2014年1月22日星期三

The advent of Pegasystems certification PEGACSSA-v6.2 exam practice questions and answers

ITCertKing is a website that can provide all information about different IT certification exam. ITCertKing can provide you with the best and latest exam resources. To choose ITCertKing you can feel at ease to prepare your Pegasystems PEGACSSA-v6.2 exam. Our training materials can guarantee you 100% to pass Pegasystems certification PEGACSSA-v6.2 exam, if not, we will give you a full refund and exam practice questions and answers will be updated quickly, but this is almost impossible to happen. ITCertKing can help you pass Pegasystems certification PEGACSSA-v6.2 exam and can also help you in the future about your work. Although there are many ways to help you achieve your purpose, selecting ITCertKing is your wisest choice. Having ITCertKing can make you spend shorter time less money and with greater confidence to pass the exam, and we also provide you with a free one-year after-sales service.

In order to pass Pegasystems certification PEGACSSA-v6.2 exam disposably, you must have a good preparation and a complete knowledge structure. ITCertKing can provide you the resources to meet your need.

ITCertKing provide you the product with high quality and reliability. You can free download online part of ITCertKing's providing practice questions and answers about the Pegasystems certification PEGACSSA-v6.2 exam as a try. After your trail I believe you will be very satisfied with our product. Such a good product which can help you pass the exam successfully, what are you waiting for? Please add it to your shopping cart.

ITCertKing is a professional website. It focuses on the most advanced Pegasystems PEGACSSA-v6.2 for the majority of candidates. With ITCertKing, you no longer need to worry about the Pegasystems PEGACSSA-v6.2 exam. ITCertKing exam questions have good quality and good service. As long as you choose ITCertKing, ITCertKing will be able to help you pass the exam, and allow you to achieve a high level of efficiency in a short time.

Exam Code: PEGACSSA-v6.2
Exam Name: Pegasystems (Certified Senior System Architect (CSSA) Exam (PEGACSSA_v6.2))
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 209 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2014-01-22

In this competitive society, being good at something is able to take up a large advantage, especially in the IT industry. Gaining some IT authentication certificate is very useful. Pegasystems PEGACSSA-v6.2 is a certification exam to test the IT professional knowledge level and has a Pivotal position in the IT industry. While Pegasystems PEGACSSA-v6.2 exam is very difficult to pass, so in order to pass the Pegasystems certification PEGACSSA-v6.2 exam a lot of people spend a lot of time and effort to learn the related knowledge, but in the end most of them do not succeed. Therefore ITCertKing is to analyze the reasons for their failure. The conclusion is that they do not take a pertinent training course. Now ITCertKing experts have developed a pertinent training program for Pegasystems certification PEGACSSA-v6.2 exam, which can help you spend a small amount of time and money and 100% pass the exam at the same time.

PEGACSSA-v6.2 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/PEGACSSA-v6.2_exam.html

NO.1 Which of the following best describes the purpose of Application Express? (Choose One)
A. To build a simple application that will be used for prototyping
B. To build an application profile that will be fed into the Application Accelerator
C. To build an enterprise-scale application that encourages reuse, including the Enterprise Class
Structure
D. To build an application "from scratch", when an Application Profile is not necessary or available
Answer: A

Pegasystems study guide   PEGACSSA-v6.2 exam dumps   PEGACSSA-v6.2 exam   PEGACSSA-v6.2 certification training   PEGACSSA-v6.2   PEGACSSA-v6.2 test questions

NO.2 Which feature would you use to copy the highest version of every rule in a RuleSet to a new
version? (Choose One)
A. Copy/Merge RuleSet
B. Lock and Roll
C. Skim a RuleSet
D. Refactor on import
Answer: C

Pegasystems braindump   PEGACSSA-v6.2   PEGACSSA-v6.2   PEGACSSA-v6.2   PEGACSSA-v6.2 exam simulations

NO.3 Your application has leveraged the parent-child mid-process dependency relationship for some
of the case types. Which of the following situations should you be concerned with and have your
design appropriately avoid? (Choose One)
A. A double instantiation of the child cases
B. A broken process
C. A deadlock condition
D. A critical performance issue
Answer: C

Pegasystems pdf   PEGACSSA-v6.2   PEGACSSA-v6.2   PEGACSSA-v6.2   PEGACSSA-v6.2 certification

NO.4 Expressions that are backward chaining (set to "Whenever Used") execute when___________.
(Choose One)
A. the target property is referenced ONLY in data transforms or activities
B. the target property is referenced in any way
C. dependent properties are changed
D. data is committed to the database
Answer: B

Pegasystems demo   PEGACSSA-v6.2   PEGACSSA-v6.2   PEGACSSA-v6.2   PEGACSSA-v6.2   PEGACSSA-v6.2 original questions

NO.5 A business requirement is to attach a scanned document to work items. However, only a
select group of workers should be allowed to do so. Which attachment feature would you most
likely leverage to implement your solution? (Choose One)
A. Configure an attachment category
B. Enable attachment level security
C. Define a specific access group
D. Provide a role-based attachment security
Answer: A

Pegasystems study guide   PEGACSSA-v6.2 pdf   PEGACSSA-v6.2 test   PEGACSSA-v6.2 exam   PEGACSSA-v6.2 dumps

