Selecting ITCertKing can 100% help you pass the exam. According to Oracle 1Z0-852 test subjects' changing, we will continue to update our training materials and will provide the latest exam content. ITCertKing can provide a free 24-hour online customer service for you . If you do not pass Oracle certification 1Z0-852 exam, we will full refund to you.
About the materials that relate to Oracle 1Z0-852 exam, many websites can offer the exam materials. But these websites can't guarantee the quality of the exam dumps, meanwhile when you fail the exam, they can't also give you FULL REFUND guarantee. Compared with common reference materials, ITCertKing Oracle 1Z0-852 certification training materials is the tool that worth your use. With the help of ITCertKing Oracle 1Z0-852 real questions and answers, you can absolutely well prepare for the exam and pass the exam with ease. If you want to great development in IT industry, you need to take IT certification exam. If you want to pass your IT certification test successfully, it is necessary for you to use ITCertKing exam dumps.
What do you know about ITCertKing? Have you ever used ITCertKing exam dumps or heard ITCertKing dumps from the people around you? As professional exam material providers in IT certification exam, ITCertKing is certain the best website you've seen. Why am I so sure? No website like ITCertKing can not only provide you with the best practice test materials to pass the test, also can provide you with the most quality services to let you 100% satisfaction.
If you are still troubled for the Oracle 1Z0-852 certification exam, then select the ITCertKing's training materials please. ITCertKing's Oracle 1Z0-852 exam training materials is the best training materials, this is not doubt. Select it will be your best choice. It can guarantee you 100% pass the exam. Come on, you will be the next best IT experts.
Exam Code: 1Z0-852
Exam Name: Oracle (Java Standard Edition 6 Programmer Certified Professional Upgrade Exam)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 96 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2014-02-21
1Z0-852 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/1Z0-852_exam.html
NO.1 class Sub extends Base {public static final String FOO="bar";}
What is the result?
A. foofoofoofoofoo
B. foobarfoobarbar
C. foobarfoofoofoo
D. foobarfoobarfoo
E. barbarbarbarbar
F. foofoofoobarbar
G. foofoofoobarfoo
Answer: D
Oracle 1Z0-852 1Z0-852 certification 1Z0-852 study guide 1Z0-852 pdf
2.A company has a business application that provides its users with many different reports: receivables
reports, payables reports, revenue projects, and so on. The company has just
purchased some new, state-of-the-art, wireless printers, and a programmer has been assigned the task of
enhancing all of the reports to use not only the company's old printers, but the new wireless printers as
well. When the programmer starts looking into the application, the programmer discovers that because of
the design of the application, it is necessary to make changes to eachreport to support the new printers.
Which two design concepts most likely explain this situation.? (Choose two.)
A. Inheritance
B. Low cohesion
C. Tight coupling
D. High cohesion
E. Loose coupling
F. Object immutability
Answer: B,C
Oracle 1Z0-852 certification training 1Z0-852 test 1Z0-852 pdf 1Z0-852 braindump 1Z0-852 certification training
3.Given:
5. class Building { }
6. public class Barn extends Building {
7. public static void main(String[] args) {
8. Building build1 = new Building();
9. Barn barn1 = new Barn();
10. Barn barn2 = (Barn) build1;
11. Object obj1 = (Object) build1;
12. String str1 = (String) build1;
NO.2 void a2() { }
NO.3 Sub s = new Sub();
NO.4 System.out.print(Sub.FOO);
NO.5 }
NO.6 Base b = new Base();
NO.7 System.out.print(((Base)s).FOO);
NO.8 System.out.print(s.FOO);
NO.9 }
Which is true?
