2014年2月18日星期二

Exam C2050-723 VCE

The training tools of ITCertKing contains exam experience and materials which are come up with by our IT team of experts. Also we provide exam practice questions and answers about the IBM C2050-723 exam certification. Our ITCertKing's high degree of credibility in the IT industry can provide 100% protection to you. In order to let you choose to buy our products more peace of mind, you can try to free download part of the exam practice questions and answers about IBM certification C2050-723 exam online.

ITCertKing's practice questions and answers about the IBM certification C2050-723 exam is developed by our expert team's wealth of knowledge and experience, and can fully meet the demand of IBM certification C2050-723 exam's candidates. From related websites or books, you might also see some of the training materials, but ITCertKing's information about IBM certification C2050-723 exam is the most comprehensive, and can give you the best protection. Candidates who participate in the IBM certification C2050-723 exam should select exam practice questions and answers of ITCertKing, because ITCertKing is the best choice for you.

ITCertKing's expert team use their experience and knowledge to study the examinations of past years and finally have developed the best training materials about IBM certification C2050-723 exam. Our IBM certification C2050-723 exam training materials are very popular among customers and this is the result ofITCertKing's expert team industrious labor. The simulation test and the answer of their research have a high quality and have 95% similarity with the true examination questions. ITCertKing is well worthful for you to rely on. If you use ITCertKing's training tool, you can 100% pass your first time to attend IBM certification C2050-723 exam.

In this competitive society, being good at something is able to take up a large advantage, especially in the IT industry. Gaining some IT authentication certificate is very useful. IBM C2050-723 is a certification exam to test the IT professional knowledge level and has a Pivotal position in the IT industry. While IBM C2050-723 exam is very difficult to pass, so in order to pass the IBM certification C2050-723 exam a lot of people spend a lot of time and effort to learn the related knowledge, but in the end most of them do not succeed. Therefore ITCertKing is to analyze the reasons for their failure. The conclusion is that they do not take a pertinent training course. Now ITCertKing experts have developed a pertinent training program for IBM certification C2050-723 exam, which can help you spend a small amount of time and money and 100% pass the exam at the same time.

Exam Code: C2050-723
Exam Name: IBM (IBM WebSphere Commerce V7.0 Application Development )
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 112 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2014-02-17

The exam materiala of the ITCertKing IBM C2050-723 is specifically designed for candicates. It is a professional exam materials that the IT elite team specially tailored for you. Passed the exam certification in the IT industry will be reflected in international value. There are many dumps and training materials providers that would guarantee you pass the IBM C2050-723 exam. ITCertKing speak with the facts, the moment when the miracle occurs can prove every word we said.

Are you struggling to prepare IBM certification C2050-723 exam? Do you want to achieve the goal of passing IBM certification C2050-723 exam as soon as possible? You can choose the training materials provided by ITCertKing. If you choose ITCertKing, passing IBM certification C2050-723 exam is no longer a dream.

ITCertKing have a professional IT team to do research for practice questions and answers of the IBM C2050-723 exam certification exam. They provide a very effective training tools and online services for your. If you want to buy ITCertKing products, ITCertKing will provide you with the latest, the best quality and very detailed training materials as well as a very accurate exam practice questions and answers to be fully prepared for you to participate in the IBM certification C2050-723 exam. Safely use the questions provided by ITCertKing's products. Selecting the ITCertKing is equal to be 100% passing the exam.

C2050-723 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/C2050-723_exam.html

NO.1 In the Catalog Entry data model, which table represents a family of products with a
common name and
description, used for fulfillment?
A. CATENTRY
B. CATENTTYPE
C. BASEITEM
D. ITEMFFMCTR
Answer: C

