There are too many variables and unknown temptation in life. So we should lay a solid foundation when we are still young. Are you ready? Working in the IT industry, do you feel a sense of urgency? ITCertKing's ISC CISSP exam training materials is the best training materials. Select the ITCertKing, then you will open your door to success. Come on!
ITCertKing ISC CISSP exam dumps are the best reference materials. ITCertKing test questions and answers are the training materials you have been looking for. This is a special IT exam dumps for all candidates. ITCertKing pdf real questions and answers will help you prepare well enough for ISC CISSP test in the short period of time and pass your exam successfully. If you don't want to waste a lot of time and efforts on the exam, you had better select ITCertKing ISC CISSP dumps. Using this certification training dumps can let you improve the efficiency of your studying so that it can help you save much more time.
If you want to buy ISC CISSP exam study guide online services, then we ITCertKing is one of the leading service provider's site. . These training products to help you pass the exam, we guarantee to refund the full purchase cost. Our website provide all the study materials and other training materials on the site and each one enjoy one year free update facilities. If these training products do not help you pass the exam, we guarantee to refund the full purchase cost.
Are you one of them? Are you still worried and confused because of the the various exam materials and fancy training courses exam? ITCertKing is the right choice for you. Because we can provide you with a comprehensive exam, including questions and answers. All of these will help you to acquire a better knowledge, we are confident that you will through ITCertKing the ISC CISSP certification exam. This is our guarantee to all customers.
At present, ISC CISSP exam really enjoys tremendous popularity. As far as you that you have not got the certificate, do you also want to take CISSP test? ISC CISSP certification test is really hard examination. But it doesn't mean that you cannot get high marks and pass the exam easily. What is the shortcut for your exam? Do you want to know the test taking skills? Now, I would like to tell you making use of ITCertKing CISSP questions and answers can help you get the certificate.
Exam Code: CISSP
Exam Name: ISC (Certified Information Systems Security Professional )
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 2137 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2014-01-29
For ISC CISSP certification test, are you ready? The exam comes in sight, but can you take the test with confidence? If you have not confidence to sail through your exam, here I will recommend the most excellent reference materials for you. The latest CISSP certification training dumps that can pass your exam in a short period of studying have appeared. The dumps are provided by ITCertKing.
More and more people choose ISC CISSP exam. Because of its popularity, you can use the ITCertKing ISC CISSP exam questions and answers to pass the exam. This will bring you great convenience and comfort. This is a practice test website. It is available on the Internet with the exam questions and answers, as we all know, ITCertKing is the professional website which provide ISC CISSP exam questions and answers.
CISSP Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/CISSP_exam.html
NO.1 Which of the following department managers would be best suited to oversee the
development of an information security policy?
A.) Information Systems
B.) Human Resources
C.) Business operations
D.) Security administration
Answer: C
ISC questions CISSP certification CISSP
NO.2 Why must senior management endorse a security policy?
A. So that they will accept ownership for security within the organization.
B. So that employees will follow the policy directives.
C. So that external bodies will recognize the organizations commitment to security.
D. So that they can be held legally accountable.
Answer: A
ISC dumps CISSP CISSP CISSP
NO.3 An area of the Telecommunications and Network Security domain that directly affects the
Information Systems Security tenet of Availability can be defined as:
A.) Netware availability
B.) Network availability
C.) Network acceptability
D.) Network accountability
Answer: B
ISC CISSP braindump CISSP pdf CISSP demo
NO.4 All of the following are basic components of a security policy EXCEPT the
A. definition of the issue and statement of relevant terms.
B. statement of roles and responsibilities
C. statement of applicability and compliance requirements.
D. statement of performance of characteristics and requirements.
Answer: D
ISC CISSP CISSP dumps CISSP exam simulations
NO.5 Which of the following are objectives of an information systems security program?
A. Threats, vulnerabilities, and risks
B. Security, information value, and threats
C. Integrity, confidentiality, and availability.
D. Authenticity, vulnerabilities, and costs.
Answer: C
ISC CISSP CISSP CISSP dumps CISSP
NO.6 Which one of the following is the MOST crucial link in the computer security chain?
A. Access controls
B. People
C. Management
D. Awareness programs
Answer: C
ISC CISSP CISSP CISSP exam
NO.7 Which one of the following should NOT be contained within a computer policy?
A. Definition of management expectations.
B. Responsibilities of individuals and groups for protected information.
C. Statement of senior executive support.
D. Definition of legal and regulatory controls.
Answer: B
ISC CISSP CISSP exam CISSP
NO.8 Which of the following would be the first step in establishing an information security
program?
A.) Adoption of a corporate information security policy statement
B.) Development and implementation of an information security standards manual
C.) Development of a security awareness-training program
D.) Purchase of security access control software
Answer: A
ISC CISSP questions CISSP demo CISSP exam dumps
NO.9 Which must bear the primary responsibility for determining the level of protection needed
for information systems resources?
A.) IS security specialists
B.) Senior Management
C.) Seniors security analysts
D.) system auditors
Answer: B
ISC CISSP CISSP study guide CISSP certification
NO.10 When developing an information security policy, what is the FIRST step that should be taken?
A. Obtain copies of mandatory regulations.
B. Gain management approval.
C. Seek acceptance from other departments.
D. Ensure policy is compliant with current working practices.
Answer: B
ISC CISSP CISSP original questions CISSP
NO.11 Making sure that the data is accessible when and where it is needed is which of the
following?
A.) Confidentiality
B.) integrity
C.) acceptability
D.) availability
Answer: D
ISC questions CISSP pdf CISSP exam dumps CISSP exam prep CISSP
NO.12 Most computer attacks result in violation of which of the following security properties?
