2014年2月24日星期一

The Open Group certification OG0-091 exam training methods

ITCertKing provides you not only with the best materials and also with excellent service. If you buy ITCertKing questions and answers, free update for one year is guaranteed. So, you can always have the latest test materials. You fail, after you use our The Open Group OG0-091 dumps, 100% guarantee to FULL REFUND. With it, what do you worry about? ITCertKing has a lot of confidence in our dumps and you also faith in our ITCertKing. In order to success, don't miss ITCertKing. If you miss ITCertKing, you will miss a chance to embrace the success.

IT exam become more important than ever in today's highly competitive world, these things mean a different future. The Open Group OG0-091 exam will be a milestone in your career, and may dig into new opportunities, but how do you pass The Open Group OG0-091 exam? Do not worry, help is at hand, with ITCertKing you no longer need to be afraid. ITCertKing The Open Group OG0-091 exam questions and answers is the pioneer in exam preparation.

Exam Code: OG0-091
Exam Name: The Open Group (TOGAF 9 Part 1)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 234 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2014-02-24

It was a Xi'an coach byword that if you give up, the game is over at the same time. The game likes this, so is the exam. Not having enough time to prepare for their exam, many people give up taking IT certification exam. However, with the help of the best training materials, you can completely pass The Open Group OG0-091 test in a short period of time. Don't you believe in it? ITCertKing real questions and answers are the materials that it can help you get high marks and pass the certification exam. Please try it.

OG0-091 exam is a new turning point in the IT industry. Get this examination certification, you will become the IT industry's professional high-end person. With the spread and progress of information technology, you will see hundreds of online resources which provide The Open Group OG0-091 questions and answers. While ITCertKing ahead. The reason people choose ITCertKing The Open Group OG0-091 exam training materials is that it can really bring benefits to them, and to help you come true your dreams as soon as possible!

The Open Group OG0-091 certificate can help you a lot. It can help you improve your job and living standard, and having it can give you a great sum of wealth. The Open Group certification OG0-091 exam is a test of the level of knowledge of IT professionals. ITCertKing has developed the best and the most accurate training materials about The Open Group certification OG0-091 exam. Now ITCertKing can provide you the most comprehensive training materials about The Open Group OG0-091 exam, including exam practice questions and answers.

ITCertKing's The Open Group OG0-091 exam training materials not only can save your energy and money, but also can save a lot of time for you. Because the things what our materials have done, you might need a few months to achieve. So what you have to do is use the ITCertKing The Open Group OG0-091 exam training materials. And obtain this certificate for yourself. ITCertKing will help you to get the knowledge and experience that you need and will provide you with a detailed The Open Group OG0-091 exam objective. So with it, you will pass the exam.

Don't you want to make a splendid achievement in your career? Certainly hope so. Then it is necessary to constantly improve yourself. Working in the IT industry, what should you do to improve yourself? In fact, it is a good method to improve yourself by taking IT certification exams and getting IT certificate. The Open Group certificate is very important certificate, so more and more people choose to attend The Open Group certification exam.

OG0-091 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/OG0-091_exam.html

NO.1 Which one of the following is NOT an element of an architecture framework?
A. A common vocabulary
B. A list of recommended standards
C. A method for designing an information system in terms of building blocks
D. A set of structuresWhichcan be used to develop a broad range of architectures
E. A system development lifecycle method for software engineering
Answer: E

The Open Group   OG0-091 exam simulations   OG0-091   OG0-091

NO.2 What part of the Architecture Repository holds specifications toWhich architectures must conform?
A. Standards Information Base
B. Enterprise Continuum
C. Governance Log
D. Architecture Landscape
E. Reference Library
Answer: A

The Open Group braindump   OG0-091   OG0-091

NO.3 Which of the following is the architecture domain that describes the logical software and hardware
capabilities?
A. Application Architecture
B. Business Architecture
C. Data Architecture
D. Technology Architecture
Answer: D

The Open Group certification   OG0-091   OG0-091 certification   OG0-091

NO.4 Which one of the following statements about the structure of the TOGAF 9 document is true.?
A. Part I describes the TOGAF approach to Enterprise Architecture
B. Part II describes the definitions of terms used and the changes between versions of TOGAF
C. Part III describes requirements management and is considered to be the core of TOGAF
D. Part IV describes the ADM: a collection of guidelines and techniques used in TOGAF 9
Answer: A

The Open Group exam prep   OG0-091 certification   OG0-091 questions   OG0-091 exam simulations

NO.5 Which section of the TOGAF document describes the processes, skills and roles to establish and
operate an architecture function within an enterprise?
A. Part II: Architecture Development Method
B. Part III: ADM Guidelines and Techniques
C. Part IV: Architecture Content Framework
D. Part VI: TOGAF Reference Models
E. Part VII: Architecture Capability Framework
Answer: E

The Open Group dumps   OG0-091 practice test   OG0-091   OG0-091   OG0-091

NO.6 In TOGAF, What is the difference between an artifact and a deliverable?
A. An artifact contains one or more deliverables
B. Artifacts and deliverables are synonymous; there is no difference between them
C. Deliverables are prepared by the Project Manager, whereas artifacts are defined by the Architect
D. Deliverables are reusable, whereas artifacts are unique to a given architecture project
E. Deliverables are specified as contractual outputs from a project, whereas artifacts are not
Answer: E