IBM   C2050-723   C2050-723

NO.2 After running the data load utility, the application developer notices an error similar to
the following: An
error occurred while attempting to populate the table ITEMSPC because the mandatory
parameter
ParentProductIdentifier was missing. The ID was not resolved for the table ITEMSPC with the
unique
index data [DL_PROD1_SKU1, 7000000000000000054]. Stack trace:
com.ibm.commerce.foundation.dataload.exception.DataLoadApplicationException: The ID
was not
resolved for the table ITEMSPC with the unique index data [DL_PROD1_SKU1,
7000000000000000054].
at
com.ibm.commerce.foundation.dataload.idresolve.IDResolverForOneTable.resolveId(IDReso
lverForOne
Table.java:336) at
com.ibm.commerce.foundation.dataload.idresolve.IDResolverImpl.resolveId(IDResolverImpl.j
ava:266) at
com.ibm.commerce.foundation.dataload.businessobjectmediator.AbstractBusinessObjectMe
diator.resolv
eIds( AbstractBusinessObjectMediator.java:1164) at
com.ibm.commerce.foundation.dataload.businessobjectmediator.AbstractBusinessObjectMe
diator.resolv
eId(A bstractBusinessObjectMediator.java:1118) at
com.ibm.commerce.inventory.dataload.mediator.AbstractInventoryMediator.resolveItemSPCI
d(AbstractIn
vent oryMediator.java:656) at
com.ibm.commerce.inventory.dataload.mediator.InventoryReceiptMediator.populateRECEIP
T(Inventory
Receipt Mediator.java:251) at
com.ibm.commerce.inventory.dataload.mediator.InventoryReceiptMediator.transform(Invento
ryReceiptM
ediat or.java:120) <...> Note: The information in bold represents variable information:
7000000000000000054.is the member_id, and DL_PROD1_SKU1 is the partnumber. What is
the cause
of the error?
A. The item id is incorrect or missing.
B. The unique index constraint is violated.
C. The inventory value for the product is missing.
D. The inventory system being used is set to ATP while loading non-ATP data.
Answer: D

IBM exam dumps   C2050-723 test answers   C2050-723   C2050-723 answers real questions

NO.3 An application developer wants to develop new commands and refers to the
Information Center
documentation to understand how the commands and tasks are mapped to the table. Under
which section
would this information be found?
A. Reference
B. Tutorials
C. Developing
D. IBM Education Assistant
Answer: A

IBM   C2050-723 demo   C2050-723 questions

NO.4 An application developer needs to ensure that multiple portlets on a page and across
pages can
communicate as one client with the WebSphere Commerce Server. Where in the portlet
session should
the authentication callback handler object and business context object be stored?
A. contextId
B. contextKey
C. contextData
D. contextService
Answer: B

IBM   C2050-723   C2050-723 exam dumps

NO.5 When running a JUnit test case for a Business Object Document (BOD) in WebSphere
Commerce
Developer, which feature of Rational Application Developer will allow the application
developer to view the
request and response documents.?
A. Console
B. Code Coverage
C. TCP/IP Monitor
D. Software Analyzer
Answer: C

IBM test   C2050-723 exam simulations   C2050-723 questions   C2050-723

NO.6 A customer places an order for two items that total $300. Item A costs $100 and is in
stock. Item B
costs $200 and is not in stock but will be available in two days. The customer uses a credit
card to pay for
the order. If this credit card payment method uses 'Early Approval' payment rule, which
among the
following are TRUE?
A. $100 will be deposited at the time of shipment of Item A
B. $100 will be validated and deposited at the time of order capture
C. $100 will be validated and approved at the time of order capture
D. $300 will be validated at the time of order capture and deposited at the time of shipment of
Item B
E. $300 will be reserved at the time of shipment of Item A and deposited at the time of
shipment of Item B
Answer: A,C

IBM   C2050-723 dumps   C2050-723 test   C2050-723 exam   C2050-723

NO.7 If the requirements are as follows, which of the URLs must the application developer
use? ?Check if
any of the parents of the specified organization are locked. ?Check if the specified
organization is the
parent organization of the user. If it is not, then check whether the user assumes the
Organization
Participant role in the specified organization or any of its ancestors. ?Reset all contract
information such
that new contracts can be applied to reflect the change in the active organization.
A. BuyerUserRegistrationUpdate URL
B. ContractSetInSession URL
C. OrgEntityUpdate URL
D. OrganizationSetInSession URL
Answer: D

IBM   C2050-723   C2050-723

NO.8 An application developer is enabling WebSphere Application Server Security with
Federated LDAP
Repositories using the WebSphere Commerce Integration Wizard and WebSphere
Commerce Developer.
Which file must be used for setting the user Security Role, if Application Security is enabled?
A. ibm-security-ext.xml
B. ibm-security-bnd.xml
C. ibm-application-bnd.xml
D. ibm-application-ext.xml
Answer: C