A. Availability
B. Confidentiality
C. Integrity and control
D. All of the choices.
Answer: D
ISC certification CISSP CISSP test CISSP answers real questions CISSP test
NO.13 What is the function of a corporate information security policy?
A. Issue corporate standard to be used when addressing specific security problems.
B. Issue guidelines in selecting equipment, configuration, design, and secure operations.
C. Define the specific assets to be protected and identify the specific tasks which must be completed to
secure them.
D. Define the main security objectives which must be achieved and the security framework to meet
business
objectives.
Answer: D
ISC pdf CISSP CISSP test answers CISSP CISSP CISSP
NO.14 Which one of the following is NOT a fundamental component of a Regulatory Security Policy?
A. What is to be done.
B. When it is to be done.
C. Who is to do it.
D. Why is it to be done
Answer: C
ISC CISSP exam CISSP CISSP
NO.15 In an organization, an Information Technology security function should:
A.) Be a function within the information systems functions of an organization
B.) Report directly to a specialized business unit such as legal, corporate security or insurance
C.) Be lead by a Chief Security Officer and report directly to the CEO
D.) Be independent but report to the Information Systems function
Answer: C
ISC test answers CISSP test questions CISSP CISSP pdf
NO.16 In which one of the following documents is the assignment of individual roles and
responsibilities MOST appropriately defined?
A. Security policy
B. Enforcement guidelines
C. Acceptable use policy
D. Program manual
Answer: C
ISC CISSP CISSP CISSP CISSP practice test CISSP exam
NO.17 Network Security is a
A.) Product
B.) protocols
C.) ever evolving process
D.) quick-fix solution
Answer: C
ISC CISSP exam prep CISSP CISSP CISSP
NO.18 Which of the following describes elements that create reliability and stability in networks
and systems and which assures that connectivity is accessible when needed?
A.) Availability
B.) Acceptability
C.) Confidentiality
D.) Integrity
Answer: A
ISC practice test CISSP CISSP CISSP certification training
NO.19 A significant action has a state that enables actions on an ADP system to be traced to individuals
who may then be held responsible. The action does NOT include:
A. Violations of security policy.
B. Attempted violations of security policy.
C. Non-violations of security policy.
D. Attempted violations of allowed actions.
Answer: D
ISC test questions CISSP certification training CISSP braindump CISSP exam prep
NO.20 Which of the following prevents, detects, and corrects errors so that the integrity,
availability, and confidentiality of transactions over networks may be maintained?
A.) Communications security management and techniques
B.) Networks security management and techniques
C.) Clients security management and techniques
D.) Servers security management and techniques
Answer: A
ISC CISSP CISSP CISSP exam simulations
NO.21 Which one of the following statements describes management controls that are instituted to
implement a security policy?
A. They prevent users from accessing any control function.
B. They eliminate the need for most auditing functions.
C. They may be administrative, procedural, or technical.
D. They are generally inexpensive to implement.
Answer: C
ISC certification CISSP CISSP CISSP test answers CISSP
NO.22 Which of the following defines the intent of a system security policy?
A. A definition of the particular settings that have been determined to provide optimum security.
B. A brief, high-level statement defining what is and is not permitted during the operation of the system.
C. A definition of those items that must be excluded on the system.
D. A listing of tools and applications that will be used to protect the system.
Answer: A
ISC original questions CISSP CISSP CISSP dumps
NO.23 Which of the following embodies all the detailed actions that personnel are required to
follow?
A.) Standards
B.) Guidelines
C.) Procedures
D.) Baselines
Answer: C
ISC dumps CISSP CISSP answers real questions CISSP study guide CISSP
NO.24 The Structures, transmission methods, transport formats, and security measures that are
used to provide integrity, availability, and authentication, and confidentiality for
transmissions over private and public communications networks and media includes:
A.) The Telecommunications and Network Security domain
B.) The Telecommunications and Netware Security domain
C.) The Technical communications and Network Security domain
D.) The Telnet and Security domain
Answer: A
ISC dumps CISSP CISSP CISSP
NO.25 Which one of the following is an important characteristic of an information security policy?
A. Identifies major functional areas of information.
B. Quantifies the effect of the loss of the information.
C. Requires the identification of information owners.
D. Lists applications that support the business function.
Answer: A
ISC CISSP practice test CISSP CISSP CISSP questions
NO.26 Security is a process that is:
A. Continuous
B. Indicative
C. Examined
D. Abnormal
Answer: A
ISC CISSP practice test CISSP CISSP
NO.27 A security policy would include all of the following EXCEPT
A. Background
B. Scope statement
C. Audit requirements
D. Enforcement
Answer: B
ISC CISSP exam CISSP certification CISSP CISSP dumps
NO.28 Ensuring the integrity of business information is the PRIMARY concern of
A. Encryption Security
B. Procedural Security.
C. Logical Security
D. On-line Security
Answer: B
ISC CISSP braindump CISSP CISSP study guide CISSP
NO.29 Which of the following choices is NOT part of a security policy?
A.) definition of overall steps of information security and the importance of security
B.) statement of management intend, supporting the goals and principles of information security
C.) definition of general and specific responsibilities for information security management
D.) description of specific technologies used in the field of information security
Answer: D
ISC braindump CISSP test questions CISSP CISSP exam prep
NO.30 What are the three fundamental principles of security?
A.) Accountability, confidentiality, and integrity
B.) Confidentiality, integrity, and availability
C.) Integrity, availability, and accountability
D.) Availability, accountability, and confidentiality
Answer: B
ISC CISSP CISSP CISSP braindump
ITCertKing offer the latest HP2-B97 exam material and high-quality HH0-050 pdf questions & answers. Our 00M-670 VCE testing engine and 644-068 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 000-087 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.
Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/CISSP_exam.html
没有评论:
发表评论