When you try our part of Microsoft certification MB7-516 exam practice questions and answers, you can make a choice to our ITCertKing. We will be 100% providing you convenience and guarantee. Remember that making you 100% pass Microsoft certification MB7-516 exam is ITCertKing.
The appropriate selection of training is a guarantee of success. However, the choice is very important, ITCertKing popularity is well known, there is no reason not to choose it. Of course, Give you the the perfect training materials, if you do not fit this information that is still not effective. So before using ITCertKing training materials, you can download some free questions and answers as a trial, so that you can do the most authentic exam preparation. This is why thousands of candidates depends ITCertKing one of the important reason. We provide the best and most affordable, most complete exam training materials to help them pass the exam.
Exam Code: MB7-516
Exam Name: Microsoft (NAV 5.0 C/SIDE Solution Development)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 90 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2014-02-20
Microsoft MB7-516 exam is very popular in IT field. Having MB7-516 certificate is the best for those people who want to be promoted and is also a valid selection. And with the aid of MB7-516 certification test, you can improve your skills and master some useful techniques in your job so that you can finish your work better and demonstrate your great ability before other people. Only in this way can you get more development opportunities.
The ITCertKing Microsoft MB7-516 exam questions is 100% verified and tested. ITCertKing Microsoft MB7-516 exam practice questions and answers is the practice test software. In ITCertKing, you will find the best exam preparation material. The material including practice questions and answers. The information we have could give you the opportunity to practice issues, and ultimately achieve your goal that through Microsoft MB7-516 exam certification.
ITCertKing Microsoft MB7-516 exam braindump has a high hit rate which is 100%. It can guarantee all candidates using our dumps will pass the exam. Of course, it is not indicate that you will succeed without any efforts. What you need to do, you must study all the questions in our ITCertKing dumps. Only in this way can you easily deal with the examination. How about it feels? When you prepare the exam, ITCertKing can help you save a lot of time. It is your guarantee to pass MB7-516 certification. Do you want to have the dumps? Hurry up to visit ITCertKing to purchase MB7-516 exam materials. In addition, before you buy it, you can download the free demo which will help you to know more details.
MB7-516 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/MB7-516_exam.html
NO.1 Which of the following is not a valid target for the WRITELINE method of an OutStream type variable?
A. BLOB
B. File
C. Report
D. Automation
Answer: C
Microsoft exam MB7-516 certification MB7-516
NO.2 Form A calls a function in a Single Instance Codeunit and populates a global text variable with the
value "Red." Then, Form B calls the same function and populates the same text variable with the value
"Blue." Which of the following is TRUE if Form A were to then call another function in the same Single
Instance Codeunit and retrieve the same global text variable?
A. The value of the text variable is "Red."
B. The value of the text variable is "Blue."
C. The text variable contains a null value.
D. A LOCKTABLE error occurs.
Answer: B
Microsoft MB7-516 MB7-516 MB7-516 practice test MB7-516
NO.3 Select the SETFILTER line that is equivalent to: Customer.SETRANGE('No.', LowValue, HighValue);
A. Customer.SETFILTER('No.', '%1|%2', LowValue, HighValue);
B. Customer.SETFILTER('No.', LowValue, HighValue);
C. Customer.SETFILTER('No.', '%1..%2', LowValue, HighValue);
D. Customer.SETFILTER('No.', LowValue..HighValue);
Answer: C
Microsoft original questions MB7-516 MB7-516 MB7-516 MB7-516 MB7-516
NO.4 When upgrading MenuSuites, if a menu item has been added to a menu group that is no longer a part
of the upgraded MenuSuite, what happens to the menu item?
A. The menu item is deleted.
B. The menu item is placed in a Lost Items group at the bottom of the menu tree.
C. The menu item is placed in a Deleted Items group.
D. The menu item is highlighted at the top of the menu tree.
Answer: B
Microsoft MB7-516 MB7-516
NO.5 When must the SourceExpr property be populated for a Label control?
A. When the Label control is bound to a Textbox control
B. Never, there is no such property for Label controls
C. Only when the control is placed on an unbound form
D. When the ParentControl property of the Label control is set to the Source Table
Answer: B
Microsoft MB7-516 study guide MB7-516
NO.6 Which statement best describes how MenuSuite object changes are stored?
A. Each change is stored as a complete list of MenuSuite menus and items and replaces the previous
level.
B. Changes are stored as the difference between the previous MenuSuite level and the current one.
C. Only one MenuSuite level is stored which consists of all menu items.
D. MenuSuite changes are not stored.
Answer: B
Microsoft braindump MB7-516 answers real questions MB7-516 certification training MB7-516 braindump
NO.7 What is the result of executing the following commands, where Number is a variable declared of the
datatype Record
and subtype Integer? Number.Number := 10; Number.MODIFY;
A. The Number field of the current record stored in the Number variable will be changed to 10 in the
database.
