2014年1月22日星期三

ITCertKing IIA IIA-CCSA exam practice questions and answers

Are you IT person? Do you want to succeed? If you want to succeed, please do to buy ITCertKing's IIA IIA-CCSA exam training materials. Our training materials have through the test of practice. it can help you to pass the IT exam. With the ITCertKing's IIA IIA-CCSA exam training materials, you will have better development in the IT industry. You can enjoy the treatment of high-level white-collar, and you can carve out a new territory in the internation. Are you still worried about your exam? ITCertKing's IIA IIA-CCSA exam training materials will satisfy your desire. We are through thick and thin with you and to accept this challenge together .

Only to find ways to success, do not make excuses for failure. To pass the IIA IIA-CCSA exam, in fact, is not so difficult, the key is what method you use. ITCertKing's IIA IIA-CCSA exam training materials is a good choice. It will help us to pass the exam successfully. This is the best shortcut to success. Everyone has the potential to succeed, the key is what kind of choice you have.

Life is full of choices. Selection does not necessarily bring you happiness, but to give you absolute opportunity. Once missed selection can only regret. ITCertKing's IIA IIA-CCSA exam training materials are necessary to every IT person. With this materials, all of the problems about the IIA IIA-CCSA will be solved. ITCertKing's IIA IIA-CCSA exam training materials have wide coverage, and update speed. This is the most comprehensive training materials. With it, all the IT certifications need not fear, because you will pass the exam.

After you used ITCertKing IIA IIA-CCSA dumps, you still fail in IIA-CCSA test and then you will get FULL REFUND. This is ITCertKing's commitment to all candidates. What's more, the excellent dumps can stand the test rather than just talk about it. ITCertKing test dumps can completely stand the test of time. ITCertKing present accomplishment results from practice of all candidates. Because it is right and reliable, after a long time, ITCertKing exam dumps are becoming increasingly popular.

The life which own the courage to pursue is wonderful life. Someday when you're sitting in a rocking chair to recall your past, and then with smile in your face. Then your life is successful. Do you want to be successful in life? Then use ITCertKing's IIA IIA-CCSA exam training materials quickly. This material including questions and answers and every IT certification candidates is very applicable. The success rate can reach up to 100%. Why not action? Quickly to buy it please.

Exam Code: IIA-CCSA
Exam Name: IIA (Certification in Control Self-Assessment)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 270 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2014-01-22

IIA-CCSA Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/IIA-CCSA_exam.html

NO.1 Which of the following is NOT the purpose of an organization that uses self-assessment to
have a formal, documented process that allows management and work teams to participate in a
structured manner?
A. Identifying risk factors and significant exposures.
B. Accessing the control processes that do not mitigate or manage those risks.
C. Developing action plans to reduce risks to acceptable levels.
D. Determining the likelihood of, or assisting in, the achievement of business objectives.
Answer: B

IIA   IIA-CCSA   IIA-CCSA   IIA-CCSA exam simulations   IIA-CCSA

NO.2 In traditional approach, evaluating risks and controls were done by auditors and in control
self-assessment approach it is done by work teams.
A. True
B. False
Answer: A

IIA exam simulations   IIA-CCSA   IIA-CCSA

NO.3 The purpose of Control self-assessment is:
A. to make analysis through interviews
B. to find report issued by auditors
C. through which internal control effectiveness is examined and assessed
D. to focus on policies and procedures that are strategy compliance
Answer: C

IIA exam   IIA-CCSA certification   IIA-CCSA   IIA-CCSA

NO.4 Principles relevant to profession of internal auditing and rules of conduct that describe their
behaviors are the components of:
A. Auditing Reviews
B. Internal Auditing Profession
C. Auditing Standards
D. Institute of Internal Auditors
Answer: D

IIA   IIA-CCSA   IIA-CCSA answers real questions   IIA-CCSA

NO.5 Which of the following is Correct?
A. In traditional approach, reporting was done by work teams and in control selfassessment
approach it is done by auditors.
B. In traditional approach, reporting was done by auditors and in control self-assessment approach
it is done by work teams.
C. In traditional approach, setting business objectives were done by auditors and in control
self-assessment approach it is done by management.
D. In traditional approach, accessing risks were done by auditors and in control selfassessment
approach it is also done by auditors.
Answer: B

