On ITCertKing website you can free download part of the exam questions and answers about Microsoft certification 70-488 exam to quiz our reliability. ITCertKing's products can 100% put you onto a success away, then the pinnacle of IT is a step closer to you.
In the past few years, Microsoft certification 70-488 exam has become an influenced computer skills certification exam. However, how to pass Microsoft certification 70-488 exam quickly and simply? Our ITCertKing can always help you solve this problem quickly. In ITCertKing we provide the 70-488 certification exam training tools to help you pass the exam successfully. The 70-488 certification exam training tools contains the latest studied materials of the exam supplied by IT experts.
Exam Code: 70-488
Exam Name: Microsoft (Developing Microsoft SharePoint Server 2013 Core Solutions)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 70 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2014-02-19
We are all ordinary human beings. Something what have learned not completely absorbed, so that wo often forget. When we need to use the knowledge we must learn again. When you see ITCertKing's Microsoft 70-488 exam training materials, you understand that this is you have to be purchased. It allows you to pass the exam effortlessly. You should believe ITCertKing will let you see your better future. Bright hard the hard as long as ITCertKing still, always find hope. No matter how bitter and more difficult, with ITCertKing you will still find the hope of light.
Microsoft's 70-488 exam certification is one of the most valuable contemporary of many exam certification. In recent decades, computer science education has been a concern of the vast majority of people around the world. It is a necessary part of the IT field of information technology. So IT professionals to enhance their knowledge through Microsoft 70-488 exam certification. But pass this test will not be easy. So ITCertKing Microsoft 70-488 exam certification issues is what they indispensable. Select the appropriate shortcut just to guarantee success. The ITCertKing exists precisely to your success. Select ITCertKing is equivalent to choose success. The questions and answers provided by ITCertKing is obtained through the study and practice of ITCertKing IT elite. The material has the experience of more than 10 years of IT certification .
Dear candidates, have you thought to participate in any Microsoft 70-488 exam training courses? In fact, you can take steps to pass the certification. ITCertKing Microsoft 70-488 exam training materials bear with a large number of the exam questions you need, which is a good choice. The training materials can help you pass the certification.
ITCertKing is a professional website. It focuses on the most advanced Microsoft 70-488 for the majority of candidates. With ITCertKing, you no longer need to worry about the Microsoft 70-488 exam. ITCertKing exam questions have good quality and good service. As long as you choose ITCertKing, ITCertKing will be able to help you pass the exam, and allow you to achieve a high level of efficiency in a short time.
70-488 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/70-488_exam.html
NO.1 You need to configure the credential store for the app.
Which properties should you configure? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose
all that apply.)
A. Pin
B. Windows Password
C. Windows User Name
D. Password
E. User Name
Answer: D,E
Microsoft 70-488 70-488 70-488 certification
Explanation:
From scenario:
*A client asks you to create a basic task tracking app for SharePoint. The app will be hosted remotely
*Remote users will authenticate to the app by using a username and password.
NO.2 You need to set the appropriate permissions for the franchise employees' customer list and
customer subsite access.
What should you do?
A. Add franchise employees to the Members group in the CorporateSiteCollection site collection.
Break inheritance at the franchisee subsite level. Create a custom role definition at the franchisee
subsite level. Add franchise employees to the custom role.
B. Create a custom role definition in the CorporateSiteCollection site collection with Limited Access
to the Customers list. Add franchise employees to the custom role at the CorporateSiteCollection
site collection. Break inheritance at the subsite level. Add franchise owners to the Owners group at
the subsite level.
C. Create a custom role definition in the CorporateSiteCollection site collection with Limited Access
to the Customer list. Add franchise employees to the custom role. Allow full inheritance of the role
definition and permissions at the site level.
D. Add franchise employees to the Visitors group in the CorporateSiteCollection site collection.
Break inheritance at the franchisee subsite level. Create a custom role definition at the subsite level
with Full Control permissions. Add franchise employees to the custom role.
Answer: B
Microsoft demo 70-488 test answers 70-488 70-488 questions
NO.3 You need to deploy the package.
Which file should you select?
A. the file ending in .publish
B. the file ending in .wsp
C. the file ending in .dll
D. the file ending in .app
Answer: D
Microsoft exam dumps 70-488 test questions 70-488 certification
NO.4 You need to create rules in the CourierMobile app based on the ItemType that arrives.
For which ItemTypes should you test? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose all
that apply.)
A. IPM.Schedule.Meeting.Tent
B. IPM.Note
C. IPM.Schedule.Meeting.Request
D. IPM.Appointment
E. IPM.Schedule.Meeting.Cancelled
F. IPM.Schedule.Meeting.Pos
G. IPM.Schedule.Meeting.Neg
Answer: D,E
Microsoft original questions 70-488 70-488 70-488 70-488 test
NO.5 You need to create a custom sign-in page to allow the users of the FranchiseMonitor app to
authenticate against SharePoint and Margie's Travel API.
What should you do?
A. Create an app for SharePoint. Set the trust level to Sandbox solution. Create an application page
that writes a cookie named FedAuth. Deploy the app and configure the Sign In Page URL in Central
Administration Authentication Provider for the zone.