IBM   C2050-723 test answers   C2050-723   C2050-723 exam dumps   C2050-723 demo

NO.9 After migrating the store assets project, the application developer notices an
exception similar to the
following example. [12/22/09 13:13:11:859 PST] 00000012 WASSessionCor I
SessionContextRegistry
getSessionContext SESN0176I: Will create a new session context for application key
WC_default_host/webapp/wcs/stores [12/22/09 13:13:13:953 PST] 00000012 ValidatorPlug I
org.apache.struts.validator.ValidatorPlugIn initResources Loading validation rules file from
'/WEB-INF/validator-rules.xml' [12/22/09 13:13:35:265 PST] 00000012 TilesPlugin E
org.apache.struts.tiles.TilesPlugin initDefinitionsFactory Can't create Tiles definition factory
for module ''.
[12/22/09 13:13:35:265 PST] 00000012 ActionServlet E
org.apache.struts.action.ActionServlet init
Unable to initialize Struts ActionServlet due to an unexpected exception or error thrown, so
marking the
servlet as unavailable. Most likely, this is due to an incorrect or missing library dependency.
javax.servlet.ServletException: org.apache.struts.tiles.DefinitionsFactoryException: IO Error
while parsing
file '/WEB-INF/tiles-defs.xml'. Connection timed out: Before attempting to restart the server,
the
application developer needs to:
A. change the library dependency in the WEB-INF/struts-config.xml file.
B. change the Connection Time Out value in WEB-INF/tiles-defs.xml file.
C. modify the validation rules in /WEB-INF/validator-rules.xml file.
D. modify the DTD version in the <!DOCTYPE> element of WEB-INF/tiles-defs.xml file.
Answer: D

IBM braindump   C2050-723 answers real questions   C2050-723   C2050-723 exam

NO.10 An application developer is creating different outbound queues for different message
types while
integrating with WebSphere MQ. Which method of the SendMsgCmd command must be
used to set the
queue destination in the custom code?
A. setMsgData
B. setConfigData
C. setContentData
D. setCommandData
Answer: B

IBM   C2050-723 test   C2050-723 practice test

NO.11 An application developer needs to encrypt sensitive pieces of information while
integrating the Social
Commerce sMash application with BazaarVoice. Which value in the adapter.config must be
encrypted?
A. adminPassword
B. adminSecret
C. restAdminPassword
D. sharedKey
Answer: D

IBM test answers   C2050-723 questions   C2050-723 study guide

NO.12 An application developer needs to define the store level action mapping to specify a
target JSP file
which will format Atom feeds for WebSphere Commerce Web services. Where:
ShowCatalogGroupDataAreaType is the name of the SDO for the noun.
SerializeCatalogGroupMadisonsAtom.jsp is the feed formatting JSP file. What should be the
action
mapping in the struts-extension.xml file?
A. <action path="/ShowCatalogGroupDataAreaTypeAtom/0"
forward="/atom/Store/SerializeCatalogGroupMadisonsAtom.jsp"/>
B. <action path="/ShowCatalogGroupDataAreaTypeAtom/<store_Id>"
forward="/atom/Store/SerializeCatalogGroupMadisonsAtom.jsp"/>
C. <action path="/ShowCatalogGroupDataAreaType/0"
forward="/Rest/WebContent/atom/Store/SerializeCatalogGroupMadisonsAtom.jsp"/>
D. <action path="/ShowCatalogGroupDataAreaType/<store_Id>"
forward="/Rest/WebContent/atom/Store/SerializeCatalogGroupMadisonsAtom.jsp"/>
Answer: B

IBM   C2050-723 study guide   C2050-723 exam prep   C2050-723

NO.13 In what format are test cases written to test Management Center using the test
automation framework?
A. XML file
B. ANT script
C. JUnit class
D. OpenLaszlo class
Answer: A

IBM pdf   C2050-723   C2050-723 demo

NO.14 An application developer has created a new Social Commerce adapter implementation
for a new
service provider. Which of the following files must the application developer modify as part of
configuring
the new adapter?
A. SocApp > config > ivy.xml
SocApp > config > adapter.config
B. SocApp > config > ivy.xml
SocApp > config > soccom_adapter.config
C. SocApp > config > soccom_instance.xml
SocApp > config > adapter.config
D. SocApp > config > soccom_config.xml
SocApp > config > soccom_adapter.config
Answer: A

IBM   C2050-723   C2050-723 pdf   C2050-723 braindump

NO.15 When using the 'No Validation or Reservation' payment rule, with 'finalize payment'
event, what is the
target state of payment?
A. APPROVED
B. DEPOSITED
C. FINALIZED
D. DNE (Does Not Exist)
Answer: B

