2014年1月29日星期三

Hitachi HH0-110 study guide

ITCertKing's product is prepared for people who participate in the Hitachi certification HH0-110 exam. ITCertKing's training materials include not only Hitachi certification HH0-110 exam training materials which can consolidate your expertise, but also high degree of accuracy of practice questions and answers about Hitachi certification HH0-110 exam. ITCertKing can guarantee you passe the Hitachi certification HH0-110 exam with high score the even if you are the first time to participate in this exam.

Have you thought of how to easily pass Hitachi HH0-110 test? Have you found the trick? If you don't know what to do, I'll help you. In actual, there are many methods to sail through HH0-110 exam. One is to learn exam related knowledge HH0-110 certification test demands. Are you doing like this?However the above method is the worst time-waster and you cannot get the desired effect. Busying at work, you might have not too much time on preparing for HH0-110 certification test. Try ITCertKing Hitachi HH0-110 exam dumps. ITCertKing dumps can absolutely let you get an unexpected effect.

Having a Hitachi certification HH0-110 exam certificate can help people who are looking for a job get better employment opportunities in the IT field and will also pave the way for a successful IT career for them.

If you buy ITCertKing exam dumps, you will obtain free update for a year. Once the dumps update, ITCertKing will immediately send the latest certification training materials to your mailbox. You can also request we provide you with the latest dumps at any time. If you want to know the latest exam questions, even if you have passed the certification test, ITCertKing will also free update exam dumps for you.

Exam Code: HH0-110
Exam Name: Hitachi (Hitachi Data Systems Storage Foundations - Enterprise Exam)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 164 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2014-01-28

HH0-110 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/HH0-110_exam.html

NO.1 What is a primary component of Hitachi Virtual Partition Manager?
A. Port Logical Partition
B. Disk Logical Partition
C. Cache Logical Partition
D. Cache Physical Partition
Answer: C

Hitachi   HH0-110 test questions   HH0-110   HH0-110

NO.2 A customer has prepared TrueCopy scripts and now wants to create the first replication pairs in an
Open Systems environment. Which two steps must be completed before issuing TrueCopy commands?
(Choose two.)
A. Configure HORCM files.
B. Install RAID Manager CCI.
C. Ensure that the S-Vols are visible to a host.
D. Configure external ports.
Answer: A,B

Hitachi   HH0-110   HH0-110 original questions   HH0-110   HH0-110   HH0-110 practice test

NO.3 What are two components of a storage cluster in a VSP? (Choose two.)
A. Front-end Directors (FED)
B. Fiber Switches (FSW)
C. Virtual Storage Directors (VSD)
D. Service Processors (SVP)
Answer: A,C

Hitachi test answers   HH0-110 answers real questions   HH0-110 braindump   HH0-110   HH0-110 dumps

NO.4 You wish to virtualize three external devices on a VSP using Universal Volume Manager. Which
parameter should you consider modifying to avoid high cache write pending?
A. Path Mode
B. Cache Mode
C. Priority Mode
D. I/O Suppression Mode
Answer: B

Hitachi   HH0-110   HH0-110   HH0-110 demo   HH0-110 certification training

NO.5 What is the purpose of Hitachi Universal Replicator?
A. It migrates data between VSP and AMS storage systems.
B. It maintains a consistent copy of data.
C. It creates synchronous copies of data.
D. It migrates data from competitive arrays.
Answer: B

Hitachi test   HH0-110   HH0-110 test answers

NO.6 What is the allocation size and unit used by Hitachi Dynamic Provisioning on a VSP?
A. 16 MB stripe
B. 42 MB page
C. 1024 KB slot
D. 64 MB chunk
Answer: B

Hitachi answers real questions   HH0-110   HH0-110

NO.7 A business that generates large amounts of sensitive data has an IT system combining mainframe and
Open-Systems applications. They need a storage solution offering highly secure data storage with
minimal performance impact and costs, and consistent with their green data center policy.
Which three VSP storage system features meet these requirements? (Choose three.)
A. VSP can encrypt data in cache before de-staging to disk.
B. VSP Virtual Storage Directors have a built in encryption capability.
C. VSP offers encryption capabilities to Open-Systems and mainframe applications.
D. VSP reduces capital cost by removing the need for discrete encryption devices.
E. VSP encryption creates no measurable increase in heat output or energy consumption.
Answer: C,D,E