B. Create an app for SharePoint. Set the trust level to Farm solution. Create an application page that
writes a cookie named FedAuth. Deploy the app and configure the Sign In Page URL in Central
Administration Authentication Provider for the zone.
C. Create an app for SharePoint. Set the trust level to Farm solution. Create an application page that
writes a cookie named ASPXAUTH. Deploy the app and configure the Sign In Page URL in Central
Administration Authentication Provider for the zone.
D. Create an app for SharePoint. Set the trust level to Sandbox solution. Create an application page
that writes a cookie named ASPXAUTH. Deploy the app and configure the Sign In Page URL in
Central Administration Authentication Provider for the zone.
Answer: B
Microsoft 70-488 70-488
NO.6 You receive an error when you deploy the app.
You need to resolve the error.
What should you do?
A. Deploy the app to http://contoso-public.sharepoint.com.
B. Enable side-loading of apps in the Visual Studio project properties.
C. Deploy the app to https://contoso-my.sharepoint.com.
D. Deploy the app to https://contoso.sharepoint.com/tasks.
Answer: A
Microsoft answers real questions 70-488 test questions 70-488 70-488 exam dumps
NO.7 You need to ensure that the CourierMobile app determines whether the franchisee owns the
account. What should you do?
A. Use OAuth and App only security. Request the Read right from the http://sharepoint/content/
sitecollection/web/list scope URI.
B. Use OAuth and App+User security. Request the Read right from the http://sharepoint/content/
sitecollection scope URI.
C. Use SPSecurity.RunWithElevatedPrivileges to connect to SharePoint and read from the Accounts
list in the site collection.
D. Use the SharePoint user credentials of the bicycle messenger to connect to SharePoint and read
from the Accounts list in the site collection.
Answer: C
Microsoft 70-488 study guide 70-488
NO.8 You need to ensure that the CloudManager app can write route progress check-ins to the
courier's microfeed.
What should you do? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose all that apply.)
A. Ensure that SP .RequestExecutor.js can be accessed in a browser window with no errors.
B. Ensure that the CloudManager app has the Manage permission request scoped to the URL for the
franchisee's My Site.
C. Ensure that the MySite host is provisioned for each franchisee.
D. Ensure that all cookies are made available between the My Site and the CloudManager app
domain.
E. Ensure that the CloudManager app has the Write permission request scoped to the URL for the
franchisee's My Site.
F. Ensure that SP .UserProfiles.js can be accessed in a browser window with no errors.
Answer: A,B,D,E
Microsoft exam simulations 70-488 test answers 70-488 demo 70-488 70-488
NO.9 A franchisee deletes several sites from the franchise's site collection. The franchisee site
collection administrator must recover the sites.
You need to instruct the franchisee site collection administrator on how to access the page to
recover the sites.
What should the site collection administrator do to get to the appropriate page?
A. Select General Settings for the Web Application in Central Administration and change the second
stage Recycle Bin settings to 100 percent.
B. Select General Settings for the Web Application in Central Administration and change the first
stage Recycle Bin settings to 0 days.
C. Select the Recycle Bin on the Site Settings page. Choose the appropriate sites and select Restore
Selection.
D. Select the Recycle Bin in the Quick Launch page. Choose the appropriate sites and select Restore
Selection.
Answer: A
Microsoft 70-488 exam prep 70-488 70-488
NO.10 DRAG DROP
Some franchisees want to launch the FranchiseMonitor app from a link named Launch Franchise
Monitor that is displayed next to the name of the user who is currently logged in.
Other franchisees do not want to have the link present.
The link must be contained within the same out-of-the-box control, as shown in the screenshot
below:
You need to configure support for the Launch Franchise Monitor link.
Which four actions should you perform in sequence? (To answer, move the appropriate actions
from the list of actions to the answer area and arrange them in the correct order.)
Answer:
NO.11 You need to meet the requirements for data storage for the CourierMobile app and the
CloudMananger app.
Which technologies should you use? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose all
that apply.)
A. Windows Azure SQL Database
B. SharePoint content database
C. Secure Store
D. SQL Server Express LocalDB
E. SharePoint list
Answer: A,D
Microsoft exam prep 70-488 demo 70-488 exam 70-488
Explanation:
A: SQL Azure in the cloud.
D: LocalDB is a lightweight version of Express that has the same programmability features, but it
runs in user mode and has a fast, zero-configuration installation and a short list of prerequisites.
From scenario:
*CourierMobile App
The CourierMobile app must be able to capture more than 30 million data points of location data
daily as they occur and upload the location data to the cloud when connected to the Internet.
*Cloudmanager App
The CloudManager app must elastically scale to capture courier location data as the number of
bicycle couriers increases or decreases. / The CloudManager app must process bicycle courier
location data from a data store capable of storing more than 30 million items.
NO.12 HOTSPOT
You need to select the app experience for the CourierMobile app.
In the App for Office 2013 dialog window, which configuration option should you select? (To answer,
select the appropriate configuration option in the answer area.)
Answer:
ITCertKing offer the latest 1z0-593 exam material and high-quality 00M-670 pdf questions & answers. Our M70-301 VCE testing engine and HP0-J62 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality VCP510PSE dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.
Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/70-488_exam.html
没有评论:
发表评论