Many ambitious IT professionals want to make further improvements in the IT industry and be closer from the IT peak. They would choose this difficult Symantec certification 250-511 exam to get certification and gain recognition in IT area. Symantec 250-511 is very difficult and passing rate is relatively low. But enrolling in the Symantec certification 250-511 exam is a wise choice, because in today's competitive IT industry, we should constantly upgrade ourselves. However, you can choose many ways to help you pass the exam.
We all well know the status of Symantec certification 250-511 exams in the IT area is a pivotal position, but the key question is to be able to get Symantec 250-511 certification is not very simple. We know very clearly about the lack of high-quality and high accuracy exam materials online. Exam practice questions and answers ITCertKing provide for all people to participate in the IT industry certification exam supply all the necessary information. Besides, it can all the time provide what you want. Buying all our information can guarantee you to pass your first Symantec certification 250-511 exam.
For Symantec 250-511 certification test, are you ready? The exam comes in sight, but can you take the test with confidence? If you have not confidence to sail through your exam, here I will recommend the most excellent reference materials for you. The latest 250-511 certification training dumps that can pass your exam in a short period of studying have appeared. The dumps are provided by ITCertKing.
Exam Code: 250-511
Exam Name: Symantec (Administration of Symantec(TM) Data Loss Prevention 11)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 176 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2014-02-23
As we all know, in the era of the popularity of the Internet, looking for information is a very simple thing. But a lot of information are lack of quality and applicability. Many people find Symantec 250-511 exam training materials in the network. But they do not know which to believe. Here, I have to recommend ITCertKing's Symantec 250-511 exam training materials. The purchase rate and favorable reception of this material is highest on the internet. ITCertKing's Symantec 250-511 exam training materials have a part of free questions and answers that provided for you. You can try it later and then decide to take it or leave. So that you can know the ITCertKing's exam material is real and effective.
The exam materiala of the ITCertKing Symantec 250-511 is specifically designed for candicates. It is a professional exam materials that the IT elite team specially tailored for you. Passed the exam certification in the IT industry will be reflected in international value. There are many dumps and training materials providers that would guarantee you pass the Symantec 250-511 exam. ITCertKing speak with the facts, the moment when the miracle occurs can prove every word we said.
When you prepare for Symantec 250-511 certification exam, it is unfavorable to blindly study exam-related knowledge. There is a knack to pass the exam. If you make use of good tools to help you, it not only can save your much more time and also can make you sail through 250-511 test with ease. If you want to ask what tool it is, that is, of course ITCertKing Symantec 250-511 exam dumps.
ITCertKing Symantec 250-511 practice test dumps can help you pass IT certification exam in a relaxed manner. In addition, if you first take the exam, you can use software version dumps. Because the SOFT version questions and answers completely simulate the actual exam. You can experience the feeling in the actual test in advance so that you will not feel anxious in the real exam. After you use the SOFT version, you can take your exam in a relaxed attitude which is beneficial to play your normal level.
250-511 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/250-511_exam.html
NO.1 Which DLP Agent task is unique to the Symantec Management Platform and is unavailable through
the Enforce console?
A. Change Endpoint server
B. Restart agent
C. Pull agent logs
D. Set log level
Answer: D
Symantec 250-511 test 250-511 250-511
NO.2 The database is full and the Incident Persister is unable to process incidents. Which two file types
could be present in Vontu/protect/incidents? (Select two.)
A. .idx
B. .edc
C. .idc
D. .inc
E. .bad
Answer: C,E
Symantec 250-511 test answers 250-511 certification training 250-511 test answers 250-511 exam prep
NO.3 A Data Loss Prevention administrator notices that several errors occurred during a Network Discover
scan. Which report can the administrator use to determine exactly which errors occurred and when?
A. Discover Incident report sorted by target name and scan
B. Full Activity report for that particular scan
C. Server Event report from Server Overview
D. Full Statistics report for that particular scan
Answer: B
Symantec exam simulations 250-511 250-511 250-511 250-511 exam prep
NO.4 An administrator is running a Discover Scanner target scan and the scanner is unable to communicate
back to the Discover Server. Where will the files be stored?
A. Discover Server incoming folder
B. scanner's outgoing folder
C. scanner's incoming folder
D. Enforce incident persister
Answer: B
Symantec dumps 250-511 original questions 250-511 dumps
NO.5 What must a policy manager do when working with Exact Data Matching (EDM) indexes?
A. re-index large data sources on a daily or weekly basis
B. index the original data source on the detection server
C. deploy the index only to specific detection servers
D. create a new data profile if data source schema changes
Answer: D
Symantec 250-511 250-511 practice test 250-511 braindump
NO.6 After installing several new DLP Agents, the Data Loss Prevention administrator discovers that none of
the endpoint agents are appearing on the Agent Overview page. After refreshing the page several times,
and determining that the equipment is powered on and connected to the network, the Agent Overview
page still fails to display the new agents. What is a possible cause for this issue?
A. The DLP Agents need to be added manually through the Symantec Management Platform.
B. The DLP Agents were installed with the incorrect Endpoint server IP address.
C. The assigned Endpoint server needs to be recycled in order to detect the new DLP Agents.
D. The Endpoint Location is set to "Manually" instead of "Automatically" in the Enforce user interface.
Answer: B
Symantec 250-511 certification training 250-511
NO.7 To manually troubleshoot DLP Agent issues, the database and log viewer tools must be executed in
which location?
