services are running.
Which port is blocked and causing the server to be in the 'unknown' state?
A. 443
B. 8000
C. 8100
D. 8300
Answer: C

Symantec certification   ST0-237   ST0-237 questions   ST0-237

NO.7 You have a system that has two disks-disk01 and disk02, which are mapped into the system
configuration during boot as disks c0t0d0s2 and c0t1d0s2, respectively. A failure has caused disk01
to become detached.What would you do to view the status of the failed disk01?
A. Use the vxdg list command
B. Use the vxdg -s list command
C. Use the vxprint command
D. Use the vxdisk list command
Answer: D

Symantec certification   ST0-237 answers real questions   ST0-237 braindump   ST0-237

NO.8 Which is a limitation of using CDS disk layout under VxVM 4.0 or above?
A. The CDS format cannot contain a private region and a public region on a single partition.
B. The CDS format cannot be used with hardware RAID controllers.
C. The CDS format cannot be used in conjunction with OS-level partitioning.
D. The CDS format cannot be used for boot disks.
Answer: D

Symantec   ST0-237   ST0-237 questions   ST0-237 demo   ST0-237 practice test   ST0-237 exam dumps

NO.9 You are managing a Storage Foundation 5.0 server that has Storage Foundation Management
Server (SFMS) software installed. You force a placement policy to a file system using the Storage
Foundation Management Server (SFMS).
What is the outcome when a policy is forced to a file system?
A. The current policies of the file system are overwritten by the SFMS policies.
B. The file system will retain its policies and discard the SFMS policies.
C. The file system will incorporate the changes of both the policies.
D. The file system will apply the SFMS policies only in the case where its own policies cannot be
assigned.
Answer: A

Symantec answers real questions   ST0-237 questions   ST0-237 test   ST0-237

NO.10 Which rule will you use to discover disabled controllers failures in the Storage Foundation
5.0 environment?
A. vxse_host
B. vxse_disk
C. vxse_disklog
D. vxse_dc_failures
Answer: D

Symantec   ST0-237 test answers   ST0-237 test answers   ST0-237 questions

NO.11 You need to create a volume for the HR department. You need to mount a file system with a
high demand for I/O throughput. You are aware that spanning the volume across multiple disks will
increase the I/O performance.Which risk should you be aware of when spanning the volume across
multiple disks?
A. Write throughput degradation
B. Single disk failure causes volume failure
C. Requirement for disk redundancy
D. Poor I/O performance
Answer: B

Symantec   ST0-237   ST0-237   ST0-237 demo   ST0-237 dumps

NO.12 An incident responder is viewing a discover incident snapshot and needs to determine which
information to provide to the next level responder.Which information would be most useful in
assisting the next level responder with data clean-up?
A. Incident Details: Message Body content
B. Custom Attributes: Most Active User from Data Insight
C. Incident Details: File Owner metadata
D. Access Information: File Permissions
Answer: B

Symantec   ST0-237   ST0-237   ST0-237 study guide   ST0-237 exam prep

NO.13 What is the minimum percentage of spare disks in a disk group?
A. 10%
B. 15%
C. 20%
D. 25%
Answer: A

Symantec   ST0-237   ST0-237   ST0-237 exam   ST0-237   ST0-237 original questions

NO.14 Which two locations can the administrator verify a newly created policy was loaded on a
detection server? (Select two.)
A. System > Servers > Overview
B. System > Servers > Server Detail
C. Manage > Policies > Policy List
D. System > Servers > Overview > Configure Server
E. System > Servers > Events
Answer: B,E

Symantec   ST0-237   ST0-237 original questions   ST0-237   ST0-237   ST0-237 exam prep

NO.15 A DLP administrator needs to forward data loss incidents to the company's Security
Information and Event Management (SIEM) system.Which response rule action provides the
administrator with the ability to accomplish this task?
A. All: Send Email Notification
B. All: Log to a Syslog Server
C. All: Add Note
D. All: Set Attribute
Answer: B

Symantec   ST0-237   ST0-237 exam simulations   ST0-237

NO.16 A system administrator has a large amount of data that is not being accessed on the
company's storage devices. This excess amount of data is causing slow access to the active data. You
want to set up automatic relocation of data so that data expires as per its defined age.
What should you do?
A. Use the Data Movement Service (DMS) to set the threshold for automatic relocation of data.
B. Use the Quality of Storage Service (QoSS) to set the threshold for automatic relocation of data.
C. Use the Virtual Data Aging Service (VDAS) to set the threshold automatic relocation of data.
D. Use the Intelligent Volume Service (IVS) to set the threshold for automatic relocation of data.
Answer: B

Symantec   ST0-237 study guide   ST0-237   ST0-237 answers real questions

NO.17 Which valid automated response option should an administrator choose for Email Prevent?
A. modify the message subject or add specific RFC-2822 headers
B. add metadata to email headers of confidential email
C. modify the body of email messages containing confidential data
D. process confidential email re-routed to a specified email list
Answer: A

Symantec answers real questions   ST0-237 exam simulations   ST0-237 study guide   ST0-237 exam

NO.18 An information security officer has detected an unauthorized tool on desktops being used to
transmit data with encrypted communications.
Which Symantec Data Loss Prevention feature should the information security officer use to prevent
this tool from accessing confidential data?
A. removable storage monitoring
B. network protocol monitoring
C. application path filtering
D. application monitoring
Answer: D

Symantec exam dumps   ST0-237   ST0-237 answers real questions

ITCertKing offer the latest 000-540 exam material and high-quality 1Z0-807 pdf questions & answers. Our 70-480 VCE testing engine and 600-199 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 70-467 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/ST0-237_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论