NO.6 Given the following rules and assuming the expression is set to forward chaining (whenever
inputs change), which action will cause the expression to fire? (Choose One)
A. Changes to the values .Country or .State
B. Referencing .TaxRate
C. Referencing .Country or .State
D. Changes to the values .Country or .State as well as references to .TaxRate
Answer: A

Pegasystems test answers   PEGACSSA-v6.2   PEGACSSA-v6.2 original questions   PEGACSSA-v6.2 test

NO.7 Which of the following are most accurate regarding utility functions? (Choose Two)
A. Utility functions can use both the standard Java API and the PRPC Public API
B. Utility functions are called by utility shapes in flows
C. A new utility function should only be created if no other rules or provided functions can
accomplish a given requirement
D. Utility functions cannot access clipboard data
E. It is recommended, but not required, that utility functions belong to a library
Answer: A,C

Pegasystems braindump   PEGACSSA-v6.2 exam   PEGACSSA-v6.2 test answers   PEGACSSA-v6.2   PEGACSSA-v6.2

NO.8 Which of the following factors is most critical when deciding between Decision Trees, Decision
Tables and Map Values? (Choose One)
A. Which rule form the business users who will maintain the rule feel most comfortable with
B. Always consider Decision Trees before tables as they execute faster
C. Only consider MapValues when there is one input parameter
D. Which rule type provides the most optimal runtime performance
Answer: A

Pegasystems   PEGACSSA-v6.2 test questions   PEGACSSA-v6.2 test questions   PEGACSSA-v6.2 original questions   PEGACSSA-v6.2 test answers

NO.9 Which of the following statements is most accurate regarding declarative rules? (Choose One)
A. Declarative rules run in a separate thread
B. Declarative rules can only be used for numeric computation
C. Declarative rules should only be used in pure business rules engine applications
D. Declarative rules improve developer productivity and reduce risk by making PRPC responsible for
executing the rules
Answer: D

Pegasystems   PEGACSSA-v6.2 study guide   PEGACSSA-v6.2

NO.10 The evaluate all rows feature of a decision table can be used to ________? (Choose One)
A. return multiple values to a declarative expression that calls it
B. return the value of the last row where all conditions are met
C. create a mechanism to calculate the sum of all matching rows
D. set the value of a specific property for all pages in a page list
Answer: C

Pegasystems   PEGACSSA-v6.2 demo   PEGACSSA-v6.2   PEGACSSA-v6.2 dumps   PEGACSSA-v6.2

NO.11 In which situation can the Data Transform rule not be used? (Choose One)
A. To set some properties as the work item advances over a flow connector
B. To copy data from a connector
C. To set initial property values on a SOAP service primary page
D. Interacting with PRPC database
Answer: D

Pegasystems exam dumps   PEGACSSA-v6.2 test questions   PEGACSSA-v6.2 demo   PEGACSSA-v6.2

NO.12 What statements most accurately explains private check-outs? (Choose Two)
A. When checking in a private checked-out rule manual merging might be required
B. Use the check-out setting in the operator preferences to specify the preferred check-out method
(standard/private)
C. Private check-out is available if the rule is checked-out by someone else
D. Locking a RuleSet prevents private check-outs
E. Private check-out is only available for a user who has previously checked in the rule
Answer: A,C

Pegasystems   PEGACSSA-v6.2 exam   PEGACSSA-v6.2 exam simulations   PEGACSSA-v6.2 original questions   PEGACSSA-v6.2 dumps

NO.13 Which of the following statements are true regarding declarative expressions and their scope?
(Choose Two)
A. Declarative expressions can be defined relative to the top level page OR an embedded page
B. All declarative expressions must be defined relative to the work object
C. Defining expressions directly on data classes can improve reusability of the expression
D. The Applies To class of a declarative expression must derive from Work-
E. Defining expressions directly on data classes means they will only run if the data class is a top
level page
Answer: A,C

Pegasystems   PEGACSSA-v6.2   PEGACSSA-v6.2   PEGACSSA-v6.2

NO.14 Given the following decision table:
Considering clipboard values:
.Country = 'US' .State='CA' .MonthsEmployed = 9
What result value will be returned? (Choose One)
A. 1
B. 2
C. 3
D. 5
E. 6
Answer: A

Pegasystems braindump   PEGACSSA-v6.2   PEGACSSA-v6.2 test answers   PEGACSSA-v6.2 dumps   PEGACSSA-v6.2 questions

NO.15 Which of the following is a RuleSet versioning practice that is prevented by PRPC? (Choose
One)
A. Skipping RuleSet versions
B. Having two unlocked versions of the same RuleSet
C. Locking a RuleSet that has rules currently checked out
D. Unlocking a RuleSet that was once locked
Answer: C

Pegasystems study guide   PEGACSSA-v6.2 exam simulations   PEGACSSA-v6.2   PEGACSSA-v6.2 answers real questions

ITCertKing offer the latest BAS-002 exam material and high-quality 70-561 pdf questions & answers. Our JN0-730 VCE testing engine and HP2-B100 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality HP2-B101 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/PEGACSSA-v6.2_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论