A. in the same location as the dcs.ead file location
B. in the same location as the cg.ead file location
C. in the same location as the ks.ead file location
D. in the same location as the is.ead file location
Answer: C
Symantec 250-511 questions 250-511 study guide 250-511 exam prep
NO.8 What is a feature of keyword proximity matching?
A. It will match on whole keywords only.
B. It has a maximum distance between keywords of 99.
C. It only matches on message body.
D. It evaluates each keyword pair independently.
Answer: D
Symantec pdf 250-511 exam dumps 250-511 250-511
NO.9 How can an administrator validate that once a policy is updated and saved it has been enabled on a
specific detection server?
A. check the status of the policy on the policy list page
B. check to see whether the policy was loaded under System > Servers > Alerts
C. check the policy and validate the date and time it was last updated
D. check to see whether the policy was loaded under System > Servers > Events
Answer: D
Symantec exam prep 250-511 250-511 dumps
NO.10 Which two remediation actions are available for Network Protect? (Select two.)
A. Copy
B. Move
C. Block
D. Rename
E. Quarantine
Answer: A,E
Symantec 250-511 exam dumps 250-511 questions 250-511 answers real questions
NO.11 A company needs to scan all of its file shares on a weekly basis to make sure sensitive data is being
stored correctly. The total volume of data on the file servers is greater than 1 TB. Which approach will
allow the company to quickly scan all of this data on a weekly basis?
A. run an initial complete scan of all the file shares, then modify the scan target to add date filters and
exclude any files created or modified before the initial scan was run
B. run an initial complete scan of all the file shares, then modify the scan target to an incremental scan
type
C. create a separate scan target for each file share and exclude files accessed before the start of each
scan
D. run an initial complete scan of all file shares, create a summary report of all incidents created by the
scan, then run weekly scans and compare incidents from weekly scans to incidents from the complete
scan
Answer: B
Symantec braindump 250-511 demo 250-511 original questions 250-511
NO.12 Which two policy management actions can result in a reduced number of incidents for a given traffic
flow? (Select two.)
A. adding additional component matching to the rule
B. adding data owner exceptions
C. deploying to additional detection servers
D. increasing condition match count
E. adding additional severities
Answer: B,D
Symantec 250-511 demo 250-511 250-511 certification 250-511 dumps 250-511
NO.13 Which two functions of the communications architecture ensure that the system will automatically
recover if a network connectivity failure occurs between the detection servers and the Enforce Server?
(Select two.)
A. Oracle database backup
B. detection server autonomous monitoring
C. Enforce Server offline alert notification
D. detection server incident queuing
E. detection server alert archiving
Answer: B,D
Symantec questions 250-511 250-511 250-511 250-511 250-511 study guide
NO.14 What are two benefits of the Symantec Data Loss Prevention 11 security architecture? (Select two.)
A. Communication is initiated by the detection servers inside the firewall.
B. SSL communication is used for user access to the Enforce Platform.
C. Endpoint Agent to Endpoint Server communication uses the Triple Data Encryption Standard (Triple
DES).
D. Confidential information captured by system components is stored using Advanced Encryption
Standards (AES) symmetric keys.
E. All indexed data uploaded into the Enforce Platform is protected with a two-way hash.
Answer: B,D
Symantec 250-511 250-511 study guide 250-511 braindump
NO.15 A divisional executive requests a report of all incidents generated by a particular region, summarized
by department. What must be populated to generate this report?
A. remediation attributes
B. sender correlations
C. status groups
D. custom attributes
Answer: D
Symantec exam 250-511 250-511 certification 250-511
NO.16 A user is unable to log in as sysadmin. The Data Loss Prevention system is configured to use Active
Directory authentication. The user is a member of two roles, sysadmin and remediator. How should the
user log in to the user interface in the sysadmin role?
A. sysadmin\username@domain
B. sysadmin\username
C. domain\username
D. sysadmin\username\domain
Answer: B
Symantec study guide 250-511 study guide 250-511 pdf 250-511 braindump 250-511 exam 250-511 practice test
NO.17 A role is configured for XML export and a user executes the export XML incident action. What must be
done before history information is included in the export?
A. A remediator must take an action on the incident.
B. History must be enabled as a tab or panel in the incident snapshot layout.
C. Incident history must be enabled in the user's role.
D. The manager.properties must be configured for XML export.
Answer: C
Symantec exam simulations 250-511 certification training 250-511 250-511 questions
NO.18 Which Network Discover option is used to determine whether confidential data exists without having to
scan the entire target?
A. Byte Throttling
B. File Throttling
C. Match Thresholds
D. Inventory Mode Scanning
Answer: D
Symantec 250-511 250-511 250-511
NO.19 Where should the Network Discover detection server be placed in a corporate network architecture?
A. inside the DMZ
B. on the same virtual LAN as the proxy server
C. inside the corporate network
D. on the same switch as the Oracle database server
Answer: C
Symantec 250-511 pdf 250-511 test 250-511 exam 250-511 test questions
NO.20 Which product provides support for the Citrix XenApp virtualization platform?
A. Endpoint Prevent
B. Network Discover
C. Network Protect
D. Network Prevent
Answer: A
Symantec practice test 250-511 250-511 test answers 250-511 exam simulations
ITCertKing offer the latest 70-687 exam material and high-quality DC0-260 pdf questions & answers. Our 1Y0-250 VCE testing engine and HP2-H29 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 000-087 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.
Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/250-511_exam.html
没有评论:
发表评论