The Open Group   OG0-091 braindump   OG0-091 study guide

NO.7 According to TOGAF, where should architecture governance artifacts be stored?
A. In the Integrated Information Infrastructure Reference Model
B. In the Standards Information Base
C. In the Foundation Architecture
D. In the Architecture Repository
Answer: D

The Open Group test questions   OG0-091   OG0-091 test answers   OG0-091 questions   OG0-091 test   OG0-091

NO.8 Which one of the following lists the main components within the TOGAF Architecture Repository?
A. Organizational Metamodel, Architecture Capability, Architecture Landscape, Best Practices, Reference
Library, Compliance Strategy
B. Architecture Metamodel, Organizational Capability Model, Application Landscape, SIB, Reference
Library, Governance Model
C. Business Metamodel, Architecture Capability, Architecture Landscape, SIB, Reference Library,
Governance Log
D. Architecture Metamodel, Architecture Capability, Architecture Landscape, SIB, Reference Library,
Governance Log
Answer: D

The Open Group answers real questions   OG0-091   OG0-091 exam prep

NO.9 According to TOGAF, the recommended dimensions used to define the scope of an architecture
include all the following, except:
A. Architecture Domains
B. Enterprise Focus
C. Level of Detail
D. Subject Matter
E. Time Period
Answer: D

The Open Group braindump   OG0-091   OG0-091   OG0-091 exam

NO.10 According to TOGAF, Which of the following are the architecture domains that are commonly accepted
subsets of an overall enterprise architecture?
A. Application, Business, Data, Technology
B. Capability, Segment, Strategic
C. Context, Definition, Governance, Transformation
D. Definition, Realization, Transition, Vision
Answer: A

The Open Group study guide   OG0-091   OG0-091

NO.11 Complete the sentence. TOGAF 9 Part III provides techniques, such as developing principles and gap
analysis, to support tasks within the ______
A. Architecture Capability Framework
B. Architecture Continuum
C. Architecture Development Method
D. Architecture Landscape
E. Architecture Repository
Answer: C

The Open Group   OG0-091 exam simulations   OG0-091   OG0-091 braindump   OG0-091

NO.12 Which one of the following describes classification methods for architecture and solution artifacts
within the Architecture Repository?
A. Architecture Landscape
B. Architecture Vision
C. Enterprise Continuum
D. Governance Log
E. Standards Information Base
Answer: C

The Open Group   OG0-091 certification   OG0-091 answers real questions

NO.13 Complete the sentence. To promote effective architectural activity within the enterprise, TOGAF 9
recommends the establishment of a(n) _____
A. Enterprise Architecture Capability
B. IT Governing Board
C. Program Management Office
D. Quality Assurance department
E. Service Management department
Answer: A

The Open Group test answers   OG0-091 exam prep   OG0-091   OG0-091 dumps

NO.14 According to the TOGAF Document Categorization Model, Which category describes a technique that is
referenced by processes categorized as TOGAF Core and TOGAF Mandated?
A. TOGAF Guidelines and Techniques
B. TOGAF Recommended
C. TOGAF Supporting
D. TOGAF Extension
Answer: B

The Open Group   OG0-091 certification training   OG0-091   OG0-091 dumps   OG0-091 test answers   OG0-091 original questions

NO.15 Which phase of the ADM is used to finalize a set of transition architectures that will support
implementation?
A. Phase D
B. Phase E
C. Phase F
D. Phase G
E. Phase H
Answer: C

The Open Group exam   OG0-091 practice test   OG0-091 demo   OG0-091

NO.16 Which one of the following best describes the implications of TOGAF being a generic framework?
A. The organization must utilize an architecture tool in order to tailor the templates for use
B. It must be adapted to satisfy organization specific requirements
C. It can be utilized by most enterprises without further customization
D. It can only be used for enterprise level architecture projects E. It should only be employed under the
supervision of highly trained consultants
Answer: B

The Open Group   OG0-091 exam   OG0-091 practice test

NO.17 According to TOGAF, Which one of the following best describes an enterprise architecture?
A. An architecture of a commercial organization
B. An architecture that consists of more than one subsidiary company
C. An architecture that crosses multiple systems, and multiple functional groups within the enterprise
D. The highest level of architecture that can be achieved in a given organization
Answer: C

The Open Group braindump   OG0-091 questions   OG0-091   OG0-091 test   OG0-091 exam simulations

NO.18 According to the TOGAF Document Categorization Model, Which category is for resources NOT
referenced by content within the other categories?
A. TOGAF Core
B. TOGAF Extension
C. TOGAF Mandatory
D. TOGAF Recommended
E. TOGAF Supporting
Answer: E

The Open Group   OG0-091   OG0-091   OG0-091   OG0-091 original questions

NO.19 What level of the Architecture Landscape provides a long-term summary view of the entire enterprise?
A. Capability Architecture
B. Operational Architecture
C. Segment Architecture
D. Strategic Architecture
E. Tactical Architecture
Answer: D

The Open Group   OG0-091   OG0-091   OG0-091 test questions

NO.20 Which of the following reasons best describes why the ADM numbering scheme for versioning output is
an example and not mandatory?
A. To show the evolution of deliverables
B. To permit adaptation as required
C. To enable use with the Architecture Content Framework
D. To support change management
Answer: B

The Open Group   OG0-091   OG0-091 test   OG0-091 demo   OG0-091 original questions

ITCertKing offer the latest HP0-J65 exam material and high-quality 74-324 pdf questions & answers. Our LOT-409 VCE testing engine and E20-018 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality P2090-010 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/OG0-091_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论