2014年2月24日星期一

250-314 latest Symantec certification exam questions and answers published

After you used ITCertKing Symantec 250-314 dumps, you still fail in 250-314 test and then you will get FULL REFUND. This is ITCertKing's commitment to all candidates. What's more, the excellent dumps can stand the test rather than just talk about it. ITCertKing test dumps can completely stand the test of time. ITCertKing present accomplishment results from practice of all candidates. Because it is right and reliable, after a long time, ITCertKing exam dumps are becoming increasingly popular.

We are all ordinary human beings. Something what have learned not completely absorbed, so that wo often forget. When we need to use the knowledge we must learn again. When you see ITCertKing's Symantec 250-314 exam training materials, you understand that this is you have to be purchased. It allows you to pass the exam effortlessly. You should believe ITCertKing will let you see your better future. Bright hard the hard as long as ITCertKing still, always find hope. No matter how bitter and more difficult, with ITCertKing you will still find the hope of light.

ITCertKing provides a clear and superior solutions for each Symantec 250-314 exam candidates. We provide you with the Symantec 250-314 exam questions and answers. Our team of IT experts is the most experienced and qualified. Our test questions and the answer is almost like the real exam. This is really amazing. More importantly, the examination pass rate of ITCertKing is highest in the worldwide.

Perhaps you have also seen the related training tools about Symantec certification 250-314 exam on other websites, but our ITCertKing has a pivotal position in the field of IT certification exam. ITCertKing research materials can 100% guarantee you to pass the exam. With ITCertKing your career will change and you can promote yourself successfully in the IT area. When you select ITCertKing you'll really know that you are ready to pass Symantec certification 250-314 exam. We not only can help you pass the exam successfully, but also will provide you with a year of free service.

Exam Code: 250-314
Exam Name: Symantec (Administration of Symantec Backup Exec 2010)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 158 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2014-02-24

ITCertKing is website that can take you access to the road of success. ITCertKing can provide the quickly passing Symantec certification 250-314 exam training materials for you, which enable you to grasp the knowledge of the certification exam within a short period of time, and pass Symantec certification 250-314 exam for only one-time.

250-314 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/250-314_exam.html

NO.1 In the Job Monitor tab, when is the "Created On" column visible?
A. when Detailed Monitoring is enabled
B. when there is a Central Administration Server (CAS)
C. when the Date field is added to the View properties
D. when the backup job state is Running
Answer: B

Symantec certification training   250-314 dumps   250-314 practice test   250-314 demo

NO.2 Which two notification delivery methods can receive job logs as part of the notification process? (Select
two.)
A. pager
B. printer
C. email
D. fax
E. Instant Messenger
Answer: B,C

Symantec   250-314   250-314 test   250-314

NO.3 To ensure that the Symantec Backup Exec database is kept within the maximum database size
limitations, which two options should be set to control the amount of data that is groomed? (Select two.)
A. alert history
B. catalogs
C. install files
D. job history
E. backup-to-disk files
Answer: A,D

Symantec exam prep   250-314 pdf   250-314

NO.4 How should an administrator determine why a job failed?
A. review catalogs
B. inspect the Job Monitor
C. review the job log
D. inspect policy history
Answer: D

Symantec braindump   250-314   250-314 demo

NO.5 Which Restore Selections view displays a list of protected servers regardless of which media contains
the data?
A. View by Computer
B. View by Server
C. View by Resource
D. View Selection Details
Answer: C

Symantec   250-314   250-314 original questions   250-314

NO.6 Which setting in Tools -> Options can be changed to affect how long job history and job logs are kept?
A. Job Status and Recovery
B. Log management
C. Database maintenance
D. Preferences
Answer: C

Symantec   250-314   250-314

NO.7 Which file is created when the user selects the Save contents of database to the Backup Exec data
directory option?
A. BEDB.DAT
B. BEDB.BAK
C. BEDB_DAT.MDF
D. BEDB_Log.LDF
Answer: B

Symantec   250-314   250-314 exam

NO.8 Which two views are available in the Job Monitor in Symantec Backup Exec 2010? (Select two.)
A. Job List
B. Calendar
C. System Summary
D. Alerts
E. System Detail
Answer: A,B

Symantec   250-314   250-314 pdf   250-314 demo

NO.9 Which two features are customizable in backup reports? (Select two.)
A. page orientation
B. report header
C. report font
D. page size
E. report footer
Answer: B,E

Symantec   250-314 test   250-314 practice test   250-314

NO.10 Which two data categories are available through standard reports in Symantec Backup Exec 2010?
(Select two.)
A. alerts
B. policy templates
C. jobs
D. accounts
E. catalogs
Answer: A,C