IIA   IIA-CCSA   IIA-CCSA   IIA-CCSA exam prep

NO.6 When internal auditors establishes trust and thus provides the basis for reliance on their
judgment, this refers to:
A. Veracity
B. Authenticity
C. Integrity
D. Accuracy
Answer: C

IIA certification   IIA-CCSA   IIA-CCSA   IIA-CCSA exam simulations

NO.7 Internal auditors have which following four principles to uphold and apply.
A. Integrity, Objectivity, Control and Confidentiality
B. Integrity, Objectivity, Confidentiality and Competency
C. Reliability, Objectivity, Timeliness and Competency
D. Integrity, Objectivity, Discretion and Expertise
Answer: B

IIA   IIA-CCSA   IIA-CCSA   IIA-CCSA exam dumps   IIA-CCSA

NO.8 In traditional approach, objectives used were of management's and in control selfassessment
approach it is of work teams'.
A. True
B. False
Answer: B

IIA   IIA-CCSA   IIA-CCSA   IIA-CCSA exam   IIA-CCSA certification training   IIA-CCSA original questions

NO.9 Competency refers to:
A. External auditors apply the knowledge, skills and experience needed in the performance of
internal auditing services.
B. Internal auditors apply the knowledge, skills and experience needed in the performance of
internal auditing services.
C. Reduce or prevent manufacturing defects
D. Provide information about the process capability and maturity with standards.
Answer: B

IIA   IIA-CCSA   IIA-CCSA   IIA-CCSA

NO.10 The entire objectives-risks-controls infrastructures of an organization are subject to greater
monitoring and continuous improvements due to:
A. Accountability for control
B. Measuring methodology
C. Evaluation methodology
D. Self-assessment methodology
Answer: D

IIA questions   IIA-CCSA study guide   IIA-CCSA   IIA-CCSA

NO.11 Which of the following is NOT the rule of integrity?
A. Perform duty with honesty and responsibility.
B. Observe law and make disclosures expected by law.
C. Knowingly engage in acts that are discreditable to the organization.
D. Respect to and contribute to the legitimate objectives of the organization.
Answer: C

IIA   IIA-CCSA   IIA-CCSA certification

NO.12 To disclose all material facts known to internal auditors that if not disclosed, may distort the
reporting of activities under review, this one of the rules of:
A. Objectivity
B. Integrity
C. Confidentiality
D. Expert judgment
Answer: A

IIA certification training   IIA-CCSA   IIA-CCSA   IIA-CCSA test answers

NO.13 Which of the following is Correct?
A. Internal audit can focus on validating the evaluation conclusions produced by controlself
assessment.
B. controlling can focus on validating the evaluation conclusions produced by controlself assessment.
C. Internal audit can focus on resource and budgetary produced by control-self assessment.
D. Internal audit can focus on better risk assessment produced by control-self assessment.
Answer: A

IIA   IIA-CCSA test answers   IIA-CCSA original questions   IIA-CCSA certification training

NO.14 A methodology that can be used by managers and internal auditors to assess the adequacy of
an organization's risk management and control processes is called:
A. Control self-assessment
B. Control certifications
C. Managerial control
D. Risk control
Answer: A

IIA   IIA-CCSA   IIA-CCSA   IIA-CCSA study guide   IIA-CCSA questions   IIA-CCSA

NO.15 Which of the following is Correct?
A. Internal auditing is an independent, objective assurance and consulting activity designed to add
value and improve an organization's operations.
B. Take guidelines to analyst conflicts of internal auditing.
C. Required orientation and continuing education regarding audits.
D. Assets are safeguards for internal audits.
Answer: A

IIA certification training   IIA-CCSA   IIA-CCSA   IIA-CCSA answers real questions   IIA-CCSA   IIA-CCSA

ITCertKing offer the latest HP0-J66 exam material and high-quality 70-484 pdf questions & answers. Our VCP-510 VCE testing engine and JK0-U31 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality C2040-440 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/IIA-CCSA_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论