ITCertKing SAP C-TBIT44-71 exam questions and answers provide you test preparation information with everything you need. About SAP C-TBIT44-71 exam, you can find these questions from different web sites or books, but the key is logical and connected. Our questions and answers will not only allow you effortlessly through the exam first time, but also can save your valuable time.
Many candidates who are ready to participate in the SAP certification C-TBIT44-71 exam may see many websites available online to provide resources about SAP certification C-TBIT44-71 exam. However, ITCertKing is the only website whose exam practice questions and answers are developed by a study of the leading IT experts's reference materials. The information of ITCertKing can ensure you pass your first time to participate in the SAP certification C-TBIT44-71 exam.
In today's competitive IT industry, passing SAP certification C-TBIT44-71 exam has a lot of benefits. Gaining SAP C-TBIT44-71 certification can increase your salary. People who have got SAP C-TBIT44-71 certification often have much higher salary than counterparts who don't have the certificate. But SAP certification C-TBIT44-71 exam is not very easy, so ITCertKing is a website that can help you grow your salary.
In order to help you more ITCertKing the SAP C-TBIT44-71 exam eliminate tension of the candidates on the Internet. C-TBIT44-71 study materials including the official SAP C-TBIT44-71 certification training courses, SAP C-TBIT44-71 self-paced training guide, C-TBIT44-71 exam ITCertKing and practice, C-TBIT44-71 online exam C-TBIT44-71 study guide. C-TBIT44-71 simulation training package designed by ITCertKing can help you effortlessly pass the exam. Do not spend too much time and money, as long as you have ITCertKing learning materials you will easily pass the exam.
Exam Code: C-TBIT44-71
Exam Name: SAP (SAP Certified Development Associate - Process Integration with SAP NetWeaver (PI 7.1))
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 80 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2014-01-30
Contrary to the low price of ITCertKing exam dumps, the quality of its dumps is the best. What's more, ITCertKing provides you with the most excellent service. As long as you pay for the dumps you want to get, you will get it immediately. ITCertKing has the exam materials that you most want to get and that best fit you. After you buy the dumps, you can get a year free updates. As long as you want to update the dumps you have, you can get the latest updates within a year. ITCertKing does its best to provide you with the maximum convenience.
C-TBIT44-71 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/C-TBIT44-71_exam.html
NO.1 You have implemented a scenario where IDocs are posted to an ERP system using the
receiver IDoc
adapter.
Which statements correctly describe the receiver IDoc adapter of SAP NetWeaver PI?
A. IDoc packages are not supported, unless all IDocs are collected by BPM.
B. Specific fields in the IDoc control record can be overwritten using the 'header mapping'
functionality in
the Receiver Agreement.
C. Quality of service EOIO (exactly once in order) is supported, provided that the target
system is a SAP
Web AS 6.40 or above.
D. If the target system is SAP Web AS 6.20 or under, then the quality of service BE (best
effort) and EO
(exactly once) can be used.
E. A receiver communication channel must be defined in the Integration Builder.
Answer: B,C,E
SAP questions C-TBIT44-71 C-TBIT44-71 C-TBIT44-71 questions
NO.2 If a system error occurs in a send step, an alert can be triggered for Alert Management
and the
integration process should then be terminated.
Where do you define the Alert Category for the appropriate Control Step?
A. Within the SLD
B. Within the transaction ALRTCATDEF on the Integration Server
C. Within the Enterprise Services Builder
D. Within the Process Editor
Answer: B
SAP test answers C-TBIT44-71 C-TBIT44-71 C-TBIT44-71
NO.3 The communication between the Integration Server and the backend applications can
be achieved
without adapters.
Which message protocol should you use for this communication type?
A. RFC-XML
B. PI-SOAP Protocol
C. File
D. JDBC 2.0
Answer: B
SAP C-TBIT44-71 certification training C-TBIT44-71 dumps C-TBIT44-71 test questions
NO.4 You configure the sender RFC adapter to convert RFC calls from a sender to XML
messages. These
XML messages are then sent to the Integration Server or to the PCK.
What is the purpose of the RFC adapter parameter "Program ID"?
A. The Program ID is a unique identifier for outbound proxies.
B. The Program ID must uniquely describe the RFC sender communication channel in the
configured
application server gateway.
C. The Program ID identifies proxy classes for Service Interfaces.
D. The Program ID is used in correlation for binding abstract interfaces.
Answer: B
SAP C-TBIT44-71 study guide C-TBIT44-71 C-TBIT44-71
NO.5 The PI Mail adapter is used to send and receive emails. Which protocols are
supported?
A. SMTP
B. HTTP
C. IMAP4
D. POP3
Answer: A,C,D
SAP certification C-TBIT44-71 C-TBIT44-71 practice test C-TBIT44-71
NO.6 You have created a deadline branch. When the deadline has expired, the integration
process should be
canceled.
How can this be achieved?