Symantec certification training   250-314   250-314   250-314 test answers

NO.11 What is used to perform database maintenance tasks on the Symantec Backup Exec 2010 database?
A. VXGather.exe
B. DBUtility.exe
C. BEConfigure.exe
D. BEUtility.exe
Answer: C

Symantec   250-314 practice test   250-314 exam dumps

NO.12 A backup administrator has noticed that backups to a tape drive are running slow. What should be
done to improve performance?
A. enable the option 'Write SCSI pass-through mode', which allows Symantec Backup Exec 2010 to write
directly to the drive
B. configure the buffer size to be a higher value than what is currently configured
C. set the Remote Agent Priority to High which dedicates more CPU cycles for the backup
D. lower the buffer count on the tape device to ensure data is written to the device more quickly
Answer: B

Symantec   250-314   250-314 exam simulations   250-314 practice test   250-314

NO.13 What is the purpose of a temporary staging area in Symantec Backup Exec 2010?
A. uses a cache area to apply encryption to data during backup
B. allows individual items to be recovered from a tape-based image
C. allows database backups to be cataloged enabling granular recovery
D. uses available system RAM to process datadeduplication during backup
Answer: B

Symantec pdf   250-314 study guide   250-314   250-314 answers real questions

NO.14 A restore job fails with access denied errors. What is the next step that should be taken?
A. start the Backup Exec Remote Agent on the appropriate machine
B. enable restore rights in Logon Account Management
C. check the restore job credentials for appropriate rights
D. change the logon account for the Backup Exec Remote Agent
Answer: A

Symantec   250-314 braindump   250-314 original questions   250-314 exam   250-314

NO.15 Which utility can collect the Symantec Backup Exec 2010 log files?
A. VxGather.exe
B. VxCollect.exe
C. SGMon.exe
D. SymCollect.exe
Answer: A

Symantec   250-314 practice test   250-314

NO.16 Which process is used to install Symantec tape device drivers after attaching a new tape library on a
Symantec Backup Exec 2010 media server?
A. right-click on the device inside the Devices view and choose Install Tape Drivers
B. use Windows Device Manager to install Symantec drivers
C. use the Tape Device Configuration Wizard to install Symantec drivers
D. use the Tape Driver Install Wizard to install Symantec drivers
Answer: C

Symantec test answers   250-314 exam simulations   250-314   250-314 pdf   250-314 exam prep   250-314 exam dumps

NO.17 An administrator needs to restore several different versions of an existing file. Which option should be
chosen?
A. Restore Redirection
B. Restore Versions
C. File Versioning
D. File Redirection
Answer: D

Symantec   250-314   250-314   250-314   250-314 pdf

NO.18 Which two configuration changes can be made in order to reduce network traffic within a Central
Administration Server (CAS) environment? (Select two.)
A. keep the catalog files centralized
B. increase the interval time for job status updates
C. ensure that jobs created on the Managed Media Server (MMS) are monitored from the CAS
D. ensure jobs logs and histories are being sent to the CAS less frequently
E. enable some alerts to be rolled up to the CAS less frequently
Answer: B,D

Symantec demo   250-314   250-314   250-314 exam

NO.19 Which two statements are true about the "Recovered Jobs" Error Handling rule? (Select two.)
A. It is only used in a Central Administration Server (CAS) environment.
B. It is enabled by default.
C. It is used to recover all failed jobs.
D. It retries the job based on the "Recovered Jobs" error handling rule settings.
E. It terminates the active job and sends an alert.
Answer: B,D

Symantec   250-314 study guide   250-314   250-314 practice test

NO.20 How is publishing disabled for a remote server on which the Remote Agent for Windows Systems is
installed?
A. run Backup Exec Utility on the media server and clear the "Enable the Remote Agent to publish
information to the media servers" check box under the Publishing tab
B. run the Remote Agent Utility on the media server and clear the "Enable the Remote Agent to publish
information to the media servers" check box under the Publishing tab
C. run Backup Exec Utility on the remote server and clear the "Enable the Remote Agent to publish
information to the media servers" check box under the Publishing tab
D. run the Remote Agent Utility on the remote server and clear the "Enable the Remote Agent to publish
information to the media servers" check box under the Publishing tab
Answer: D

Symantec   250-314 answers real questions   250-314   250-314   250-314 certification

ITCertKing offer the latest EX0-101 exam material and high-quality HP0-S33 pdf questions & answers. Our HH0-240 VCE testing engine and 000-781 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 000-318 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/250-314_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论