A. If line 10 is removed, the compilation succeeds.
B. If line 11 is removed, the compilation succeeds.
C. If line 12 is removed, the compilation succeeds.
D. If line 13 is removed, the compilation succeeds.
E. More than one line must be removed for compilation to succeed.
Answer: C
Oracle original questions 1Z0-852 practice test 1Z0-852 pdf 1Z0-852 1Z0-852 exam prep
4.Given:
10. abstract class A {
11. abstract void a1();
12. void a2() { }
13. }
14. class B extends A {
15. void a1() { }
NO.10 public static void main(String[] args) {
NO.11 public static final String FOO = "foo";
NO.12 class C extends B { void c1() { } }
and:
A x = new B(); C y = new C(); A z = new C();
What are four valid examples of polymorphic method calls? (Choose four.)
A. x.a2();
B. z.a2();
C. z.c1();
D. z.a1();
E. y.c1();
F. x.a1();
Answer: A,B,D,F
Oracle 1Z0-852 1Z0-852 1Z0-852 demo 1Z0-852 exam prep
5.A company that makes Computer Assisted Design (CAD) software has, within its application, some
utility classes that are used to perform 3D rendering tasks. The company's chief scientist has just
improved the performance of one of the utility classes' key rendering algorithms, and has assigned a
programmer to replace the old algorithm with the new algorithm. When the programmer begins
researching the utility classes, she is happy to discover that the algorithm to be replaced exists in only one
class. The programmer reviews that class's API, and replaces the old algorithm with the new algorithm,
being careful that her changes adhere strictly to the class's API. Once testing has begun, the programmer
discovers that other classes that use the class she
changed are no longer working properly. What design flaw is most likely the cause of these new bugs?
A. Inheritance
B. Tight coupling
C. Low cohesion
D. High cohesion
E. Loose coupling
F. Object immutability
Answer: B
Oracle test 1Z0-852 1Z0-852 exam dumps 1Z0-852 original questions
6.Given:
11. class Mammal { }
12.
13. class Raccoon extends Mammal {
14. Mammal m = new Mammal();
15. }
16.
17. class BabyRaccoon extends Mammal { }
Which four statements are true? (Choose four.)
A. Raccoon is-a Mammal.
B. Raccoon has-a Mammal.
C. BabyRaccoon is-a Mammal.
D. BabyRaccoon is-a Raccoon.
E. BabyRaccoon has-a Mammal.
F. BabyRaccoon is-a BabyRaccoon.
Answer: A,B,C,F
Oracle braindump 1Z0-852 braindump 1Z0-852 1Z0-852 certification training 1Z0-852
7.Given:
2. public class Hi {
3. void m1() { }
4. protected void() m2 { }
5. } 6. class Lois extends Hi {
7. // insert code here
8. }
Which four code fragments, inserted independently at line 7, will compile? (Choose four.)
A. public void m1() { }
B. protected void m1() { }
C. private void m1() { }
D. void m2() { }
E. public void m2() { }
F. protected void m2() { }
G. private void m2() { }
Answer: A,B,E,F
Oracle practice test 1Z0-852 exam simulations 1Z0-852 exam prep 1Z0-852 exam prep 1Z0-852
8.Given that:
Gadget has-a Sprocket and
Gadget has-a Spring and
Gadget is-a Widget and
Widget has-a Sprocket
Which two code fragments represent these relationships? (Choose two.)
A. class Widget { Sprocket s; }
class Gadget extends Widget { Spring s; }
B. class Widget { }
class Gadget extends Widget { Spring s1; Sprocket s2; }
C. class Widget { Sprocket s1; Spring s2; }
class Gadget extends Widget { }
D. class Gadget { Spring s; }
class Widget extends Gadget{ Sprocket s; }
E. class Gadget { }
class Widget extends Gadget{ Sprocket s1; Spring s2; }
F. class Gadget { Spring s1; Sprocket s2; }
class Widget extends Gadget{ }
Answer: A,C
Oracle 1Z0-852 certification 1Z0-852 test answers 1Z0-852 exam prep 1Z0-852 1Z0-852
9.Given the following six method names:
addListener
addMouseListener
setMouseListener
deleteMouseListener
removeMouseListener
registerMouseListener
How many of these method names follow JavaBean Listener naming rules?