B. A compile error will occur before the commands can be executed.
C. A run-time error will occur.
D. Record number 10 in the Integer table will be deleted and a new record inserted.
Answer: C
Microsoft exam simulations MB7-516 MB7-516 MB7-516
NO.8 What can be determined from viewing the following C/AL command?
CustProcessCode.Update(Customer);
A. A variable has been declared with the name CustProcessCode, the variable refers to a complex data
type, and the object referred to contains a function named Update.
B. The Customer table will be updated if the command is executed.
C. The Customer table has a function named Update.
D. A variable named CustProcessCode has been declared with a subtype of Codeunit, and has a function
that updates the Customer table.
Answer: A
Microsoft questions MB7-516 MB7-516 certification training
NO.9 Which of the following commands is best to use in C/AL to change a closing date to a normal date?
A. NORMALIZEDATE
B. COMPRESSDATE
C. WORKDATE
D. NORMALDATE
Answer: D
Microsoft MB7-516 pdf MB7-516 MB7-516 MB7-516 demo
NO.10 How can an element of an object be addressed in code?
A. Through an instance of the class definition
B. Through the normal syntax of a structured language
C. By using the dot operator
D. By using a pointer reference
Answer: C
Microsoft exam prep MB7-516 MB7-516 exam simulations MB7-516 dumps MB7-516 certification training MB7-516 test
NO.11 Which of the following is a valid FILE function?
A. TRUNCATE
B. BINARYMODE
C. EXISTS
D. WRITELINE
Answer: C
Microsoft MB7-516 MB7-516 exam MB7-516 braindump MB7-516
NO.12 You are writing code in C/SIDE. Assuming that you are in a transaction, which of the following ends a
transaction?
A. EndTrans
B. Commit
C. StartTrans
D. PostTrans
Answer: B
Microsoft exam dumps MB7-516 MB7-516 MB7-516 MB7-516
NO.13 Which of the following is not a valid reason to apply Grouping in a Microsoft Dynamics NAV report?
A. To cause the report to print a new page for each Salesperson when printing a list of Customers
B. To print a subtotal of the Balance field for each Salesperson when printing a list of Customers C. To
cause two or more Customer reports to print simultaneously for each Salesperson
D. To cause the report to print a sub-heading each time the Salesperson code changes when printing a
list of Customers
Answer: C
Microsoft MB7-516 MB7-516 exam prep
NO.14 Which of the following is TRUE regarding exporting of MenuSuite objects?
A. MenuSuite objects can be exported in either MenuSuite (mns) or text (txt) format.
B. MenuSuite objects can only be exported in text (txt) format.
C. MenuSuite objects cannot be exported.
D. MenuSuite objects can be exported in either object (fob) or text (txt) format.
Answer: D
Microsoft MB7-516 braindump MB7-516 braindump MB7-516
NO.15 Which of the following controls cannot be contained in a subform?
A. Picturebox
B. Subform
C. Tablebox
D. Tab Control
Answer: B
Microsoft MB7-516 MB7-516 certification MB7-516
NO.16 Which of the following is not true regarding Complex Data Types?
A. Complex data types have properties.
B. Complex data types have methods.
C. Addition or subtraction functions can be performed on complex data types.
D. Complex data types must be declared as either a global or local variable.
Answer: C
Microsoft MB7-516 exam simulations MB7-516 exam prep MB7-516 MB7-516
NO.17 Under which circumstances is it possible to run a report in a modal fashion while in the middle of a
Transaction?
A. If the Request Form is shown modally before the report
B. If the report prepopulates all the needed information on the Request Form before it is displayed
C. If the Request Form is not shown
D. If the report has already been run once and the request form was properly filled in
Answer: C
Microsoft exam simulations MB7-516 test MB7-516 original questions MB7-516 exam MB7-516 certification training
NO.18 Which of the following is true regarding NODBC and multi-language capability?
A. NODBC is not multi-language enabled.
B. Only the Table Name is multi-language enabled.
C. The Table Name, Field Name, and OptionString values are multi-language enabled.
D. Only the data is multi-language enabled.
Answer: C
Microsoft exam dumps MB7-516 questions MB7-516 MB7-516 answers real questions MB7-516 exam simulations
NO.19 Which property on a Subform control determine the form to be displayed?
A. FormID
B. SourceDataLink
C. SubFormID
D. SubFormLink
Answer: C
Microsoft MB7-516 MB7-516 demo MB7-516 answers real questions MB7-516 demo
NO.20 In a Function, when a parameter is specified as Var, it means:
A. The parameter is passed as a variant.
B. The parameter is passed by value rather than reference.
C. The parameter has variable lengths.
D. The parameter is passed by reference rather than value.
Answer: D
Microsoft answers real questions MB7-516 study guide MB7-516 original questions
ITCertKing offer the latest C-HANATEC131 exam material and high-quality 642-384 pdf questions & answers. Our MB7-701 VCE testing engine and 74-409 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 1z0-593 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.
Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/MB7-516_exam.html
没有评论:
发表评论