IBM exam dumps   C2050-723 exam prep   C2050-723 certification training   C2050-723 test answers

NO.16 WebSphere Commerce implements Business Object Document (BOD) processing
commands to
retrieve, process, modify, and synchronize data. Identify the correct verb/response mapping
in the BOD.
A. Get and Respond.
B. Process and Show.
C. Sync and ConfirmBOD.
D. Change and Acknowledge.
Answer: C

IBM answers real questions   C2050-723   C2050-723 study guide   C2050-723   C2050-723 dumps

NO.17 An application developer notices that a policy that is expected to grant access
appears in the trace,
however it is not being applied. In addition an error similar to the following example is logged
to the
trace.log file. PolicyManagerImpl.isAllowed isAllowed? User=510; Action=Execute;
Protectable=com.ibm.commerce.catalog.commands.ProductDisplayCmdImpl; Owner=2002;
Resource
Ancestor Orgs=2002,-2001; Resource Applicable Orgs=2002 PolicyManagerImpl.isAllowed
Found
PolicyName:AllUsersExecuteResellerUserCmdResourceGroup; PolicyType: 3; PolicyOwner:
-2001
PolicyManagerImpl.getPolicyApplicableOrgs No organizations subscribe to a policy group
with this policy
PolicyManagerImpl.isAllowed Policy does not apply to the resource's applicable
organizations ...
PolicyManagerImpl.isAllowed PASSED? =false Apart from ensuring that the resource owner
is
subscribing to the correct policy groups and subscribing the organization to the policy group,
what are the
correct values to insert into the ACPLGPSUBS table?
A. orgentity_id = 2002 and acpolgrp_id = 10001(ManagementAndAdministrationPolicyGroup)
and
orgentity_id = 2002 and acpolgrp_id =10003
(CommonShoppingPolicyGroup)
B. orgentity_id = -2001 and acpolgrp_id =
10001(ManagementAndAdministrationPolicyGroup) and
orgentity_id = -2001 and acpolgrp_id =10003
(CommonShoppingPolicyGroup)
C. orgentity_id = -2001 and acpolgrp_id =
10001(ManagementAndAdministrationPolicyGroup)and
orgentity_id = 2002 and acpolgrp_id =10003
(CommonShoppingPolicyGroup)
D. orgentity_id = 2002 and acpolgrp_id =
10001(ManagementAndAdministrationPolicyGroup)and
orgentity_id = -2001 and acpolgrp_id =10003
(CommonShoppingPolicyGroup)
Answer: A

IBM pdf   C2050-723   C2050-723 exam dumps   C2050-723

NO.18 An application developer has customized the login functionality of the Madisons starter
store and needs
to unit test the customization using the Storefront Test Automation Engine. If the unit test has
to be
performed with two different data sets (e.g., user1 / password1, user2 / password2), how
should the
application developer include the test data in the test case?
A. Include the test data in an XML data file.
B. Include both data sets in a single test automation script.
C. For each data set write a separate test automation script.
D. Invoke the test automation script from a command line and provide test data as command
line
parameters.
Answer: A

IBM questions   C2050-723   C2050-723   C2050-723   C2050-723

NO.19 An application developer has to change the style of Social Commerce widgets. What
action does the
application developer have to take?
A. Modify soccomie.css and soccom.css
B. Modify the widget definition in REST API.
C. Modify REST API, soccom.css and soccomie.css
D. Modify soccomie_style.css and soccom_style.css
Answer: A

IBM dumps   C2050-723 answers real questions   C2050-723   C2050-723 practice test   C2050-723 pdf   C2050-723 dumps

NO.20 The business logic layer in WebSphere Commerce runtime is implemented using the
command
pattern where application logic is specified independently from the presentation layer. Which
statement
about the implemented commands for the business logic layer is correct?
A. Entity beans act as an interface between the business components and the database.
B. Task commands are used to implement application logic and should not be accessed by
the
presentation layer.
C. View commands are invoked by the task commands and are used to compose a view as a
response to
a client request.
D. Data bean commands are invoked by the data bean manager and are used to populate
fields of a data
bean with data from a persistent object.
Answer: B

IBM original questions   C2050-723 exam dumps   C2050-723   C2050-723 questions   C2050-723

ITCertKing offer the latest IIA-CIA-Part1 exam material and high-quality LOT-412 pdf questions & answers. Our HP2-B103 VCE testing engine and 70-331 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality VCAP5-DCD dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/C2050-723_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论