A. 1
B. 2
C. 3
D. 4
E. 5
Answer: B
Oracle 1Z0-852 1Z0-852 1Z0-852 exam dumps 1Z0-852 braindump
10.Click the Exhibit button.
Which three statements are true? (Choose three.)
A. Compilation fails.
B. The code compiles and the output is 2.
C. If lines 16, 17 and 18 were removed, compilation would fail.
D. If lines 24, 25 and 26 were removed, compilation would fail.
E. If lines 16, 17 and 18 were removed, the code would compile and the output would be2.
F. If lines 24, 25 and 26 were removed, the code would compile and the output would be 1.
Answer: B,E,F
Oracle original questions 1Z0-852 exam dumps 1Z0-852 dumps 1Z0-852 certification 1Z0-852 certification training
11.Given:
1. class Alligator {
2. public static void main(String[] args) {
3. int []x[] = {{1,2}, {3,4,5}, {6,7,8,9}};
4. int [][]y = x;
5. System.out.println(y[2][1]);
6. }
7. }
What is the result?
A. 2
B. 3
C. 4
D. 6
E. 7
F. Compilation fails.
Answer: E
Oracle 1Z0-852 1Z0-852 dumps 1Z0-852
12.Given:
11. public static void main(String[] args) {
12. Object obj = new int[] { 1, 2, 3 };
13. int[] someArray = (int[])obj;
14. for (int i : someArray) System.out.print(i + " ");
15. }
What is the result?
A. 1 2 3
B. Compilation fails because of an error in line 12.
C. Compilation fails because of an error in line 13.
D. Compilation fails because of an error in line 14.
E. A ClassCastException is thrown at runtime.
Answer: A
Oracle 1Z0-852 1Z0-852 test 1Z0-852 exam prep 1Z0-852
13.Given:
11. public interface A { public void m1(); }
12.
13. class B implements A { }
14. class C implements A { public void m1() { } }
15. class D implements A { public void m1(int x) { } }
16. abstract class E implements A { }
17. abstract class F implements A { public void m1() { } }
18. abstract class G implements A { public void m1(int x) { } }
What is the result?
A. Compilation succeeds.
B. Exactly one class does NOT compile.
C. Exactly two classes do NOT compile.
D. Exactly four classes do NOT compile.
E. Exactly three classes do NOT compile.
Answer: C
Oracle 1Z0-852 1Z0-852 1Z0-852 answers real questions 1Z0-852 exam simulations
14.Given:
21. abstract class C1 {
22. public C1() { System.out.print(1); }
23. }
24. class C2 extends C1 {
25. public C2() { System.out.print(2); }
26. }
27. class C3 extends C2 {
28. public C3() { System.out.println(3); }
29. }
30. public class Ctest {
31. public static void main(String[] a) { new C3(); }
32. }
What is the result?
A. 3
B. 23
C. 32
D. 123
E. 321
F. Compilation fails.
G. An exception is thrown at runtime.
Answer: D
Oracle 1Z0-852 1Z0-852 demo
15.Given:
1. public class A {
2. public void doit() {
3. }
4. public String doit() {
5. return "a";
6. }
7. public double doit(int x) {
8. return 1.0;
9. }
10. }
What is the result?
A. An exception is thrown at runtime.
B. Compilation fails because of an error in line 7.
C. Compilation fails because of an error in line 4.
D. Compilation succeeds and no runtime errors with class A occur.
Answer: C
Oracle 1Z0-852 certification 1Z0-852 questions 1Z0-852 1Z0-852 test
NO.13 } }
NO.14 System.out.print(b.FOO);
NO.15 }
NO.16 Given:
1. public class Base {
NO.17 System.out.print(Base.FOO);
NO.18 Building build2 = (Building) barn1;
ITCertKing offer the latest C_TFIN52_64 exam material and high-quality LOT-406 pdf questions & answers. Our 650-304 VCE testing engine and C_TPLM30_65 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 700-039 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.
Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/1Z0-852_exam.html
没有评论:
发表评论