2014年1月24日星期五

The best of IBM certification C2020-615 exam test software

To help you prepare for C2020-615 examination certification, we provide you with a sound knowledge and experience. The questions designed by ITCertKing can help you easily pass the exam. The ITCertKing IBM C2020-615 practice including C2020-615 exam questions and answers, C2020-615 test, C2020-615 books, C2020-615 study guide.

If your budget is limited, but you need complete exam material. Then you can try the ITCertKing's IBM C2020-615 exam training materials. ITCertKing can escort you to pass the IT exam. Training materials of ITCertKing are currently the most popular materials on the internet. C2020-615 Exam is a milestone in your career. In this competitive world, it is more important than ever. We guarantee that you can pass the exam easily. This certification exam can also help you tap into many new avenues and opportunities. This is really worth the price, the value it creates is far greater than the price.

Exam Code: C2020-615
Exam Name: IBM (IBM Cognos Real-time Monitoring Developer)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 60 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2014-01-23

The C2020-615 examination certification, as other world-renowned certification, will get international recognition and acceptance. People around the world prefer C2020-615 exam certification to make their careers more strengthened and successful. In ITCertKing, you can choose the products which are suitable for your learning ability to learn.

Certainly you have heard of ITCertKing IBM C2020-615 dumps. But have you tried it? We often hear this, “ITCertKing questions and answers are really good reference materials, thanks to the dumps, I pass my exam successfully.” ITCertKing has been favourably commented by the people who used its questions and answers. This is because it can really help students to save a lot of time, and ensure that everyone pass the exam successfully.

Each IT certification exam candidate know this certification related to the major shift in their lives. Certification exam training materials ITCertKing provided with ultra-low price and high quality immersive questions and answersdedication to the majority of candidates. Our products have a cost-effective, and provide one year free update . Our certification training materials are all readily available. Our website is a leading supplier of the answers to dump. We have the latest and most accurate certification exam training materials what you need.

The exam questions and answers of general IBM certification exams are produced by the IT specialist professional experience. ITCertKing just have these IT experts to provide you with practice questions and answers of the exam to help you pass the exam successfully. Our ITCertKing's practice questions and answers have 100% accuracy. Purchasing products of ITCertKing you can easily obtain IBM certification and so that you will have a very great improvement in IT area.

C2020-615 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/C2020-615_exam.html

NO.1 A retail customer wants to monitor inventory shortages using the Real-time Monitoring
application. They
would like to be notified by e-mail when any particular item is below a predefined threshold.
Since
replenishment occurs weekly, they do not want to be notified again until the inventory has
been restocked.
Which two actions accomplish this goal? (Choose two.)
A. Create a fire rule with "do not notify" set to seven days.
B. Create a rule which resets a previously raised alert.
C. Create a "notify me once" rule which automatically resets weekly.
D. Create a "raise" rule which will send an alert message.
Answer: B,D

IBM test   C2020-615   C2020-615

NO.2 What contains the minimum required access permissions to create a cube?
A. CREATE for Views, Cubes, and Dimensions, CREATE for Lookup Tables and Data
Streams, and
READ-ONLY for an existing View
B. CREATE for Views, Cubes, and Dimensions, CREATE for Lookup Tables and Data
Streams, and
READ-ONLY for the dimensions to include in the cube
C. CREATE for Views, Cubes, and Dimensions, READ-ONLY for an existing View, and
READONLY for
the dimensions to include in the cube
D. CREATE for Views, Cubes and Dimensions, and READ-ONLY for an existing View
Answer: C

IBM   C2020-615   C2020-615   C2020-615   C2020-615 exam simulations

NO.3 A small banking customer is using Real-time Monitoring (RTM) to monitor and notify
customers if they
are over drafting their checking accounts. Customer information like name and e-mail
address are in a
DB2 database and joined to the data based on the account ID. The customers all have
accounts in RTM
and are members of the "Customers" role. The alert should only be sent to the primary e-mail
account and
not shown on the RTM dashboard. What must you do to accomplish this goal?
A. Choose the "Account ID" column for a data-driven subscription.
B. Choose the "Email" column for a data-driven subscription.
C. Subscribe the "Customers" role to the alert as a mandatory subscriber.
D. Subscribe each user from the "Customers" role to the alert as an optional subscriber.
Answer: B