A. In the deadline branch, insert a control step that cancels the process.
B. The process is automatically stopped once the deadline has expired.
C. As the process can only be stopped by the administrator, a control step that raises an alert
to inform
the administrator has to be inserted.
D. Insert a switch with an appropriate condition to stop the process.
Answer: A
SAP test C-TBIT44-71 C-TBIT44-71 C-TBIT44-71 C-TBIT44-71 C-TBIT44-71
NO.7 A special aspect in B2B business processes is that the business partners involved in
these processes
do not usually provide information about their internal system landscape.
Which configuration objects are relevant for B2B configuration?
A. Receiver Determination
B. Communication Party
C. Software Component Version (SWCV)
D. Communication Channel
Answer: A,B,D
SAP exam simulations C-TBIT44-71 C-TBIT44-71 exam dumps
NO.8 For the delivery mode of an integration process, you can choose between inbound
processing with or
without buffering.
Which of these statements correctly describes the Inbound processing mode?
A. SAP recommends the mode for inbound processing with buffering.
B. SAP recommends the mode for inbound processing without buffering.
C. If you select inbound processing without buffering, the qRFC entry returns an error when a
message is
to be delivered to a process instance for which no receive step is active.
D. If you select inbound processing with buffering and there is no active receive step
available to receive
an incoming message, the message is buffered in a separate, process-instance-specific
queue.
Answer: B,C,D
SAP test questions C-TBIT44-71 C-TBIT44-71 answers real questions C-TBIT44-71
NO.9 Which Process Integration objects can be used in an integration process?
A. All objects displayed in the navigation area of the Integration Builder.
B. All objects within the software component version of the integration process.
C. Only the objects within the namespace of the integration process.
D. All objects displayed in the Process Integration Scenario using this process.
Answer: B
SAP C-TBIT44-71 exam C-TBIT44-71
NO.10 Which of these operations can be performed by a Container Operation step?
A. Incrementing a counter variable.
B. Appending a message to a multiline container element.
C. Removing a message from a multiline container element.
D. Setting the value of an XML element of a message.
Answer: A,B
SAP C-TBIT44-71 exam prep C-TBIT44-71 C-TBIT44-71 practice test C-TBIT44-71 C-TBIT44-71
NO.11 To react to situations where it is not possible or not advisable to continue a process in
the normal way,
you can define exceptions.
Which statements correctly describe the triggering of exceptions?
A. A synchronous or asynchronous Send step can trigger an exception when a system error
occurs.
B. Every step type can trigger an exception when a permanent error occurs.
C. A Control step can trigger an exception.
D. A Transformation step can trigger an exception.
E. Exceptions can only be triggered by Control steps.
Answer: A,C,D
SAP questions C-TBIT44-71 certification training C-TBIT44-71 C-TBIT44-71 answers real questions C-TBIT44-71 certification training C-TBIT44-71
NO.12 Which statements are correct when using the Receiver File adapter to process XML
messages?
A. The messages are processed based on a poll cycle.
B. The adapter can convert the XML payload into a flat file.
C. The adapter can FTP the file to a remote directory.
D. The quality of service can be 'best effort' (BE) only.
Answer: B,C
SAP C-TBIT44-71 original questions C-TBIT44-71 C-TBIT44-71
NO.13 You are implementing an IDoc-based scenario using SAP Netweaver PI and more
specifically the
sender IDoc adapter.
Which of these steps are mandatory for the sender IDoc adapter to function properly?
A. IDoc metadata must be imported into the Enterprise Services Repository.
B. The Logical System name (ALE name) for the Business System must be defined in the
SLD.
C. A sender communication channel must be defined in the Integration Builder.
D. An RFC destination must be defined on the sender system, pointing to the Integration
Server client.
Answer: A,B,D
SAP C-TBIT44-71 braindump C-TBIT44-71 questions C-TBIT44-71 certification training C-TBIT44-71 test
NO.14 You can create multiple configurations for one Integration Process without changing the
appropriate
process definition.
Which of these parameters allows you to achieve this behavior?
A. Process Signature
B. Container Definition
C. Correlation
D. Configurable Parameters in Conditions
Answer: D
SAP C-TBIT44-71 C-TBIT44-71
NO.15 Assume that your customer has a scenario in which a database table needs to be
queried (i.e. to
perform a SELECT statement and obtain the result set).
What are the viable options for implementing this with the PI JDBC adapter?
A. Use the sender JDBC adapter to query the database asynchronously.
B. Use the sender JDBC adapter to query the database synchronously.
C. Use the receiver JDBC adapter to query the database synchronously.
D. Use the receiver JDBC adapter to query the database asynchronously.
Answer: A,C
SAP C-TBIT44-71 dumps C-TBIT44-71 C-TBIT44-71 test answers C-TBIT44-71 exam
ITCertKing offer the latest HP2-Z27 exam material and high-quality 1Y0-250 pdf questions & answers. Our C4120-783 VCE testing engine and HP2-N42 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality LOT-410 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.
Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/C-TBIT44-71_exam.html
没有评论:
发表评论