ITCertKing is a good website for Polycom certification 1K0-002 exams to provide short-term effective training. And ITCertKing can guarantee your Polycom certification 1K0-002 exam to be qualified. If you don't pass the exam, we will take a full refund to you. Before you choose to buy the ITCertKing products before, you can free download part of the exercises and answers about Polycom certification 1K0-002 exam as a try, then you will be more confident to choose ITCertKing's products to prepare your Polycom certification 1K0-002 exam.
ITCertKing website is fully equipped with resources and the questions of Polycom 1K0-002 exam, it also includes the Polycom 1K0-002 exam practice test. Which can help candidates prepare for the exam and pass the exam. You can download the part of the trial exam questions and answers as a try. ITCertKing provide true and comprehensive exam questions and answers. With our exclusive online Polycom 1K0-002 exam training materials, you'll easily through Polycom 1K0-002 exam. Our site ensure 100% pass rate.
Exam Code: 1K0-002
Exam Name: Polycom (CVE-2)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 263 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2014-02-22
What do you think of Polycom 1K0-002 certification exam? As one of the most popular Polycom certification exams, 1K0-002 test is also very important. When you are looking for reference materials in order to better prepare for the exam, you will find it is very hard to get the excellent exam dumps. What should we do? It doesn't matter. ITCertKing is well aware of your aspirations and provide you with the best certification training dumps to satisfy your demands.
In order to pass Polycom certification 1K0-002 exam, selecting the appropriate training tools is very necessary. And professional study materials about Polycom certification 1K0-002 exam is a very important part. Our ITCertKing can have a good and quick provide of professional study materials about Polycom certification 1K0-002 exam. Our ITCertKing IT experts are very experienced and their study materials are very close to the actual exam questions, almost the same. ITCertKing is a convenient website specifically for people who want to take the certification exams, which can effectively help the candidates to pass the exam.
ITCertKing Polycom 1K0-002 practice test dumps can help you pass IT certification exam in a relaxed manner. In addition, if you first take the exam, you can use software version dumps. Because the SOFT version questions and answers completely simulate the actual exam. You can experience the feeling in the actual test in advance so that you will not feel anxious in the real exam. After you use the SOFT version, you can take your exam in a relaxed attitude which is beneficial to play your normal level.
About the materials that relate to Polycom 1K0-002 exam, many websites can offer the exam materials. But these websites can't guarantee the quality of the exam dumps, meanwhile when you fail the exam, they can't also give you FULL REFUND guarantee. Compared with common reference materials, ITCertKing Polycom 1K0-002 certification training materials is the tool that worth your use. With the help of ITCertKing Polycom 1K0-002 real questions and answers, you can absolutely well prepare for the exam and pass the exam with ease. If you want to great development in IT industry, you need to take IT certification exam. If you want to pass your IT certification test successfully, it is necessary for you to use ITCertKing exam dumps.
About 1K0-002 exam, ITCertKing has a great sound quality, will be the most trusted sources. Feedback from the thousands of registration department, a large number of in-depth analysis, we are in a position to determine which supplier will provide you with the latest and the best 1K0-002 practice questions. The ITCertKing Polycom 1K0-002 training materials are constantly being updated and modified, has the highest Polycom 1K0-002 training experience. If you want to pass the exam,please using our ITCertKing Polycom 1K0-002 exam training materials. ITCertKing Polycom 1K0-002 Add to your shopping cart, it will let you see unexpected results.
1K0-002 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/1K0-002_exam.html
NO.1 Which of the following is the channel used to carry the Audio for H.320 Terminals?
A.Channel 6
B.Channel 4
C.Channel 3
D.Channel 2
E.Channel 1
Answer: E
Polycom answers real questions 1K0-002 exam simulations 1K0-002 1K0-002 answers real questions
NO.2 High Definition Video is best described as
A.Video Signal that consists of luminance scan interlaced lines.
B.Video Signal made up of 8X8 blocks of pixels.
C.Video signal that represents 720 lines of pixels, progressively scanned.
D.Video Signal made up of 40X40 macroblocks pixels.
Answer: C
Polycom 1K0-002 1K0-002
NO.3 Which audio coding standards are described by H.323?
A.G.711, G.721, G.722, and G.723
B.G.711, G.722, G.728, and G.726
C.G.711, G.722, G.728, G.723.1, and G.729
D.G.711, G.722, G.728, and G.723.1
Answer: C
Polycom practice test 1K0-002 exam dumps 1K0-002
NO.4 Which of the following correctly describes typical audio phantom power?
A.48 volts DC applied to a telephone circuit center pair used to provide power to the telephone set
B.12 volts DC applied to the tip and ring of a TRS connector used to power amplified headphones
C.A DC voltage applied to the center pin of an RCA type connector used to power remote pre-amplifiers
D.A DC voltage applied to pins 2 and 3 of an XLR connector returning through pin 1, used to power
microphones
Answer: D
Polycom 1K0-002 1K0-002 1K0-002 test 1K0-002 original questions 1K0-002 demo
NO.5 What are two other names for a Frame Relay Network?
A.RS-232
B.V.35
C.Broadband
D.Virtual Private Network
E.802.3 Medium Access Control Network
Answer: CD
Polycom practice test 1K0-002 exam dumps 1K0-002 1K0-002 exam 1K0-002 pdf
NO.6 Which of the following is Line Coding used for Primary Rate T1?