IBM pdf   C2020-615   C2020-615   C2020-615 demo

NO.4 A user wants to set up an escalation rule for an alert which was still in an exception
condition for more
than two hours. Which function should be used in the rule?
A. HOLDS_FOR
B. IS_RAISED
C. IS_ACKED
D. ESCALATE
Answer: B

IBM   C2020-615   C2020-615   C2020-615

NO.5 A virtual machine farm technician is monitoring the memory usage of hundreds of
virtual machines in
the farm. The technician previously defined a rule to be informed with an immediate
notification if the
memory usage on any virtual machine remains above 90 percent for two minutes. The
technician now
wants to reset the alert once the memory usage stabilizes and falls below 80 percent after
such an
incident. Which three steps are part of the solution? (Choose three.)
A. Define a rule with condition -- memory usage < 90%.
B. Define a rule with condition -- memory usage < 80%.
C. Create a new alert and select "Reset an alert".
D. Select the alert defined for "memory usage > 90%" and choose "Reset an alert for a
specific
occurrence".
E. Specify "Maintain alert states for".
Answer: B,D,E

IBM   C2020-615 exam prep   C2020-615 demo   C2020-615 exam simulations

NO.6 Which three settings are required to synchronize the user and/or roles from an external
directory server,
like LDAP, to Real-time Monitoring? (Choose three.)
A. LDAP User Primary Email
B. LDAP User Base DN
C. LDAP Port
D. LDAP Synchronization User DN
E. LDAP Principal DN Prefix
Answer: B,C,D

IBM   C2020-615 practice test   C2020-615   C2020-615 exam dumps

NO.7 A customer switches from internal authentication to external LDAP authentication. They
have an
existing internal user "Bob" with a password "internal". They have another user named "Bob"
in the
external LDAP server with password "external". They synchronize the users from the external
LDAP
server to Real-time Monitoring. Why is the customer unable to login with the username and
password
"Bob/external"?
A. Synchronization succeeded and the external user Bob replaced the existing internal user
Bob.
B. Synchronization failed as there was an existing internal user Bob in the metadata, so no
new external
user was imported.
C. Synchronization succeeded and the external user Bob was skipped because there was an
existing
internal user Bob in the metadata.
D. Synchronization failed but the internal user Bob was deleted and no new external user
was imported.
Answer: C

IBM   C2020-615 original questions   C2020-615   C2020-615   C2020-615 pdf   C2020-615

NO.8 Real-time Monitoring (RTM) is used as a performance management tool in a call
center. An alert with
the agent name and agent code is generated when the performance of an agent is below a
specified
threshold value. Managers have requested that the alert message provide a link to the ERP
system. The
link should contain the agent code as a parameter in the URL. How would you accomplish
this goal?
A. Use an external portlet with a dynamic parameter.
B. Use an external reportlet with a dynamic parameter.
C. Use an external reportlet with a static parameter for the agent code.
D. Insert a direct link to the ERP system in the alert body.
Answer: B

IBM   C2020-615 study guide   C2020-615   C2020-615   C2020-615 original questions

NO.9 When editing a user's Access Permissions, what is meant by the term Effective
Permissions?
A. the greatest level of permission assigned by Role-Granted and User-Specific permissions
B. the user's permissions against the currently selected object
C. the lowest level of permission assigned by Role-Granted and User-Specific permissions
D. the permission implementation that most effectively secures your application
Answer: A

IBM exam dumps   C2020-615 exam prep   C2020-615   C2020-615 practice test   C2020-615

NO.10 A user belongs to a role whose members have read-only access to views, cubes, and
dimensions. Why
is this user able to edit a particular view in the Real-time Monitoring Workbench?
A. The user has been granted read/write permission directly on the DataStream used by the
view.
B. The role the user belongs to has been granted read/write permission directly on the
DataStream used
by the view.
C. All views are editable by default, regardless of permissions inherited by the role.
D. The user has been granted read/write permission directly on the view object.
Answer: D

IBM   C2020-615   C2020-615 test answers

ITCertKing offer the latest 700-302 exam material and high-quality 70-481 pdf questions & answers. Our 646-365 VCE testing engine and HP2-B25 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 70-466 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/C2020-615_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论