Hitachi certification training   HH0-110   HH0-110   HH0-110 test questions

NO.8 What does the Hitachi Dynamic Link Manager "Path Health Check" feature provide?
A. It detects link issues before data I/O is affected.
B. It automatically removes the paths where an intermittent error is occurring.
C. It monitors load balancing.
D. It automatically places a recovered path back online.
Answer: A

Hitachi certification training   HH0-110 questions   HH0-110

NO.9 One of your customers used Universal Volume Manager (UVM) to virtualize their heterogeneous
storage systems by attaching them to a VSP as external storage. Which two UVM tasks were performed
during the virtualization process? (Choose two.)
A. UVM Discovery of the External target ports.
B. External volumes on the external storage were mapped as Open-9 emulations.
C. Initiator ports were set on the VSP to connect to the external storage systems.
D. External ports were set on the VSP to connect to the external storage systems.
Answer: A,D

Hitachi pdf   HH0-110   HH0-110 study guide   HH0-110   HH0-110 original questions   HH0-110

NO.10 Which two transport methods can HiTrack use to report SIMs to the Hitachi Data Systems Global
Support Center? (Choose two.)
A. FTP
B. HTTPS
C. HTTP
D. SNMP
Answer: A,B

Hitachi   HH0-110   HH0-110   HH0-110

NO.11 A customer is evaluating Hitachi Dynamic Provisioning (HDP) because they are interested in thin
provisioning. What are two other benefits provided by HDP.? (Choose two.)
A. increased performance using wide striping
B. volume creation without formatting time
C. enhanced data protection using more RAID Groups
D. automatic migration between FC and SATA pools
Answer: A,B

Hitachi   HH0-110 original questions   HH0-110   HH0-110 certification training   HH0-110

NO.12 A customer has a ShadowImage pair that is currently suspended and the P-Vol is corrupted. They
perform a quick restore. When can they safely start using the data on the P-Vol?
A. after the P-Vol and S-Vol swap CU:LDEV numbers
B. after all of the data is copied from the S-Vol to the P-Vol
C. after the bitmap is transferred and dirty tracks are marked
D. after the difference data is copied from the S-Vol to the P-Vol
Answer: A

Hitachi   HH0-110 pdf   HH0-110   HH0-110   HH0-110 study guide

NO.13 Which two actions are needed when configuring TrueCopy replication on a VSP? (Choose two.)
A. Set ports on the MCU to Initiator.
B. Set ports on the RCU to Initiator.
C. Add an RCU.
D. Add an MCU.
Answer: A,C

Hitachi   HH0-110   HH0-110 practice test   HH0-110 practice test   HH0-110 test answers

NO.14 A storage administrator wants to script a TrueCopy operation in an Open Systems environment.
Which two components are required? (Choose two.)
A. Command Device
B. Storage Navigator 2
C. RAID Manager CCI
D. replication.conf file
Answer: A,C

Hitachi   HH0-110 exam simulations   HH0-110 questions   HH0-110   HH0-110   HH0-110

NO.15 A customer is deploying a new OLTP database on a VSP that will have a high performance requirement.
They are considering using SSD flash drives, but would like to avoid putting the entire database on SSD.
SAS drives will be sufficient for the majority of the workload. Which Hitachi technology should be used to
simplify the management of this dynamic workload across SSD and SAS tiers?
A. Hitachi Dynamic Tiering
B. Hitachi Dynamic Provisioning
C. Hitachi Tiered Storage Manager
D. Hitachi Universal Volume Manager
Answer: A

Hitachi certification training   HH0-110   HH0-110   HH0-110 exam prep

ITCertKing offer the latest 3103 exam material and high-quality MSC-431 pdf questions & answers. Our VCAC510 VCE testing engine and MSC-331 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality C_HANASUP_1 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/HH0-110_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论