A.BRTZ-AMI
B.B7S
C.HDB3
D.B8ZS
E.Pulse Stuffing
Answer: D
Polycom 1K0-002 practice test 1K0-002 1K0-002 certification 1K0-002 dumps 1K0-002 study guide
NO.7 Multiplexers using HSD interfaces are DCE Interfaces that provide which three signals?
A.Transmit Data
B.Receive Data
C.Request to Send
D.Data Carrier Detect (RLSD)
E.TX Clock and TX Data
F.TX Clock and RX Clock
Answer: BDF
Polycom certification 1K0-002 demo 1K0-002
NO.8 Pick the best match; Audio "Critical Distance" is a definition that relates to:
A.Distance between the audio amplifier inputs and room microphone
B.Distance between the person speaking and the microphone used
C.Distance between the video display monitor and camera
D.Distance between the walls, floor to ceiling, and doorways
Answer: B
Polycom 1K0-002 certification training 1K0-002 1K0-002 1K0-002 exam prep
NO.9 When required, improperly matched impedance will cause problems with__________.
A.Audio signal levels
B.feedback frequency filtering
C.room acoustics
D.all of the above
Answer: A
Polycom 1K0-002 1K0-002 exam prep 1K0-002 original questions 1K0-002 dumps
NO.10 Which of the following describes the activity for which a RTCP is used?
A.Transport Task for Communication of Audio and Video over IP
B.Transport Task of Simple Network Management Protocol
C.Network Statistics of Media Channels between Videoconferencing Hardware
D.Network Statistics of Media Channels between Routers
E.Network Statistics of Media Channels between Gatekeepers
Answer: C
Polycom 1K0-002 practice test 1K0-002 1K0-002 certification 1K0-002
NO.11 Which of the following are Call Establishment packets? (Select three of the following options.)
A.Receiver Ready
B.Disconnect Request
C.Release Request
D.Setup
E.Connect Acknowledged
F.Receiver Not Ready
G.Alerting
H.Release Complete
Answer: DEG
Polycom test 1K0-002 exam 1K0-002 1K0-002
NO.12 A telephone call over the Public Switched Telephone Network is what type of quality?
A.Narrow band audio
B.Center band audio
C.Wide band audio
D.CD quality audio
Answer: A
Polycom 1K0-002 1K0-002 exam simulations 1K0-002 braindump 1K0-002 test
NO.13 Which of the following describes audio analog clipping?
A.A distorted signal voltage from a microphone after passing through an amplifier with excessive gain
applied.
B.An accurate signal voltage from a microphone after passing through an amplifier without any gain
applied.
C.Audio amplifiers with too high an impedance.
D.A clean signal passed through an Audio amplifier with excessive AC line voltage.
Answer: A
Polycom answers real questions 1K0-002 1K0-002 original questions 1K0-002
NO.14 How is noise measured?
A.Volume
B.Distance
C.Amplitude
D.Impedance
Answer: AC
Polycom answers real questions 1K0-002 1K0-002 certification training 1K0-002 1K0-002
NO.15 The term "Full Motion Video" typically refers to a transmission of video at which rate?
A.Video Frames at a rate of less than 10 per second
B.Video Frames at a rate of greater than 100 per second
C.Video Frames at a rate of less than 24 per second
D.Video Frames at a rate of 24 or more per second
Answer: D
Polycom 1K0-002 1K0-002 exam 1K0-002 1K0-002
NO.16 E1 framing has a bit structure of how many bits per frame?
Clue Full metallic E1 speed divided by 8KHz Stratum timing.
A.200
B.240
C.256
D.300
Answer: C
Polycom exam 1K0-002 1K0-002 1K0-002
NO.17 Which of the following is the Protocol RAS used by the H.323 Gatekeeper?
A.Registration, Alerting, and Status of H.323 Terminals
B.Registration, Access, and Status of H.323 Terminals
C.Registration, Activation, and Status of H.323 Terminals
D.Registration, Admission, and Status of H.323 Terminals
Answer: D
Polycom 1K0-002 1K0-002 certification 1K0-002 demo 1K0-002 certification training
NO.18 Which audio coding uses 8 Kbps?
A.G.711
B.G.722
C.G.729
D.G.728
E.G.722.1
Answer: C
Polycom 1K0-002 1K0-002 study guide 1K0-002 practice test
NO.19 Local Area Network Metallic Interfaces are
A.connection oriented, point to point connectivity only.
B.unshared network that serves unlimited endpoints.
C.connectionless oriented connectivity, shared network that serves limited distances.
D.connectionless oriented connectivity, shared network that serves unlimited distances.
E.C and D
F.All of the above
Answer: C
Polycom exam 1K0-002 1K0-002 1K0-002 practice test
NO.20 Which of the following functions can NOT be performed by a microphone mixer?
A. Provide phantom power to microphones.
B. Provide gain to convert mic-level signals to line-level signals.
C. Provide a means to adjust the relative gain of different microphones.
D. Provide a means to adjust the video display brightness.
E. Provide a means to adjust the room acoustics
Answer: DE
Polycom pdf 1K0-002 test 1K0-002 1K0-002 1K0-002 exam
ITCertKing offer the latest CAT-380 exam material and high-quality ICGB pdf questions & answers. Our 000-501 VCE testing engine and EX0-101 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality C4120-783 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.
Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/1K0-002_exam.html
没有评论:
发表评论